Etobicoke Swim Club 
            2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10            
 
 Event 16  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:32.81
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tristan Sieluzy  13 ESWIM             2:37.55    2:32.55   360  
                 33.60      1:11.73 (38.13)
        1:51.67 (39.94)     2:32.55 (40.88)
  2 Advay Bhale      13 ESWIM             2:50.55    2:42.10   300  
                 36.09      1:16.93 (40.84)
        2:00.35 (43.42)     2:42.10 (41.75)
  3 Michael Rup      13 ESWIM             3:07.44    2:44.42   287  
                 35.63      1:17.76 (42.13)
        2:01.57 (43.81)     2:44.42 (42.85)
  4 Luca Marra       13 ESWIM             3:09.88    2:44.96   285  
                 35.18      1:16.40 (41.22)
        2:00.10 (43.70)     2:44.96 (44.86)
  5 Jack Mills       13 NYAC              2:47.04    2:50.91   256  
                 37.42      1:21.22 (43.80)
        2:06.81 (45.59)     2:50.91 (44.10)
  6 Griffin Brock    13 ESWIM             2:50.55    2:51.62   253  
                 36.37      1:19.80 (43.43)
        2:05.87 (46.07)     2:51.62 (45.75)
  7 Winters Xia      13 ESWIM             2:50.55    2:54.71   239  
                 37.16      1:21.41 (44.25)
        2:07.35 (45.94)     2:54.71 (47.36)
  8 Michael Gilbert  13 MAC               3:00.00    3:04.15   204  
                 40.27      1:30.68 (50.41)
        2:19.64 (48.96)     3:04.15 (44.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colin Smith      13 NYAC              2:55.42    3:05.03   201  
                 37.94      1:25.26 (47.32)
        2:16.14 (50.88)     3:05.03 (48.89)
 10 Alex Marinkovic  13 NYAC              3:25.44    3:06.15   198  
                 39.70      1:26.48 (46.78)
        2:17.37 (50.89)     3:06.15 (48.78)
 
 Event 16  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:29.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Ethan Abbatange  14 MAC               2:34.49    2:49.30   263  
                 35.44      1:17.97 (42.53)
        2:03.48 (45.51)     2:49.30 (45.82)
  2 Costa Dumitras   14 NYAC              2:48.31    2:57.02   230  
                 36.61      1:20.04 (43.43)
        2:07.11 (47.07)     2:57.02 (49.91)
  3 Benjamin Paters  14 NYAC              3:08.10    3:04.04   205  
                 40.72      1:26.31 (45.59)
        2:15.22 (48.91)     3:04.04 (48.82)
  4 Ryan Lee         14 MAC               3:46.92    3:30.76   136  
                 44.23      1:40.91 (56.68)
        2:37.76 (56.85)     3:30.76 (53.00)
 
 Event 16  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 2:25.74
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Raymond Liu      15 MAC               2:33.83    2:39.34   316  
                 33.41      1:13.49 (40.08)
        1:55.12 (41.63)     2:39.34 (44.22)
  2 Logan Tran       15 MAC               2:50.59    2:40.55   309  
                 32.36      1:12.14 (39.78)
        1:55.38 (43.24)     2:40.55 (45.17)
 -- Martin Naipaul   15 ESWIM             2:24.56   X2:25.07        
                 32.85      1:09.51 (36.66)
        1:46.81 (37.30)     2:25.07 (38.26)
 
 Event 16  Boys 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 2:16.73
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Matthew Offenba  16 MAC               2:29.97    2:32.14   363  
                 33.40      1:13.14 (39.74)
        1:51.97 (38.83)     2:32.14 (40.17)
  2 Edward Cheung    16 MAC               2:42.81    2:34.95   343  
                 34.09      1:13.36 (39.27)
        1:54.74 (41.38)     2:34.95 (40.21)
  3 Brendan Ancheta  17 ESWIM             2:47.78    3:06.11   198  
                 35.26      1:20.65 (45.39)
        2:12.42 (51.77)     3:06.11 (53.69)