Etobicoke Swim Club 
            2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10            
 
 Event 13  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 1:09.94
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lola Vujosevic   13 ESWIM             1:10.34    1:10.14   482  
                 33.94      1:10.14 (36.20)
  2 Elena Vorobieva  13 ESWIM             1:12.54    1:11.89   448  
                 34.74      1:11.89 (37.15)
  3 Grace Kittel     13 ESWIM             1:14.52    1:12.96   429  
                 35.40      1:12.96 (37.56)
  4 Alana Odinocki   13 NYAC              1:11.82    1:13.64   417  
                 35.68      1:13.64 (37.96)
  5 Stefanie Snow-L  13 ESWIM             1:14.89    1:13.89   413  
                 35.84      1:13.89 (38.05)
  6 Noelle Young     13 ESWIM             1:14.16    1:14.54   402  
                 36.51      1:14.54 (38.03)
  7 Abigail Shin     13 NYAC              1:14.87    1:14.80   398  
                 36.19      1:14.80 (38.61)
  8 Shirley Wang     13 NYAC              1:14.76    1:15.02   394  
                 36.75      1:15.02 (38.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zara Giamberard  13 NYAC              1:22.82    1:16.28   375  
                 37.02      1:16.28 (39.26)
 10 Emilie Roy       13 ESWIM             1:18.02    1:16.38   373  
                 37.73      1:16.38 (38.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Allison Low-Rin  13 ESWIM             1:15.71    1:16.58   371  
                 37.00      1:16.58 (39.58)
 12 Claire Lee Coom  13 NYAC              1:20.71    1:17.27   361  
                 37.48      1:17.27 (39.79)
 13 Anne-Marie Fort  13 NYAC              1:16.22    1:17.55   357  
                 37.40      1:17.55 (40.15)
 14 Lauren Chartran  13 NYAC              1:23.51    1:17.93   352  
                 37.31      1:17.93 (40.62)
 15 Nancy-Paris Ros  13 ESWIM             1:18.39    1:18.51   344  
                 38.54      1:18.51 (39.97)
 16 Madison Lee      13 NYAC              1:16.01    1:19.22   335  
                 38.47      1:19.22 (40.75)
 17 Maelle Dubreuil  13 SLSC              1:22.87    1:20.97   313  
                 38.32      1:20.97 (42.65)
 18 Nikita Sarrafpo  13 MAC               1:24.24    1:21.16   311  
                 39.37      1:21.16 (41.79)
 19 Aicha Gharib     13 SLSC              1:23.16    1:21.33   309  
                 39.60      1:21.33 (41.73)
 20 Zoe Majic        13 ESWIM             1:30.56    1:21.45   308  
                 39.79      1:21.45 (41.66)
 21 Maddie Jong      13 MAC               1:20.50    1:21.84   304  
                 39.62      1:21.84 (42.22)
 22 Michelle Criste  13 ESWIM             1:21.69    1:22.01   302  
                 39.96      1:22.01 (42.05)
 23 Sarah Alvarado   13 MAC               1:23.57    1:23.28   288  
                 40.09      1:23.28 (43.19)
 24 Maeve Pestonji   13 NYAC              1:24.49    1:24.35   277  
                 41.00      1:24.35 (43.35)
 25 Maissie Lin      13 MAC               1:27.27    1:25.53   266  
                 42.49      1:25.53 (43.04)
 26 Mikah Rubin      13 NYAC              1:25.48    1:25.76   264  
                 41.75      1:25.76 (44.01)
 27 Nicole Jeyanath  13 MAC               1:31.64    1:27.24   250  
                 42.40      1:27.24 (44.84)
 28 Sophia Marques   13 ESWIM             1:26.82    1:27.39   249  
 29 Ryann Chen       13 NYAC              1:30.94    1:28.12   243  
                 41.65      1:28.12 (46.47)
