Etobicoke Swim Club 
            2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10            
 
 Event 9  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 1:01.97
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Noelle Young     13 ESWIM             1:02.70    1:03.81   507  
                 30.64      1:03.81 (33.17)
  2 Katie Marovino   13 ESWIM             1:03.31    1:03.89   505  
                 30.99      1:03.89 (32.90)
  3 Zara Giamberard  13 NYAC              1:04.67    1:05.25   474  
                 31.34      1:05.25 (33.91)
  4 Alana Odinocki   13 NYAC              1:06.01    1:05.35   472  
                 31.69      1:05.35 (33.66)
  5 Shirley Wang     13 NYAC              1:07.26    1:05.81   462  
                 31.98      1:05.81 (33.83)
  6 Anne-Marie Fort  13 NYAC              1:05.59    1:06.14   456  
                 31.69      1:06.14 (34.45)
  7 Nancy-Paris Ros  13 ESWIM             1:06.61    1:06.23   454  
                 31.63      1:06.23 (34.60)
  8 Natalie Stokes   13 MAC               1:06.07    1:06.44   449  
                 31.37      1:06.44 (35.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allison Low-Rin  13 ESWIM             1:04.95    1:06.67   445  
                 31.74      1:06.67 (34.93)
 10 Claire Lee Coom  13 NYAC              1:08.76    1:07.38   431  
                 32.59      1:07.38 (34.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Madison Lee      13 NYAC              1:11.07    1:07.91   421  
                 32.57      1:07.91 (35.34)
 12 Grace Papaloni   13 ESWIM             1:09.96    1:08.73   406  
                 32.78      1:08.73 (35.95)
 13 Katherine Lee    13 MAC               1:10.75    1:08.87   403  
                 33.71      1:08.87 (35.16)
 14 Nikita Sarrafpo  13 MAC               1:11.48    1:09.22   397  
                 32.82      1:09.22 (36.40)
 15 Yuki Zuo         13 MAC               1:11.62    1:11.64   358  
                 33.47      1:11.64 (38.17)
 16 Nicole Jeyanath  13 MAC               1:14.66    1:12.39   347  
                 34.52      1:12.39 (37.87)
 17 Sophia Marques   13 ESWIM             1:13.87    1:12.67   343  
                 35.46      1:12.67 (37.21)
 18 Mabel Yao        13 NYAC              1:12.47    1:13.34   334  
                 34.70      1:13.34 (38.64)
 19 Erin Powell      13 NYAC              1:15.13    1:13.56   331  
                 35.02      1:13.56 (38.54)
 20 Ellie Cheong     13 MAC               1:13.55    1:13.89   327  
                 34.99      1:13.89 (38.90)
 21 Mikah Rubin      13 NYAC              1:16.69    1:14.72   316  
                 36.07      1:14.72 (38.65)
 22 Maeve Pestonji   13 NYAC              1:16.80    1:15.91   301  
                 36.51      1:15.91 (39.40)
 23 Lea Brkovic      13 ESWIM             1:15.39    1:16.54   294  
                 37.03      1:16.54 (39.51)
 24 Maissie Lin      13 MAC               1:17.58    1:16.76   291  
                 37.28      1:16.76 (39.48)
 25 Grace Murphy     13 NYAC              1:13.67    1:16.92   289  
                 36.85      1:16.92 (40.07)
 26 Ryann Chen       13 NYAC              1:16.89    1:17.39   284  
                 36.29      1:17.39 (41.10)
 27 Bronwyn Mitas    13 MAC               1:17.90    1:17.83   279  
                 36.78      1:17.83 (41.05)
 28 Yarden Aronson   13 NYAC              1:20.45    1:19.02   267  
                 37.55      1:19.02 (41.47)
 29 Maddie Jong      13 MAC               1:15.30    1:19.13   266  
                 37.89      1:19.13 (41.24)
 30 Angelica Ciarav  13 NYAC              1:21.93    1:19.77   259  
                 37.16      1:19.77 (42.61)
 31 Sabrina Stavele  13 NYAC              1:19.90    1:19.99   257  
                 37.45      1:19.99 (42.54)
 32 Tanya Stoyanova  13 MAC               1:24.70    1:20.67   251  
                 37.98      1:20.67 (42.69)
 33 Chloe Connop     13 NYAC              1:23.56    1:20.83   249  
                 38.69      1:20.83 (42.14)
 34 Erin Peirce      13 NYAC              1:37.24    1:21.05   247  
                 38.33      1:21.05 (42.72)
 35 Claire Knapman   13 NYAC              1:18.99    1:21.60   242  
                 39.66      1:21.60 (41.94)
 36 Maya Daniels     13 NYAC              1:22.17    1:21.70   241  
