Etobicoke Swim Club 
               2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10                
 
 Event 74  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Damien Bailey    11 NYAC              2:46.95    2:45.71   259   15  
                 39.05      1:21.19 (42.14)
        2:03.31 (42.12)     2:45.71 (42.40)
  2 Ben Schell       11 SLSC              3:13.30    2:53.36   226   11  
                 41.75      1:25.82 (44.07)
        2:09.17 (43.35)     2:53.36 (44.19)
  3 Robert Yin       11 MAC               2:55.49    2:55.53   217    7  
                 42.43      1:26.75 (44.32)
        2:11.45 (44.70)     2:55.53 (44.08)
  4 Luca Wu          11 ESWIM             2:57.89    2:59.80   202    5  
                 44.10      1:30.28 (46.18)
        2:15.32 (45.04)     2:59.80 (44.48)
  5 Christopher San  11 ESWIM             3:01.87    3:01.66   196    4  
                 44.66      1:31.65 (46.99)
        2:16.98 (45.33)     3:01.66 (44.68)
  6 Andrew Tian      11 MAC               3:37.77    3:12.22   165    3  
                 44.81      1:33.61 (48.80)
        2:23.31 (49.70)     3:12.22 (48.91)
  7 Kieran Campbell  11 WD                     NT    3:17.57   152    2  
                 48.51      1:40.34 (51.83)
        2:31.46 (51.12)     3:17.57 (46.11)
  8 Zane Beauregard  11 NYAC              3:20.99    3:25.44   135    1  
                 47.50      1:39.79 (52.29)
        2:32.33 (52.54)     3:25.44 (53.11)
  9 Adam Gueraoui    11 SLSC              3:30.00    3:26.14   134  
                 46.75      1:40.35 (53.60)
        2:35.99 (55.64)     3:26.14 (50.15)
 10 Oliver Jarosz    11 ESWIM             3:57.83    3:27.24   132  
                 50.10      1:44.29 (54.19)
        2:37.76 (53.47)     3:27.24 (49.48)
 11 William Switzer  11 MAC               3:48.75    3:27.89   131  
                 51.38      1:44.24 (52.86)
        2:37.68 (53.44)     3:27.89 (50.21)
 12 Derek Miao-Mars  11 TSC               3:34.41    3:38.06   113  
                 49.65      1:45.87 (56.22)
        2:42.44 (56.57)     3:38.06 (55.62)
 13 Nathan Yoon      11 TSC               3:20.00    3:38.41   113  
                 51.60      1:49.07 (57.47)
        2:44.87 (55.80)     3:38.41 (53.54)
 14 Edric Zhu        11 MAC               4:00.00    3:44.99   103  
                 50.80      1:48.83 (58.03)
      2:49.37 (1:00.54)     3:44.99 (55.62)
 15 Brandon Mo       11 MAC               4:00.22    3:46.05   102  
                 51.68      1:48.81 (57.13)
        2:48.60 (59.79)     3:46.05 (57.45)
 16 Zachary Cornber  11 MAC               4:11.50    3:47.18   100  
                 55.54      1:53.34 (57.80)
        2:52.45 (59.11)     3:47.18 (54.73)
 17 Luca Makarechia  11 NYAC              3:30.00    3:54.69    91  
                 54.61      1:54.24 (59.63)
      2:55.54 (1:01.30)     3:54.69 (59.15)
 -- Sam Sinclair     11 MAC               4:10.00         DQ        
                 56.41    1:57.45 (1:01.04)
      2:58.15 (1:00.70)        DQ (1:00.57)
 -- Andy Shkolnik    11 ESWIM             3:18.60         DQ        
                 44.66      1:33.75 (49.09)
        2:23.41 (49.66)          DQ (49.14)
 -- Cael MacDonald   11 WD                4:00.00         DQ        
               1:04.00    2:15.80 (1:11.80)
      3:31.20 (1:15.40)        DQ (1:10.60)
 
 Event 74  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Zhang      12 ESWIM             2:33.86    2:30.58   345   15  
                 35.89      1:14.71 (38.82)
        1:53.27 (38.56)     2:30.58 (37.31)
  2 Max Malakhovets  12 ESWIM             3:09.62    2:35.26   314   11  
                 36.21      1:15.27 (39.06)
        1:55.51 (40.24)     2:35.26 (39.75)
  3 Alexander Hinov  12 ESWIM             2:38.78    2:36.34   308    7  
                 36.37      1:17.50 (41.13)
        1:57.18 (39.68)     2:36.34 (39.16)
