Etobicoke Swim Club 
            2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10            
 
 Event 14  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 1:07.75
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tristan Sieluzy  13 ESWIM             1:06.90    1:07.49   380  
                 32.80      1:07.49 (34.69)
  2 Griffin Brock    13 ESWIM             1:14.57    1:12.81   303  
                 35.78      1:12.81 (37.03)
  3 Keith Tran       13 ESWIM             1:17.80    1:12.86   302  
                 35.86      1:12.86 (37.00)
  4 Owen Waldron     13 NYAC              1:19.49    1:14.43   283  
                 35.60      1:14.43 (38.83)
  5 Colin Smith      13 NYAC              1:13.73    1:14.63   281  
                 36.30      1:14.63 (38.33)
  6 Vladislav Roman  13 ESWIM             1:16.82    1:14.72   280  
                 36.38      1:14.72 (38.34)
  7 Lazar Mancic     13 ESWIM             1:15.93    1:14.84   279  
                 36.27      1:14.84 (38.57)
  8 Luca Marra       13 ESWIM             1:15.75    1:15.51   271  
                 36.67      1:15.51 (38.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harrison Crake   13 NYAC              1:16.99    1:16.17   264  
                 37.29      1:16.17 (38.88)
 10 Ethan Tsang      13 NYAC              1:18.67    1:17.15   254  
                 37.88      1:17.15 (39.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Advay Bhale      13 ESWIM             1:23.57    1:18.43   242  
                 38.33      1:18.43 (40.10)
 12 Deniz Makul      13 NYAC              1:14.99    1:18.52   241  
                 38.83      1:18.52 (39.69)
 13 Winters Xia      13 ESWIM             1:15.90    1:20.10   227  
                 39.47      1:20.10 (40.63)
 14 Xander Danos     13 MAC               1:22.18    1:20.73   222  
                 40.12      1:20.73 (40.61)
 15 Colin Campbell   13 NYAC              1:19.15    1:21.00   220  
                 39.21      1:21.00 (41.79)
 16 Emery Soos       13 NYAC              1:18.11    1:21.69   214  
                 40.14      1:21.69 (41.55)
 17 Xavier Yu        13 NYAC              1:23.49    1:22.43   209  
                 39.62      1:22.43 (42.81)
 18 Brandon Visan    13 ESWIM             1:24.57    1:24.18   196  
                 41.12      1:24.18 (43.06)
 19 Andrew Ciddio    13 ESWIM             1:27.68    1:27.64   173  
                 43.73      1:27.64 (43.91)
 20 Nathan Gerson    13 MAC               1:30.62    1:29.24   164  
                 43.44      1:29.24 (45.80)
 21 Cody Solomon     13 NYAC              1:32.13    1:32.06   150  
                 44.78      1:32.06 (47.28)
 22 Tomas Peterson   13 TSC               1:37.68    1:32.58   147  
                 45.98      1:32.58 (46.60)
 23 Chompel Negi     13 TSC               1:40.26    1:32.85   146  
 24 Mikhail Kamochk  13 NYAC              1:33.38    1:33.97   141  
                 45.21      1:33.97 (48.76)
 25 Kun Wang         13 ESWIM             1:38.94    1:37.03   128  
                 47.72      1:37.03 (49.31)
 26 Nathan Hluchan   13 NYAC              1:44.39    1:40.34   115  
                 49.04      1:40.34 (51.30)
 27 Bowen Lin        13 NYAC              1:45.15    1:43.96   104  
                 49.84      1:43.96 (54.12)
 -- Charlie Kwinter  13 ESWIM             1:05.14   X1:07.20        
                 32.86      1:07.20 (34.34)
 -- Leo Causley-Ben  13 TSC               1:22.80         DQ        
                 40.68           DQ (43.23)
 
