Etobicoke Swim Club 
                  2018 AB Meet - 2018-01-12 to 2018-01-14                  
 
 Event 121  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:40.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Estabrooks, Han  13 NEW               2:45.69    2:44.12   383  
                 39.25      1:21.28 (42.03)
        2:03.34 (42.06)     2:44.12 (40.78)
  2 Grewal, Munmeet  13 COBRA             2:46.20    2:44.34   381  
                 38.62      1:20.68 (42.06)
        2:03.36 (42.68)     2:44.34 (40.98)
  3 Thompson, Lara   13 SLSC              2:47.67    2:45.08   376  
                 39.75      1:21.62 (41.87)
        2:03.87 (42.25)     2:45.08 (41.21)
  4 Kalic, Avery     13 LSC               2:46.58    2:47.54   360  
                 39.51      1:21.91 (42.40)
        2:04.85 (42.94)     2:47.54 (42.69)
  5 Magee, Innes     13 TSC               2:51.73    2:49.50   348  
                 38.81      1:20.70 (41.89)
        2:04.86 (44.16)     2:49.50 (44.64)
  6 Papaloni, Grace  13 ESWIM             2:50.38    2:50.13   344  
                 40.04      1:24.33 (44.29)
        2:07.96 (43.63)     2:50.13 (42.17)
  7 Apreda, Julia    13 NEW               2:53.45    2:50.28   343  
                 40.44      1:23.96 (43.52)
        2:08.37 (44.41)     2:50.28 (41.91)
  8 Weir, Ella       13 LSC               2:56.28    2:50.62   341  
                 39.86      1:21.84 (41.98)
        2:05.86 (44.02)     2:50.62 (44.76)
  9 Geddes, Julia    13 COBRA             2:55.82    2:51.02   338  
                 39.57      1:23.28 (43.71)
        2:08.19 (44.91)     2:51.02 (42.83)
 10 Gharib, Aicha    13 SLSC              2:51.53    2:51.14   338  
                 40.53      1:24.04 (43.51)
        2:07.61 (43.57)     2:51.14 (43.53)
 11 Simic, Helena    13 HAC               2:58.36    2:52.43   330  
                 41.38      1:24.98 (43.60)
        2:08.88 (43.90)     2:52.43 (43.55)
 12 Turnbull, Estel  13 TSC               2:59.42    2:52.46   330  
                 39.86      1:23.54 (43.68)
        2:08.55 (45.01)     2:52.46 (43.91)
 13 Schofield, Simo  13 BTSC              3:02.93    2:55.15   315  
                 41.31      1:26.38 (45.07)
        2:11.17 (44.79)     2:55.15 (43.98)
 14 Hamilton, Serra  13 TSC               2:57.04    2:55.50   313  
                 40.75      1:24.51 (43.76)
        2:10.79 (46.28)     2:55.50 (44.71)
 15 Yakubov, Evelyn  13 YORK              2:57.99    2:56.15   310  
                 42.75      1:27.34 (44.59)
        2:12.76 (45.42)     2:56.15 (43.39)
 16 Bogdan, Anna Ma  13 RAMAC             2:59.34    2:57.01   305  
                 42.20      1:27.34 (45.14)
        2:13.44 (46.10)     2:57.01 (43.57)
 17 Lukasik, Abigai  13 MSSAC             3:08.28    2:57.83   301  
                 41.82      1:27.76 (45.94)
        2:13.85 (46.09)     2:57.83 (43.98)
 18 Mills, Paige     13 COBRA             2:57.04    2:58.19   299  
                 42.75      1:28.04 (45.29)
        2:13.56 (45.52)     2:58.19 (44.63)
 19 McLean, Tatum    13 BTSC              2:54.36    2:58.41   298  
                 42.92      1:27.38 (44.46)
        2:14.04 (46.66)     2:58.41 (44.37)
 20 Taylor, Sophie   13 COBRA             3:00.57    2:58.54   297  
                                1:26.29 ( )
        2:11.93 (45.64)     2:58.54 (46.61)
 21 Bonisteel, Kate  13 TSC               3:01.07    2:58.80   296  
                 41.81      1:27.48 (45.67)
        2:13.92 (46.44)     2:58.80 (44.88)
 22 Khangura, Harle  13 COBRA             3:05.27    2:59.62   292  
                 41.49      1:27.39 (45.90)
        2:14.94 (47.55)     2:59.62 (44.68)
 23 Filip, Sabrina   13 RAMAC             3:00.59    3:00.29   289  
                 43.02      1:28.48 (45.46)
        2:15.23 (46.75)     3:00.29 (45.06)
 24 Nakamachi-Rozwa  13 TSC               3:14.37    3:00.58   287  
                 42.16      1:27.84 (45.68)
        2:14.76 (46.92)     3:00.58 (45.82)
 25 Hartviksen, Emm  13 TSC               3:00.09    3:01.62   282  
                 42.23                     
            2:14.85 ( )     3:01.62 (46.77)
 26 Gilchrist, Nata  13 COBRA             2:58.59    3:02.16   280  
                 43.88    3:02.16 (2:18.28)
