Etobicoke Swim Club 
         2018 Age Group International SC - 11/8/2018 to 11/11/2018         
 
 Event 48  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NAG Records: C 1:54.86  11/14/2015Javier Acevedo, AJAX
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fenlon, Matthew  16 BADGER            2:05.62    2:01.52   656   30  
                 27.69        58.23 (30.54)
        1:29.66 (31.43)     2:01.52 (31.86)
  2 Park, Kevin S    15 CREST             2:08.32    2:05.59   594   22.5
                 30.14      1:02.62 (32.48)
        1:34.75 (32.13)     2:05.59 (30.84)
  2 Quirie, David    16 NKB               2:06.80    2:05.59   594   22.5
                 29.73      1:02.11 (32.38)
        1:34.82 (32.71)     2:05.59 (30.77)
  4 Oswald, Brendan  16 WAC               2:08.13    2:06.32   584   15  
                 30.09      1:02.08 (31.99)
        1:34.22 (32.14)     2:06.32 (32.10)
  5 Zhang, Eric      16 RHAC              2:09.54    2:06.89   576   14  
                 30.28      1:02.53 (32.25)
        1:34.37 (31.84)     2:06.89 (32.52)
  6 Fox, Chris P     16 OAK               2:09.06    2:07.33   570   13  
                 30.11      1:02.50 (32.39)
        1:35.74 (33.24)     2:07.33 (31.59)
  7 Bird, Liam       16 ESWIM             2:07.71    2:08.25   558   12  
                 29.21      1:01.19 (31.98)
        1:34.34 (33.15)     2:08.25 (33.91)
  8 Bourbonniere, N  16 WD                2:09.39    2:09.10   547   11  
                 30.39      1:03.20 (32.81)
        1:36.27 (33.07)     2:09.10 (32.83)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 El Aref, Omar    15 OAK               2:11.71    2:08.50   555    9  
                 30.17      1:02.76 (32.59)
        1:35.95 (33.19)     2:08.50 (32.55)
 10 Milne, Colton    15 NKB               2:14.34    2:10.45   530    7  
                 30.64      1:03.56 (32.92)
        1:37.10 (33.54)     2:10.45 (33.35)
 11 Tran, David      16 CYPS              2:14.36    2:13.42   496    6  
                 30.77      1:04.23 (33.46)
        1:38.58 (34.35)     2:13.42 (34.84)
 12 Strople, Alex    15 OAK               2:17.62    2:14.34   486    5  
                 32.16      1:06.54 (34.38)
        1:40.83 (34.29)     2:14.34 (33.51)
 13 Aubin, Jeremi    15 SLSC              2:18.57    2:15.94   469    4  
                 32.09      1:05.94 (33.85)
        1:40.77 (34.83)     2:15.94 (35.17)
 14 Liu, Stephen     16 DUCKS             2:14.87    2:16.17   466    3  
                 31.43      1:06.04 (34.61)
        1:41.43 (35.39)     2:16.17 (34.74)
 15 Poulos, George   15 BORC              2:17.19    2:16.21   466    2  
                 31.72      1:05.97 (34.25)
        1:41.60 (35.63)     2:16.21 (34.61)
 16 Greenshields, S  15 OAK               2:16.99    2:16.41   464    1  
                 31.97      1:06.05 (34.08)
        1:41.57 (35.52)     2:16.41 (34.84)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Wang, Justin     16 RHAC              2:14.79                   
                 31.41      1:05.07 (33.66)
        1:39.85 (34.78)     2:14.79 (34.94)
 18 Hontoria Arroyo  16 OAK               2:20.49                   
                 33.95      1:08.88 (34.93)
        1:44.59 (35.71)     2:20.49 (35.90)
 19 Chau, Kevin      15 ESWIM             2:21.05                   
                 33.24      1:09.54 (36.30)
        1:45.09 (35.55)     2:21.05 (35.96)
 20 Disanto, Justin  16 BADGER            2:21.80                   
                 33.60      1:09.38 (35.78)
        1:45.63 (36.25)     2:21.80 (36.17)
 21 Deng, Jason      16 GATORS            2:22.28                   
                 33.75      1:09.80 (36.05)
        1:46.54 (36.74)     2:22.28 (35.74)
 22 Sava, Michael A  15 RAMAC             2:22.41                   
                 33.92      1:10.25 (36.33)
        1:46.96 (36.71)     2:22.41 (35.45)
 23 Thomas, Ethan    15 SLSC              2:24.50                   
                 34.54      1:10.67 (36.13)
        1:47.43 (36.76)     2:24.50 (37.07)
 24 Bagrianski, Mis  16 RAMAC             2:25.62                   
                 31.91    1:46.46 (1:14.55)
        2:25.62 (39.16)                    
 25 Zab, Andrew      15 ESWIM             2:25.80                   
                 34.00      1:10.11 (36.11)
        1:47.99 (37.88)     2:25.80 (37.81)
 26 Lack, James      16 OSHAC             2:26.55                   
                 34.36      1:11.02 (36.66)
        1:48.58 (37.56)     2:26.55 (37.97)
 27 Lai, Erich       15 RHAC              2:26.80                   
                 34.17      1:10.97 (36.80)
        1:49.15 (38.18)     2:26.80 (37.65)
 28 Di Pietro, Etha  15 ESWIM             2:27.11                   
                 34.76      1:11.98 (37.22)
        1:50.11 (38.13)     2:27.11 (37.00)
 29 Forrester, Mich  15 HAC               2:28.05                   
