Etobicoke Swim Club 
                  2018 AB Meet - 2018-01-12 to 2018-01-14                  
 
 Event 22  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  2:38.91
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Murack, Geoffre  13 NEW               2:14.99    2:13.18   498  
                 31.18      1:05.61 (34.43)
        1:39.61 (34.00)     2:13.18 (33.57)
  2 Ramlochan, Prai  13 COBRA             2:30.45    2:24.37   391  
                 33.14                     
            1:47.86 ( )     2:24.37 (36.51)
  3 Agostino, Mario  13 STARS             2:31.90    2:28.64   358  
                 34.95      1:11.59 (36.64)
        1:50.08 (38.49)     2:28.64 (38.56)
  4 Paroski, Lazar   13 ROW               2:30.86    2:31.38   339  
                 35.32      1:13.09 (37.77)
        1:52.18 (39.09)     2:31.38 (39.20)
  5 Binns, Ian       13 TSC               2:33.65    2:32.26   333  
                 33.87      1:12.20 (38.33)
        1:52.89 (40.69)     2:32.26 (39.37)
  6 Kirkpatrick-Web  13 YORK              2:34.30    2:32.40   332  
                 35.95      1:14.89 (38.94)
        1:54.32 (39.43)     2:32.40 (38.08)
  7 Ginzburg, Eric   13 RAMAC             2:38.30    2:32.61   331  
                 35.76      1:15.04 (39.28)
        1:54.39 (39.35)     2:32.61 (38.22)
  8 Rup, Michael     13 ESWIM             2:42.08    2:36.96   304  
                 37.20      1:17.40 (40.20)
        1:57.86 (40.46)     2:36.96 (39.10)
  9 Shiffman, Alex   13 TSC                    NT    2:37.17   303  
                 35.89      1:14.64 (38.75)
        1:56.04 (41.40)     2:37.17 (41.13)
 10 Marra, Luca      13 ESWIM             2:40.98    2:41.04   282  
                 37.19      1:17.45 (40.26)
        1:59.25 (41.80)     2:41.04 (41.79)
 11 Bhale, Advay     13 ESWIM             2:49.43    2:43.98   267  
                                1:20.25 ( )
        2:02.49 (42.24)     2:43.98 (41.49)
 
 Event 22  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  2:30.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Klakov, Maksym   14 NEW               2:17.99    2:19.52   433  
                 31.70                     
            1:43.38 ( )     2:19.52 (36.14)
  2 Berton, Matthew  14 ROW               2:21.62    2:20.42   425  
                 32.99      1:08.46 (35.47)
        1:45.01 (36.55)     2:20.42 (35.41)
  3 Bui, Allan       14 NEW               2:30.90    2:22.97   403  
                 34.89      1:11.53 (36.64)
        1:48.27 (36.74)     2:22.97 (34.70)
  4 Di Pietro, Etha  14 ESWIM             2:29.94    2:33.79   324  
                 36.22      1:14.89 (38.67)
        1:54.22 (39.33)     2:33.79 (39.57)
  5 Glazer, Matthew  14 ESWIM             2:33.93    2:35.27   314  
                 35.92      1:14.76 (38.84)
        1:55.39 (40.63)     2:35.27 (39.88)
  6 Nguyen, Don Le   14 YORK              2:36.52    2:37.60   301  
                 35.14      1:14.69 (39.55)
        1:57.60 (42.91)     2:37.60 (40.00)
  7 Parkhi, Aneesh   14 COBRA             2:44.65    2:40.43   285  
                 37.80      1:19.46 (41.66)
        2:01.09 (41.63)     2:40.43 (39.34)
 
 Event 22  Men 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  2:29.35
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Gobovic, Luka    15 NYAC              2:21.22    2:20.86   421  
                 33.12      1:09.40 (36.28)
        1:45.74 (36.34)     2:20.86 (35.12)
  2 Nguyen, Dzuy Le  15 YORK              2:21.19    2:22.01   411  
                 33.50      1:08.91 (35.41)
        1:45.73 (36.82)     2:22.01 (36.28)
  3 Sava, Michael    15 RAMAC             2:22.34    2:22.51   407  
                 33.57      1:09.92 (36.35)
        1:46.65 (36.73)     2:22.51 (35.86)
  4 Mokrivsky, Dani  15 ESWIM             2:28.54    2:31.14   341  
                 35.74      1:13.85 (38.11)
        1:52.24 (38.39)     2:31.14 (38.90)
  5 McWilliams, Mas  15 NEW               2:36.78    2:36.35   308  
                 37.16      1:16.28 (39.12)
        1:56.92 (40.64)     2:36.35 (39.43)
  6 Naipaul, Martin  15 ESWIM             2:32.83    2:48.05   248  
                 37.95      1:21.24 (43.29)
        2:05.07 (43.83)     2:48.05 (42.98)
 
 Event 22  Men 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  2:23.42
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Grillo, Kristi   17 RAMAC             2:13.36    2:09.45   543  
                 31.69      1:04.10 (32.41)
        1:36.66 (32.56)     2:09.45 (32.79)
  2 Kedra, Pawel     19 NEW               2:32.27    2:14.34   486  
                 31.64      1:06.33 (34.69)
        1:40.80 (34.47)     2:14.34 (33.54)
  3 Olson, Carter    16 HAC               2:11.30    2:14.74   481  
                 31.41      1:05.06 (33.65)
        1:39.86 (34.80)     2:14.74 (34.88)
  4 Chai, Alexander  17 ROW               2:18.91    2:19.37   435  
                 34.01      1:08.95 (34.94)
        1:44.47 (35.52)     2:19.37 (34.90)
  5 Mancic, Petar    16 ESWIM             2:19.74    2:19.40   435  
                 32.96      1:08.32 (35.36)
        1:43.52 (35.20)     2:19.40 (35.88)
  6 Kim, Daniel      16 HAC               2:17.55    2:21.95   412  
                 31.87      1:06.01 (34.14)
        1:44.08 (38.07)     2:21.95 (37.87)
  7 Alejado, Brenan  17 HAC               2:16.04    2:22.02   411  
                 32.89      1:09.03 (36.14)
        1:46.08 (37.05)     2:22.02 (35.94)
  8 Ancheta, Brenda  17 ESWIM             2:19.65    2:26.28   376  
                 31.87      1:08.12 (36.25)
        1:46.83 (38.71)     2:26.28 (39.45)
  9 Hunt, Nolan      16 HAC               2:23.00    2:30.08   348  
                 36.00      1:13.68 (37.68)
        1:51.53 (37.85)     2:30.08 (38.55)