Etobicoke Swim Club 
                  2018 AB Meet - 2018-01-12 to 2018-01-14                  
 
 Event 122  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:38.91
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Jadhav, Ranveer  13 COBRA             2:41.66    2:37.78   300  
  2 Ismail, Abdalla  13 RAMAC             2:42.34    2:37.79   300  
                 37.09      1:18.15 (41.06)
        1:58.71 (40.56)     2:37.79 (39.08)
  3 Trottier, Zain-  13 MSSAC             2:45.34    2:39.30   291  
                 36.38      1:16.38 (40.00)
        1:58.16 (41.78)     2:39.30 (41.14)
  4 Pereira, Nicola  13 MSSAC             2:41.30    2:40.03   287  
                 36.86      1:18.13 (41.27)
        1:59.92 (41.79)     2:40.03 (40.11)
  5 Sekyewa, Jonath  13 COBRA             2:42.75    2:42.48   274  
                 38.11      1:18.95 (40.84)
        2:00.82 (41.87)     2:42.48 (41.66)
  6 Kotecki, Drake   13 HAC               2:47.84    2:43.39   270  
                 38.79      1:21.04 (42.25)
        2:04.19 (43.15)     2:43.39 (39.20)
  7 Zhang, Justin    13 APEX              2:38.25    2:44.03   267  
                 38.48      1:19.54 (41.06)
        2:02.35 (42.81)     2:44.03 (41.68)
  8 Xu, Andrew       13 COBRA             2:48.56    2:47.84   249  
                 39.10      1:21.83 (42.73)
        2:05.78 (43.95)     2:47.84 (42.06)
  9 Longo, Dillon    13 BTSC              2:48.52    2:48.83   244  
                 39.95      1:22.90 (42.95)
        2:05.94 (43.04)     2:48.83 (42.89)
 10 Luo, George      13 ROW               2:53.07    2:49.90   240  
                 39.09      1:22.79 (43.70)
        2:07.95 (45.16)     2:49.90 (41.95)
 11 Magat, Diego     13 NEW               2:49.34    2:50.86   236  
                 41.07      1:23.52 (42.45)
        2:07.71 (44.19)     2:50.86 (43.15)
 12 Wilson, Cayden   13 NEW               2:47.92    2:51.07   235  
                 40.28      1:24.71 (44.43)
        2:08.78 (44.07)     2:51.07 (42.29)
 13 Ashley, Dylan    13 COBRA             2:53.79    2:51.24   234  
                 40.73      1:23.80 (43.07)
        2:07.83 (44.03)     2:51.24 (43.41)
 14 Shuster, Lleyto  13 MSSAC             3:05.47    2:54.76   220  
                 41.04      1:25.90 (44.86)
        2:11.03 (45.13)     2:54.76 (43.73)
 15 Ravitz-Heller,   13 TSC               3:06.47    2:55.05   219  
                 40.86      1:25.79 (44.93)
        2:11.55 (45.76)     2:55.05 (43.50)
 16 Kiss, Denes      13 TSC                    NT    2:56.73   213  
                                1:27.13 ( )
        2:15.06 (47.93)     2:56.73 (41.67)
 17 Lis, Richard     13 BWSC              3:05.19    2:58.57   206  
                 41.68    2:58.57 (2:16.89)
 18 Visan, Brandon   13 ESWIM             2:56.94    2:58.93   205  
                 42.35      1:28.17 (45.82)
        2:15.12 (46.95)     2:58.93 (43.81)
 19 Davis, Matt      13 BTSC              3:00.51    2:59.45   203  
                 43.10      1:29.52 (46.42)
        2:15.06 (45.54)     2:59.45 (44.39)
 20 Sbrolla, Jack    13 LSC               3:05.41    2:59.63   203  
                 41.26      1:28.29 (47.03)
        2:15.60 (47.31)     2:59.63 (44.03)
 21 Ciddio, Andrew   13 ESWIM             3:05.25    3:03.81   189  
                 43.15    3:03.81 (2:20.66)
 22 Penagos-Juando,  13 TSC               3:12.77    3:09.95   171  
                 43.57      1:31.66 (48.09)
        2:21.45 (49.79)     3:09.95 (48.50)
 23 Hynes-Brown, Be  13 LSC                    NT    3:11.02   169  
                 45.08      1:34.62 (49.54)
        2:24.82 (50.20)     3:11.02 (46.20)
 24 Nair, Ronak      13 MSSAC             3:54.18    3:49.54    97  
                 50.74      1:50.32 (59.58)
      2:51.23 (1:00.91)     3:49.54 (58.31)
 -- McDade, Kyle     13 LSC               3:25.97         DQ        
                 43.29         DQ (2:22.80)
 
