Etobicoke Swim Club 
         2018 Age Group International SC - 11/8/2018 to 11/11/2018         
 
 Event 4  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NAG Records: C 1:43.64  8/7/2009  Hassaan Abdel-Khalik, ESWIM
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fenlon, Matthew  16 BADGER            1:53.32    1:49.48   747   30  
                 25.25        52.79 (27.54)
        1:20.96 (28.17)     1:49.48 (28.52)
  2 Tsukikawa, Yugo  16 BADGER            1:55.55    1:52.84   682   25  
                 26.51        54.97 (28.46)
        1:24.01 (29.04)     1:52.84 (28.83)
  3 Quirie, David    16 NKB               1:54.57    1:53.62   668   20  
                 25.96        54.87 (28.91)
        1:24.53 (29.66)     1:53.62 (29.09)
  4 Zhang, Eric      16 RHAC              1:56.43    1:54.57   652   15  
                 26.73        55.67 (28.94)
        1:24.97 (29.30)     1:54.57 (29.60)
  5 DeGraaf, Quinn   16 WAC               1:56.09    1:54.98   645   14  
                 26.72        55.79 (29.07)
        1:25.28 (29.49)     1:54.98 (29.70)
  6 Bird, Liam       16 ESWIM             1:56.37    1:55.38   638   13  
                 26.76        55.67 (28.91)
        1:25.66 (29.99)     1:55.38 (29.72)
  7 Dyke-Elliott, E  16 RHAC              1:55.96    1:56.33   623   12  
                 26.33        55.62 (29.29)
        1:25.59 (29.97)     1:56.33 (30.74)
  8 Oswald, Brendan  16 WAC               1:56.67    1:56.58   619   11  
                 27.03        56.53 (29.50)
        1:26.29 (29.76)     1:56.58 (30.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 MacPherson, Cal  16 OAK               1:56.77    1:53.93   663    9  
                 26.77        55.30 (28.53)
        1:24.46 (29.16)     1:53.93 (29.47)
 10 Wang, Michael    15 ESWIM             1:58.99    1:55.35   639    7  
                 27.14        56.78 (29.64)
        1:26.31 (29.53)     1:55.35 (29.04)
 11 Placek, Ethan    16 WD                1:56.94    1:55.79   632    6  
                 27.07        56.38 (29.31)
        1:26.14 (29.76)     1:55.79 (29.65)
 12 Poulos, George   15 BORC              2:00.56    1:58.26   593    5  
                 26.86        56.82 (29.96)
        1:27.72 (30.90)     1:58.26 (30.54)
 13 Tran, David      16 CYPS              1:58.74    1:59.08   581    4  
                 26.94        56.34 (29.40)
        1:27.18 (30.84)     1:59.08 (31.90)
 14 Disanto, Justin  16 BADGER            1:59.39    1:59.23   578    3  
                 27.92        58.53 (30.61)
        1:29.12 (30.59)     1:59.23 (30.11)
 15 Barr, Evan E     16 BADGER            2:00.89    2:00.92   554    2  
                 27.61        57.92 (30.31)
        1:29.84 (31.92)     2:00.92 (31.08)
 16 Fernando, Dillo  15 RAMAC             1:59.37    2:01.79   543    1  
                 27.24        57.60 (30.36)
        1:29.50 (31.90)     2:01.79 (32.29)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Strople, Alex    15 OAK               2:01.23                   
                 27.92        58.82 (30.90)
        1:30.17 (31.35)     2:01.23 (31.06)
 18 Park, Kevin S    15 CREST             2:01.29                   
                 28.18        59.11 (30.93)
        1:30.80 (31.69)     2:01.29 (30.49)
 19 Wei, Bob         16 ESWIM             2:01.68                   
                 28.86        59.91 (31.05)
        1:30.80 (30.89)     2:01.68 (30.88)
 20 Amato, Jason C   15 BADGER            2:01.84                   
                 28.24        59.22 (30.98)
        1:31.04 (31.82)     2:01.84 (30.80)
 21 Smyth, Conor     16 AAC               2:02.00                   
                 27.88        57.88 (30.00)
        1:29.85 (31.97)     2:02.00 (32.15)
 22 Bagrianski, Mis  16 RAMAC             2:02.12                   
                 28.85      1:00.17 (31.32)
        1:31.28 (31.11)     2:02.12 (30.84)
 23 Bourbonniere, N  16 WD                2:02.67                   
                 27.60        57.93 (30.33)
        1:30.41 (32.48)     2:02.67 (32.26)
 24 Lee, Allan       16 BORC              2:02.95                   
                 27.88        58.90 (31.02)
        1:31.10 (32.20)     2:02.95 (31.85)
 25 Karlov, Evan     15 AAC               2:03.29                   
                 28.41        58.91 (30.50)
        1:30.45 (31.54)     2:03.29 (32.84)
 26 Greenshields, S  15 OAK               2:03.68                   
                 28.33        59.30 (30.97)
        1:31.35 (32.05)     2:03.68 (32.33)
 27 Ziaian, Bijan    15 GATORS            2:04.08                   
                 28.36        59.99 (31.63)
        1:33.06 (33.07)     2:04.08 (31.02)
