Etobicoke Swim Club 
            2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10            
 
 Event 50  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 1:07.73
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Luca Marra       13 ESWIM             1:13.27    1:07.64   367  
                 31.46      1:07.64 (36.18)
  2 Tristan Sieluzy  13 ESWIM             1:08.83    1:08.14   359  
                 31.82      1:08.14 (36.32)
  3 Griffin Brock    13 ESWIM             1:13.61    1:12.17   302  
                 33.01      1:12.17 (39.16)
  4 Ethan Tsang      13 NYAC              1:11.52    1:12.78   294  
                 33.93      1:12.78 (38.85)
  5 Michael Rup      13 ESWIM             1:13.19    1:13.41   287  
                 33.69      1:13.41 (39.72)
  6 Colin Smith      13 NYAC              1:15.86    1:15.07   268  
                 34.77      1:15.07 (40.30)
  7 Alex Marinkovic  13 NYAC              1:21.90    1:15.45   264  
                 34.88      1:15.45 (40.57)
  8 Vladislav Roman  13 ESWIM             1:18.60    1:16.63   252  
                 35.09      1:16.63 (41.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lazar Mancic     13 ESWIM             1:20.24    1:16.74   251  
                 36.20      1:16.74 (40.54)
 10 Winters Xia      13 ESWIM             1:16.64    1:17.94   240  
                 35.74      1:17.94 (42.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jack Mills       13 NYAC              1:21.60    1:19.30   227  
                 36.98      1:19.30 (42.32)
 12 Colin Campbell   13 NYAC              1:30.96    1:26.97   172  
                 40.08      1:26.97 (46.89)
 13 Mikhail Kamochk  13 NYAC              1:42.38    1:35.23   131  
                 43.98      1:35.23 (51.25)
 14 Ben Sibbald      13 NYAC                   NT    1:35.39   130  
                 44.56      1:35.39 (50.83)
 15 Tomas Peterson   13 TSC               2:00.00    1:36.88   125  
                 43.89      1:36.88 (52.99)
 16 Cody Solomon     13 NYAC              1:41.58    1:38.64   118  
                 45.49      1:38.64 (53.15)
 
 Event 50  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 1:04.91
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Costa Dumitras   14 NYAC              1:09.58    1:09.74   335  
                 32.81      1:09.74 (36.93)
  2 Ramsey Farah     14 ESWIM             1:12.33    1:11.76   307  
                 33.26      1:11.76 (38.50)
  3 Matthew Glazer   14 ESWIM             1:17.66    1:15.26   266  
                 32.36      1:15.26 (42.90)
  3 Benjamin Paters  14 NYAC              1:17.01    1:15.26   266  
                 35.55      1:15.26 (39.71)
  5 Fabio Curro      14 ESWIM             1:15.21    1:17.50   244  
                 35.05      1:17.50 (42.45)
  6 Vitaliy Feoktis  14 TSC               1:28.54    1:27.89   167  
                 40.91      1:27.89 (46.98)
 -- Robert Flaim     14 ESWIM             1:31.14         DQ        
                 39.00         DQ (1:03.39)
 
 Event 50  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 1:02.89
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Konrad Kosztyla  15 ESWIM             1:07.86    1:05.02   413  
                 30.36      1:05.02 (34.66)
  2 Bob Wei          15 ESWIM             1:05.71    1:05.48   404  
                 30.17      1:05.48 (35.31)
  3 Martin Naipaul   15 ESWIM             1:04.89    1:06.75   382  
                 31.23      1:06.75 (35.52)
  4 Raymond Liu      15 MAC               1:06.28    1:07.08   376  
                 31.13      1:07.08 (35.95)
  5 Niko Marinkovic  15 NYAC              1:15.85    1:12.51   298  
                 34.08      1:12.51 (38.43)
  6 Julius Jalakas   15 NYAC              1:11.58    1:17.75   241  
                 36.20      1:17.75 (41.55)
  7 Max Gomes        15 TSC               1:25.91    1:28.21   165  
                 40.52      1:28.21 (47.69)
 
 Event 50  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 1:00.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Justin Lee       16 MAC               1:03.90    1:03.98   433  
                 29.37      1:03.98 (34.61)
  2 Fabian Sosa Mir  16 ESWIM             1:04.44    1:04.68   420  
                 29.64      1:04.68 (35.04)
  3 Matthew Offenba  16 MAC               1:06.28    1:06.69   383  
                 31.07      1:06.69 (35.62)
  4 Bohr Deng        16 ESWIM             1:05.28    1:07.37   371  
                 31.52      1:07.37 (35.85)
  5 Edward Cheung    16 MAC               1:08.26    1:08.11   359  
                 31.59      1:08.11 (36.52)
  6 Dean Ponce       17 NYAC              1:13.46    1:16.46   254  
                 35.64      1:16.46 (40.82)
  7 James Wang       17 ESWIM             1:22.74    1:22.36   203  
                 36.19      1:22.36 (46.17)