                 39.90      1:21.70 (41.80)
 37 Grace Kolb       13 MAC               1:19.71    1:22.06   238  
                 38.29      1:22.06 (43.77)
 38 Sarah Chrumka    13 NYAC              1:22.06    1:22.36   236  
                 38.19      1:22.36 (44.17)
 39 Nicole Kim       13 NYAC              1:18.02    1:22.49   235  
                 38.98      1:22.49 (43.51)
 40 Charlotte Chen   13 NYAC              1:21.52    1:22.64   233  
                 39.43      1:22.64 (43.21)
 41 Sophie Lang      13 NYAC              1:22.57    1:22.73   233  
                 40.04      1:22.73 (42.69)
 42 Alysa Xiao       13 NYAC              1:24.57    1:23.02   230  
                 41.06      1:23.02 (41.96)
 43 Lena Kahn        13 NYAC              1:30.05    1:23.16   229  
                 40.58      1:23.16 (42.58)
 44 Coco Luo         13 MAC               1:23.60    1:23.30   228  
                 38.67      1:23.30 (44.63)
 45 Sofya Mishchenk  13 SLSC              1:22.07    1:23.60   225  
                 38.43      1:23.60 (45.17)
 46 Renee King       13 TSC               1:28.06    1:24.65   217  
                 40.25      1:24.65 (44.40)
 47 Sahana Fisher    13 SLSC              1:25.98    1:24.82   216  
                 40.35      1:24.82 (44.47)
 48 Jasmina Zahir    13 TSC               1:26.84    1:25.81   208  
                 42.39      1:25.81 (43.42)
 49 Megan Urwin      13 SLSC              1:32.76    1:25.83   208  
                 41.14      1:25.83 (44.69)
 50 Chloe Shen       13 NYAC              1:25.80    1:25.96   207  
                 39.59      1:25.96 (46.37)
 51 Zoe Iczkovitz    13 NYAC              1:28.77    1:26.91   201  
                 41.85      1:26.91 (45.06)
 52 Natasha James    13 TSC               1:28.67    1:27.38   197  
                 41.22      1:27.38 (46.16)
 53 Paige McLaughli  13 NYAC              1:26.95    1:27.49   197  
                 42.40      1:27.49 (45.09)
 54 Noa Boulakia     13 NYAC              1:27.75    1:30.05   180  
                 41.26      1:30.05 (48.79)
 55 Kyra Welch       13 NYAC              1:32.24    1:30.37   178  
                 42.12      1:30.37 (48.25)
 56 Sydney Forbes    13 NYAC              1:27.48    1:30.49   178  
                 42.49      1:30.49 (48.00)
 57 Abbey Krawczuk   13 SLSC              1:35.55    1:32.23   168  
 58 Mariam Ghaly     13 NYAC              1:37.87    1:36.23   148  
                 43.99      1:36.23 (52.24)
 -- Julianna Milano  13 ESWIM             1:01.43   X1:02.33        
                 29.93      1:02.33 (32.40)
 -- Gabrielle Dwosh  13 NYAC              1:35.15         DQ        
 
 Event 9  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 1:00.65
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Claire MacLeod   14 ESWIM             1:00.80    1:01.23   574  
                 29.36      1:01.23 (31.87)
  2 Camille Miller   14 NYAC              1:07.31    1:05.19   476  
                 31.32      1:05.19 (33.87)
  3 Kathryn Wu       14 MAC               1:04.65    1:05.56   468  
                 31.18      1:05.56 (34.38)
  4 Clara Hudacin    14 TSC               1:20.00    1:05.88   461  
                 31.26      1:05.88 (34.62)
  5 Giulia Allan     14 MAC               1:05.60    1:06.58   447  
                 32.10      1:06.58 (34.48)
  6 Ciara Meagher    14 NYAC              1:09.78    1:07.89   421  
                 32.94      1:07.89 (34.95)
  7 Christina Ramir  14 NYAC              1:09.85    1:08.28   414  
                 32.56      1:08.28 (35.72)
  8 Mattise Ng       14 NYAC              1:10.13    1:11.19   365  
                 33.92      1:11.19 (37.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keira Holland    14 NYAC              1:13.63    1:11.32   363  
                 34.17      1:11.32 (37.15)
 10 Tea Lacey        14 NYAC              1:13.65    1:13.13   337  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maleah Gill      14 NYAC              1:14.13    1:14.03   325  
                 35.57      1:14.03 (38.46)
 12 Barbara Way      14 NYAC              1:16.78    1:14.61   317  
                 34.81      1:14.61 (39.80)
 13 Kristina Kurvit  14 TSC               1:14.01    1:16.16   298  
                 35.74      1:16.16 (40.42)
