Etobicoke Swim Club 
         2018 Age Group International SC - 11/8/2018 to 11/11/2018         
 
 Event 100  Men 15-16 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NAG Records: C 51.63  12/5/2015 Javier Acevedo, MAC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Oswald, Brendan  16 WAC                 58.69      57.80   605   30  
                 28.20        57.80 (29.60)
  2 Quirie, David    16 NKB                 58.86      58.60   581   25  
                 28.69        58.60 (29.91)
  3 Wang, Justin     16 RHAC                58.94      58.94   571   20  
                 28.89        58.94 (30.05)
  4 Bird, Liam       16 ESWIM               59.45      59.21   563   15  
                 28.62        59.21 (30.59)
  5 Fox, Chris P     16 OAK               1:01.18      59.36   559   14  
                 28.95        59.36 (30.41)
  6 Bagrianski, Mis  16 RAMAC               59.88      59.51   554   13  
                 28.73        59.51 (30.78)
  7 Liu, Stephen     16 DUCKS             1:01.97    1:00.76   521   12  
                 29.45      1:00.76 (31.31)
  8 Tran, David      16 CYPS              1:00.91    1:01.03   514   11  
                 29.18      1:01.03 (31.85)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Park, Kevin S    15 CREST             1:02.80      58.59   581    9  
                 28.54        58.59 (30.05)
 10 El Aref, Omar    15 OAK               1:02.54    1:00.98   515    7  
                 29.61      1:00.98 (31.37)
 11 Poulos, George   15 BORC              1:03.39    1:02.55   477    6  
                 30.50      1:02.55 (32.05)
 12 Milne, Colton    15 NKB               1:04.53    1:02.56   477    5  
                 30.50      1:02.56 (32.06)
 13 Greenshields, S  15 OAK               1:02.96    1:02.68   474    4  
                 30.98      1:02.68 (31.70)
 14 MacPherson, Cal  16 OAK               1:03.10    1:03.15   464    3  
                 30.59      1:03.15 (32.56)
 15 Aubin, Jeremi    15 SLSC              1:04.89    1:04.97   426    2  
                 31.61      1:04.97 (33.36)
 16 Marcial, Charle  16 MSSAC             1:05.20    1:05.12   423    1  
                 31.21      1:05.12 (33.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 15 Deng, Jason      16 GATORS            1:04.74                   
                 31.65      1:04.74 (33.09)
 17 Neuman, Sean     15 GATORS            1:05.02                   
                 31.97      1:05.02 (33.05)
 18 Sava, Michael A  15 RAMAC             1:05.08                   
                 32.03      1:05.08 (33.05)
 20 Lack, James      16 OSHAC             1:06.46                   
                 31.95      1:06.46 (34.51)
 21 Hontoria Arroyo  16 OAK               1:06.60                   
                 32.82      1:06.60 (33.78)
 22 Chau, Kevin      15 ESWIM             1:07.74                   
                 32.72      1:07.74 (35.02)
 23 Mokrivsky, Dani  16 ESWIM             1:08.45                   
                 33.30      1:08.45 (35.15)
 24 Lai, Erich       15 RHAC              1:08.50                   
                 33.14      1:08.50 (35.36)
 25 Loghmani, Barma  15 NKB               1:09.52                   
                 33.63      1:09.52 (35.89)
 26 Selmanovic, Ben  15 ESWIM             1:09.62                   
                 34.28      1:09.62 (35.34)
 27 McMullen, Liam   15 CREST             1:09.74                   
                 33.63      1:09.74 (36.11)
 28 Prentice, Austi  16 OSHAC             1:09.86                   
                 34.43      1:09.86 (35.43)
 29 Sprung, Jackson  15 OSHAC             1:10.28                   
                 33.93      1:10.28 (36.35)
 30 McPhedran, Liam  15 WAC               1:10.61                   
                 33.38      1:10.61 (37.23)
 31 Di Pietro, Etha  15 ESWIM             1:10.93                   
                 34.47      1:10.93 (36.46)
 32 Aricibasi, Harr  16 CREST             1:12.30                   
                 33.63      1:12.30 (38.67)
 33 Farah, Ramsey    15 ESWIM             1:12.49                   
                 35.48      1:12.49 (37.01)
 34 Zab, Andrew      15 ESWIM             1:14.54                   
                 35.94      1:14.54 (38.60)
 35 Cecchetto, Coop  15 OSHAC             1:14.60                   
                 35.50      1:14.60 (39.10)
 
 Event 100  Men 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NAG Records: C 51.63  12/5/2015 Javier Acevedo, MAC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Komlenic, Krist  21 PURDU               54.52      53.82   750   30  
                 25.74        53.82 (28.08)
  2 Wittmann, Matth  17 RHAC                58.51      56.98   632   25  
                 27.35        56.98 (29.63)
  3 Biilmann, Chris  25 GATORS            1:00.32      59.45   556   20  
                 28.83        59.45 (30.62)
  4 Olson, Carter    17 HAC               1:03.62    1:01.94   492   15  
                 30.22      1:01.94 (31.72)
  5 Brajuka, Matthe  17 ESWIM             1:03.89    1:02.39   481   14  
                 30.52      1:02.39 (31.87)
  6 Vassilyev, Niki  17 RAMAC             1:04.73    1:04.29   440   13  
                 30.77      1:04.29 (33.52)
  7 Kim, Daniel      17 HAC               1:07.84    1:08.92   357   12  
                 32.74      1:08.92 (36.18)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Boyd, Thomas S   17 SLSC                59.17                   
                 28.57        59.17 (30.60)
  5 Somov, Alex      17 SLSC              1:00.76                   
                 29.12      1:00.76 (31.64)
  6 Bayley, Adam H   17 CREST             1:02.28                   
                 30.29      1:02.28 (31.99)
 10 Wang, Colin      17 MSSAC             1:04.86                   
                 30.33      1:04.86 (34.53)
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
 12 Mancic, Petar    17 ESWIM             1:08.43                   
                 33.09      1:08.43 (35.34)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 100                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming             7203.5   2. Nepean Kanata Barracudas       1793.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club             1423   4. Oakville Aquatic Club          1253.5
  5. Mississauga Aquatic              1107   6. Orcas Swimming of Burlington     1078
  7. Badger Swim Club                 1018   8. Ramac Aquatic Club                888
  9. Crest Swimming                    722  10. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        712
 11. Ducks Swimming                    607  12. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      524
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team          495  14. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             493
 15. Torch Swimming                  450.5  16. Hamilton Aquatic Club             422
 17. Oshawa Aquatic Club               224  18. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          181
 19. Toronto Swim Club                 142  20. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          99
 21. Purdue University                  90  22. Ajax Aquatic Club                  56
 23. Scarborough Swim Club              48  24. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club        39
 25. Whitchurch-Stouffville S C          1