 30 Lisa Kasyanenko  13 MAC               1:29.05    1:28.24   242  
                 43.07      1:28.24 (45.17)
 31 Lea Brkovic      13 ESWIM             1:33.79    1:28.56   239  
                 45.14      1:28.56 (43.42)
 32 Mabel Yao        13 NYAC              1:28.62    1:29.42   233  
                 43.11      1:29.42 (46.31)
 33 Nicole Kim       13 NYAC              1:25.60    1:29.44   232  
                 42.96      1:29.44 (46.48)
 34 Yuki Zuo         13 MAC               1:27.81    1:30.24   226  
                 44.36      1:30.24 (45.88)
 35 Lena Kahn        13 NYAC              1:34.97    1:31.03   220  
                 44.24      1:31.03 (46.79)
 36 Rianna Manole    13 MAC               1:34.06    1:32.08   213  
                 44.52      1:32.08 (47.56)
 37 Grace Murphy     13 NYAC              1:30.55    1:32.30   211  
                 44.99      1:32.30 (47.31)
 38 Charlotte Chen   13 NYAC              1:32.11    1:33.08   206  
                 45.02      1:33.08 (48.06)
 39 Bronwyn Mitas    13 MAC               1:33.15    1:33.47   204  
                 45.77      1:33.47 (47.70)
 40 Sahana Fisher    13 SLSC              1:37.24    1:33.50   203  
                 44.95      1:33.50 (48.55)
 41 Sofya Mishchenk  13 SLSC              1:28.49    1:33.87   201  
                 44.67      1:33.87 (49.20)
 42 Erin Peirce      13 NYAC              1:39.95    1:34.67   196  
                 46.13      1:34.67 (48.54)
 43 Sabrina Stavele  13 NYAC              1:32.21    1:34.91   194  
                 46.14      1:34.91 (48.77)
 44 Ellie Cheong     13 MAC               1:32.12    1:35.36   192  
                 45.84      1:35.36 (49.52)
 45 Grace Kolb       13 MAC               1:31.42    1:35.61   190  
                 45.59      1:35.61 (50.02)
 46 Tanya Stoyanova  13 MAC               1:38.27    1:35.86   189  
                 46.75      1:35.86 (49.11)
 47 Chloe Connop     13 NYAC              1:37.22    1:35.87   189  
 48 Yarden Aronson   13 NYAC              1:35.11    1:36.36   186  
                 47.46      1:36.36 (48.90)
 49 Alysa Xiao       13 NYAC              1:33.57    1:36.98   182  
                 48.33      1:36.98 (48.65)
 50 Natasha James    13 TSC               1:41.77    1:38.26   175  
                 47.60      1:38.26 (50.66)
 51 Jasmina Zahir    13 TSC               1:42.42    1:38.46   174  
                 49.80      1:38.46 (48.66)
 52 Coco Luo         13 MAC               1:40.00    1:40.44   164  
                 47.21      1:40.44 (53.23)
 53 Claire Knapman   13 NYAC              1:44.33    1:40.64   163  
                 50.30      1:40.64 (50.34)
 54 Megan Urwin      13 SLSC              1:37.44    1:40.83   162  
                 49.48      1:40.83 (51.35)
 55 Paige McLaughli  13 NYAC              1:41.13    1:41.05   161  
                 48.80      1:41.05 (52.25)
 56 Sarah Chrumka    13 NYAC              1:41.98    1:42.77   153  
                 48.23      1:42.77 (54.54)
 57 Chloe Shen       13 NYAC              1:43.46    1:44.58   145  
                 49.62      1:44.58 (54.96)
 58 Zoe Iczkovitz    13 NYAC              1:42.70    1:46.02   139  
                 51.50      1:46.02 (54.52)
 59 Abbey Krawczuk   13 SLSC              1:49.16    1:46.44   138  
                 51.49      1:46.44 (54.95)
 60 Sophie Lang      13 NYAC              1:47.48    1:46.97   136  
                 52.57      1:46.97 (54.40)
 61 Gabrielle Dwosh  13 NYAC              1:51.51    1:50.10   124  
 62 Noa Boulakia     13 NYAC              1:45.24    1:50.79   122  
