Etobicoke Swim Club 
            2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10            
 
 Event 48  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:10.14
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Keith Tran       13 ESWIM             2:11.82    2:12.87   418  
                 30.17      1:03.50 (33.33)
        1:38.00 (34.50)     2:12.87 (34.87)
  2 Owen Waldron     13 NYAC              2:17.66    2:14.54   402  
                 30.45      1:04.86 (34.41)
        1:40.37 (35.51)     2:14.54 (34.17)
  3 Ethan Tsang      13 NYAC              2:16.79    2:14.59   402  
                 31.09      1:05.21 (34.12)
        1:39.88 (34.67)     2:14.59 (34.71)
  4 Vladislav Roman  13 ESWIM             2:18.98    2:16.63   384  
                 30.72      1:05.44 (34.72)
        1:41.24 (35.80)     2:16.63 (35.39)
  5 Brigham Ryan     13 MAC               2:17.12    2:16.95   382  
                 30.99      1:05.83 (34.84)
        1:41.90 (36.07)     2:16.95 (35.05)
  6 Harrison Crake   13 NYAC              2:19.18    2:17.15   380  
                 31.92      1:06.99 (35.07)
        1:43.00 (36.01)     2:17.15 (34.15)
  7 Deniz Makul      13 NYAC              2:15.56    2:18.12   372  
                 31.62      1:06.83 (35.21)
        1:43.28 (36.45)     2:18.12 (34.84)
  8 Jack Mills       13 NYAC              2:24.52    2:22.22   341  
                 33.43      1:10.18 (36.75)
        1:47.09 (36.91)     2:22.22 (35.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michael Rup      13 ESWIM             2:22.35    2:23.01   335  
                 32.92      1:09.20 (36.28)
        1:47.17 (37.97)     2:23.01 (35.84)
 10 Colin Campbell   13 NYAC              2:30.60    2:25.24   320  
                 33.36      1:10.17 (36.81)
        1:48.24 (38.07)     2:25.24 (37.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Emery Soos       13 NYAC              2:30.68    2:25.56   318  
                 33.64      1:10.49 (36.85)
        1:48.37 (37.88)     2:25.56 (37.19)
 12 Alex Marinkovic  13 NYAC              2:32.10    2:25.91   315  
                 32.38      1:10.01 (37.63)
        1:48.44 (38.43)     2:25.91 (37.47)
 13 Xander Danos     13 MAC               2:36.05    2:30.69   286  
                 34.09      1:13.36 (39.27)
        1:53.83 (40.47)     2:30.69 (36.86)
 14 Brandon Visan    13 ESWIM             2:51.98    2:48.51   205  
                 37.14      1:20.23 (43.09)
        2:06.07 (45.84)     2:48.51 (42.44)
 15 Nathan Gerson    13 MAC               2:52.99    2:50.47   198  
                 39.01      1:23.61 (44.60)
        2:08.84 (45.23)     2:50.47 (41.63)
 16 Kun Wang         13 ESWIM             2:50.55    2:53.65   187  
                 38.04      1:23.46 (45.42)
        2:09.93 (46.47)     2:53.65 (43.72)
 17 Tomas Peterson   13 TSC               3:04.43    2:55.24   182  
                 39.66      1:25.48 (45.82)
        2:13.70 (48.22)     2:55.24 (41.54)
 18 Pedro Ortego     13 ESWIM             2:52.83    2:55.38   181  
                 39.59      1:25.10 (45.51)
        2:12.36 (47.26)     2:55.38 (43.02)
 19 Bowen Lin        13 NYAC              3:32.31    3:01.03   165  
                 39.47      1:24.77 (45.30)
        2:13.32 (48.55)     3:01.03 (47.71)
 20 Mikhail Kamochk  13 NYAC              3:06.34    3:03.09   159  
                 41.18      1:28.17 (46.99)
        2:16.08 (47.91)     3:03.09 (47.01)
 21 Cody Solomon     13 NYAC              3:09.62    3:03.48   158  
                 43.42      1:28.72 (45.30)
        2:17.31 (48.59)     3:03.48 (46.17)
 22 Shahan Bahadura  13 MAC               3:21.15    3:19.16   124  
                 45.08      1:36.52 (51.44)
        2:29.56 (53.04)     3:19.16 (49.60)
 -- Charlie Kwinter  13 ESWIM             2:01.20   X2:04.92        
                 29.29      1:00.59 (31.30)
        1:32.73 (32.14)     2:04.92 (32.19)
 -- Andrew Ciddio    13 ESWIM             2:35.96         DQ        
                 35.10      1:15.04 (39.94)
