Etobicoke Swim Club                                   13/05/2022 - 7:38 PM
                2022 Top Cup SC - 13/05/2022 to 15/05/2022                 
 
 Event 8  Boys 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kody C Chu        9 MAC               5:51.26    5:44.90         20  
                 37.99      1:21.20 (43.21)
        2:05.92 (44.72)     2:48.86 (42.94)
        3:32.63 (43.77)     4:16.41 (43.78)
        5:01.21 (44.80)     5:44.90 (43.69)
  2 Noah R Safa       9 MAC               6:07.66    6:01.32         17  
                 39.23      1:24.67 (45.44)
        2:09.62 (44.95)     2:55.73 (46.11)
        3:41.95 (46.22)     4:29.17 (47.22)
        5:16.38 (47.21)     6:01.32 (44.94)
  3 Mikael Brown      9 Pointe-Claire Sw  7:15.00    6:13.08         16  
                 43.39      1:29.39 (46.00)
                                4:40.10 ( )
        5:27.75 (47.65)     6:13.08 (45.33)
  4 Matvey Kuznetso   9 MAC               6:42.09    6:21.63         15  
                 41.77      1:29.70 (47.93)
        2:18.34 (48.64)     3:07.90 (49.56)
        3:56.93 (49.03)     4:45.29 (48.36)
        5:34.92 (49.63)     6:21.63 (46.71)
  5 Max L Zhuge       9 MAC               6:44.50    6:34.52         14  
                 45.89      1:37.44 (51.55)
        2:27.64 (50.20)     3:18.57 (50.93)
        4:09.79 (51.22)     4:58.39 (48.60)
        5:48.01 (49.62)     6:34.52 (46.51)
  6 Malcolm Hillier   9 Pointe-Claire Sw  7:30.00    6:35.84         13  
                 45.12      1:35.66 (50.54)
        2:26.59 (50.93)     3:17.02 (50.43)
        4:10.01 (52.99)     5:01.85 (51.84)
        5:53.48 (51.63)     6:35.84 (42.36)
  7 Harvey McMichae   9 Pointe-Claire Sw  7:31.10    7:08.03         12  
                 44.94      1:35.85 (50.91)
        2:29.61 (53.76)     3:23.91 (54.30)
        4:20.60 (56.69)     5:17.14 (56.54)
        6:14.69 (57.55)     7:08.03 (53.34)
  8 Kendrick C Wong   9 TSC               8:15.00    7:33.60         11  
                 46.16      1:42.14 (55.98)
        2:40.94 (58.80)   3:41.12 (1:00.18)
        4:38.75 (57.63)   5:39.03 (1:00.28)
        6:38.46 (59.43)     7:33.60 (55.14)
 
 Event 8  Boys 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Viraat Thakker   10 TSC               6:30.00    5:45.74         20  
                 37.44      1:20.76 (43.32)
        2:04.86 (44.10)     2:49.86 (45.00)
        3:33.96 (44.10)     4:19.76 (45.80)
        5:04.29 (44.53)     5:45.74 (41.45)
  2 Lucas S Bi       10 NSSC              6:07.52    5:47.03         17  
                 38.72      1:22.01 (43.29)
        2:06.61 (44.60)     2:50.87 (44.26)
        3:35.33 (44.46)     4:20.47 (45.14)
        5:05.79 (45.32)     5:47.03 (41.24)
  3 Benjamin McDerm  10 ESWIM             6:24.86    6:05.83         16  
                 39.91      1:25.01 (45.10)
        2:11.69 (46.68)     2:58.21 (46.52)
        3:45.59 (47.38)     4:33.29 (47.70)
        5:20.17 (46.88)     6:05.83 (45.66)
  4 Olivier Paquett  10 Pointe-Claire Sw  6:20.00    6:10.79         15  
                 40.78      1:26.54 (45.76)
        2:14.05 (47.51)     3:01.84 (47.79)
        3:49.75 (47.91)     4:37.85 (48.10)