 14 Agata Apanasevi  14 NYAC              1:19.58    1:16.99   289  
                 36.00      1:16.99 (40.99)
 15 Charlotte Denom  14 NYAC              1:14.44    1:17.84   279  
                 36.59      1:17.84 (41.25)
 16 Elise Cocca      14 NYAC              1:18.83    1:18.43   273  
                 35.60      1:18.43 (42.83)
 17 Alison Lee       14 MAC               1:21.56    1:18.66   271  
                 37.46      1:18.66 (41.20)
 18 Emily Lopes      14 NYAC              1:18.56    1:18.80   269  
                 37.22      1:18.80 (41.58)
 19 Mila Caron-Douc  14 HPST              1:28.72    1:22.21   237  
                 39.93      1:22.21 (42.28)
 20 Ava Pezeshki     14 NYAC              1:26.52    1:22.24   237  
                 38.52      1:22.24 (43.72)
 21 Maggie Wilcox    14 NYAC              1:22.29    1:23.17   229  
                 40.52      1:23.17 (42.65)
 22 Audrey Snel      14 TSC               1:22.14    1:23.31   228  
                 39.30      1:23.31 (44.01)
 23 Elina Taheri Os  14 NYAC              1:22.76    1:24.25   220  
                 38.43      1:24.25 (45.82)
 24 Marielisa Rojo   14 NYAC              1:27.75    1:24.60   217  
                 39.36      1:24.60 (45.24)
 25 Angele Bouffard  14 SLSC              1:27.31    1:25.38   212  
                 40.18      1:25.38 (45.20)
 26 Julia Arbutina   14 NYAC              1:26.28    1:27.51   196  
                 41.24      1:27.51 (46.27)
 27 Leah Manuel      14 TSC               1:35.26    1:29.22   185  
 28 Sydney Da Re     14 NYAC              1:32.90    1:30.65   177  
                 41.90      1:30.65 (48.75)
 29 Sarah Lewandows  14 NYAC              1:32.67    1:32.34   167  
                 42.47      1:32.34 (49.87)
 
 Event 9  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 59.98
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Natalie Jalakas  15 NYAC              1:06.94    1:06.20   454  
                 31.32      1:06.20 (34.88)
  2 Jesse Luoma      15 SLSC              1:10.20    1:07.67   425  
                 32.46      1:07.67 (35.21)
  3 Naomi Henry      15 NYAC              1:13.45    1:11.99   353  
                 33.43      1:11.99 (38.56)
  4 Jennifer Lu      15 ESWIM             1:10.53    1:12.49   346  
                 34.50      1:12.49 (37.99)
  5 Katherine Leddy  15 TSC               1:16.31    1:14.94   313  
                 35.18      1:14.94 (39.76)
  6 Arquelle Stavel  15 NYAC              1:22.11    1:18.65   271  
                 36.90      1:18.65 (41.75)
  7 Olivia Bertelin  15 NYAC              1:17.42    1:20.62   251  
                 39.07      1:20.62 (41.55)
 
 Event 9  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 59.62
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Tiffany Cheng    17 MAC                 59.98    1:00.35   600  
                 28.80      1:00.35 (31.55)
  2 Valeria Widjaja  17 MAC               1:00.39    1:02.30   545  
                 30.05      1:02.30 (32.25)
  3 Kathleen Fitzpa  17 MAC               1:02.58    1:02.37   543  
                 29.84      1:02.37 (32.53)
  4 Nina Tomic       17 ESWIM             1:01.78    1:02.43   542  
                 30.09      1:02.43 (32.34)
  5 Sarah Rashid     16 ESWIM             1:04.58    1:05.08   478  
                 30.41      1:05.08 (34.67)
  6 Cheryl Zhang     16 MAC               1:04.55    1:05.60   467  
                 31.22      1:05.60 (34.38)
  7 Marie Lutz-Chio  17 MAC               1:04.73    1:05.92   460  
                 31.27      1:05.92 (34.65)
  8 Maddy Trim       16 MAC               1:03.94    1:06.02   458  
                 32.06      1:06.02 (33.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kate Crosby      16 MAC               1:06.21    1:08.16   416  
                 32.86      1:08.16 (35.30)
 10 Ellery Procter   16 NYAC              1:05.52    1:10.42   377  
                 33.73      1:10.42 (36.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jori Reiken      16 NYAC              1:20.40    1:23.71   224  
                 39.26      1:23.71 (44.45)
 12 Michelle Tovizi  17 NYAC              1:39.83    1:41.29   126  
                 48.81      1:41.29 (52.48)
 -- Sydney Chin      16 ESWIM               59.07   X1:00.87        
                 28.87      1:00.87 (32.00)