Etobicoke Swim Club 
            2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10            
 
 Event 54  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 1:17.80
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Michael Gilbert  13 MAC               1:21.61    1:21.72   315  
                 38.73      1:21.72 (42.99)
  2 Deniz Makul      13 NYAC              1:20.17    1:22.23   309  
                 39.28      1:22.23 (42.95)
  3 Brigham Ryan     13 MAC               1:34.88    1:30.81   229  
                 42.64      1:30.81 (48.17)
  4 Jack Mills       13 NYAC              1:36.24    1:31.12   227  
                 43.71      1:31.12 (47.41)
  5 Emery Soos       13 NYAC              1:31.87    1:31.70   223  
                 44.24      1:31.70 (47.46)
  6 Lazar Mancic     13 ESWIM             1:32.45    1:31.86   221  
                 43.87      1:31.86 (47.99)
  7 Pedro Ortego     13 ESWIM             1:49.29    1:40.25   170  
                 47.14      1:40.25 (53.11)
  8 Ben Sibbald      13 NYAC              1:43.32    1:42.84   158  
                 49.52      1:42.84 (53.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bowen Lin        13 NYAC              2:16.84    1:46.98   140  
                 51.71      1:46.98 (55.27)
 10 Ryan J Chitsazi  13 NYAC                   NT    2:13.38    72  
               1:01.98    2:13.38 (1:11.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Charlie Kwinter  13 ESWIM             1:15.78   X1:18.12        
                 37.05      1:18.12 (41.07)
 -- Xander Danos     13 MAC               1:38.09         DQ        
                 42.50           DQ (50.40)
 
 Event 54  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 1:14.95
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Andrew Zab       14 ESWIM             1:17.31    1:20.11   334  
                 38.18      1:20.11 (41.93)
  2 Louie Zhao       14 MAC               1:19.39    1:20.93   324  
                 38.95      1:20.93 (41.98)
  3 Derrick Cui      14 MAC               1:26.69    1:23.57   294  
                 38.52      1:23.57 (45.05)
  4 Ryan Kim         14 NYAC              1:31.01    1:23.97   290  
                 39.99      1:23.97 (43.98)
  5 Ryan Lee         14 MAC               1:24.26    1:27.30   258  
                 41.77      1:27.30 (45.53)
  6 Ethan Di Pietro  14 ESWIM             1:30.41    1:27.51   256  
                 42.09      1:27.51 (45.42)
  7 Daniel Masoumi   14 ESWIM             1:25.13    1:27.84   253  
                 41.33      1:27.84 (46.51)
  8 Jesse Barnabe    14 NYAC              1:28.84    1:28.26   250  
                 40.98      1:28.26 (47.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ben Selmanovic   14 ESWIM             1:26.57    1:29.77   237  
                 42.42      1:29.77 (47.35)
 10 Ramsey Farah     14 ESWIM             1:28.80    1:31.28   226  
                 43.15      1:31.28 (48.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ojas Mehta       14 TSC               1:29.78    1:31.58   223  
                 42.91      1:31.58 (48.67)
 12 Eitan Bitnun     14 NYAC              1:32.44    1:31.63   223  
                 43.54      1:31.63 (48.09)
 13 Panayioti Georg  14 NYAC              1:37.79    1:36.24   192  
                 45.54      1:36.24 (50.70)
 14 Ethan Singh      14 NYAC              1:54.63    1:54.65   114  
                 54.61    1:54.65 (1:00.04)
 -- Kevin Chau       14 ESWIM             1:13.53   X1:14.64        
                 35.24      1:14.64 (39.40)
 
 Event 54  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 1:14.11
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Aidan Walker     15 MAC               1:08.04    1:13.06   440  
                 35.09      1:13.06 (37.97)
  2 Vincent Bisasor  15 ESWIM             1:15.31    1:13.69   429  
                 35.14      1:13.69 (38.55)
  3 Logan Tran       15 MAC               1:16.38    1:16.30   387  
                 36.17      1:16.30 (40.13)
  4 Konrad Kosztyla  15 ESWIM             1:16.12    1:16.65   381  
                 36.54      1:16.65 (40.11)
  5 Raymond Liu      15 MAC               1:13.35    1:16.69   381  
                 36.48      1:16.69 (40.21)
  6 Martin Naipaul   15 ESWIM             1:19.63    1:19.24   345  
                 37.38      1:19.24 (41.86)
  7 Jacob Loong      15 MAC               1:17.74    1:19.73   339  
                 38.13      1:19.73 (41.60)
  8 Michal Kuczmar   15 ESWIM             1:22.80    1:21.72   315  
                 38.19      1:21.72 (43.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrew Gilbert   15 MAC               1:26.90    1:21.96   312  
                 39.17      1:21.96 (42.79)
 10 Isaak Brochu     15 HPST              1:28.59    1:29.71   238  
                 40.06      1:29.71 (49.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Valareza Arezeh  15 NYAC              1:34.78    1:35.26   198  
                 44.23      1:35.26 (51.03)
 
 Event 54  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 1:10.82
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Justin Lee       16 MAC               1:08.19    1:12.19   457  
                 33.41      1:12.19 (38.78)
  2 Fabian Sosa Mir  16 ESWIM             1:11.74    1:16.17   389  
                 36.23      1:16.17 (39.94)
  3 Vincent Bonus    16 MAC               1:14.67    1:17.42   370  
                 36.29      1:17.42 (41.13)
  4 Kyle Lau         17 MAC               1:16.23    1:19.48   342  
                 37.87      1:19.48 (41.61)
  5 Matthew Offenba  16 MAC               1:20.22    1:20.69   327  
                 37.17      1:20.69 (43.52)
  6 Robert Ho        16 ESWIM             1:20.33    1:22.86   302  
                 38.35      1:22.86 (44.51)
  7 James Wang       17 ESWIM             1:20.18    1:23.08   299  
                 39.58      1:23.08 (43.50)