Etobicoke Swim Club 
            2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10            
 
 Event 52  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:26.42
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tristan Sieluzy  13 ESWIM             2:26.44    2:24.66   389  
                 33.82      1:10.87 (37.05)
        1:48.00 (37.13)     2:24.66 (36.66)
  2 Griffin Brock    13 ESWIM             2:31.99    2:32.80   330  
                 36.75      1:15.52 (38.77)
        1:54.25 (38.73)     2:32.80 (38.55)
  3 Owen Waldron     13 NYAC              2:55.18    2:38.63   295  
                 37.12      1:18.42 (41.30)
        1:59.50 (41.08)     2:38.63 (39.13)
  4 Colin Smith      13 NYAC              2:37.30    2:39.88   288  
                 37.53      1:18.37 (40.84)
        1:59.12 (40.75)     2:39.88 (40.76)
  5 Harrison Crake   13 NYAC              2:41.43    2:41.33   280  
                 38.95      1:20.76 (41.81)
        2:01.53 (40.77)     2:41.33 (39.80)
  6 Luca Marra       13 ESWIM             2:40.98    2:43.70   268  
                 38.29      1:19.39 (41.10)
        2:02.03 (42.64)     2:43.70 (41.67)
  7 Winters Xia      13 ESWIM             2:42.00    2:45.91   258  
                 39.06      1:21.20 (42.14)
        2:04.75 (43.55)     2:45.91 (41.16)
  8 Colin Campbell   13 NYAC              2:51.38    2:46.08   257  
                 40.11      1:23.84 (43.73)
        2:06.30 (42.46)     2:46.08 (39.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Marinkovic  13 NYAC              2:53.15    2:46.42   255  
                 39.27      1:21.65 (42.38)
        2:05.11 (43.46)     2:46.42 (41.31)
 10 Advay Bhale      13 ESWIM             2:51.97    2:49.43   242  
                 39.60      1:22.87 (43.27)
        2:06.88 (44.01)     2:49.43 (42.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brandon Visan    13 ESWIM             3:01.42    2:56.94   212  
                 41.14      1:26.87 (45.73)
        2:13.13 (46.26)     2:56.94 (43.81)
 12 Andrew Ciddio    13 ESWIM             3:12.21    3:05.25   185  
                 43.30      1:31.00 (47.70)
        2:20.03 (49.03)     3:05.25 (45.22)
 13 Nathan Gerson    13 MAC               3:12.81    3:08.98   174  
                 45.08      1:33.63 (48.55)
        2:22.42 (48.79)     3:08.98 (46.56)
 14 Kun Wang         13 ESWIM             3:30.93    3:19.53   148  
                 46.21      1:37.37 (51.16)
        2:30.93 (53.56)     3:19.53 (48.60)
 15 Shahan Bahadura  13 MAC               3:46.50    3:36.92   115  
                 50.00      1:45.22 (55.22)
        2:41.63 (56.41)     3:36.92 (55.29)
 
 Event 52  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:22.77
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Costa Dumitras   14 NYAC              2:24.26    2:24.27   392  
                 33.76      1:10.44 (36.68)
        1:47.93 (37.49)     2:24.27 (36.34)
  2 Kevin Chau       14 ESWIM             2:26.86    2:24.32   392  
                 33.25      1:09.56 (36.31)
        1:47.12 (37.56)     2:24.32 (37.20)
  3 Ben Selmanovic   14 ESWIM             2:37.67    2:30.62   344  
                 35.44      1:13.55 (38.11)
        1:52.27 (38.72)     2:30.62 (38.35)
  4 Ryan Kim         14 NYAC              2:25.71    2:32.04   335  
                 35.59      1:14.25 (38.66)
        1:53.69 (39.44)     2:32.04 (38.35)
  5 Daniel Masoumi   14 ESWIM             2:35.59    2:33.35   326  
                 36.21      1:15.14 (38.93)
        1:54.83 (39.69)     2:33.35 (38.52)
  6 Ethan Di Pietro  14 ESWIM             2:31.88    2:33.88   323  
                 37.09      1:15.74 (38.65)
        1:54.72 (38.98)     2:33.88 (39.16)
  7 Ethan Abbatange  14 MAC               2:33.50    2:37.85   299  
                 36.83      1:17.19 (40.36)
        1:57.75 (40.56)     2:37.85 (40.10)
  8 Andrew Zab       14 ESWIM             2:35.60    2:38.29   297  
                 36.83      1:16.48 (39.65)
        1:57.70 (41.22)     2:38.29 (40.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Louie Zhao       14 MAC               2:59.94    2:39.00   293  
                 37.29      1:18.45 (41.16)
        1:58.70 (40.25)     2:39.00 (40.30)
 10 Fabio Curro      14 ESWIM             2:49.96    2:42.38   275  
                 39.10      1:20.40 (41.30)
        2:02.14 (41.74)     2:42.38 (40.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Quintin Boscari  14 MAC               2:46.09    2:47.29   251  
                 40.11      1:22.61 (42.50)
        2:05.66 (43.05)     2:47.29 (41.63)
 12 Benjamin Paters  14 NYAC              2:45.83    2:47.48   250  
                 38.48      1:21.35 (42.87)
      2:47.37 (1:26.02)      2:47.48 (0.11)
 13 Sina Chegini     14 NYAC              2:53.83    2:51.67   232  
                 39.32      1:22.37 (43.05)
      2:51.67 (1:29.30)                    
 14 Aditya Ghosh     14 ESWIM             2:58.96    2:53.87   224  
                 41.26      1:26.11 (44.85)
        2:11.79 (45.68)     2:53.87 (42.08)
 15 Aidan Peirce     14 NYAC              2:56.50    2:55.88   216  
                 42.14      1:27.15 (45.01)
        2:12.59 (45.44)     2:55.88 (43.29)
 16 Adesh Ghosh      14 ESWIM             2:59.72    2:59.80   202  
                 41.38      1:27.59 (46.21)
        2:15.40 (47.81)     2:59.80 (44.40)
 17 Robert Flaim     14 ESWIM             2:59.99    3:00.23   201  
                 42.24      1:27.53 (45.29)
        2:13.97 (46.44)     3:00.23 (46.26)
 18 Michael Fong     14 NYAC              3:37.38    3:21.13   144  
                 45.35      1:35.03 (49.68)
        2:28.77 (53.74)     3:21.13 (52.36)
 -- Panayioti Georg  14 NYAC                   NT         DQ        
                 46.01      1:35.35 (49.34)
        2:25.67 (50.32)          DQ (49.58)
 
