Etobicoke Swim Club 
         2018 Age Group International SC - 11/8/2018 to 11/11/2018         
 
 Event 50  Men 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NAG Records: C 2:00.04  2/19/2000 Tobias Oriwol, ESWIM
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Loewen, Benjami  14 CREST             2:09.09    2:10.73   527   30  
                 32.29      1:05.82 (33.53)
        1:39.64 (33.82)     2:10.73 (31.09)
  2 Goni Avila, Ken  14 RHAC              2:12.78    2:12.01   512   25  
                 31.83      1:05.69 (33.86)
        1:38.82 (33.13)     2:12.01 (33.19)
  3 Ma, Ethan        14 OAK               2:15.25    2:13.54   494   20  
                 32.06      1:05.84 (33.78)
        1:39.57 (33.73)     2:13.54 (33.97)
  4 Li, Jack         14 OAK               2:20.04    2:15.85   470   15  
                 31.93      1:06.63 (34.70)
        1:41.53 (34.90)     2:15.85 (34.32)
  5 Zander, Maksima  14 MSSAC             2:20.43    2:17.96   448   14  
                 32.52      1:07.52 (35.00)
        1:43.17 (35.65)     2:17.96 (34.79)
  6 Sieluzycki, Tri  14 ESWIM             2:18.90    2:18.11   447   13  
                 32.34      1:07.32 (34.98)
        1:43.18 (35.86)     2:18.11 (34.93)
  7 Qin, Ryan T      14 MSSAC             2:20.62    2:18.16   446   12  
                 31.51      1:06.14 (34.63)
        1:42.28 (36.14)     2:18.16 (35.88)
  8 Park, Lucas H    13 CREST             2:19.91    2:18.49   443   11  
                 32.56      1:07.85 (35.29)
        1:43.57 (35.72)     2:18.49 (34.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Clinton, Beck    14 MSSAC             2:21.42    2:18.18   446    9  
                 32.19      1:06.92 (34.73)
        1:42.80 (35.88)     2:18.18 (35.38)
 10 Elazizi, Youssi  14 MSSAC             2:23.18    2:20.25   427    7  
                 33.49      1:08.39 (34.90)
        1:44.20 (35.81)     2:20.25 (36.05)
 11 Osler, Cameron   14 GATORS            2:23.07    2:20.28   426    6  
                 33.25      1:09.67 (36.42)
        1:45.67 (36.00)     2:20.28 (34.61)
 12 Lomvardas, Akir  14 BADGER            2:22.82    2:20.59   424    5  
                 34.01      1:09.51 (35.50)
        1:45.47 (35.96)     2:20.59 (35.12)
 13 Veru, Theodore   14 BADGER            2:24.49    2:21.34   417    4  
                 33.61      1:09.45 (35.84)
        1:46.25 (36.80)     2:21.34 (35.09)
 14 Speres, Nichola  14 BADGER            2:23.85    2:21.85   412    3  
                 33.64      1:10.62 (36.98)
        1:47.65 (37.03)     2:21.85 (34.20)
 15 Davison, Brent   14 DUCKS             2:24.00    2:22.23   409    2  
                 34.25      1:10.64 (36.39)
        1:47.05 (36.41)     2:22.23 (35.18)
 16 Botica, Filip M  14 WAC               2:24.84    2:26.51   374    1  
                 32.75      1:09.52 (36.77)
        1:48.21 (38.69)     2:26.51 (38.30)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rup, Michael     14 ESWIM             2:25.14                   
                 33.71      1:11.13 (37.42)
        1:48.62 (37.49)     2:25.14 (36.52)
 18 Mesic, Mateja    13 WAC               2:25.78                   
                 34.01      1:11.37 (37.36)
        1:49.60 (38.23)     2:25.78 (36.18)
 19 Diomin, Max      14 RHAC              2:26.40                   
                 33.50      1:09.89 (36.39)
        1:47.65 (37.76)     2:26.40 (38.75)
 20 Maciek, James    13 ESWIM             2:26.47                   
                 34.52      1:11.61 (37.09)
        1:49.59 (37.98)     2:26.47 (36.88)
 21 Khan, Yaseen     13 TORCH             2:26.66                   
                 34.82      1:12.04 (37.22)
        1:49.60 (37.56)     2:26.66 (37.06)
 22 Pereira, Nicola  14 MSSAC             2:26.99                   
                 33.27      1:09.68 (36.41)
        1:48.39 (38.71)     2:26.99 (38.60)
 23 Brock, Griffin   14 ESWIM             2:27.33                   
                 35.74      1:13.23 (37.49)
        1:50.94 (37.71)     2:27.33 (36.39)
 24 Marra, Luca      14 ESWIM             2:27.78                   
                 34.56      1:12.20 (37.64)
        1:51.15 (38.95)     2:27.78 (36.63)
 25 Bhale, Advay     14 ESWIM             2:27.88                   
                 34.88      1:12.22 (37.34)
        1:50.54 (38.32)     2:27.88 (37.34)
 26 Polewski, Cole   14 WAC               2:27.91                   