 28 Liu, Stephen     16 DUCKS             2:04.16                   
                 28.58      1:00.00 (31.42)
        1:32.35 (32.35)     2:04.16 (31.81)
 29 Sava, Michael A  15 RAMAC             2:04.97                   
                 29.10      1:01.20 (32.10)
        1:33.75 (32.55)     2:04.97 (31.22)
 30 Khmelevskikh, P  16 RAMAC             2:05.02                   
                 28.51        59.97 (31.46)
        1:32.50 (32.53)     2:05.02 (32.52)
 31 Masoumi Rad, Da  15 ESWIM             2:05.91                   
                 29.32      1:01.19 (31.87)
        1:33.24 (32.05)     2:05.91 (32.67)
 32 Hardart, Max     15 BADGER            2:06.23                   
                 29.23      1:01.34 (32.11)
        1:34.12 (32.78)     2:06.23 (32.11)
 33 Tom, Ryan        15 SLSC              2:06.25                   
                 30.38      1:02.15 (31.77)
        1:34.51 (32.36)     2:06.25 (31.74)
 34 Dai, Raymond     16 BADGER            2:06.65                   
                 28.08      1:00.51 (32.43)
        1:34.18 (33.67)     2:06.65 (32.47)
 35 Aubin, Jeremi    15 SLSC              2:07.17                   
                 29.82      1:01.97 (32.15)
        1:34.50 (32.53)     2:07.17 (32.67)
 36 Piccoli, Jordan  15 SLSC              2:07.67                   
                 29.96      1:02.66 (32.70)
        1:34.72 (32.06)     2:07.67 (32.95)
 37 De la Riva, Phi  16 SLSC              2:07.74                   
                 29.98      1:02.41 (32.43)
        1:35.24 (32.83)     2:07.74 (32.50)
 38 Kamal, Yusuf     15 RHAC              2:08.09                   
                 29.37      1:01.03 (31.66)
        1:34.30 (33.27)     2:08.09 (33.79)
 39 Di Pietro, Etha  15 ESWIM             2:08.29                   
                 30.53      1:03.45 (32.92)
        1:36.39 (32.94)     2:08.29 (31.90)
 40 Hontoria Arroyo  16 OAK               2:09.07                   
                 29.56      1:01.66 (32.10)
        1:35.04 (33.38)     2:09.07 (34.03)
 41 Selmanovic, Ben  15 ESWIM             2:09.35                   
                 30.10      1:03.05 (32.95)
        1:36.49 (33.44)     2:09.35 (32.86)
 42 Lai, Erich       15 RHAC              2:10.22                   
                 29.61      1:02.73 (33.12)
        1:36.57 (33.84)     2:10.22 (33.65)
 43 Zab, Andrew      15 ESWIM             2:10.44                   
                 29.76      1:02.97 (33.21)
        1:37.14 (34.17)     2:10.44 (33.30)
 44 Thomas, Ethan    15 SLSC              2:10.89                   
                 30.16      1:03.44 (33.28)
        1:36.82 (33.38)     2:10.89 (34.07)
 45 Lack, James      16 OSHAC             2:11.24                   
                 29.98      1:02.99 (33.01)
        1:37.64 (34.65)     2:11.24 (33.60)
 46 Dhume, Raj       15 MSSAC             2:11.58                   
                 29.90      1:03.06 (33.16)
        1:37.67 (34.61)     2:11.58 (33.91)
 47 Paraninfo, Andr  15 MSSAC             2:11.80                   
                 30.02      1:03.79 (33.77)
        1:38.42 (34.63)     2:11.80 (33.38)
 48 Bisasor, Vincen  16 ESWIM             2:11.82                   
                 29.51      1:02.63 (33.12)
        1:37.26 (34.63)     2:11.82 (34.56)
 49 Van Dalen, Andr  15 DUCKS             2:12.15                   
                 30.96      1:05.02 (34.06)
        1:39.82 (34.80)     2:12.15 (32.33)
 50 Mokrivsky, Dani  16 ESWIM             2:12.76                   
                 30.03      1:03.08 (33.05)
        1:37.97 (34.89)     2:12.76 (34.79)
 51 Prokosch, Jake   15 CREST             2:12.78                   
                 29.64      1:03.13 (33.49)
        1:37.65 (34.52)     2:12.78 (35.13)
 52 Naipaul, Martin  16 BORC              2:13.42                   
                 29.96      1:03.33 (33.37)
        1:38.19 (34.86)     2:13.42 (35.23)
 53 Sena, Christian  15 RHAC              2:14.45                   
                 30.54      1:04.27 (33.73)
        1:39.57 (35.30)     2:14.45 (34.88)
 54 McPhedran, Liam  15 WAC               2:15.56                   
                 31.14      1:05.05 (33.91)
        1:40.70 (35.65)     2:15.56 (34.86)
 55 Wu, Bill         15 RHAC              2:17.10                   
                 31.94      1:06.53 (34.59)
        1:41.85 (35.32)     2:17.10 (35.25)
 56 Pietrantonio, B  15 HAC               2:17.95                   
                 29.66      1:04.09 (34.43)
        1:41.52 (37.43)     2:17.95 (36.43)
 57 Bowen, Xavier V  16 SLSC              2:20.70                   
                 30.89      1:04.60 (33.71)
