Etobicoke Swim Club 
                2022 Top Cup SC - 13/05/2022 to 15/05/2022                 
 
 Event 43  Girls 8 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Pointe-Claire Sw  'A'         3:50.00    3:02.96         40  
     1) Gabriella Boily 8             2) Chloe McLean 8               
     3) Julianna Hillier 7            4) Mackenzie Landry-Johnston 8  
                 44.27      1:30.85 (46.58)
        2:17.85 (47.00)     3:02.96 (45.11)
  2 NEW  'A'                      3:23.98    3:14.47         34  
     1) Julia Abate-Linklater 8       2) Devyn Brautigam 8            
     3) Isla J Semple 8               4) Jamie Foran 8                
                 46.99      1:38.12 (51.13)
        2:31.04 (52.92)     3:14.47 (43.43)
  3 TSC  'A'                      3:36.15    3:15.76         32  
     1) Karina Khedmati 8             2) Emma F Robson 8              
     3) Raelen T Hall 8               4) Zoe E McKillop 8             
                 43.03      1:40.76 (57.73)
        2:32.90 (52.14)     3:15.76 (42.86)
  4 ESWIM  'A'                    3:40.22    3:21.55         30  
     1) Anika Meldazy 8               2) Valencia Pavlovic 8          
     3) Summer Zeewari 8              4) Charlie Sherwin 8            
                 44.17      1:32.09 (47.92)
        2:27.44 (55.35)     3:21.55 (54.11)
  5 Pointe-Claire Sw  'B'         3:50.00    3:43.46         28  
     1) Sophia Katsoulis 8            2) Florence Paquette 7          
     3) Gabriel Forrest 8             4) Sofia Virgini 8              
               1:00.61      1:52.55 (51.94)
      2:59.69 (1:07.14)     3:43.46 (43.77)
  6 ESWIM  'C'                    4:00.00    4:06.84         26  
     1) Elena Stoneburgh Coutinho 8   2) Allegra Sluga 7              
     3) Charlotte Chaters 8           4) Callie Lashley 8             
                 51.15    1:52.73 (1:01.58)
      3:04.92 (1:12.19)   4:06.84 (1:01.92)
  7 Pointe-Claire Sw  'C'         3:50.00    4:14.87         24  
     1) Stephanie Brennan 8           2) Soraya Hmiddouch 8           
     3) Lexanna Mumme 7               4) Maya Fletcher 8              
               1:02.69      1:59.48 (56.79)
      3:21.00 (1:21.52)     4:14.87 (53.87)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 43                      
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club          1789   2. Toronto Swim Club                1124
  3. Etobicoke Swimming              949.5   4. Markham Aquatic Club              692
  5. Mississauga Aquatic Club          359   6. New Stars Swimming Club         353.5
  7. Cobra Swim Club                   312   8. Newmarket Stingrays Swim Club     303
  9. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      283  10. Barrie Trojan Swim Club           215
 11. Wellington County Waves           123  12. Markov Aquatics Swimming Club      68
 13. Montreal Institute of Swimming     57  14. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                42