Etobicoke Swim Club 
                  2018 AB Meet - 2018-01-12 to 2018-01-14                  
 
 Event 114  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:46.44
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Finn     13 NEW               2:47.33    2:47.59   271  
                 36.21      1:18.37 (42.16)
        2:02.66 (44.29)     2:47.59 (44.93)
  2 Magat, Diego     13 NEW               2:53.68    2:47.99   269  
                 38.00      1:21.23 (43.23)
        2:05.36 (44.13)     2:47.99 (42.63)
  3 Cang, Alan       13 ROW               2:58.33    2:50.18   259  
                 37.33      1:21.75 (44.42)
        2:07.70 (45.95)     2:50.18 (42.48)
  4 Chan, Bosco      13 APEX              2:50.67    2:50.32   258  
                 37.15      1:19.66 (42.51)
        2:04.28 (44.62)     2:50.32 (46.04)
  5 Wong, Samson     13 APEX              3:04.04    2:55.62   236  
                 38.36      1:22.81 (44.45)
        2:08.62 (45.81)     2:55.62 (47.00)
  6 Paribok, Denny   13 NEW               2:59.35    2:56.88   231  
                 37.26      1:21.81 (44.55)
        2:09.00 (47.19)     2:56.88 (47.88)
  7 Trottier, Zain-  13 MSSAC             2:47.00    2:57.62   228  
                 36.24      1:19.99 (43.75)
        2:08.54 (48.55)     2:57.62 (49.08)
  8 Wilson, Cayden   13 NEW               2:47.13    2:59.08   222  
                 38.97      1:24.92 (45.95)
        2:11.68 (46.76)     2:59.08 (47.40)
  9 Davis, Matt      13 BTSC              3:04.66    3:21.87   155  
                 40.73      1:31.01 (50.28)
        2:26.37 (55.36)     3:21.87 (55.50)
 
 Event 114  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:39.81
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Curro, Fabio     14 ESWIM             2:55.16    2:53.95   243  
                 37.30      1:21.58 (44.28)
        2:08.29 (46.71)     2:53.95 (45.66)
 
 Event 114  Men 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 2:34.14
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Wong, Charles    15 APEX              2:41.96    2:34.86   344  
                 35.26      1:14.49 (39.23)
        1:55.20 (40.71)     2:34.86 (39.66)
  2 Perez, Manuel    15 YORK              2:38.59    2:37.36   328  
                 32.62      1:11.80 (39.18)
        1:54.40 (42.60)     2:37.36 (42.96)
 -- Lucas, Bryan     15 STARS             3:12.33         DQ        
                 39.17      1:27.23 (48.06)
        1:56.56 (29.33)                    
 
 Event 114  Men 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 2:27.75
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Cui, Jack        16 ROW               2:28.91    2:35.12   342  
                 32.87      1:10.13 (37.26)
        1:50.87 (40.74)     2:35.12 (44.25)
  2 McCuaigS9SB9SM9  17 ROW               2:50.43    2:36.81   331  
                 35.67      1:16.21 (40.54)
        1:56.38 (40.17)     2:36.81 (40.43)
 -- Thukral, Sumeet  18 ROW                    NT         DQ        
                 35.65      1:16.25 (40.60)
        1:58.14 (41.89)          DQ (41.80)