 Event 14  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 1:05.90
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Costa Dumitras   14 NYAC              1:07.44    1:08.68   361  
                 33.67      1:08.68 (35.01)
  2 Kevin Chau       14 ESWIM             1:08.89    1:11.01   326  
                 34.49      1:11.01 (36.52)
  3 Andrew Zab       14 ESWIM             1:13.42    1:11.12   325  
                 34.71      1:11.12 (36.41)
  4 Daniel Masoumi   14 ESWIM             1:14.22    1:11.54   319  
                 35.02      1:11.54 (36.52)
  5 Ben Selmanovic   14 ESWIM             1:13.20    1:11.81   316  
                 35.41      1:11.81 (36.40)
  6 Matthew Glazer   14 ESWIM             1:08.64    1:11.97   314  
                 34.05      1:11.97 (37.92)
  7 Ethan Abbatange  14 MAC               1:12.12    1:12.48   307  
                 35.22      1:12.48 (37.26)
  8 Ethan Di Pietro  14 ESWIM             1:13.06    1:12.52   306  
                 36.02      1:12.52 (36.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ramsey Farah     14 ESWIM             1:12.31    1:15.94   267  
                 37.64      1:15.94 (38.30)
 10 Benjamin Paters  14 NYAC              1:17.55    1:16.15   265  
                 36.61      1:16.15 (39.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Quintin Boscari  14 MAC               1:18.86    1:19.31   234  
                 39.03      1:19.31 (40.28)
 12 Jesse Barnabe    14 NYAC              1:19.90    1:19.69   231  
                 38.55      1:19.69 (41.14)
 13 Fabio Curro      14 ESWIM             1:16.88    1:20.30   226  
                 38.90      1:20.30 (41.40)
 14 Sina Chegini     14 NYAC              1:21.50    1:22.74   206  
                 41.93      1:22.74 (40.81)
 15 Ethan Elbaz      14 NYAC              1:24.52    1:22.77   206  
                 40.20      1:22.77 (42.57)
 16 Aditya Ghosh     14 ESWIM             1:20.02    1:23.34   202  
                 40.98      1:23.34 (42.36)
 17 Robert Flaim     14 ESWIM             1:24.35    1:23.48   201  
                 41.37      1:23.48 (42.11)
 18 Adesh Ghosh      14 ESWIM             1:25.27    1:24.94   191  
                 40.94      1:24.94 (44.00)
 19 Vitaliy Feoktis  14 TSC               1:23.99    1:25.94   184  
                 41.84      1:25.94 (44.10)
 20 Noah Verhoeff    14 NYAC              1:37.67    1:29.90   161  
                 44.04      1:29.90 (45.86)
 21 Eitan Bitnun     14 NYAC              1:30.57    1:32.89   146  
                 45.56      1:32.89 (47.33)
 22 Ojas Mehta       14 TSC               1:32.23    1:33.59   142  
                 44.41      1:33.59 (49.18)
 23 Steve Lu         14 TSC               1:20.00    1:34.54   138  
                 45.88      1:34.54 (48.66)
 24 Simon PintoS14S  14 TSC               2:00.00    1:55.17    76  
                 50.69    1:55.17 (1:04.48)
 25 Duncan Rutherfo  14 TSC               2:18.33    2:24.71    38  
               1:05.88    2:24.71 (1:18.83)
 
 Event 14  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 1:04.18
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Simon Gao        15 ESWIM             1:05.65    1:06.61   396  
                 32.40      1:06.61 (34.21)
  2 Vincent Bisasor  15 ESWIM             1:07.23    1:06.94   390  
                 32.76      1:06.94 (34.18)
  3 Bob Wei          15 ESWIM             1:07.53    1:07.14   386  
                 33.26      1:07.14 (33.88)
  4 Aidan Walker     15 MAC               1:05.32    1:09.13   354  
                 33.18      1:09.13 (35.95)
  5 Andrew Gilbert   15 MAC               1:07.43    1:09.29   351  
                 33.64      1:09.29 (35.65)
  6 Daniel Mokrivsk  15 ESWIM             1:09.30    1:09.73   345  
                 34.56      1:09.73 (35.17)
  7 Jacob Loong      15 MAC               1:06.09    1:09.96   341  
                 34.15      1:09.96 (35.81)
  8 Olivier Claveau  15 HPST              1:11.61    1:10.74   330  
                 34.64      1:10.74 (36.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michal Kuczmar   15 ESWIM             1:13.45    1:12.63   305  
                 35.73      1:12.63 (36.90)
 10 Julius Jalakas   15 NYAC              1:12.81    1:14.69   280  
                 35.93      1:14.69 (38.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Isaak Brochu     15 HPST              1:14.84    1:15.73   269  
                 36.42      1:15.73 (39.31)
 12 Niko Marinkovic  15 NYAC              1:19.54    1:16.99   256  
                 37.41      1:16.99 (39.58)
 13 Max Gomes        15 TSC               1:26.59    1:33.42   143  
               1:33.42          1:33.42 ( )
 14 Valareza Arezeh  15 NYAC              1:32.99    1:34.84   137  
                 47.31      1:34.84 (47.53)
 -- Liam Bird        15 ESWIM             1:00.09   X1:01.29        
                 29.39      1:01.29 (31.90)
 
 Event 14  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 1:01.41
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Fabian Sosa Mir  16 ESWIM             1:03.62    1:03.89   448  
                 31.14      1:03.89 (32.75)
  2 Brendan Ancheta  17 ESWIM             1:05.92    1:04.48   436  
                 31.17      1:04.48 (33.31)
  3 Kyle Lau         17 MAC               1:04.51    1:05.35   419  
                 32.10      1:05.35 (33.25)
  4 Bohr Deng        16 ESWIM             1:03.85    1:05.46   417  
                 32.01      1:05.46 (33.45)
  5 Petar Mancic     16 ESWIM             1:07.49    1:07.76   376  
                 32.30      1:07.76 (35.46)
  6 Robert Ho        16 ESWIM             1:09.06    1:10.42   335  
                 34.44      1:10.42 (35.98)
  7 Edward Cheung    16 MAC               1:11.14    1:15.83   268  
                 37.56      1:15.83 (38.27)
  8 Matthew Offenba  16 MAC               1:14.78    1:16.37   262  
                 36.50      1:16.37 (39.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dean Ponce       17 NYAC              1:14.26    1:17.07   255  
                 38.10      1:17.07 (38.97)