 63 Kyra Welch       13 NYAC              1:49.70    1:52.04   118  
                 55.42      1:52.04 (56.62)
 64 Maya Daniels     13 NYAC              1:44.44    1:53.27   114  
                 55.57      1:53.27 (57.70)
 65 Renee King       13 TSC               1:57.57    1:57.03   103  
 -- Julianna Milano  13 ESWIM             1:06.25   X1:09.14        
                 33.47      1:09.14 (35.67)
 -- Mariam Ghaly     13 NYAC              1:55.12         DQ        
 -- Angelica Ciarav  13 NYAC              1:33.08         DQ        
                 44.55           DQ (48.67)
 
 Event 13  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 1:08.74
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Trista Bullock   14 NYAC              1:07.49    1:08.83   511  
                 34.03      1:08.83 (34.80)
  2 Claire MacLeod   14 ESWIM             1:12.35    1:12.38   439  
                 35.20      1:12.38 (37.18)
  3 Christina Ramir  14 NYAC              1:16.95    1:14.84   397  
                 35.44      1:14.84 (39.40)
  4 Giulia Allan     14 MAC               1:15.73    1:17.15   362  
                 37.96      1:17.15 (39.19)
  5 Camille Miller   14 NYAC              1:21.11    1:18.93   338  
                 38.06      1:18.93 (40.87)
  6 Kathryn Wu       14 MAC               1:21.56    1:22.52   296  
                 40.11      1:22.52 (42.41)
  7 Ciara Meagher    14 NYAC              1:22.87    1:23.00   291  
                 40.92      1:23.00 (42.08)
  8 Mattise Ng       14 NYAC              1:23.29    1:23.07   290  
                 40.41      1:23.07 (42.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amelie Papineau  14 HPST              1:20.40    1:23.30   288  
                 40.87      1:23.30 (42.43)
 10 Maleah Gill      14 NYAC              1:34.80    1:25.19   269  
                 41.24      1:25.19 (43.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Keira Holland    14 NYAC              1:26.08    1:26.20   260  
 12 Kristina Kurvit  14 TSC               1:27.83    1:26.23   259  
 13 Tea Lacey        14 NYAC              1:30.14    1:27.72   246  
                 43.46      1:27.72 (44.26)
 14 Alison Lee       14 MAC               1:32.61    1:29.87   229  
                 42.94      1:29.87 (46.93)
 15 Elise Cocca      14 NYAC              1:31.03    1:30.42   225  
                 41.58      1:30.42 (48.84)
 16 Barbara Way      14 NYAC              1:30.27    1:30.53   224  
                 43.48      1:30.53 (47.05)
 17 Charlotte Denom  14 NYAC              1:28.53    1:31.25   219  
                 45.25      1:31.25 (46.00)
 18 Emily Lopes      14 NYAC              1:41.26    1:31.76   215  
                 44.14      1:31.76 (47.62)
 19 Angele Bouffard  14 SLSC              1:35.00    1:32.20   212  
                 45.50      1:32.20 (46.70)
 20 Agata Apanasevi  14 NYAC              1:41.74    1:32.42   211  
                 43.78      1:32.42 (48.64)
 21 Elina Taheri Os  14 NYAC              1:34.22    1:34.40   198  
                 45.86      1:34.40 (48.54)
 22 Mila Caron-Douc  14 HPST              1:38.54    1:39.65   168  
                 48.45      1:39.65 (51.20)
 23 Audrey Snel      14 TSC               1:42.30    1:41.09   161  
 24 Julia Arbutina   14 NYAC              1:33.08    1:43.19   151  
                 49.41      1:43.19 (53.78)
 25 Sydney Da Re     14 NYAC              1:50.31    1:43.31   151  
                 51.23      1:43.31 (52.08)
 26 Ava Pezeshki     14 NYAC              1:45.58    1:43.60   149  