 Event 122  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:30.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, B  14 HAC               2:45.08    2:40.36   285  
                 37.25      1:19.03 (41.78)
        2:00.97 (41.94)     2:40.36 (39.39)
  2 Hahn, David      14 ESWIM             2:44.51    2:40.90   282  
                 37.62      1:18.36 (40.74)
        2:00.54 (42.18)     2:40.90 (40.36)
  3 Woolridge, Crai  14 HAC               2:44.46    2:42.01   277  
                 38.47      1:20.25 (41.78)
        2:02.85 (42.60)     2:42.01 (39.16)
  4 Farah, Ramsey    14 ESWIM             2:37.83    2:44.72   263  
                 38.79      1:21.20 (42.41)
        2:03.95 (42.75)     2:44.72 (40.77)
  5 Curro, Fabio     14 ESWIM             2:42.38    2:45.78   258  
                 38.71      1:20.95 (42.24)
        2:03.70 (42.75)     2:45.78 (42.08)
  6 Ghosh, Adesh     14 ESWIM             2:59.72    2:56.39   214  
                 40.68      1:25.36 (44.68)
        2:11.67 (46.31)     2:56.39 (44.72)
  7 Stewart, Tevaun  14 STARS             3:08.56    3:00.16   201  
                 43.10      1:29.07 (45.97)
        2:15.77 (46.70)     3:00.16 (44.39)
  8 Sauder, Cameron  14 BTSC              3:10.40    3:13.68   162  
                 44.94      1:33.86 (48.92)
        2:24.38 (50.52)     3:13.68 (49.30)
 
 Event 122  Men 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 2:29.35
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Forrester, Mich  15 HAC               2:37.81    2:31.36   339  
                 34.25      1:11.84 (37.59)
        1:51.34 (39.50)     2:31.36 (40.02)
  2 Albert, William  15 COBRA             2:44.87    2:43.49   269  
                 38.47      1:19.89 (41.42)
        2:02.44 (42.55)     2:43.49 (41.05)
  3 Sun, Shawn       15 ROW               2:49.84    2:47.34   251  
                 40.32      1:21.89 (41.57)
        2:04.43 (42.54)     2:47.34 (42.91)
  4 Mayers, Wade     15 BTSC              2:49.70    2:49.77   240  
                 37.52      1:21.43 (43.91)
        2:06.73 (45.30)     2:49.77 (43.04)
  5 Flaim, Robert    15 ESWIM                  NT    2:51.59   233  
                 40.79      1:23.68 (42.89)
        2:07.94 (44.26)     2:51.59 (43.65)
  6 Racine, Sébasti  15 HAC               2:55.50    2:53.95   223  
                 40.32      1:24.22 (43.90)
        2:09.67 (45.45)     2:53.95 (44.28)
  7 Fizzard, Jake    15 BTSC              3:30.01    3:29.24   128  
                                1:43.36 ( )
        2:40.43 (57.07)     3:29.24 (48.81)
 
 Event 122  Men 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 2:23.42
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Gao, Simon       16 ESWIM             2:28.20    2:26.66   373  
                 34.03      1:11.60 (37.57)
        1:50.03 (38.43)     2:26.66 (36.63)
  2 Dimov, Victor    17 RAMAC             2:27.76    2:26.86   372  
                 35.46      1:12.85 (37.39)
        1:50.57 (37.72)     2:26.86 (36.29)
  3 McCuaigS9SB9SM9  17 ROW               2:30.58    2:29.85   350  
                 35.38      1:13.62 (38.24)
        1:51.98 (38.36)     2:29.85 (37.87)
  4 Padgett, Andrew  16 BTSC              3:28.61    3:28.96   129  
                 49.62      1:42.25 (52.63)
        2:37.97 (55.72)     3:28.96 (50.99)