        1:56.73 (41.69)          DQ (40.23)
 
 Event 48  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:06.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Ryan Kim         14 NYAC              2:06.68    2:10.51   441  
                 30.07      1:02.76 (32.69)
        1:36.16 (33.40)     2:10.51 (34.35)
  2 Matthew Glazer   14 ESWIM             2:12.73    2:12.38   422  
                 30.42      1:03.67 (33.25)
        1:38.31 (34.64)     2:12.38 (34.07)
  3 Louie Zhao       14 MAC               2:17.52    2:15.39   395  
                 30.75      1:05.34 (34.59)
        1:40.48 (35.14)     2:15.39 (34.91)
  4 Ethan Abbatange  14 MAC               2:16.25    2:15.60   393  
                 30.51      1:05.26 (34.75)
        1:40.21 (34.95)     2:15.60 (35.39)
  5 Derrick Cui      14 MAC               2:13.97    2:17.90   374  
                 29.95      1:05.59 (35.64)
        1:42.09 (36.50)     2:17.90 (35.81)
  6 Andrew Zab       14 ESWIM             2:16.14    2:18.14   372  
                 31.41      1:05.95 (34.54)
        1:42.17 (36.22)     2:18.14 (35.97)
  7 Jesse Barnabe    14 NYAC              2:29.30    2:26.49   312  
                 32.43      1:10.11 (37.68)
        1:48.81 (38.70)     2:26.49 (37.68)
  8 Aidan Peirce     14 NYAC              2:33.62    2:28.62   298  
                 32.63      1:10.91 (38.28)
        1:50.44 (39.53)     2:28.62 (38.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quintin Boscari  14 MAC               2:31.98    2:29.11   295  
                 34.21      1:12.28 (38.07)
        1:51.56 (39.28)     2:29.11 (37.55)
 10 Benjamin Paters  14 NYAC              2:33.31    2:29.53   293  
                 34.40      1:12.35 (37.95)
        1:51.56 (39.21)     2:29.53 (37.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ryan Lee         14 MAC               2:28.24    2:30.24   289  
                 33.56      1:12.47 (38.91)
        1:53.80 (41.33)     2:30.24 (36.44)
 12 Adesh Ghosh      14 ESWIM             2:36.23    2:33.90   269  
                 33.63      1:12.42 (38.79)
        1:53.31 (40.89)     2:33.90 (40.59)
 13 Sina Chegini     14 NYAC              2:42.14    2:34.96   263  
                 34.25      1:13.02 (38.77)
        1:54.23 (41.21)     2:34.96 (40.73)
 14 Eitan Bitnun     14 NYAC              2:39.69    2:35.68   260  
                 34.52      1:13.45 (38.93)
        1:54.55 (41.10)     2:35.68 (41.13)
 15 Vitaliy Feoktis  14 TSC               2:36.09    2:35.85   259  
                 36.32      1:17.35 (41.03)
        1:58.82 (41.47)     2:35.85 (37.03)
 16 Aditya Ghosh     14 ESWIM             2:46.80    2:42.29   229  
                 35.83      1:17.97 (42.14)
        2:00.79 (42.82)     2:42.29 (41.50)
 17 Panayioti Georg  14 NYAC              2:55.07    2:49.47   201  
                 38.71      1:22.62 (43.91)
        2:08.13 (45.51)     2:49.47 (41.34)
 17 Michael Fong     14 NYAC              2:53.34    2:49.47   201  
                 37.63      1:21.32 (43.69)
        2:06.78 (45.46)     2:49.47 (42.69)
 19 Ojas Mehta       14 TSC               3:00.12    2:57.07   176  
                 37.11      1:21.50 (44.39)
        2:09.77 (48.27)     2:57.07 (47.30)
 20 Ethan Singh      14 NYAC              3:22.57    3:15.64   131  
                 44.12      1:36.97 (52.85)
        2:28.26 (51.29)     3:15.64 (47.38)
 
 Event 48  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 2:02.09
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Aidan Walker     15 MAC               2:00.48    2:07.89   469  
                 29.04      1:01.37 (32.33)
        1:34.59 (33.22)     2:07.89 (33.30)
  2 Andrew Gilbert   15 MAC               2:08.57    2:10.00   446  
                 29.70      1:03.02 (33.32)
        1:37.11 (34.09)     2:10.00 (32.89)
  3 Justin Mendiola  15 MAC               2:12.46    2:14.48   403  
                 30.54      1:04.42 (33.88)
        1:40.29 (35.87)     2:14.48 (34.19)
  4 Logan Tran       15 MAC               2:15.49    2:14.89   399  