 27 Hurnanen, Anna   13 HAC               3:02.79    3:03.33   275  
                 43.17      1:29.33 (46.16)
        2:16.37 (47.04)     3:03.33 (46.96)
 28 Botterell, Eve   13 TSC               3:09.95    3:05.77   264  
                 42.79      1:30.11 (47.32)
        2:18.31 (48.20)     3:05.77 (47.46)
 29 Weeks, Hannah    13 BTSC              3:10.00    3:07.16   258  
                 43.64      1:31.22 (47.58)
        2:19.26 (48.04)     3:07.16 (47.90)
 30 Brkovic, Lea     13 ESWIM             3:23.80    3:11.43   241  
                 44.91      1:35.11 (50.20)
        2:26.08 (50.97)     3:11.43 (45.35)
 31 McManus, Elise   13 TSC               3:15.00    3:13.88   232  
                 44.72      1:33.99 (49.27)
        2:25.44 (51.45)     3:13.88 (48.44)
 32 Malhi, Kavya     13 STARS             3:12.52    3:14.60   230  
                 45.58      1:35.21 (49.63)
        2:26.12 (50.91)     3:14.60 (48.48)
 33 Salter, Gabriel  13 STARS             3:15.41    3:15.29   227  
                 46.96      1:36.53 (49.57)
        2:26.01 (49.48)     3:15.29 (49.28)
 34 Leys, Mikayla    13 TSC               3:23.00    3:15.95   225  
                 44.90      1:34.01 (49.11)
        2:24.90 (50.89)     3:15.95 (51.05)
 35 Dunlop, Carly    13 BTSC              3:33.50    3:22.52   204  
                 46.78      1:40.29 (53.51)
        2:34.59 (54.30)     3:22.52 (47.93)
 36 Pilibbossian, V  13 MSSAC             3:20.00    3:23.64   200  
                 48.85      1:41.17 (52.32)
        2:33.32 (52.15)     3:23.64 (50.32)
 37 Sebastian, Rebe  13 COBRA             3:13.84    3:26.23   193  
                 46.95      1:38.76 (51.81)
        2:33.54 (54.78)     3:26.23 (52.69)
 38 Grierson, Kaitl  13 TSC               3:28.76    3:29.24   185  
                                1:39.97 ( )
        2:35.56 (55.59)     3:29.24 (53.68)
 39 Booth, Avery     13 BTSC              3:45.01    3:35.90   168  
                 50.89      1:47.52 (56.63)
      3:35.90 (1:48.38)                    
 40 Patla-Grudzien,  13 MSSAC             3:55.00    3:38.20   163  
            2:43.38 ( )     3:38.20 (54.82)
 -- Marques, Sophia  13 ESWIM             3:03.49         DQ        
                 44.86      1:30.72 (45.86)
        2:18.11 (47.39)          DQ (49.35)
 
 Event 121  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:37.90
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Fowke, Mackenzi  14 SLSC              2:41.89    2:40.29   411  
                 38.45      1:18.82 (40.37)
        1:59.71 (40.89)     2:40.29 (40.58)
  2 Tang, Danielle   14 COBRA             2:42.83    2:42.67   393  
                 38.56      1:19.15 (40.59)
        2:00.73 (41.58)     2:42.67 (41.94)
  3 Hebert, Natalie  14 LSC               3:04.24    2:49.51   347  
                 40.16      1:23.08 (42.92)
        2:06.64 (43.56)     2:49.51 (42.87)
  4 Cong-Bowers, Mi  14 YORK              2:45.52    2:50.33   342  
                 40.37      1:23.93 (43.56)
        2:07.96 (44.03)     2:50.33 (42.37)
  5 Desai, Karishma  14 MSSAC             2:59.66    2:50.48   342  
                 39.08      1:23.02 (43.94)
        2:08.22 (45.20)     2:50.48 (42.26)
  6 McPhee, Brigid   14 HAC               2:55.64    2:51.35   336  
                 40.69      1:24.34 (43.65)
        2:08.48 (44.14)     2:51.35 (42.87)
  7 Cooper, Evelyn   14 BTSC              2:50.00    2:55.27   314  
                 41.61      1:25.91 (44.30)
        2:10.60 (44.69)     2:55.27 (44.67)
  8 Pascua, Patrici  14 COBRA             2:48.21    2:56.57   307  
                 41.41      1:25.86 (44.45)
        2:11.60 (45.74)     2:56.57 (44.97)
  9 McGrath, Alexis  14 BTSC              2:59.66    2:58.74   296  
                 41.96      1:26.89 (44.93)
        2:13.20 (46.31)     2:58.74 (45.54)
 10 Beattie, Kather  14 BTSC              3:00.33    3:01.88   281  
                 41.61      1:27.46 (45.85)
        2:14.92 (47.46)     3:01.88 (46.96)
 11 Rogers, Nicole   14 MSSAC             3:14.75    3:19.90   212  
                 46.42      1:36.31 (49.89)
        2:25.53 (49.22)     3:19.90 (54.37)
 12 Twynstra, Halle  14 BTSC              3:28.19    3:26.74   191  
                 49.89      1:41.52 (51.63)