        5:25.48 (47.63)     6:10.79 (45.31)
  5 Adriano Ricci    10 Pointe-Claire Sw  6:45.00    6:30.96         14  
                 43.45      1:33.21 (49.76)
        2:23.37 (50.16)     3:14.83 (51.46)
        4:05.02 (50.19)     4:53.96 (48.94)
        5:38.84 (44.88)     6:30.96 (52.12)
  6 Ryan A Bruvelai  10 TSC               7:10.00    6:31.02         13  
                 43.37      1:31.23 (47.86)
        2:22.05 (50.82)     3:13.52 (51.47)
        4:04.61 (51.09)     4:54.22 (49.61)
        5:40.01 (45.79)     6:31.02 (51.01)
  7 Philippe Charle  10 Pointe-Claire Sw  7:15.00    6:37.79         12  
                 43.96      1:35.46 (51.50)
        2:26.65 (51.19)     3:18.03 (51.38)
        4:09.61 (51.58)     5:01.18 (51.57)
        5:52.22 (51.04)     6:37.79 (45.57)
  8 Augustin Sweiha  10 Pointe-Claire Sw  7:30.00    6:53.94         11  
                 43.94      1:34.68 (50.74)
        2:27.32 (52.64)     3:20.89 (53.57)
        4:15.41 (54.52)     5:10.68 (55.27)
        6:05.50 (54.82)     6:53.94 (48.44)
  9 Harrison Hutchi  10 ESWIM             7:45.79    6:56.77          9  
                 44.29      1:37.40 (53.11)
        2:30.19 (52.79)     3:24.26 (54.07)
        4:20.33 (56.07)     5:13.47 (53.14)
        6:10.97 (57.50)     6:56.77 (45.80)
 10 Cedar Jarema     10 Pointe-Claire Sw  7:35.00    7:11.52          7  
                 45.18      1:39.04 (53.86)
        2:33.29 (54.25)     3:27.46 (54.17)
        4:24.02 (56.56)     5:20.42 (56.40)
        6:17.81 (57.39)     7:11.52 (53.71)
 11 Daniel Liu       10 ESWIM             7:24.81    7:18.67          6  
                 48.11      1:42.45 (54.34)
                                3:33.88 ( )
        4:29.17 (55.29)     5:25.98 (56.81)
        6:18.87 (52.89)     7:18.67 (59.80)
 12 Gavin Cui        10 Pointe-Claire Sw  8:00.00    7:29.53          5  
                 50.93      1:48.23 (57.30)
        2:46.25 (58.02)     3:41.88 (55.63)
        4:39.43 (57.55)     5:36.70 (57.27)
        6:34.81 (58.11)     7:29.53 (54.72)
 13 Soren J Pommen   10 TSC               8:00.00    7:33.67          4  
                 45.74      1:40.20 (54.46)
        2:36.09 (55.89)     3:32.38 (56.29)
        4:29.21 (56.83)   5:30.78 (1:01.57)
      6:33.00 (1:02.22)   7:33.67 (1:00.67)
 14 Julian C Burke   10 TSC               8:00.00    7:50.70          3  
                 45.93      1:43.32 (57.39)
        2:41.21 (57.89)   3:42.42 (1:01.21)
                                5:47.53 ( )
      7:50.70 (2:03.17)                    
 15 Etienne Bektesh  10 ESWIM             7:46.07    8:03.62          2  
                 50.72      1:49.72 (59.00)
      2:50.92 (1:01.20)   3:52.93 (1:02.01)
      4:55.03 (1:02.10)   6:00.15 (1:05.12)
      7:04.04 (1:03.89)     8:03.62 (59.58)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           412   2. Markham Aquatic Club              271
  3. Toronto Swim Club                 214   4. Etobicoke Swimming                186
  5. New Stars Swimming Club           105   6. Cobra Swim Club                    36
  7. Markov Aquatics Swimming Club      28   8. Montreal Institute of Swimming     16
  8. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16