Etobicoke Swim Club 
         2018 Age Group International SC - 11/8/2018 to 11/11/2018         
 
 Event 6  Men 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NAG Records: C 1:52.38  12/11/2015Owen Huang, MAC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Li, Jack         14 OAK               1:57.27    1:54.55   652   30  
                 27.07        55.95 (28.88)
        1:25.34 (29.39)     1:54.55 (29.21)
  2 Loewen, Benjami  14 CREST             2:01.37    1:58.98   582   25  
                 28.25        58.14 (29.89)
        1:29.06 (30.92)     1:58.98 (29.92)
  3 Sieluzycki, Tri  14 ESWIM             2:01.48    1:59.19   579   20  
                 28.03        58.36 (30.33)
        1:29.21 (30.85)     1:59.19 (29.98)
  4 Park, Lucas H    13 CREST             2:04.74    2:02.17   538   15  
                 28.73        59.58 (30.85)
        1:31.10 (31.52)     2:02.17 (31.07)
  5 Malakhovets, Ma  13 ESWIM             2:01.45    2:03.52   520   14  
                 29.21      1:00.74 (31.53)
        1:32.12 (31.38)     2:03.52 (31.40)
  6 Marra, Luca      14 ESWIM             2:03.13    2:03.58   519   13  
                 28.40        59.67 (31.27)
        1:31.48 (31.81)     2:03.58 (32.10)
  7 Ma, Ethan        14 OAK               2:03.05    2:03.67   518   12  
                 28.23        58.87 (30.64)
        1:31.23 (32.36)     2:03.67 (32.44)
  8 Davison, Brent   14 DUCKS             2:03.77    2:03.90   515   11  
                 28.40        59.58 (31.18)
        1:31.92 (32.34)     2:03.90 (31.98)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Clinton, Beck    14 MSSAC             2:05.02    2:02.42   534    9  
                 27.69        58.43 (30.74)
        1:30.26 (31.83)     2:02.42 (32.16)
 10 Lomvardas, Akir  14 BADGER            2:05.84    2:04.51   508    7  
                 29.37      1:01.42 (32.05)
        1:33.74 (32.32)     2:04.51 (30.77)
 11 Vassilev, Boris  14 MSSAC             2:05.39    2:04.63   506    6  
                 28.60        59.68 (31.08)
        1:32.16 (32.48)     2:04.63 (32.47)
 12 Bhale, Advay     14 ESWIM             2:05.42    2:05.08   501    5  
                 29.17      1:00.85 (31.68)
        1:33.52 (32.67)     2:05.08 (31.56)
 13 EL Shamy, Aly    14 BORC              2:06.70    2:05.50   496    4  
                 28.84      1:00.91 (32.07)
        1:33.43 (32.52)     2:05.50 (32.07)
 14 Speres, Nichola  14 BADGER            2:06.05    2:06.17   488    3  
                 27.03        58.73 (31.70)
        1:32.62 (33.89)     2:06.17 (33.55)
 15 Wen, Tommy       14 BORC              2:07.34    2:07.74   470    1.5
                 28.66      1:01.04 (32.38)
        1:35.17 (34.13)     2:07.74 (32.57)
 15 Brock, Griffin   14 ESWIM             2:06.55    2:07.74   470    1.5
                 30.21      1:02.65 (32.44)
        1:35.66 (33.01)     2:07.74 (32.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McMann, Preston  13 NKB               2:07.47                   
                 29.03      1:01.22 (32.19)
        1:34.82 (33.60)     2:07.47 (32.65)
 18 Rup, Michael     14 ESWIM             2:07.51                   
                 28.84      1:01.01 (32.17)
        1:34.47 (33.46)     2:07.51 (33.04)
 19 Zander, Maksima  14 MSSAC             2:08.35                   
                 29.04      1:01.54 (32.50)
        1:34.99 (33.45)     2:08.35 (33.36)
 20 Yoon, Frederic   14 CREST             2:08.58                   
                 29.16      1:01.35 (32.19)
        1:35.62 (34.27)     2:08.58 (32.96)
 21 Yu, Kevin        14 NKB               2:08.66                   
                 27.98      1:00.45 (32.47)
