Etobicoke Swim Club 
            2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10            
 
 Event 51  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:30.95
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Katie Marovino   13 ESWIM             2:31.67    2:32.36   479  
                 36.23      1:14.43 (38.20)
        1:53.46 (39.03)     2:32.36 (38.90)
  2 Elena Vorobieva  13 ESWIM             2:33.48    2:37.13   436  
                 36.11      1:15.50 (39.39)
        1:56.44 (40.94)     2:37.13 (40.69)
  3 Grace Kittel     13 ESWIM             2:38.07    2:37.86   430  
                 37.12      1:17.09 (39.97)
        1:58.00 (40.91)     2:37.86 (39.86)
  4 Alana Odinocki   13 NYAC              2:31.58    2:39.44   418  
                 36.55      1:16.24 (39.69)
        1:57.90 (41.66)     2:39.44 (41.54)
  5 Shirley Wang     13 NYAC              2:44.27    2:41.00   406  
                 39.04      1:19.87 (40.83)
        2:00.95 (41.08)     2:41.00 (40.05)
  6 Noelle Young     13 ESWIM             2:39.06    2:41.54   402  
                 38.11      1:18.47 (40.36)
        2:00.05 (41.58)     2:41.54 (41.49)
  7 Emilie Roy       13 ESWIM             2:39.28    2:42.18   397  
                 38.98      1:19.94 (40.96)
        2:01.63 (41.69)     2:42.18 (40.55)
  8 Abigail Shin     13 NYAC              2:38.83    2:42.68   393  
                 37.70      1:18.60 (40.90)
        2:00.72 (42.12)     2:42.68 (41.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Claire Lee Coom  13 NYAC              2:43.37    2:42.96   391  
                 38.64      1:19.50 (40.86)
        2:01.57 (42.07)     2:42.96 (41.39)
 10 Madison Lee      13 NYAC              2:40.05    2:44.53   380  
                 39.96      1:21.01 (41.05)
        2:02.99 (41.98)     2:44.53 (41.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Michelle Criste  13 ESWIM             2:49.46    2:51.29   337  
                 40.64      1:24.01 (43.37)
        2:08.17 (44.16)     2:51.29 (43.12)
 12 Maelle Dubreuil  13 SLSC              2:51.95    2:51.42   336  
                 40.06      1:23.36 (43.30)
        2:08.12 (44.76)     2:51.42 (43.30)
 13 Aicha Gharib     13 SLSC              2:56.00    2:51.53   335  
                 41.99      1:25.79 (43.80)
        2:09.33 (43.54)     2:51.53 (42.20)
 14 Nikita Sarrafpo  13 MAC               3:07.03    2:54.58   318  
                 41.01      1:25.24 (44.23)
        2:11.04 (45.80)     2:54.58 (43.54)
 15 Zoe Majic        13 ESWIM             3:04.64    2:55.09   315  
                 42.11      1:28.27 (46.16)
        2:13.64 (45.37)     2:55.09 (41.45)
 16 Maeve Pestonji   13 NYAC              3:02.26    2:58.72   296  
                 41.25      1:26.26 (45.01)
        2:13.32 (47.06)     2:58.72 (45.40)
 17 Maddie Jong      13 MAC               2:50.88    3:00.68   287  
                 41.59    3:00.68 (2:19.09)
 18 Maissie Lin      13 MAC               3:26.91    3:00.87   286  
                 44.45      1:31.03 (46.58)
        2:16.74 (45.71)     3:00.87 (44.13)
 19 Sophia Marques   13 ESWIM             3:14.43    3:03.49   274  
                 43.32      1:30.30 (46.98)
        2:18.69 (48.39)     3:03.49 (44.80)
 20 Mikah Rubin      13 NYAC              3:03.60    3:06.63   260  
                 43.53      1:29.76 (46.23)
        2:18.37 (48.61)     3:06.63 (48.26)
 21 Nicole Kim       13 NYAC              2:58.02    3:08.28   253  
                 43.20      1:30.80 (47.60)
        2:20.38 (49.58)     3:08.28 (47.90)
 22 Lisa Kasyanenko  13 MAC               3:14.90    3:11.24   242  
                 45.39      1:33.79 (48.40)
        2:23.49 (49.70)     3:11.24 (47.75)
 23 Yuki Zuo         13 MAC               3:43.53    3:12.77   236  
                 46.16      1:37.12 (50.96)
        2:28.29 (51.17)     3:12.77 (44.48)
 24 Charlotte Chen   13 NYAC              3:23.38    3:16.43   223  
                 45.10      1:35.98 (50.88)
        2:26.93 (50.95)     3:16.43 (49.50)
 25 Grace Murphy     13 NYAC              3:28.63    3:18.19   217  
                 46.68      1:37.09 (50.41)
        2:28.82 (51.73)     3:18.19 (49.37)
 26 Bronwyn Mitas    13 MAC               3:20.09    3:18.41   217  
                 47.04      1:36.74 (49.70)
        2:28.37 (51.63)     3:18.41 (50.04)
 27 Grace Kolb       13 MAC               3:15.66    3:18.80   215  
