Etobicoke Swim Club 
         2018 Age Group International SC - 11/8/2018 to 11/11/2018         
 
 Event 8  Men 15-16 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bagrianski, Mis  16 RAMAC               27.06      26.65   579   30  
  2 Smyth, Conor     16 AAC                 28.00      27.21   544   25  
  3 Fox, Chris P     16 OAK                 28.54      28.08   495   20  
  4 Marcial, Charle  16 MSSAC               28.59      28.10   494   15  
  5 Liu, Stephen     16 DUCKS               28.80      28.67   465   14  
  6 El Aref, Omar    15 OAK                 29.90      28.85   456   13  
  7 Tran, David      16 CYPS                28.62      28.96   451   12  
  8 Sava, Michael A  15 RAMAC               29.96      29.47   428   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Karlov, Evan     15 AAC                 30.62      30.18   399    9  
 10 Chau, Kevin      15 ESWIM               31.02      31.09   365    7  
 11 Mokrivsky, Dani  16 ESWIM               31.75      31.10   364    6  
 12 Lack, James      16 OSHAC               31.69      31.29   358    5  
 13 Bowen, Xavier V  16 SLSC                31.57      31.59   348    4  
 14 Loghmani, Barma  15 NKB                 32.57      32.03   333    3  
 15 McPhedran, Liam  15 WAC                 31.93      32.20   328    2  
 16 Farah, Ramsey    15 ESWIM               32.19      32.26   326    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Fenlon, Matthew  16 BADGER              27.97                   
 10 Deng, Jason      16 GATORS              30.46                   
 13 Liu, James       15 RHAC                31.06                   
 20 Masoumi Rad, Da  15 ESWIM               32.83                   
 21 Selmanovic, Ben  15 ESWIM               34.11                   
 
 Event 8  Men 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Komlenic, Krist  21 PURDU               25.07      24.86   714   30  
  2 Wittmann, Matth  17 RHAC                27.37      26.96   559   25  
  3 Somov, Alex      17 SLSC                27.96      27.76   512   20  
  4 Wang, Colin      17 MSSAC               29.07      27.85   507   15  
  5 Bayley, Adam H   17 CREST               29.78      29.10   445   14  
  6 Ho, Robert       17 ESWIM               33.40      32.22   327   13  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Torres, Nichola  17 BADGER              28.03                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming              924.5   2. Oakville Aquatic Club             318
  3. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          266   4. Badger Swim Club                  231
  5. Toronto Swim Club                 142   6. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      109
  6. Granite Gators Swim Team          109   8. Mississauga Aquatic               101
  9. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              98  10. Hamilton Aquatic Club              91
 11. Crest Swimming                     86  12. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         74
 13. Windsor Aquatic Club               72  14. Ramac Aquatic Club                 61
 15. Orcas Swimming of Burlington     60.5  16. Ducks Swimming                     42
 17. Ajax Aquatic Club                  34  18. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club        30
 18. Purdue University                  30  20. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           28
 20. Scarborough Swim Club              28  22. Torch Swimming                     13
 23. Oshawa Aquatic Club                 9  24. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 25. Whitchurch-Stouffville S C          1