      3:26.74 (1:45.22)                    
 13 Barbour, Lauren  14 BTSC              3:35.54    3:31.17   179  
                 47.60      1:41.63 (54.03)
        2:38.83 (57.20)     3:31.17 (52.34)
 14 Moore, Rebecca   14 BTSC              3:35.19    3:31.66   178  
                 51.41      1:48.13 (56.72)
      3:31.66 (1:43.53)                    
 
 Event 121  Women 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15&O:  Slower than 2:32.45
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Spataro, Milana  15 NEW               2:39.82    2:37.69   432  
                 37.73      1:17.62 (39.89)
        1:57.81 (40.19)     2:37.69 (39.88)
  2 Macey, Paris     15 SLSC              2:42.95    2:38.21   428  
                 35.99      1:16.43 (40.44)
        1:57.44 (41.01)     2:38.21 (40.77)
  3 Hayward, Amy     16 ROW               2:43.91    2:39.07   421  
                 38.05      1:18.29 (40.24)
        1:59.10 (40.81)     2:39.07 (39.97)
  4 Smith, Jacklyn   15 DUCKS             2:37.65    2:40.33   411  
                 38.05      1:18.37 (40.32)
        1:59.21 (40.84)     2:40.33 (41.12)
  5 Dawdy, Erin      16 ROW               2:42.64    2:42.76   393  
                 38.74      1:20.28 (41.54)
        2:02.04 (41.76)     2:42.76 (40.72)
  6 Douglass, Macke  17 NEW               2:43.95    2:43.05   391  
                 38.68      1:20.77 (42.09)
        2:02.18 (41.41)     2:43.05 (40.87)
  7 Smith, Alice     15 ESWIM             2:49.42    2:44.98   377  
                 38.02      1:19.87 (41.85)
        2:02.68 (42.81)     2:44.98 (42.30)
  8 Landriault, Kae  15 SLSC              2:51.16    2:45.91   371  
                 39.67      1:22.00 (42.33)
        2:04.35 (42.35)     2:45.91 (41.56)
  9 Luoma, Jesse     15 SLSC              2:47.23    2:45.96   370  
                 39.53      1:21.41 (41.88)
        2:04.31 (42.90)     2:45.96 (41.65)
 10 Grieve, Haley    15 STARS             2:45.94    2:46.58   366  
                 39.73      1:21.91 (42.18)
        2:04.63 (42.72)     2:46.58 (41.95)
 11 Petkovich, Jenn  15 HAC                    NT    2:49.66   347  
                 39.90      1:22.62 (42.72)
        2:06.47 (43.85)     2:49.66 (43.19)
 12 Armstrong, Bryn  15 NYAC              2:41.18    2:50.85   339  
                 39.72      1:23.05 (43.33)
        2:06.95 (43.90)     2:50.85 (43.90)
 13 Naranjo, Eva     15 MSSAC             2:49.62    2:51.69   334  
                 39.70      1:23.79 (44.09)
        2:08.89 (45.10)     2:51.69 (42.80)
 14 Knapp, Abby      15 HAC               2:56.97    2:52.01   333  
                 40.57      1:23.51 (42.94)
        2:07.67 (44.16)     2:52.01 (44.34)
 15 Lambert, Emma    15 BTSC              2:55.52    2:52.39   330  
                 40.14      1:25.05 (44.91)
        2:09.93 (44.88)     2:52.39 (42.46)
 16 Di Battista, Br  15 NEW               2:54.26    2:57.10   305  
                 41.65      1:26.03 (44.38)
        2:12.09 (46.06)     2:57.10 (45.01)
 17 Beardwood, Brid  15 HAC               3:00.71    2:58.89   296  
                 43.59      1:28.64 (45.05)
        2:13.99 (45.35)     2:58.89 (44.90)
 18 Neville, Leigh   15 BTSC              3:00.24    3:00.20   289  
                 41.75      1:27.82 (46.07)
        2:14.60 (46.78)     3:00.20 (45.60)
 19 Sukhija, Mannat  15 ROW               3:06.98    3:01.22   284  
                 41.11      1:27.00 (45.89)
        2:15.09 (48.09)     3:01.22 (46.13)
 20 Zheng, Kadi      15 ROW               3:11.34    3:02.66   278  
                 40.93      1:27.27 (46.34)
        2:15.54 (48.27)     3:02.66 (47.12)
 21 Bouffard, Angel  15 SLSC              3:20.63    3:17.75   219  
                 47.61      1:39.47 (51.86)
        2:30.17 (50.70)     3:17.75 (47.58)
 22 Dohaney, Taegan  15 BTSC              3:21.61    3:18.82   215  
                 45.90                     
            2:30.05 ( )     3:18.82 (48.77)
 23 Zoldi, Deanne    16 BTSC              3:23.26    3:24.79   197  
                 48.50      1:40.81 (52.31)
        2:33.18 (52.37)     3:24.79 (51.61)
 24 Hand, Stephanie  16 BTSC              3:26.51    3:26.16   193  
                                1:41.67 ( )
        2:35.86 (54.19)     3:26.16 (50.30)