 Event 52  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 2:19.46
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Vincent Bisasor  15 ESWIM             2:24.82    2:25.76   380  
                 33.54      1:09.80 (36.26)
        1:48.29 (38.49)     2:25.76 (37.47)
  2 Jacob Loong      15 MAC               2:20.86    2:27.75   365  
                 34.34      1:11.36 (37.02)
        1:49.78 (38.42)     2:27.75 (37.97)
  3 Bob Wei          15 ESWIM             2:21.38    2:28.17   362  
                 34.71      1:11.78 (37.07)
        1:50.22 (38.44)     2:28.17 (37.95)
  4 Michal Kuczmar   15 ESWIM             2:29.93    2:28.88   357  
                 35.09      1:12.99 (37.90)
        1:51.14 (38.15)     2:28.88 (37.74)
  5 Simon Gao        15 ESWIM             2:28.20    2:32.44   332  
                 34.45      1:13.14 (38.69)
        1:54.86 (41.72)     2:32.44 (37.58)
  6 Daniel Mokrivsk  15 ESWIM             2:28.54    2:32.83   330  
                 35.97      1:14.05 (38.08)
        1:53.41 (39.36)     2:32.83 (39.42)
  7 Olivier Claveau  15 HPST              2:35.36    2:36.18   309  
                 36.70      1:16.80 (40.10)
        1:57.38 (40.58)     2:36.18 (38.80)
  8 Justin Mendiola  15 MAC               2:45.69    2:44.86   263  
                 37.95      1:20.94 (42.99)
        2:04.37 (43.43)     2:44.86 (40.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Liam Bird        15 ESWIM             2:08.07   X2:11.36        
                 30.30      1:03.42 (33.12)
        1:37.11 (33.69)     2:11.36 (34.25)
 
 Event 52  Boys 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 2:13.52
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Kyle Lau         17 MAC               2:19.58    2:19.56   433  
                 33.32      1:07.96 (34.64)
        1:43.35 (35.39)     2:19.56 (36.21)
  2 Petar Mancic     16 ESWIM             2:19.74    2:21.55   415  
                 33.46      1:09.55 (36.09)
        1:45.72 (36.17)     2:21.55 (35.83)
  3 Brendan Ancheta  17 ESWIM             2:19.65    2:23.29   400  
                 32.07      1:08.42 (36.35)
        1:46.09 (37.67)     2:23.29 (37.20)
  4 Vincent Bonus    16 MAC               2:25.59    2:30.27   347  
                 34.52      1:12.23 (37.71)
        1:51.46 (39.23)     2:30.27 (38.81)
  5 Edward Cheung    16 MAC               2:32.37    2:35.87   311  
                 36.82      1:15.83 (39.01)
        1:55.99 (40.16)     2:35.87 (39.88)
  6 Dean Ponce       17 NYAC                   NT    2:52.93   227  
                 40.97      1:24.36 (43.39)
        2:08.83 (44.47)     2:52.93 (44.10)