        1:42.28 (37.68)     2:20.70 (38.42)
 58 Farah, Ramsey    15 ESWIM             2:26.83                   
                 31.88      1:08.54 (36.66)
        1:47.77 (39.23)     2:26.83 (39.06)
 
 Event 4  Men 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NAG Records: C 1:43.64  8/7/2009  Hassaan Abdel-Khalik, ESWIM
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Yang, Ray        17 ESWIM             1:54.87    1:52.25   693   30  
                 26.15        54.84 (28.69)
        1:23.46 (28.62)     1:52.25 (28.79)
  2 Loewen, Riley    17 ESWIM             1:58.19    1:54.55   652   25  
                 26.49        55.60 (29.11)
        1:25.69 (30.09)     1:54.55 (28.86)
  3 Boyd, Thomas S   17 SLSC              2:00.28    1:55.04   644   20  
                 26.81        55.85 (29.04)
        1:25.19 (29.34)     1:55.04 (29.85)
  4 Alejado, Brenan  18 HAC               1:56.49    1:55.43   637   15  
                 26.84        56.05 (29.21)
        1:25.56 (29.51)     1:55.43 (29.87)
  5 Torres, Nichola  17 BADGER            1:55.59    1:56.44   621   14  
                 26.01        55.12 (29.11)
        1:25.12 (30.00)     1:56.44 (31.32)
  6 Brajuka, Matthe  17 ESWIM             2:01.55    1:57.28   608   13  
                 27.05        56.69 (29.64)
        1:27.23 (30.54)     1:57.28 (30.05)
  7 Olson, Carter    17 HAC               1:59.76    1:59.95   568   12  
                 27.19        57.28 (30.09)
        1:28.81 (31.53)     1:59.95 (31.14)
  8 Somov, Alex      17 SLSC              2:02.64    2:02.83   529   11  
                 28.24        59.10 (30.86)
        1:30.70 (31.60)     2:02.83 (32.13)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wang, Colin      17 MSSAC             2:03.82    1:58.26   593    9  
                 26.35        55.86 (29.51)
        1:26.66 (30.80)     1:58.26 (31.60)
 10 Broadway, Benja  17 NKB               2:04.14    2:00.82   556    7  
                 27.70        58.24 (30.54)
        1:29.96 (31.72)     2:00.82 (30.86)
 11 Bulban, Nichola  17 RHAC              2:02.70    2:00.87   555    6  
                 27.97        58.45 (30.48)
        1:29.83 (31.38)     2:00.87 (31.04)
 12 Perkins, Lucas   17 NKB               2:04.25    2:01.05   553    5  
                 28.23        58.87 (30.64)
        1:29.99 (31.12)     2:01.05 (31.06)
 13 McLelland, Chri  19 DUCKS             2:04.44    2:01.74   543    4  
                 28.32        58.97 (30.65)
        1:30.66 (31.69)     2:01.74 (31.08)
 14 Bayley, Adam H   17 CREST             2:05.89    2:04.52   508    3  
                 28.49        59.81 (31.32)
        1:32.08 (32.27)     2:04.52 (32.44)
 15 Ho, Robert       17 ESWIM             2:08.88    2:06.99   479    2  
                 30.40      1:02.98 (32.58)
        1:35.23 (32.25)     2:06.99 (31.76)
 16 Moffitt, Logan   17 NKB               2:06.06    2:08.28   464    1  
                 28.96      1:00.92 (31.96)
        1:34.63 (33.71)     2:08.28 (33.65)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Machell, Nicola  17 DUCKS             2:06.15                   
                 28.52      1:00.04 (31.52)
        1:33.46 (33.42)     2:06.15 (32.69)
 18 Mancic, Petar    17 ESWIM             2:11.03                   
                 29.41      1:02.23 (32.82)
        1:36.58 (34.35)     2:11.03 (34.45)
 19 Kim, Daniel      17 HAC               2:12.40                   
                 29.35      1:02.77 (33.42)
        1:37.61 (34.84)     2:12.40 (34.79)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                681   2. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          252
  3. Badger Swim Club                  221   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             184
  5. Toronto Swim Club                 142   6. Hamilton Aquatic Club              91
  7. Granite Gators Swim Team           73   8. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       72
  9. Mississauga Aquatic                48  10. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              42
 11. Windsor Aquatic Club               38  12. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         37
 13. Crest Swimming                     29  14. Orcas Swimming of Burlington       20
 15. Scarborough Swim Club              14  16. Torch Swimming                     13
 16. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           13  18. Ducks Swimming                     11
 19. Ramac Aquatic Club                  8  20. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 21. Oshawa Aquatic Club                 3  22. Whitchurch-Stouffville S C          1