                 35.16      1:12.19 (37.03)
        1:50.40 (38.21)     2:28.05 (37.65)
 30 Karlov, Evan     15 AAC               2:28.17                   
                 35.21      1:12.55 (37.34)
        1:50.14 (37.59)     2:28.17 (38.03)
 31 De la Riva, Phi  16 SLSC              2:28.44                   
                 35.36      1:13.32 (37.96)
        1:51.42 (38.10)     2:28.44 (37.02)
 32 Sprung, Jackson  15 OSHAC             2:28.74                   
                 34.87      1:11.81 (36.94)
        1:50.54 (38.73)     2:28.74 (38.20)
 33 Mokrivsky, Dani  16 ESWIM             2:28.85                   
                 35.55      1:12.59 (37.04)
        1:50.52 (37.93)     2:28.85 (38.33)
 34 Masoumi Rad, Da  15 ESWIM             2:29.56                   
                 35.64      1:13.03 (37.39)
        1:50.91 (37.88)     2:29.56 (38.65)
 35 Selmanovic, Ben  15 ESWIM             2:29.59                   
                 35.06      1:12.82 (37.76)
        1:51.59 (38.77)     2:29.59 (38.00)
 36 Hart, Jamie      15 GATORS            2:29.68                   
                 35.26      1:12.94 (37.68)
        1:51.28 (38.34)     2:29.68 (38.40)
 37 Loghmani, Barma  15 NKB               2:30.59                   
                 35.88      1:13.61 (37.73)
        1:52.75 (39.14)     2:30.59 (37.84)
 38 McPhedran, Liam  15 WAC               2:34.03                   
                 34.52      1:12.74 (38.22)
        1:53.22 (40.48)     2:34.03 (40.81)
 39 Glazer, Matthew  15 ESWIM             2:42.78                   
                 37.49      1:18.95 (41.46)
        2:00.91 (41.96)     2:42.78 (41.87)
 
 Event 48  Men 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NAG Records: C 1:54.86  11/14/2015Javier Acevedo, AJAX
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wittmann, Matth  17 RHAC              2:13.35    2:08.76   552   30  
                 29.95      1:03.19 (33.24)
        1:36.47 (33.28)     2:08.76 (32.29)
  2 Olson, Carter    17 HAC               2:10.43    2:09.42   543   25  
                 30.08      1:02.56 (32.48)
        1:36.07 (33.51)     2:09.42 (33.35)
  3 Brajuka, Matthe  17 ESWIM             2:17.03    2:13.17   499   20  
                 31.25      1:04.64 (33.39)
        1:38.80 (34.16)     2:13.17 (34.37)
  4 Bayley, Adam H   17 CREST             2:20.06    2:20.10   428   15  
                 32.36      1:07.61 (35.25)
      2:20.10 (1:12.49)                    
  5 Mancic, Petar    17 ESWIM             2:22.67    2:21.67   414   14  
                 32.26      1:07.45 (35.19)
        1:44.70 (37.25)     2:21.67 (36.97)
  6 Kim, Daniel      17 HAC               2:30.17    2:25.88   379   13  
                 33.44      1:10.12 (36.68)
        1:48.29 (38.17)     2:25.88 (37.59)
  7 Ho, Robert       17 ESWIM             2:34.97    2:34.63   318   12  
                 36.22      1:15.08 (38.86)
        1:54.77 (39.69)     2:34.63 (39.86)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Torres, Nichola  17 BADGER            2:17.37                   
                 30.52      1:04.96 (34.44)
        1:41.69 (36.73)     2:17.37 (35.68)
  5 Alejado, Brenan  18 HAC               2:18.19                   
                 31.51      1:06.21 (34.70)
        1:42.49 (36.28)     2:18.19 (35.70)
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  6 Shostachenko, M  17 RHAC              2:19.87                   
                 33.34      1:07.90 (34.56)
        1:43.79 (35.89)     2:19.87 (36.08)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 48                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming               3767   2. Nepean Kanata Barracudas        870.5
  3. Badger Swim Club                  717   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             716
  5. Mississauga Aquatic             615.5   6. Windsor Aquatic Club              591
  7. Orcas Swimming of Burlington    489.5   8. Ramac Aquatic Club              427.5
  9. Crest Swimming                    359  10. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      335
 11. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        323  12. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             288
 13. Hamilton Aquatic Club             250  14. Granite Gators Swim Team        243.5
 15. Ducks Swimming                  242.5  16. Torch Swimming                    211
 17. Toronto Swim Club                 142  18. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          108
 19. Oshawa Aquatic Club                81  20. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          69
 21. Purdue University                  60  22. Ajax Aquatic Club                  52
 23. Scarborough Swim Club              48  24. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club        39
 25. Whitchurch-Stouffville S C          1