Etobicoke Swim Club 
            2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10            
 
 Event 10  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 59.42
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Deniz Makul      13 NYAC              1:02.86    1:00.16   416  
                 29.40      1:00.16 (30.76)
  2 Owen Waldron     13 NYAC              1:01.59    1:00.57   408  
                 28.75      1:00.57 (31.82)
  3 Vladislav Roman  13 ESWIM             1:03.52    1:02.54   371  
                 30.13      1:02.54 (32.41)
  4 Harrison Crake   13 NYAC              1:03.72    1:03.75   350  
                 31.23      1:03.75 (32.52)
  5 Ethan Tsang      13 NYAC              1:03.47    1:04.08   344  
                 30.83      1:04.08 (33.25)
  6 Winters Xia      13 ESWIM             1:02.95    1:05.54   322  
                 31.53      1:05.54 (34.01)
  7 Michael Rup      13 ESWIM             1:05.02    1:05.59   321  
                 31.71      1:05.59 (33.88)
  8 Emery Soos       13 NYAC              1:07.44    1:07.01   301  
                 32.67      1:07.01 (34.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jack Mills       13 NYAC              1:08.06    1:07.55   294  
                 32.76      1:07.55 (34.79)
 10 Xander Danos     13 MAC               1:09.16    1:08.35   284  
                 32.73      1:08.35 (35.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Alex Marinkovic  13 NYAC              1:10.72    1:09.18   274  
                 32.87      1:09.18 (36.31)
 12 Leo Causley-Ben  13 TSC               1:08.29    1:09.32   272  
                 33.51      1:09.32 (35.81)
 13 Colin Smith      13 NYAC              1:11.49    1:09.82   266  
                 33.60      1:09.82 (36.22)
 14 Xavier Yu        13 NYAC              1:10.35    1:09.98   264  
                 33.19      1:09.98 (36.79)
 15 Andrew Ciddio    13 ESWIM             1:10.19    1:12.13   241  
                 34.47      1:12.13 (37.66)
 16 Ben Sibbald      13 NYAC              1:14.14    1:12.73   235  
                 35.46      1:12.73 (37.27)
 17 Brandon Visan    13 ESWIM             1:19.10    1:14.56   218  
                 36.47      1:14.56 (38.09)
 18 Chompel Negi     13 TSC               1:18.55    1:16.64   201  
                 37.64      1:16.64 (39.00)
 19 Kun Wang         13 ESWIM             1:17.31    1:17.87   192  
                 38.02      1:17.87 (39.85)
 20 Nathan Gerson    13 MAC               1:18.80    1:18.71   186  
                 37.43      1:18.71 (41.28)
 21 Tomas Peterson   13 TSC               1:28.87    1:21.20   169  
                 38.56      1:21.20 (42.64)
 22 Mikhail Kamochk  13 NYAC              1:26.98    1:22.92   159  
                 39.34      1:22.92 (43.58)
 23 Cody Solomon     13 NYAC              1:25.33    1:24.31   151  
                 41.62      1:24.31 (42.69)
 24 Bowen Lin        13 NYAC              1:32.77    1:25.00   147  
                 39.95      1:25.00 (45.05)
 25 Nathan Hluchan   13 NYAC              1:29.95    1:29.28   127  
                 42.74      1:29.28 (46.54)
 -- Charlie Kwinter  13 ESWIM               56.90     X58.09        
                 28.05        58.09 (30.04)
 -- Keith Tran       13 ESWIM               59.07   X1:00.15        
                 29.11      1:00.15 (31.04)
 
