Etobicoke Swim Club                                  18/06/2022 - 11:09 AM
   2022 Ontario Summer Festival Championships - 17/06/2022 to 19/06/2022   
 
 Event 42  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
      Ontario: * 1:04.72  27/07/2013Dylan Byers, GO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Elsayed, Ahmed         12 OAK               1:10.58    1:08.44    9  
                 33.33      1:08.44 (35.11)
  2 Lee, Aidan             12 RAMAC             1:12.27    1:10.93    7  
                 34.10      1:10.93 (36.83)
  3 Arbeau, Aiden          12 OTTER             1:13.14    1:12.83    6  
                 36.16      1:12.83 (36.67)
  4 Li, Andrew             12 SSAT              1:12.39    1:13.52    5  
                 35.36      1:13.52 (38.16)
  5 Pliamm, Max            12 NYAC              1:16.43    1:13.77    4  
  6 Chong, Max J           12 MAC               1:14.30    1:14.75    3  
                 36.10      1:14.75 (38.65)
  7 Suceveanu, Kirill      12 RAMAC             1:19.35    1:15.66    2  
                 36.74      1:15.66 (38.92)
  8 Peddle, Preston        12 NEW               1:16.77    1:16.53    1  
                 37.33      1:16.53 (39.20)
  9 Brent, Owen            12 GGST              1:17.55    1:17.32  
                 37.66      1:17.32 (39.66)
 10 Bassin, Liam           12 CAJ               1:20.30    1:17.81  
                 38.04      1:17.81 (39.77)
 11 Hay, Hudson L          12 COBRA             1:17.79    1:17.82  
                 38.08      1:17.82 (39.74)
 12 Halls, Wesley          12 OTTER             1:22.51    1:17.93  
                 37.95      1:17.93 (39.98)
 13 Wombwell, Caelan       12 GMAC              1:19.40    1:18.45  
                 38.64      1:18.45 (39.81)
 14 de Vlieger, Henry      12 SWOTT             1:20.79    1:18.57  
                 38.19      1:18.57 (40.38)
 15 Parsons, William       12 WCW               1:17.79    1:19.10  
                 37.98      1:19.10 (41.12)
 16 Deshmukh, Ashay        12 MMST              1:22.15    1:19.39  
                 38.73      1:19.39 (40.66)
 17 Case, Adam             12 BBST              1:18.02    1:19.49  
                 38.94      1:19.49 (40.55)
 18 Bujak, Nikolaus M      12 WAC               1:20.06    1:19.88  
                 39.30      1:19.88 (40.58)
 19 Marlow, Bradley        12 LAC               1:22.88    1:20.29  
                 38.45      1:20.29 (41.84)
 20 Verbrugge, Connor      12 GGST              1:24.28    1:20.35  
                 38.85      1:20.35 (41.50)
 21 Levack, Logan J        12 WAC               1:20.86    1:20.47  
                 39.35      1:20.47 (41.12)
 22 Livingston, Lucas      12 GO                1:21.09    1:20.86  
                 38.05      1:20.86 (42.81)
 23 Mahmud, Yaamin         12 MSSAC             1:22.09    1:21.17  
                 39.05      1:21.17 (42.12)
 24 Deroneth, Saul         12 GO                1:21.57    1:21.19  
                 38.90      1:21.19 (42.29)
 25 Petrascu, Lucas        12 RAMAC             1:20.70    1:21.30  
                 39.30      1:21.30 (42.00)
 26 Church, Michael        12 WEST              1:22.71    1:21.39  
                 40.73      1:21.39 (40.66)
 27 Klil-Drori, Tori       12 OAK               1:23.05    1:21.68  
                 38.96      1:21.68 (42.72)
 28 McGrath, Ashton        12 PICK              1:24.22    1:21.92  
                 40.57      1:21.92 (41.35)
 29 Ceccon, Matteo A       12 NCA               1:22.19    1:22.02  
                 38.28      1:22.02 (43.74)
 30 Hood, Charles          12 GMAC              1:24.29    1:22.08  
                 39.76      1:22.08 (42.32)
 31 Vaughan, Nathan M      12 BTSC              1:22.35    1:23.16  
                 41.21      1:23.16 (41.95)
 32 Cellarius, Anton B     12 TSC               1:27.20    1:23.65  
                 40.49      1:23.65 (43.16)
 33 Stack, Oliver          12 BRANT             1:22.08    1:23.80  
                 39.83      1:23.80 (43.97)
 34 Liu, Yichen            12 TSC               1:22.20    1:23.82  
                 40.88      1:23.82 (42.94)
 35 Puumala, Sawyer        12 TBT               1:22.40    1:23.85  
                 41.07      1:23.85 (42.78)
 36 Green, Carter          12 CCSC              1:19.73    1:24.01  
                 40.67      1:24.01 (43.34)
