Etobicoke Swim Club 
               2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10                
 
 Event 56  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 27.15
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Keith Tran       13 ESWIM               27.67      27.08   418   15  
  2 Owen Waldron     13 NYAC                27.67      27.72   390   11  
  3 Deniz Makul      13 NYAC                28.28      28.01   378    7  
  4 Winters Xia      13 ESWIM               29.98      28.79   348    5  
  5 Harrison Crake   13 NYAC                29.24      29.16   335    4  
  6 Vladislav Roman  13 ESWIM               29.34      29.26   331    3  
  7 Michael Rup      13 ESWIM               29.73      29.75   315    2  
  8 Ethan Tsang      13 NYAC                29.20      29.81   313    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Xander Danos     13 MAC                 30.02                   
 10 Advay Bhale      13 ESWIM               30.14                   
 11 Emery Soos       13 NYAC                30.43                   
 12 Colin Smith      13 NYAC                30.44                   
 13 Lazar Mancic     13 ESWIM               30.63                   
 14 Michael Gilbert  13 MAC                 31.80                   
 15 Ben Sibbald      13 NYAC                32.58                   
 16 Andrew Ciddio    13 ESWIM               32.86                   
 17 Pedro Ortego     13 ESWIM               33.36                   
 18 Brandon Visan    13 ESWIM               33.52                   
 19 Kun Wang         13 ESWIM               34.31                   
 20 Tomas Peterson   13 TSC                 34.77                   
 21 Mikhail Kamochk  13 NYAC                35.49                   
 22 Nathan Gerson    13 MAC                 36.92                   
 23 Bowen Lin        13 NYAC                37.14                   
 24 Cody Solomon     13 NYAC                38.52                   
 25 Shahan Bahadura  13 MAC                 41.82                   
 26 Ryan J Chitsazi  13 NYAC                44.85                   
 -- Charlie Kwinter  13 ESWIM               26.84         X         
 
 Event 56  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 26.34
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Matthew Glazer   14 ESWIM               26.26      26.07   469   15  
  2 Kevin Chau       14 ESWIM               28.49      26.89   427   11  
  3 Ramsey Farah     14 ESWIM               27.21      27.07   419    7  
  4 Costa Dumitras   14 NYAC                27.93      27.11   417    5  
  5 Ryan Kim         14 NYAC                28.81      27.64   393    4  
  6 Ethan Abbatange  14 MAC                 28.86      27.90   382    3  
  7 Jesse Barnabe    14 NYAC                28.34      28.23   369    2  
  8 Fabio Curro      14 ESWIM               29.87      29.58   321    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Vitaliy Feoktis  14 TSC                 29.57                   
 10 Robert Flaim     14 ESWIM               30.32                   
 11 Aidan Peirce     14 NYAC                30.94                   
 12 Sina Chegini     14 NYAC                30.95                   
 13 Adesh Ghosh      14 ESWIM               32.35                   
 14 Eitan Bitnun     14 NYAC                32.44                   
 15 Aditya Ghosh     14 ESWIM               32.69                   
 16 Ojas Mehta       14 TSC                 34.89                   
 17 Michael Fong     14 NYAC                35.20                   
 18 Ethan Singh      14 NYAC                39.22                   
 
 Event 56  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 25.86
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Aidan Walker     15 MAC                 27.43      25.95   475   15  
  2 Julius Jalakas   15 NYAC                26.68      26.08   468   11  
  3 Konrad Kosztyla  15 ESWIM               27.10      26.35   454    7  
  4 Bob Wei          15 ESWIM               26.79      26.72   435    5  
  5 Olivier Claveau  15 HPST                28.46      28.31   366    4  
  6 Isaak Brochu     15 HPST                28.59      28.53   358    3  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Liam Bird        15 ESWIM               25.79                   
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  5 Daniel Mokrivsk  15 ESWIM               27.28                   
  7 Simon Gao        15 ESWIM               27.74                   
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Niko Marinkovic  15 NYAC                28.07                   
 11 Max Gomes        15 TSC                 30.94                   
 12 Valareza Arezeh  15 NYAC                34.11                   
 
 Event 56  Boys 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 24.90
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Bohr Deng        16 ESWIM               26.05      25.47   503   15  
  2 Petar Mancic     16 ESWIM               26.45      26.14   465   11  
  3 Robert Ho        16 ESWIM               26.51      26.26   459    7  
  4 James Wang       17 ESWIM               31.60      31.39   268    5  
  4 Brendan Ancheta  17 ESWIM               27.42                   
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Liran Leidershn  16 NYAC                  DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 56                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming               3519   2. North York Aquatic Club          1455
  3. Markham Aquatic Club             1435   4. Toronto Swim Club                 404
  5. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      113   6. Hearst Phoenix Swim Team           96
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    41   8. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          30
  9. Cricket Currents Swim Team          6  10. York Swim Club                      5