        1:35.05 (34.60)     2:08.66 (33.61)
 22 Halicki, Eryk    13 ESWIM             2:09.33                   
                 29.02      1:01.11 (32.09)
        1:35.24 (34.13)     2:09.33 (34.09)
 23 Xia, Winters     14 ESWIM             2:09.37                   
                 28.27      1:00.48 (32.21)
        1:34.80 (34.32)     2:09.37 (34.57)
 24 Zizakovic, Geor  14 DUCKS             2:09.46                   
                 29.83      1:02.34 (32.51)
        1:36.11 (33.77)     2:09.46 (33.35)
 25 Ginzburg, Eric   13 RAMAC             2:10.62                   
                 28.92      1:02.36 (33.44)
        1:37.14 (34.78)     2:10.62 (33.48)
 26 Nelander, Thoma  14 DUCKS             2:10.84                   
                 29.70      1:02.17 (32.47)
        1:36.80 (34.63)     2:10.84 (34.04)
 27 Blomberg, Mark   14 BORC              2:11.55                   
                 30.37      1:03.50 (33.13)
        1:37.80 (34.30)     2:11.55 (33.75)
 28 Polewski, Cole   14 WAC               2:11.60                   
                 29.38      1:02.89 (33.51)
        1:37.44 (34.55)     2:11.60 (34.16)
 29 Veru, Theodore   14 BADGER            2:11.79                   
                 29.95      1:03.79 (33.84)
        1:38.85 (35.06)     2:11.79 (32.94)
 29 Elazizi, Youssi  14 MSSAC             2:11.79                   
                 30.68      1:04.02 (33.34)
        1:38.09 (34.07)     2:11.79 (33.70)
 31 Opara, Amadi A   13 TORCH             2:11.82                   
                 30.45      1:03.68 (33.23)
        1:38.02 (34.34)     2:11.82 (33.80)
 32 Luo, Hanwen      13 MSSAC             2:12.05                   
                 31.26      1:05.23 (33.97)
        1:39.17 (33.94)     2:12.05 (32.88)
 33 Kostiuk, Oleksa  14 RHAC              2:12.42                   
                 30.04                     
            1:38.38 ( )     2:12.42 (34.04)
 34 Pereira, Nicola  14 MSSAC             2:12.61                   
                 29.75      1:03.25 (33.50)
        1:38.23 (34.98)     2:12.61 (34.38)
 35 Qin, Ryan T      14 MSSAC             2:12.69                   
                 29.68      1:03.39 (33.71)
        1:38.55 (35.16)     2:12.69 (34.14)
 36 Carey, Gabriel   14 NKB               2:12.91                   
                 29.19      1:01.98 (32.79)
        1:36.69 (34.71)     2:12.91 (36.22)
 37 Baker, Bryce     14 WAC               2:14.38                   
                 29.03      1:02.89 (33.86)
        1:38.79 (35.90)     2:14.38 (35.59)
 38 Hinov, Alexande  13 ESWIM             2:14.85                   
                 30.23      1:04.60 (34.37)
        1:39.92 (35.32)     2:14.85 (34.93)
 39 Trottier, Zain-  14 MSSAC             2:15.65                   
                 30.38      1:04.25 (33.87)
        1:39.70 (35.45)     2:15.65 (35.95)
 40 Chickee, Owen    13 WAC               2:15.74                   
                 30.70      1:05.33 (34.63)
        1:40.90 (35.57)     2:15.74 (34.84)
 41 Buli, Christoph  14 MSSAC             2:16.73                   
                 31.18      1:06.50 (35.32)
        1:42.34 (35.84)     2:16.73 (34.39)
 42 Wagner, Colin    14 WAC               2:17.04                   
                 31.09      1:05.66 (34.57)
        1:41.79 (36.13)     2:17.04 (35.25)
 43 Mesic, Mateja    13 WAC               2:17.34                   
                 31.75      1:06.98 (35.23)
        1:43.36 (36.38)     2:17.34 (33.98)
 44 Shabaka, Adam    14 MSSAC             2:18.08                   
                 30.75      1:05.24 (34.49)
        1:41.71 (36.47)     2:18.08 (36.37)
 45 Reci, Eric       14 ESWIM             2:18.29                   