                 46.39      1:37.14 (50.75)
        2:29.61 (52.47)     3:18.80 (49.19)
 28 Sofya Mishchenk  13 SLSC              3:10.00    3:21.84   206  
                 47.09      1:39.95 (52.86)
        2:31.73 (51.78)     3:21.84 (50.11)
 29 Sahana Fisher    13 SLSC              3:32.29    3:21.99   205  
                 47.15      1:38.27 (51.12)
        2:31.45 (53.18)     3:21.99 (50.54)
 30 Tanya Stoyanova  13 MAC               3:53.40    3:23.30   201  
                 46.79      1:38.30 (51.51)
        2:31.04 (52.74)     3:23.30 (52.26)
 31 Lea Brkovic      13 ESWIM             4:13.65    3:23.80   200  
                 47.62      1:39.97 (52.35)
        2:33.38 (53.41)     3:23.80 (50.42)
 32 Jasmina Zahir    13 TSC               3:35.28    3:26.87   191  
                 52.93      1:48.38 (55.45)
        2:38.69 (50.31)     3:26.87 (48.18)
 33 Megan Urwin      13 SLSC              3:43.53    3:29.54   184  
                 50.84      1:44.62 (53.78)
        2:38.72 (54.10)     3:29.54 (50.82)
 34 Erin Peirce      13 NYAC              3:53.44    3:29.97   183  
                 50.93      1:44.94 (54.01)
        2:38.25 (53.31)     3:29.97 (51.72)
 35 Sarah Chrumka    13 NYAC                   NT    3:32.43   176  
                 46.25      1:40.55 (54.30)
        2:37.50 (56.95)     3:32.43 (54.93)
 36 Yarden Aronson   13 NYAC              3:31.55    3:33.77   173  
 37 Claire Knapman   13 NYAC              3:25.00    3:34.03   172  
                 52.54      1:48.31 (55.77)
        2:42.84 (54.53)     3:34.03 (51.19)
 38 Paige McLaughli  13 NYAC              3:38.64    3:34.30   172  
                 48.96      1:45.18 (56.22)
        2:43.01 (57.83)     3:34.30 (51.29)
 39 Zoe Iczkovitz    13 NYAC              3:25.00    3:39.55   160  
                 52.57      1:47.79 (55.22)
        2:44.23 (56.44)     3:39.55 (55.32)
 40 Chloe Shen       13 NYAC              3:46.84    3:42.16   154  
                 51.17      1:49.26 (58.09)
        2:48.56 (59.30)     3:42.16 (53.60)
 41 Sogol Sagharich  13 MAC               3:47.69    3:45.48   147  
                 51.99      1:51.07 (59.08)
        2:49.78 (58.71)     3:45.48 (55.70)
 42 Hannah Taylor    13 MAC               3:47.61    3:51.92   135  
                 52.15      1:49.51 (57.36)
      2:50.63 (1:01.12)   3:51.92 (1:01.29)
 43 Abbey Krawczuk   13 SLSC              4:06.28    3:52.23   135  
                 55.50      1:54.87 (59.37)
      2:55.14 (1:00.27)     3:52.23 (57.09)
 44 Renee King       13 TSC               3:40.00    4:06.25   113  
                 57.56    2:00.30 (1:02.74)
      3:04.46 (1:04.16)   4:06.25 (1:01.79)
 -- Julianna Milano  13 ESWIM             2:23.98   X2:31.00        
                 35.48      1:13.54 (38.06)
        1:52.36 (38.82)     2:31.00 (38.64)
 -- Kate Rowatt      13 NYAC              3:13.28         DQ        
                 43.18      1:30.12 (46.94)
        2:20.35 (50.23)          DQ (48.67)
 -- Mariam Ghaly     13 NYAC                   NT         DQ        
                 49.75    1:50.29 (1:00.54)
      2:53.89 (1:03.60)          DQ (59.55)
 
 Event 51  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:27.12
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Claire MacLeod   14 ESWIM             2:29.42    2:31.32   489  
                 35.73      1:14.10 (38.37)
        1:53.28 (39.18)     2:31.32 (38.04)
  2 Christina Ramir  14 NYAC              2:46.01    2:44.04   383  
                 38.03      1:19.68 (41.65)
        2:02.93 (43.25)     2:44.04 (41.11)
  3 Amelie Papineau  14 HPST              2:51.10    2:53.67   323  
                 41.36      1:25.17 (43.81)
        2:09.56 (44.39)     2:53.67 (44.11)
  4 Ciara Meagher    14 NYAC              2:57.29    2:54.44   319  
                 42.00      1:26.73 (44.73)
        2:12.29 (45.56)     2:54.44 (42.15)
  5 Mattise Ng       14 NYAC              2:55.07    2:55.97   311  
                 41.74      1:26.57 (44.83)
        2:11.82 (45.25)     2:55.97 (44.15)
  6 Elia Laroche     14 ESWIM             2:53.48    2:56.77   306  
                 42.96      1:27.51 (44.55)
        2:11.98 (44.47)     2:56.77 (44.79)
  7 Tea Lacey        14 NYAC              3:28.83    3:05.94   263  
                 45.11      1:32.76 (47.65)
        2:19.88 (47.12)     3:05.94 (46.06)
  8 Maleah Gill      14 NYAC                   NT    3:06.21   262  
