Etobicoke Swim Club                                  19/06/2022 - 11:07 AM
   2022 Ontario Summer Festival Championships - 17/06/2022 to 19/06/2022   
 
 Event 72  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
      Ontario: * 2:21.90  01/01/1995Chuck Sayao, TOMAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Aidan             12 RAMAC             2:29.44    2:29.86    9  
                 32.44      1:09.89 (37.45)
        1:55.32 (45.43)     2:29.86 (34.54)
  2 Suceveanu, Kirill      12 RAMAC             2:37.49    2:37.72    7  
                 36.94      1:16.19 (39.25)
        2:02.51 (46.32)     2:37.72 (35.21)
  3 Li, Andrew             12 SSAT              2:46.91    2:40.10    6  
                 33.18      1:13.69 (40.51)
        2:03.47 (49.78)     2:40.10 (36.63)
  4 Walda, Rhys T          12 WAC               2:47.56    2:44.56    5  
                 34.29      1:17.27 (42.98)
        2:09.52 (52.25)     2:44.56 (35.04)
  5 Ye, Kayin              12 MST               2:48.05    2:44.92    4  
                 33.53      1:20.09 (46.56)
      2:44.92 (1:24.83)                    
  6 Tompa, Oliver          12 LSC               2:50.66    2:46.02    3  
                 36.95      1:21.21 (44.26)
        2:08.20 (46.99)     2:46.02 (37.82)
  7 Pliamm, Max            12 NYAC              3:03.07    2:46.20    2  
                                1:18.17 ( )
        2:07.97 (49.80)     2:46.20 (38.23)
  8 Seguin, Griff M        12 BTSC              2:52.40    2:48.16    1  
                 36.36      1:21.35 (44.99)
        2:13.36 (52.01)     2:48.16 (34.80)
  9 Chong, Max J           12 MAC               2:50.91    2:49.16  
                 36.25      1:16.09 (39.84)
        2:10.13 (54.04)     2:49.16 (39.03)
 10 de Vlieger, Henry      12 SWOTT             2:49.25    2:49.21  
                 37.09      1:22.41 (45.32)
        2:11.99 (49.58)     2:49.21 (37.22)
 11 Zhou, George           12 NKB               2:49.31    2:50.18  
                 38.39      1:20.65 (42.26)
        2:13.66 (53.01)     2:50.18 (36.52)
 12 Mecky, Rayan           12 BBST              2:48.32    2:50.42  
                 36.29      1:21.56 (45.27)
        2:12.04 (50.48)     2:50.42 (38.38)
 13 Turtsou, Timafei       12 MSSAC             2:55.90    2:50.56  
                 37.73                     
            2:14.97 ( )     2:50.56 (35.59)
 13 Parsons, William       12 WCW               2:52.11    2:50.56  
                                1:18.49 ( )
        2:12.06 (53.57)     2:50.56 (38.50)
 15 Mahmud, Yaamin         12 MSSAC             2:52.77    2:50.84  
                 35.81      1:21.88 (46.07)
        2:11.14 (49.26)     2:50.84 (39.70)
 16 Shibata, Kai           12 LSC               2:54.47    2:51.69  
                 38.02      1:21.93 (43.91)
        2:12.87 (50.94)     2:51.69 (38.82)
 17 Liu, Yichen            12 TSC               2:53.01    2:51.82  
                 37.99      1:24.71 (46.72)
        2:16.01 (51.30)     2:51.82 (35.81)
 18 Petrascu, Lucas        12 RAMAC             2:47.70    2:52.09  
                 34.57      1:20.86 (46.29)
        2:12.13 (51.27)     2:52.09 (39.96)
 19 Bujak, Nikolaus M      12 WAC               2:59.07    2:52.21  
                 36.63      1:23.05 (46.42)
        2:15.71 (52.66)     2:52.21 (36.50)
 20 Toews, Jonah           12 BAD               2:53.52    2:52.39  
                 36.04      1:22.85 (46.81)
        2:14.97 (52.12)     2:52.39 (37.42)
 21 Plexman, Dax A         12 MUSAC             3:00.30    2:52.87  
                 38.42      1:20.83 (42.41)
        2:11.65 (50.82)     2:52.87 (41.22)
 22 Moreira, Arthur        12 OAK               2:50.25    2:52.90  
                 37.00      1:22.50 (45.50)
        2:13.44 (50.94)     2:52.90 (39.46)
 23 Stack, Oliver          12 BRANT             2:53.37    2:53.08  
                 37.34      1:21.41 (44.07)