  4 Rowen Uy         12 NYAC              2:54.49    2:36.40   308    5  
                 37.93      1:17.58 (39.65)
        1:57.57 (39.99)     2:36.40 (38.83)
  5 Jacob Gort       12 NYAC              2:44.22    2:38.24   297    4  
                 36.62      1:16.39 (39.77)
        1:57.91 (41.52)     2:38.24 (40.33)
  6 Daghan Gonulluo  12 TSC               2:43.00    2:42.40   275    3  
                 37.16      1:18.00 (40.84)
        2:00.46 (42.46)     2:42.40 (41.94)
  7 Eryk Halicki     12 ESWIM             2:52.65    2:49.73   241    2  
                 40.28      1:23.12 (42.84)
        2:07.40 (44.28)     2:49.73 (42.33)
  8 Jeffrey Hou      12 ESWIM             3:01.29    2:52.70   228    1  
                 41.52      1:25.30 (43.78)
        2:09.82 (44.52)     2:52.70 (42.88)
  9 Duncan Volk      12 CCST              2:51.76    2:53.56   225  
                 40.44                     
            2:10.15 ( )     2:53.56 (43.41)
 10 Sam Vakilha      12 TSC               2:46.84    2:56.19   215  
                 41.36      1:26.55 (45.19)
        2:12.74 (46.19)     2:56.19 (43.45)
 11 Shawn Yang       12 NYAC              3:04.49    2:58.37   207  
                 41.34      1:26.79 (45.45)
        2:13.35 (46.56)     2:58.37 (45.02)
 12 Dennis Ovdiyenk  12 ESWIM             3:00.87    2:59.57   203  
                 41.74      1:27.92 (46.18)
        2:14.38 (46.46)     2:59.57 (45.19)
 13 Carlos Solares   12 ESWIM             3:05.97    3:00.69   199  
                 43.10      1:28.52 (45.42)
        2:15.12 (46.60)     3:00.69 (45.57)
 14 Izac Benjamin    12 MAC               3:43.21    3:02.55   193  
                 41.11      1:27.40 (46.29)
        2:16.01 (48.61)     3:02.55 (46.54)
 15 Dalen Labayen    12 ESWIM             3:12.12    3:04.00   189  
                 42.26      1:29.82 (47.56)
        2:17.58 (47.76)     3:04.00 (46.42)
 16 Zachary Marques  12 NYAC              3:01.44    3:05.11   185  
                 42.25      1:30.15 (47.90)
        2:19.76 (49.61)     3:05.11 (45.35)
 17 Maddy Klassen    12 NYAC              3:37.82    3:12.99   163  
                 45.03      1:33.96 (48.93)
      3:12.76 (1:38.80)      3:12.99 (0.23)
 18 Marcin Lesniews  12 ESWIM             3:26.17    3:18.61   150  
                 46.76      1:38.03 (51.27)
        2:29.32 (51.29)     3:18.61 (49.29)
 19 Will Zhang       12 NYAC              3:30.00    3:18.69   150  
                 47.27      1:38.04 (50.77)
        2:29.10 (51.06)     3:18.69 (49.59)
 20 Simon Hampton    12 MAC               3:40.92    3:22.25   142  
                 47.72      1:39.45 (51.73)
        2:32.37 (52.92)     3:22.25 (49.88)
 21 Ethan Lam        12 ESWIM             3:27.52    3:27.08   132  
                 48.80      1:41.97 (53.17)
        2:36.15 (54.18)     3:27.08 (50.93)
 22 Yuriy Stoyanovs  12 ESWIM             3:29.43    3:27.96   131  
                 48.42      1:41.67 (53.25)
        2:36.49 (54.82)     3:27.96 (51.47)
 23 Iliya Taheri Os  12 NYAC                   NT    3:43.92   104  
                 51.48                     
            2:45.43 ( )     3:43.92 (58.49)
 24 Aiden Orlans     12 NYAC              3:56.14    3:45.44   102  
                 52.79      1:51.72 (58.93)
      2:52.08 (1:00.36)     3:45.44 (53.36)
 -- Andrew Gordienk  12 TSC               3:40.00         DQ        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming               4154   2. North York Aquatic Club          1731
  3. Markham Aquatic Club             1614   4. Toronto Swim Club                 542
  5. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      157   6. Hearst Phoenix Swim Team           96
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    61   8. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          32
  9. Cricket Currents Swim Team          6  10. York Swim Club                      5