                 30.55      1:04.85 (34.30)
        1:39.96 (35.11)     2:14.89 (34.93)
  5 Jacob Loong      15 MAC               2:15.00    2:14.97   399  
                 30.99      1:05.70 (34.71)
        1:40.20 (34.50)     2:14.97 (34.77)
  6 Martin Naipaul   15 ESWIM             2:17.33    2:15.06   398  
                 30.55      1:04.64 (34.09)
        1:39.12 (34.48)     2:15.06 (35.94)
  7 Daniel Mokrivsk  15 ESWIM             2:11.96    2:15.13   397  
                 30.07      1:03.73 (33.66)
        1:39.14 (35.41)     2:15.13 (35.99)
  8 Olivier Claveau  15 HPST              2:19.08    2:15.54   394  
                 30.84      1:05.91 (35.07)
        1:41.41 (35.50)     2:15.54 (34.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julius Jalakas   15 NYAC              2:16.00    2:17.37   378  
                 30.99      1:06.04 (35.05)
        1:42.46 (36.42)     2:17.37 (34.91)
 10 Niko Marinkovic  15 NYAC              2:22.27    2:18.04   373  
                 30.94      1:06.19 (35.25)
        1:42.84 (36.65)     2:18.04 (35.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Raymond Liu      15 MAC               2:16.65    2:19.17   364  
                 32.22      1:07.35 (35.13)
        1:42.93 (35.58)     2:19.17 (36.24)
 12 Simon Gao        15 ESWIM             2:19.89    2:21.64   345  
                 31.73      1:08.16 (36.43)
        1:45.82 (37.66)     2:21.64 (35.82)
 13 Isaak Brochu     15 HPST              2:26.62    2:22.37   340  
                 30.96      1:07.61 (36.65)
        1:46.51 (38.90)     2:22.37 (35.86)
 14 Max Gomes        15 TSC               2:42.26    2:47.35   209  
                 35.69      1:18.84 (43.15)
        2:04.67 (45.83)     2:47.35 (42.68)
 15 Valareza Arezeh  15 NYAC              3:25.81    3:00.39   167  
                 41.80      1:25.93 (44.13)
        2:15.32 (49.39)     3:00.39 (45.07)
 -- Liam Bird        15 ESWIM             1:55.69   X2:00.49        
                 28.31        58.31 (30.00)
        1:29.48 (31.17)     2:00.49 (31.01)
 
 Event 48  Boys 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 1:58.57
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Bohr Deng        16 ESWIM             2:00.79    2:03.97   515  
                 28.18        59.16 (30.98)
        1:31.58 (32.42)     2:03.97 (32.39)
  2 Vincent Bonus    16 MAC               2:01.76    2:04.87   503  
                 28.38      1:00.04 (31.66)
        1:32.30 (32.26)     2:04.87 (32.57)
  3 Petar Mancic     16 ESWIM             2:06.59    2:04.99   502  
                 28.95      1:00.67 (31.72)
        1:33.26 (32.59)     2:04.99 (31.73)
  4 Robert Ho        16 ESWIM             2:07.45    2:08.35   464  
                 29.72      1:01.93 (32.21)
        1:35.17 (33.24)     2:08.35 (33.18)
  5 Kyle Lau         17 MAC               2:08.14    2:08.68   460  
                 29.46      1:01.51 (32.05)
        1:34.32 (32.81)     2:08.68 (34.36)
  6 Justin Lee       16 MAC               2:05.01    2:09.53   451  
                 28.27      1:00.05 (31.78)
        1:34.84 (34.79)     2:09.53 (34.69)
  7 Edward Cheung    16 MAC               2:10.44    2:10.67   439  
                 29.94      1:03.12 (33.18)
        1:37.13 (34.01)     2:10.67 (33.54)
  8 Brendan Ancheta  17 ESWIM             2:08.84    2:11.83   428  
                 28.74      1:02.67 (33.93)
        1:37.72 (35.05)     2:11.83 (34.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dean Ponce       17 NYAC              2:16.55    2:16.48   385  
                 31.78      1:05.77 (33.99)
        1:40.84 (35.07)     2:16.48 (35.64)
 10 Matthew Offenba  16 MAC               2:16.76    2:21.11   349  
                 30.76      1:06.17 (35.41)
        1:43.78 (37.61)     2:21.11 (37.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 James Wang       17 ESWIM             2:30.55    2:36.21   257  
                 33.24      1:12.20 (38.96)
        1:54.07 (41.87)     2:36.21 (42.14)