 Event 10  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 57.38
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Matthew Glazer   14 ESWIM               59.05      59.08   440  
                 28.55        59.08 (30.53)
  2 Kevin Chau       14 ESWIM               59.60    1:00.02   419  
                 28.45      1:00.02 (31.57)
  3 Costa Dumitras   14 NYAC                59.52    1:01.05   398  
                 28.95      1:01.05 (32.10)
  4 Ethan Abbatange  14 MAC               1:01.26    1:01.79   384  
                 30.01      1:01.79 (31.78)
  5 Ramsey Farah     14 ESWIM             1:01.49    1:01.99   381  
                 29.80      1:01.99 (32.19)
  6 Fabio Curro      14 ESWIM             1:05.04    1:03.74   350  
                 31.24      1:03.74 (32.50)
  7 Andrew Zab       14 ESWIM             1:04.87    1:03.82   349  
                 30.88      1:03.82 (32.94)
  8 Jesse Barnabe    14 NYAC              1:06.69    1:04.21   342  
                 30.07      1:04.21 (34.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robert Flaim     14 ESWIM             1:08.45    1:05.89   317  
                 32.45      1:05.89 (33.44)
 10 Aidan Peirce     14 NYAC              1:09.19    1:07.31   297  
                 32.74      1:07.31 (34.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Benjamin Paters  14 NYAC              1:09.55    1:08.33   284  
                 33.05      1:08.33 (35.28)
 12 Quintin Boscari  14 MAC               1:10.02    1:09.26   273  
                 33.53      1:09.26 (35.73)
 13 Ethan Elbaz      14 NYAC              1:11.36    1:09.38   271  
                 32.67      1:09.38 (36.71)
 13 Vitaliy Feoktis  14 TSC               1:08.36    1:09.38   271  
                 33.56      1:09.38 (35.82)
 15 Adesh Ghosh      14 ESWIM             1:12.03    1:09.83   266  
                 33.68      1:09.83 (36.15)
 16 Eitan Bitnun     14 NYAC              1:12.20    1:11.04   253  
                 34.18      1:11.04 (36.86)
 17 Sina Chegini     14 NYAC              1:12.47    1:11.40   249  
                 34.40      1:11.40 (37.00)
 18 Aditya Ghosh     14 ESWIM             1:12.88    1:13.71   226  
                 36.00      1:13.71 (37.71)
 19 Panayioti Georg  14 NYAC              1:19.48    1:14.51   219  
                 34.96      1:14.51 (39.55)
 20 Steve Lu         14 TSC               1:12.63    1:14.96   215  
                 36.18      1:14.96 (38.78)
 21 Ojas Mehta       14 TSC               1:18.02    1:15.73   208  
                 35.70      1:15.73 (40.03)
 22 Noah Verhoeff    14 NYAC              1:26.43    1:16.06   206  
                 37.38      1:16.06 (38.68)
 23 Simon PintoS14S  14 TSC               1:41.66    1:31.31   119  
                 40.52      1:31.31 (50.79)
 24 Ethan Singh      14 NYAC              1:29.22    1:33.58   110  
                 44.35      1:33.58 (49.23)
 25 Duncan Rutherfo  14 TSC               1:55.08    1:56.33    57  
                 51.37    1:56.33 (1:04.96)
 
 Event 10  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 56.03
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Aidan Walker     15 MAC                 55.69      57.30   482  
                 27.26        57.30 (30.04)
  2 Bob Wei          15 ESWIM               57.84      58.15   461  
                 28.27        58.15 (29.88)
  3 Vincent Bisasor  15 ESWIM               58.91      58.85   445  
                 28.51        58.85 (30.34)
  4 Daniel Mokrivsk  15 ESWIM               58.91    1:00.12   417  
                 28.24      1:00.12 (31.88)
  5 Logan Tran       15 MAC               1:01.87    1:00.53   409  
                 29.41      1:00.53 (31.12)
  6 Julius Jalakas   15 NYAC                59.10    1:00.54   409  
                 28.66      1:00.54 (31.88)
  7 Niko Marinkovic  15 NYAC              1:03.31    1:01.17   396  
                 29.50      1:01.17 (31.67)
  8 Simon Gao        15 ESWIM             1:00.79    1:01.24   395  
                 29.47      1:01.24 (31.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Raymond Liu      15 MAC               1:02.36    1:02.36   374  
                 29.94      1:02.36 (32.42)
 10 Olivier Claveau  15 HPST              1:02.85    1:03.43   355  
                 30.66      1:03.43 (32.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Isaak Brochu     15 HPST              1:05.78    1:05.93   316  
                 30.75      1:05.93 (35.18)
 12 Andrew Arthur    15 TSC               1:07.08    1:09.35   272  
                 32.51      1:09.35 (36.84)
 13 Max Gomes        15 TSC               1:10.58    1:13.69   226  
                 34.90      1:13.69 (38.79)
 14 Valareza Arezeh  15 NYAC              1:16.83    1:18.28   189  
                 36.69      1:18.28 (41.59)
 -- Liam Bird        15 ESWIM               54.14     X55.34        
                 26.62        55.34 (28.72)
 
 Event 10  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 54.25
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Vincent Bonus    16 MAC                 55.64      55.36   534  
                 26.89        55.36 (28.47)
  2 Bohr Deng        16 ESWIM               55.52      56.35   507  
                 27.38        56.35 (28.97)
  3 Fabian Sosa Mir  16 ESWIM               59.62      56.77   496  
                 27.23        56.77 (29.54)
  4 Petar Mancic     16 ESWIM               58.17      57.71   472  
                 27.72        57.71 (29.99)
  5 Kyle Lau         17 MAC                 58.45      58.24   459  
                 28.11        58.24 (30.13)
  6 Robert Ho        16 ESWIM               58.03      58.40   455  
                 28.43        58.40 (29.97)
  7 Justin Lee       16 MAC                 57.16      58.71   448  
                 27.93        58.71 (30.78)
  8 Brendan Ancheta  17 ESWIM               58.62      59.15   438  
                 28.12        59.15 (31.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edward Cheung    16 MAC                 59.78    1:00.55   408  
                 29.30      1:00.55 (31.25)
 10 Matthew Offenba  16 MAC                 59.69    1:01.49   390  
                 28.80      1:01.49 (32.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dean Ponce       17 NYAC              1:04.08    1:02.26   376  
                 30.17      1:02.26 (32.09)