                 30.29      1:04.77 (34.48)
        1:41.80 (37.03)     2:18.29 (36.49)
 46 Sapra, Dhruv     14 MSSAC             2:18.50                   
                 32.17      1:07.18 (35.01)
        1:43.29 (36.11)     2:18.50 (35.21)
 47 Hirsescu, Cezar  14 CREST             2:19.35                   
                 31.14      1:06.44 (35.30)
        1:43.23 (36.79)     2:19.35 (36.12)
 48 Catto, Zachary   14 DUCKS             2:19.37                   
                 32.85      1:08.58 (35.73)
        1:44.88 (36.30)     2:19.37 (34.49)
 49 Baraniak, Matth  13 ESWIM             2:19.49                   
                 31.89      1:07.62 (35.73)
        1:44.37 (36.75)     2:19.49 (35.12)
 50 LeGallais, Tyle  13 DUCKS             2:19.57                   
                 32.69      1:08.53 (35.84)
        1:44.73 (36.20)     2:19.57 (34.84)
 51 Da Ponte, Tyler  13 DUCKS             2:20.13                   
                 32.31      1:07.62 (35.31)
        1:44.84 (37.22)     2:20.13 (35.29)
 52 Botica, Filip M  14 WAC               2:20.94                   
                 31.38      1:07.24 (35.86)
        1:44.39 (37.15)     2:20.94 (36.55)
 53 Mancic, Lazar    14 ESWIM             2:21.32                   
                 30.67      1:05.90 (35.23)
        1:43.22 (37.32)     2:21.32 (38.10)
 54 Hillis, Graham   13 MSSAC             2:21.36                   
                 32.34      1:08.44 (36.10)
        1:45.15 (36.71)     2:21.36 (36.21)
 55 Mann, Evan       13 MSSAC             2:21.58                   
                 33.34      1:09.65 (36.31)
        1:47.25 (37.60)     2:21.58 (34.33)
 56 Pacitto Potapcz  14 DUCKS             2:22.58                   
                 33.26      1:09.64 (36.38)
        1:46.39 (36.75)     2:22.58 (36.19)
 57 Llamas, Matt V   14 WAC               2:22.62                   
                 31.06      1:06.64 (35.58)
        1:45.33 (38.69)     2:22.62 (37.29)
 58 Miloyevich, Ale  14 WAC               2:25.18                   
                 32.22    2:25.18 (1:52.96)
 59 May, Nathan      14 MSSAC             2:25.42                   
                 32.05      1:08.57 (36.52)
        1:47.00 (38.43)     2:25.42 (38.42)
 60 Khan, Johaan     14 MSSAC             2:26.67                   
                 32.23      1:08.31 (36.08)
        1:47.23 (38.92)     2:26.67 (39.44)
 61 Biswas, Shambo   13 MSSAC             2:39.83                   
                 35.69      1:16.35 (40.66)
        1:58.28 (41.93)     2:39.83 (41.55)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming              849.5   2. Oakville Aquatic Club             265
  3. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          252   4. Badger Swim Club                  231
  5. Toronto Swim Club                 142   6. Hamilton Aquatic Club              91
  7. Granite Gators Swim Team           73   8. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       72
  9. Mississauga Aquatic                71  10. Crest Swimming                     69
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              42  12. Windsor Aquatic Club               38
 13. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         37  14. Orcas Swimming of Burlington     28.5
 15. Ducks Swimming                     22  16. Ramac Aquatic Club                 20
 17. Scarborough Swim Club              14  18. Torch Swimming                     13
 18. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           13  20. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 21. Oshawa Aquatic Club                 3  22. Whitchurch-Stouffville S C          1