        2:15.64 (54.23)     2:53.08 (37.44)
 24 Assailly-Lecomte, Eva  12 GO                2:54.48    2:54.75  
                 40.29      1:24.84 (44.55)
        2:15.94 (51.10)     2:54.75 (38.81)
 25 Fowler, Jacob          12 WAAC              2:53.76    2:54.86  
                 38.74      1:25.28 (46.54)
        2:16.41 (51.13)     2:54.86 (38.45)
 26 Puumala, Sawyer        12 TBT               2:55.27    2:55.29  
                 38.99      1:23.54 (44.55)
        2:19.03 (55.49)     2:55.29 (36.26)
 27 Klil-Drori, Tori       12 OAK               2:58.71    2:56.28  
                 40.57      1:24.73 (44.16)
        2:20.05 (55.32)     2:56.28 (36.23)
 28 Bassin, Liam           12 CAJ               2:58.38    2:56.41  
                 36.17      1:20.75 (44.58)
        2:14.89 (54.14)     2:56.41 (41.52)
 29 Vukasinovic, Viktor V  12 TSC               2:52.11    2:56.62  
                 39.36      1:27.30 (47.94)
        2:17.56 (50.26)     2:56.62 (39.06)
 30 Brent, Owen            12 GGST              2:54.52    2:56.91  
                 38.07      1:23.30 (45.23)
        2:20.80 (57.50)     2:56.91 (36.11)
 31 Laberge, Romeo P       12 OAK               2:56.74    2:57.41  
                 36.11      1:23.58 (47.47)
        2:15.47 (51.89)     2:57.41 (41.94)
 32 Green, Carter          12 CCSC              2:58.76    2:57.70  
                 35.46      1:21.23 (45.77)
        2:13.86 (52.63)     2:57.70 (43.84)
 33 Hay, Hudson L          12 COBRA             2:58.74    2:57.73  
                 39.17      1:23.25 (44.08)
        2:19.26 (56.01)     2:57.73 (38.47)
 34 Meszaros, David 1      12 NYAC              2:57.40    2:57.84  
                 41.00      1:30.85 (49.85)
        2:21.68 (50.83)     2:57.84 (36.16)
 35 McGrath, Ashton        12 PICK              2:56.46    2:57.85  
                 40.18      1:24.94 (44.76)
        2:18.81 (53.87)     2:57.85 (39.04)
 36 Pozner, Daniel         12 VAC               3:01.23    2:58.23  
                 42.39      1:28.98 (46.59)
        2:20.20 (51.22)     2:58.23 (38.03)
 37 Liu, Lucas             12 GO                2:58.53    2:58.34  
                 39.37      1:27.40 (48.03)
        2:18.73 (51.33)     2:58.34 (39.61)
 38 Livingston, Lucas      12 GO                3:01.43    2:58.82  
                 41.86      1:24.44 (42.58)
        2:18.76 (54.32)     2:58.82 (40.06)
 39 Howes, Tyler J         12 CW                2:59.59    2:58.94  
                 39.37      1:25.60 (46.23)
        2:21.82 (56.22)     2:58.94 (37.12)
 40 Papke, Ryan A          12 CW                3:00.21    2:59.43  
                 38.71      1:26.67 (47.96)
        2:21.50 (54.83)     2:59.43 (37.93)
 41 Sriram, Pranay         12 NKB               3:01.55    3:00.02  
                 37.32      1:29.72 (52.40)
        2:18.45 (48.73)     3:00.02 (41.57)
 42 Verbrugge, Connor      12 GGST              3:02.66    3:00.73  
                 38.47      1:24.87 (46.40)
        2:21.71 (56.84)     3:00.73 (39.02)
 43 Marlow, Bradley        12 LAC               2:59.99    3:01.82  
                 45.13      1:26.95 (41.82)
        2:23.71 (56.76)     3:01.82 (38.11)
 44 Cellarius, Anton B     12 TSC               3:04.40    3:02.56  
                 42.20      1:27.18 (44.98)
        2:23.45 (56.27)     3:02.56 (39.11)
 -- Millar, Tyler B        12 BTSC              2:58.15   x3:04.27  
                 42.39      1:28.40 (46.01)
        2:25.18 (56.78)     3:04.27 (39.09)
 -- Biszko, Matviy         12 ESWIM             3:02.78   x3:04.41  
                 43.50      1:27.56 (44.06)
        2:22.62 (55.06)     3:04.41 (41.79)
 -- Szakacs, Nicolas F     12 NYAC              3:00.67   x3:05.51  
                 40.27      1:28.73 (48.46)
        2:27.20 (58.47)     3:05.51 (38.31)
 -- Brinker, William J     12 TSC               3:10.00   x3:06.79  
                 40.11      1:27.07 (46.96)