                 49.20      1:43.60 (54.40)
 27 Marielisa Rojo   14 NYAC              1:42.68    1:45.44   142  
                 50.46      1:45.44 (54.98)
 28 Sarah Lewandows  14 NYAC              1:45.32    1:47.37   134  
                 51.35      1:47.37 (56.02)
 29 Leah Manuel      14 TSC               1:50.00    1:53.96   112  
 
 Event 13  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 1:07.75
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Nicole Yarzon    15 ESWIM             1:09.61    1:11.77   450  
                 35.00      1:11.77 (36.77)
  2 Leticia Lopes    15 ESWIM             1:13.45    1:12.56   436  
                 35.79      1:12.56 (36.77)
  3 Noémie Ringuett  15 HPST              1:13.44    1:13.22   424  
                 35.20      1:13.22 (38.02)
  4 Samantha So      15 MAC               1:15.48    1:14.15   408  
                 35.96      1:14.15 (38.19)
  5 Calise Moldawa   15 ESWIM             1:20.67    1:17.53   357  
                 37.96      1:17.53 (39.57)
  6 Naomi Henry      15 NYAC              1:19.15    1:17.59   356  
                 37.96      1:17.59 (39.63)
  7 Jesse Luoma      15 SLSC              1:21.77    1:20.92   314  
                 39.46      1:20.92 (41.46)
  8 Natalie Jalakas  15 NYAC              1:23.49    1:22.22   299  
                 39.69      1:22.22 (42.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jennifer Lu      15 ESWIM             1:27.21    1:25.96   262  
                 42.71      1:25.96 (43.25)
 10 Olivia Bertelin  15 NYAC              1:25.40    1:28.57   239  
                 42.95      1:28.57 (45.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Arquelle Stavel  15 NYAC              1:35.45    1:28.91   237  
                 43.18      1:28.91 (45.73)
 12 Katherine Leddy  15 TSC               1:29.70    1:29.22   234  
                 43.71      1:29.22 (45.51)
 
 Event 13  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 1:06.73
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Kathleen Fitzpa  17 MAC               1:08.51    1:08.37   521  
                 33.60      1:08.37 (34.77)
  2 Kirsten Alejand  16 ESWIM             1:08.69    1:08.69   514  
                 33.30      1:08.69 (35.39)
  3 Madeline Burnet  16 MAC               1:12.56    1:09.86   488  
                 33.61      1:09.86 (36.25)
  4 Cheryl Zhang     16 MAC               1:07.86    1:10.47   476  
                 33.88      1:10.47 (36.59)
  5 Tiffany Cheng    17 MAC               1:11.92    1:11.97   447  
                 34.73      1:11.97 (37.24)
  6 Jovana Milutino  17 ESWIM             1:15.12    1:14.36   405  
                 35.22      1:14.36 (39.14)
  7 Marie Lutz-Chio  17 MAC               1:15.48    1:15.92   380  
                 36.99      1:15.92 (38.93)
  8 Nicola Garrido   17 ESWIM             1:14.29    1:18.01   351  
                 37.45      1:18.01 (40.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sara-Emilie Cla  16 MAC               1:22.94    1:19.10   336  
                 38.54      1:19.10 (40.56)
 10 Ellery Procter   16 NYAC              1:16.59    1:23.57   285  
                 40.52      1:23.57 (43.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jori Reiken      16 NYAC              1:29.84    1:33.03   206  
                 44.48      1:33.03 (48.55)
 12 Michelle Tovizi  17 NYAC              1:41.44    1:39.72   168  
                 48.12      1:39.72 (51.60)
 -- Sarah Rashid     16 ESWIM             1:12.07         DQ        
                 34.63           DQ (37.72)