Etobicoke Swim Club 
   2022 Ontario Summer Festival Championships - 17/06/2022 to 19/06/2022   
 
 Event 2  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
      Ontario: * 2:05.83  01/01/1995Chuck Sayao, TOMAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Aidan             12 RAMAC             2:13.36    2:11.80    9  
                 29.45      1:02.01 (32.56)
        1:36.84 (34.83)     2:11.80 (34.96)
  2 Elsayed, Ahmed         12 OAK               2:15.93    2:17.11    7  
                 30.66      1:04.89 (34.23)
        1:42.16 (37.27)     2:17.11 (34.95)
  3 Arbeau, Aiden          12 OTTER             2:21.95    2:18.08    6  
                 32.04      1:07.72 (35.68)
        1:44.35 (36.63)     2:18.08 (33.73)
  4 Suceveanu, Kirill      12 RAMAC             2:18.67    2:18.76    5  
                                1:07.10 ( )
      2:18.76 (1:11.66)                    
  5 Li, Andrew             12 SSAT              2:24.27    2:19.63    4  
                 31.60      1:06.96 (35.36)
        1:43.66 (36.70)     2:19.63 (35.97)
  6 Tompa, Oliver          12 LSC               2:28.35    2:24.95    3  
                                1:09.48 ( )
      2:24.95 (1:15.47)                    
  7 Seguin, Griff M        12 BTSC              2:28.24    2:25.65    2  
                 33.87      1:12.81 (38.94)
        1:50.88 (38.07)     2:25.65 (34.77)
  8 Walda, Rhys T          12 WAC               2:27.92    2:26.25    1  
                 33.55      1:11.62 (38.07)
        1:50.81 (39.19)     2:26.25 (35.44)
  9 Brent, Owen            12 GGST              2:25.29    2:27.44  
                 32.20      1:09.37 (37.17)
        1:48.86 (39.49)     2:27.44 (38.58)
 10 Chong, Max J           12 MAC               2:28.56    2:29.68  
                 33.56      1:12.50 (38.94)
        1:51.70 (39.20)     2:29.68 (37.98)
 11 Levack, Logan J        12 WAC               2:32.79    2:29.75  
                                1:14.05 ( )
      2:29.75 (1:15.70)                    
 12 Liu, Yichen            12 TSC               2:31.45    2:29.80  
                 33.11      1:10.04 (36.93)
        1:50.62 (40.58)     2:29.80 (39.18)
 13 Fowler, Jacob          12 WAAC              2:34.60    2:30.52  
                 34.89      1:15.25 (40.36)
        1:54.40 (39.15)     2:30.52 (36.12)
 14 Bujak, Nikolaus M      12 WAC               2:33.44    2:31.03  
                 34.55      1:14.33 (39.78)
        1:54.04 (39.71)     2:31.03 (36.99)
 15 Turtsou, Timafei       12 MSSAC             2:27.22    2:31.18  
                 34.26      1:13.20 (38.94)
        1:52.58 (39.38)     2:31.18 (38.60)
 16 Vukasinovic, Viktor V  12 TSC               2:30.09    2:31.27  
                 33.62      1:12.60 (38.98)
        1:53.33 (40.73)     2:31.27 (37.94)
 17 Zhou, George           12 NKB               2:30.99    2:31.38  
                 33.63      1:12.11 (38.48)
        1:52.97 (40.86)     2:31.38 (38.41)
 18 Puumala, Sawyer        12 TBT               2:28.94    2:32.04  
                 34.27      1:13.79 (39.52)
        1:53.68 (39.89)     2:32.04 (38.36)
 19 Klil-Drori, Tori       12 OAK               2:36.26    2:32.62  
                 34.82      1:14.55 (39.73)
        1:53.77 (39.22)     2:32.62 (38.85)
 20 Mecky, Rayan           12 BBST              2:29.83    2:33.60  
                 35.12      1:14.51 (39.39)
        1:54.76 (40.25)     2:33.60 (38.84)
 21 Meszaros, David 1      12 NYAC              2:33.88    2:33.78  
                 34.07      1:13.91 (39.84)
        1:54.53 (40.62)     2:33.78 (39.25)
 22 Papke, Ryan A          12 CW                2:36.05    2:34.31  
                 35.22      1:15.33 (40.11)
        1:56.30 (40.97)     2:34.31 (38.01)
 23 Ye, Kayin              12 MST               2:33.09    2:34.48  
                 34.64      1:14.00 (39.36)
        1:55.57 (41.57)     2:34.48 (38.91)
 24 Pozner, Daniel         12 VAC               2:36.46    2:34.62  
                 33.96      1:13.86 (39.90)
        1:55.70 (41.84)     2:34.62 (38.92)
 25 Hay, Hudson L          12 COBRA             2:34.48    2:34.80  