            2:21.55 ( )     3:06.21 (44.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alison Lee       14 MAC               3:28.79    3:16.56   223  
                 45.60      1:35.10 (49.50)
        2:26.60 (51.50)     3:16.56 (49.96)
 10 Barbara Way      14 NYAC              3:17.16    3:18.04   218  
                 46.82      1:37.66 (50.84)
        2:29.00 (51.34)     3:18.04 (49.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Agata Apanasevi  14 NYAC              3:28.35    3:19.17   214  
                 44.92      1:35.21 (50.29)
        2:29.98 (54.77)     3:19.17 (49.19)
 12 Julia Arbutina   14 NYAC              3:18.75    3:36.01   168  
                 49.82      1:45.01 (55.19)
        2:40.58 (55.57)     3:36.01 (55.43)
 13 Audrey Snel      14 TSC               3:43.13    3:39.57   160  
                 52.73      1:49.53 (56.80)
        2:47.74 (58.21)     3:39.57 (51.83)
 14 Ava Pezeshki     14 NYAC              4:17.26    3:43.40   152  
                 50.60      1:47.84 (57.24)
        2:46.64 (58.80)     3:43.40 (56.76)
 -- Leah Manuel      14 TSC               4:00.00         DQ        
                                2:07.32 ( )
      3:13.92 (1:06.60)        DQ (1:06.83)
 
 Event 51  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 2:25.49
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Nicole Yarzon    15 ESWIM             2:28.37    2:29.62   506  
                 35.14      1:13.07 (37.93)
        1:51.54 (38.47)     2:29.62 (38.08)
  2 Leticia Lopes    15 ESWIM             2:31.58    2:31.69   485  
                 36.25      1:14.28 (38.03)
        1:53.15 (38.87)     2:31.69 (38.54)
  3 Samantha So      15 MAC               2:37.81    2:39.81   415  
                 38.61      1:19.29 (40.68)
        1:59.61 (40.32)     2:39.81 (40.20)
  4 Noémie Ringuett  15 HPST              2:39.15    2:40.19   412  
                 37.64      1:17.52 (39.88)
        1:59.19 (41.67)     2:40.19 (41.00)
  5 Jesse Luoma      15 SLSC              3:01.97    2:47.60   360  
                 39.88      1:21.97 (42.09)
        2:05.20 (43.23)     2:47.60 (42.40)
  6 Calise Moldawa   15 ESWIM             2:50.03    2:48.33   355  
                 40.28      1:23.81 (43.53)
        2:06.03 (42.22)     2:48.33 (42.30)
  7 Naomi Henry      15 NYAC              2:53.38    2:50.95   339  
                 40.94      1:24.09 (43.15)
        2:07.73 (43.64)     2:50.95 (43.22)
 
 Event 51  Girls 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 2:24.27
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Kathleen Fitzpa  17 MAC               2:25.53    2:27.38   529  
                 34.17      1:10.25 (36.08)
        1:48.45 (38.20)     2:27.38 (38.93)
  2 Madeline Burnet  16 MAC               2:27.41    2:30.81   494  
                 35.26      1:13.64 (38.38)
        1:52.96 (39.32)     2:30.81 (37.85)
  3 Cheryl Zhang     16 MAC               2:32.26    2:32.08   481  
                 35.74      1:13.95 (38.21)
        1:53.69 (39.74)     2:32.08 (38.39)
  4 Sydney Chin      16 ESWIM             2:35.66    2:32.41   478  
                 36.43      1:14.78 (38.35)
        1:53.62 (38.84)     2:32.41 (38.79)
  5 Tiffany Cheng    17 MAC               2:32.68    2:36.56   441  
                 36.49      1:15.73 (39.24)
        1:55.98 (40.25)     2:36.56 (40.58)
  6 Nicola Garrido   17 ESWIM             2:44.58    2:41.35   403  
                 38.10      1:18.82 (40.72)
        2:00.31 (41.49)     2:41.35 (41.04)
  7 Maddy Trim       16 MAC               2:49.08    2:45.40   374  
                 40.00      1:21.96 (41.96)
        2:04.35 (42.39)     2:45.40 (41.05)
  8 Sara-Emilie Cla  16 MAC               2:57.48    2:46.73   365  
                 38.87      1:20.49 (41.62)
        2:03.68 (43.19)     2:46.73 (43.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marie Lutz-Chio  17 MAC               2:41.20    2:52.55   329  
                 39.91      1:22.59 (42.68)
        2:07.70 (45.11)     2:52.55 (44.85)
 10 Jori Reiken      16 NYAC              3:11.81    3:28.44   187  
                 47.57      1:41.15 (53.58)
        2:35.52 (54.37)     3:28.44 (52.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Michelle Tovizi  17 NYAC              3:44.35    3:33.35   174  
                 50.56      1:45.09 (54.53)
        2:40.14 (55.05)     3:33.35 (53.21)