                 34.62      1:12.40 (37.78)
        1:50.21 (37.81)     2:27.91 (37.70)
 27 Kuo-Lee, Gabrie  14 GATORS            2:29.13                   
                 35.01      1:12.80 (37.79)
        1:51.09 (38.29)     2:29.13 (38.04)
 28 Baker, Bryce     14 WAC               2:30.15                   
                 34.86      1:12.63 (37.77)
        1:51.53 (38.90)     2:30.15 (38.62)
 29 McMann, Preston  13 NKB               2:30.81                   
                 35.09      1:12.92 (37.83)
        1:52.05 (39.13)     2:30.81 (38.76)
 30 Hinov, Alexande  13 ESWIM             2:31.21                   
                 35.45      1:14.32 (38.87)
        1:53.05 (38.73)     2:31.21 (38.16)
 31 Shabaka, Adam    14 MSSAC             2:32.06                   
                 34.98      1:12.81 (37.83)
        1:52.32 (39.51)     2:32.06 (39.74)
 32 Kostiuk, Oleksa  14 RHAC              2:32.11                   
                 35.60      1:13.35 (37.75)
        1:52.64 (39.29)     2:32.11 (39.47)
 33 Chow, Sullivan   13 TORCH             2:32.21                   
                 36.61      1:14.72 (38.11)
        1:53.57 (38.85)     2:32.21 (38.64)
 34 Wagner, Colin    14 WAC               2:32.76                   
                 36.55      1:15.14 (38.59)
        1:54.43 (39.29)     2:32.76 (38.33)
 35 Bates, Jackson   13 WAC               2:33.77                   
                 36.58      1:15.27 (38.69)
        1:55.67 (40.40)     2:33.77 (38.10)
 36 Trottier, Zain-  14 MSSAC             2:34.19                   
                 35.45      1:14.09 (38.64)
        1:54.01 (39.92)     2:34.19 (40.18)
 37 Guan, Leo        14 RHAC              2:35.62                   
                 36.40      1:15.44 (39.04)
        1:55.47 (40.03)     2:35.62 (40.15)
 38 Reci, Eric       14 ESWIM             2:35.82                   
                 36.41      1:15.35 (38.94)
        1:56.20 (40.85)     2:35.82 (39.62)
 39 Halicki, Eryk    13 ESWIM             2:36.15                   
                 36.47      1:15.93 (39.46)
        1:56.62 (40.69)     2:36.15 (39.53)
 40 Mancic, Lazar    14 ESWIM             2:38.27                   
                 36.75      1:16.63 (39.88)
        1:57.93 (41.30)     2:38.27 (40.34)
 41 Hirsescu, Cezar  14 CREST             2:39.13                   
                 37.40      1:18.19 (40.79)
        1:59.53 (41.34)     2:39.13 (39.60)
 42 Hou, Jeffrey     13 ESWIM             2:39.64                   
                 38.07      1:18.74 (40.67)
        1:59.98 (41.24)     2:39.64 (39.66)
 43 Hillis, Graham   13 MSSAC             2:40.19                   
                 38.96      1:19.42 (40.46)
        2:00.42 (41.00)     2:40.19 (39.77)
 44 May, Nathan      14 MSSAC             2:40.51                   
                 37.39      1:19.14 (41.75)
        2:01.15 (42.01)     2:40.51 (39.36)
 45 Biswas, Shambo   13 MSSAC             2:59.03                   
                 42.00      1:28.22 (46.22)
        2:14.06 (45.84)     2:59.03 (44.97)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 50                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming               3865   2. Nepean Kanata Barracudas        870.5
  3. Oakville Aquatic Club             785   4. Badger Swim Club                  729
  5. Mississauga Aquatic             660.5   6. Windsor Aquatic Club              594
  7. Orcas Swimming of Burlington    489.5   8. Ramac Aquatic Club              459.5
  9. Crest Swimming                    404  10. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        348
 11. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      335  12. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             299
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team        254.5  14. Hamilton Aquatic Club             250
 15. Ducks Swimming                  244.5  16. Torch Swimming                    211
 17. Toronto Swim Club                 142  18. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          108
 19. Oshawa Aquatic Club                82  20. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          69
 21. Purdue University                  60  22. Ajax Aquatic Club                  52
 23. Scarborough Swim Club              48  24. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club        39
 25. Whitchurch-Stouffville S C          1