                 34.39      1:14.23 (39.84)
        1:54.52 (40.29)     2:34.80 (40.28)
 26 Assailly-Lecomte, Eva  12 GO                2:36.47    2:35.10  
                 35.49      1:15.74 (40.25)
        1:57.27 (41.53)     2:35.10 (37.83)
 27 Liu, Lucas             12 GO                2:36.72    2:35.13  
                 34.98      1:16.49 (41.51)
        1:56.18 (39.69)     2:35.13 (38.95)
 28 Baidoc, Jonathan G     12 NYAC              2:38.18    2:35.53  
                 35.70      1:16.72 (41.02)
        1:56.14 (39.42)     2:35.53 (39.39)
 29 Toews, Jonah           12 BAD               2:30.19    2:35.88  
                 34.67      1:15.68 (41.01)
        1:55.83 (40.15)     2:35.88 (40.05)
 30 Verbrugge, Connor      12 GGST              2:35.90    2:36.18  
                                1:16.71 ( )
      2:36.18 (1:19.47)                    
 31 Plexman, Dax A         12 MUSAC             2:58.03    2:36.36  
                 34.19      1:13.88 (39.69)
        1:56.05 (42.17)     2:36.36 (40.31)
 32 Sriram, Pranay         12 NKB               2:37.83    2:36.55  
                 33.31      1:13.41 (40.10)
        1:55.24 (41.83)     2:36.55 (41.31)
 -- Deshmukh, Ashay        12 MMST              2:36.94   x2:38.05  
                 34.97      1:14.45 (39.48)
        1:56.77 (42.32)     2:38.05 (41.28)
 -- Khresnamurti, Amadeo   12 NYAC              2:53.09   x2:38.20  
                 35.09      1:15.89 (40.80)
        1:57.86 (41.97)     2:38.20 (40.34)
 -- Bassin, Liam           12 CAJ               2:36.56   x2:40.22  
                 35.73      1:16.80 (41.07)
        1:58.60 (41.80)     2:40.22 (41.62)
 -- MacDonald, Teagan      12 NKB               2:44.17   x2:41.19  
                 34.56      1:16.35 (41.79)
        2:00.20 (43.85)     2:41.19 (40.99)
 -- Brent, Connor          12 GO                2:40.72   x2:41.61  
                 36.37      1:19.07 (42.70)
        2:02.70 (43.63)     2:41.61 (38.91)
 -- MacLeod, Calum         12 WAAC              2:40.47   x2:42.28  
                 35.97      1:18.44 (42.47)
        2:02.10 (43.66)     2:42.28 (40.18)
 -- Johnson, Evan R        12 WS                2:35.75   x2:42.69  
                 36.85      1:18.59 (41.74)
        2:01.53 (42.94)     2:42.69 (41.16)
 -- Scott, Cooper C        12 TSC               2:39.21   x2:44.18  
                 35.61      1:18.12 (42.51)
        2:01.10 (42.98)     2:44.18 (43.08)
 -- Cellarius, Anton B     12 TSC               2:40.44   x2:44.72  
                 34.96      1:18.03 (43.07)
        2:01.26 (43.23)     2:44.72 (43.46)
 -- Ko, Liam               12 NKB               2:42.68   x2:44.91  
                 36.24      1:18.98 (42.74)
        2:02.55 (43.57)     2:44.91 (42.36)
 -- Biszko, Matviy         12 ESWIM             2:44.50   x2:46.89  
                 36.73      1:19.57 (42.84)
        2:03.13 (43.56)     2:46.89 (43.76)
 -- Janssen, Devin A       12 KBM               2:44.67   x2:57.91  
                 38.90      1:24.58 (45.68)
        2:10.98 (46.40)     2:57.91 (46.93)
 -- Taylor, Wesley G       12 SCAR              3:01.43   x2:58.54  
                                1:25.67 ( )
      2:58.54 (1:32.87)                    
 -- Parsons, William       12 WCW               2:25.50         DQ  
                 32.22      1:08.82 (36.60)
        1:47.11 (38.29)          DQ (39.47)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Ramac Aquatic Club                 14   2. Northwest Narwhal Swim Club         9
  2. Crest Swimming                      9   4. Oakville Aquatic Club               7
  4. North York Aquatic Club             7   6. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        6
  7. Toronto Swim Club                   5   8. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 4
  8. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            4  10. Lakeshore Swim Club                 3
 11. Whitby Swimming                     2  11. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             2
 13. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        1  13. Windsor Aquatic Club                1