Etobicoke Swim Club 
                  2018 AB Meet - 2018-01-12 to 2018-01-14                  
 
 Event 116  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 1:14.31
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Pereira, Nicola  13 MSSAC             1:13.47    1:12.79   303  
                 35.03      1:12.79 (37.76)
  2 Trottier, Zain-  13 MSSAC             1:16.42    1:14.52   282  
                 36.23      1:14.52 (38.29)
  3 Ismail, Abdalla  13 RAMAC             1:16.18    1:15.59   271  
                 37.30      1:15.59 (38.29)
  4 Sekyewa, Jonath  13 COBRA             1:19.49    1:18.35   243  
                 38.62      1:18.35 (39.73)
  5 McKay, Cooper    13 LSC               1:20.39    1:19.09   236  
                 38.47      1:19.09 (40.62)
  6 Luo, George      13 ROW               1:23.00    1:20.68   222  
                 38.66      1:20.68 (42.02)
  7 Xu, Andrew       13 COBRA             1:20.09    1:20.87   221  
                 40.02      1:20.87 (40.85)
  8 Kiss, Denes      13 TSC               1:27.66    1:21.79   213  
                 39.89      1:21.79 (41.90)
  9 Volpe, Patrick   13 COBRA             1:22.55    1:22.62   207  
                 40.83      1:22.62 (41.79)
 10 Picard, Cedrick  13 BTSC              1:23.75    1:23.00   204  
                 39.86      1:23.00 (43.14)
 11 Ashley, Dylan    13 COBRA             1:22.33    1:23.72   199  
                 41.25      1:23.72 (42.47)
 12 Lis, Richard     13 BWSC              1:29.61    1:24.59   193  
                 41.87      1:24.59 (42.72)
 13 Shuster, Lleyto  13 MSSAC             1:26.79    1:24.66   192  
                 40.70      1:24.66 (43.96)
 14 Pilibbossian, J  13 MSSAC             1:27.74    1:25.11   189  
                 41.45      1:25.11 (43.66)
 15 Ravitz-Heller,   13 TSC               1:24.18    1:25.68   186  
                 42.13      1:25.68 (43.55)
 16 Sapra, Dhruv     13 MSSAC             1:25.19    1:25.93   184  
                 42.10      1:25.93 (43.83)
 17 Visan, Brandon   13 ESWIM             1:24.18    1:26.15   183  
                 42.93      1:26.15 (43.22)
 18 Ciddio, Andrew   13 ESWIM             1:27.64    1:27.07   177  
                 42.11      1:27.07 (44.96)
 19 Davis, Matt      13 BTSC              1:24.37    1:28.86   166  
                 43.84      1:28.86 (45.02)
 20 Puzyrin, Dmytro  13 RAMAC             1:26.02    1:29.21   164  
                 42.57      1:29.21 (46.64)
 21 Hagigi, Nir      13 BTSC              1:31.36    1:32.66   147  
 22 Sandiford, Dani  13 YORK              1:35.74    1:34.11   140  
                 47.71      1:34.11 (46.40)
 23 Smith, Dominic   13 MSSAC             1:40.56    1:38.75   121  
                 46.89      1:38.75 (51.86)
 24 Dhanoa, Harman   13 STARS             1:50.79    1:46.53    96  
 -- Li, Forest       13 MSSAC             1:35.62         DQ        
                 47.15           DQ (50.25)
 
 Event 116  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 1:10.13
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Ramlochan, Chri  14 COBRA             1:13.30    1:11.35   322  
                 34.80      1:11.35 (36.55)
  2 Palacios, Jacob  14 STARS             1:12.69    1:11.80   316  
                 34.99      1:11.80 (36.81)
  3 Dhume, Raj       14 MSSAC             1:15.39    1:12.79   303  
                 35.47      1:12.79 (37.32)
  4 Nikifarau, Niki  14 RAMAC             1:15.02    1:13.61   293  
                 35.68      1:13.61 (37.93)
  5 Farah, Ramsey    14 ESWIM             1:12.31    1:13.67   292  
                 35.97      1:13.67 (37.70)
  6 Hahn, David      14 ESWIM             1:15.50    1:15.68   270  
                 36.89      1:15.68 (38.79)
  7 Chow, Abel       14 APEX              1:17.62    1:16.19   264  
                 37.05      1:16.19 (39.14)
  8 Yarlagadda, Jug  14 MSSAC             1:17.92    1:16.58   260  
                 37.15      1:16.58 (39.43)
  9 Curro, Fabio     14 ESWIM             1:16.88    1:17.80   248  
                 38.04      1:17.80 (39.76)
 10 Ho, Nathan       14 YORK              1:20.18    1:18.57   241  
                 38.11      1:18.57 (40.46)
 11 Coulls, Hudson   14 MSSAC             1:21.47    1:20.03   228  
                 39.07      1:20.03 (40.96)
 12 Ghosh, Aditya    14 ESWIM             1:20.02    1:22.57   207  
                 40.28      1:22.57 (42.29)
 13 Ghosh, Adesh     14 ESWIM             1:24.94    1:25.08   190  
                 41.58      1:25.08 (43.50)
 14 Stewart, Tevaun  14 STARS             1:30.46    1:28.35   169  
                 43.81      1:28.35 (44.54)
 15 Chen, Kevin      14 MSSAC             1:30.00    1:29.81   161  
                 44.64      1:29.81 (45.17)
 16 Balian, Lucius   14 BTSC              1:37.45    1:29.99   160  
                 44.21      1:29.99 (45.78)
 17 Lau, Ethan       14 MSSAC             1:37.09    1:39.93   117  
                 49.89      1:39.93 (50.04)
 -- Lakdawala, Josh  14 MSSAC             1:42.44         DQ        
 
 Event 116  Men 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 1:09.41
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Rellinger, Bren  15 COBRA             1:16.07    1:16.51   261  
                 37.34      1:16.51 (39.17)
  2 Ambeau, Cole     15 BTSC              1:23.36    1:18.86   238  
                 39.38      1:18.86 (39.48)
  3 Albert, William  15 COBRA             1:20.16    1:18.88   238  
                 39.15      1:18.88 (39.73)
  4 Kim, Jonah       15 MSSAC             1:25.59    1:21.40   217  
                 39.51      1:21.40 (41.89)
  5 Lungulescu, Eri  15 ROW               1:22.25    1:21.42   216  
                 39.94      1:21.42 (41.48)
  6 Flaim, Robert    15 ESWIM                  NT    1:21.64   215  
                 39.92      1:21.64 (41.72)
  7 Gayadeen, Andre  15 BTSC              1:24.65    1:25.59   186  
                 41.32      1:25.59 (44.27)
  8 Fizzard, Jake    15 BTSC              1:35.40    1:36.07   132  
 
 Event 116  Men 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 1:06.37
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Gao, Simon       16 ESWIM             1:05.65    1:06.55   397  
                 33.13      1:06.55 (33.42)
  2 Dimov, Victor    17 RAMAC             1:10.08    1:09.91   342  
                 34.03      1:09.91 (35.88)
  3 Bociort, Kyle    16 ROW               1:12.02    1:12.22   310  
                 35.25      1:12.22 (36.97)
  4 Hughes, Jesse    16 BWSC              1:15.32    1:13.97   289  
                 35.31      1:13.97 (38.66)
  5 MacFarlane, Hug  16 ROW               1:16.41    1:17.88   247  
                 38.65      1:17.88 (39.23)
  6 Padgett, Andrew  16 BTSC              1:33.14    1:40.84   114