 37 Biszko, Matviy         12 ESWIM             1:23.95    1:24.18  
                 40.62      1:24.18 (43.56)
 -- Vukasinovic, Viktor V  12 TSC               1:22.86   x1:25.20  
                 41.06      1:25.20 (44.14)
 -- Millar, Tyler B        12 BTSC              1:20.69   x1:25.23  
                 40.85      1:25.23 (44.38)
 -- Holloway, Jordan       12 CCSC              1:23.58   x1:25.48  
                 41.23      1:25.48 (44.25)
 -- Howes, Tyler J         12 CW                1:27.77   x1:25.68  
                 41.74      1:25.68 (43.94)
 -- Scott, Cooper C        12 TSC               1:29.61   x1:25.81  
                 41.24      1:25.81 (44.57)
 -- Ko, Liam               12 NKB               1:23.28   x1:27.15  
                 42.23      1:27.15 (44.92)
 -- MacLeod, Calum         12 WAAC              1:27.53   x1:27.30  
                 42.16      1:27.30 (45.14)
 -- Baidoc, Jonathan G     12 NYAC              1:27.75   x1:27.34  
                 43.54      1:27.34 (43.80)
 -- Lin, Andrew S          12 MAC               1:31.36   x1:27.97  
                 42.76      1:27.97 (45.21)
 -- Taylor, Wesley G       12 SCAR              1:29.18   x1:29.77  
                 43.59      1:29.77 (46.18)
 -- He, Ted                12 GHAC              1:34.56   x1:34.75  
                 44.63      1:34.75 (50.12)
 -- Brent, Connor          12 GO                1:26.38         DQ  
                 43.09           DQ (45.54)
 -- Brinker, William J     12 TSC               1:30.59         DQ  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                130   2. Ramac Aquatic Club                 65
  3. Toronto Swim Club                54.5   4. Markham Aquatic Club               53
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club              48   6. Northwest Narwhal Swim Club        46
  7. North York Aquatic Club            43   7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       43
  9. Crest Swimming                     42  10. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       41
 11. Windsor Aquatic Club               38  12. London Aquatic Club                35
 13. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         33  14. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             32
 14. Newmarket Stingrays Swim Club      32  16. Ajax Aquatic Club                  29
 17. Cobra Swim Club                    28  18. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                27
 18. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       27  20. Mallards Swim Team                 26
 21. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           23  22. Whitby Swimming                    22
 23. Lakeshore Swim Club                21  24. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           18
 25. Ottawa Swim Club                   17  25. New Stars Swimming Club            17
 25. Brock Niagara Aquatics             17  28. Kingston Blue Marlins              16
 28. Cambridge Aquajets                 16  30. Wellington County Waves          14.5
 31. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            14  32. Mississauga Aquatic Club           13
 32. Club Warriors                      13  34. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     12
 34. Aurora Ducks Swimming              12  36. Brantford Aquatic Club             11
 37. York Swim Club                     10  37. Muskoka Aquatic Club               10
 37. Hanover Swim Club                  10  40. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       9
 41. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        8  41. Ottawa Y Olympians                  8
 43. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7  43. Swim Ottawa                         7
 45. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 6  45. Hamilton Aquatic Club               6
 45. Killer Whale Swim Team              6  48. Kingston Sharks Swim Team           5
 48. Clarington Swim Club                5  48. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            5
 48. Oshawa Aquatic Club                 5  52. Sarnia Rapids Swim Club             4
 52. Pickering Swim Club                 4  54. Granite Gators Swim Team            2
 54. Torch Swim                          2  56. Upper Canada Swim Club              1