      2:27.44 (1:00.37)     3:06.79 (39.35)
 -- Ko, Liam               12 NKB               2:58.89   x3:07.12  
                 39.30      1:29.13 (49.83)
        2:26.68 (57.55)     3:07.12 (40.44)
 -- Lin, Andrew S          12 MAC               3:09.49   x3:07.92  
                 40.71      1:28.06 (47.35)
        2:26.27 (58.21)     3:07.92 (41.65)
 -- Wombwell, Caelan       12 GMAC              3:01.25   x3:08.67  
                 41.80      1:26.49 (44.69)
        2:24.64 (58.15)     3:08.67 (44.03)
 -- Yang, Timothy          12 RHAC              3:01.71         DQ  
                 43.02      1:32.14 (49.12)
        2:24.92 (52.78)          DQ (41.97)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 72                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                238   2. Ramac Aquatic Club                107
  3. Toronto Swim Club               100.5   4. Markham Aquatic Club               92
  5. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     87.5   6. Oakville Aquatic Club              84
  7. North York Aquatic Club          79.5   8. Northwest Narwhal Swim Club        75
  9. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       72  10. Windsor Aquatic Club               71
 11. Crest Swimming                     69  12. London Aquatic Club                66
 13. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         65  14. Newmarket Stingrays Swim Club      62
 15. Cobra Swim Club                    54  16. Whitby Swimming                    52
 16. Mallards Swim Team                 52  18. Ajax Aquatic Club                  47
 19. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             44  20. Cambridge Aquajets                 42
 21. Brock Niagara Aquatics             38  22. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                37
 23. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           36  24. Lakeshore Swim Club                35
 24. New Stars Swimming Club            35  26. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       34
 27. Kingston Blue Marlins              33  28. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           31
 29. Ottawa Swim Club                   26  30. Club Warriors                      25
 30. Aurora Ducks Swimming              25  32. Wellington County Waves          24.5
 33. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            24  34. Mississauga Aquatic Club           23
 34. Ottawa Y Olympians                 23  36. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     22
 37. Hanover Swim Club                  20  38. Swim Ottawa                        18
 38. York Swim Club                     18  40. Muskoka Aquatic Club               15
 41. Killer Whale Swim Team             13  41. Torch Swim                         13
 41. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       13  44. Belleville Beast Swim Team         12
 45. Hamilton Aquatic Club              11  45. Brantford Aquatic Club             11
 47. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       9  48. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7
 48. Granite Gators Swim Team            7  48. Leamington Laser Swim Team          7
 51. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               6  51. Owen Sound Aquatic Club             6
 51. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 6  54. Kingston Sharks Swim Team           5
 54. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            5  54. Clarington Swim Club                5
 54. Oshawa Aquatic Club                 5  58. Upper Canada Swim Club              4
 58. Sarnia Rapids Swim Club             4  58. Pickering Swim Club                 4
 61. Nickel City Aquatics                3  62. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       2
 63. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C         1