Etobicoke Swim Club 
               2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10                
 
 Event 54  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 1:17.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Michael Gilbert  13 MAC               1:21.72    1:19.58   341   15  
                 37.59      1:19.58 (41.99)
  2 Deniz Makul      13 NYAC              1:22.23    1:21.77   314   11  
                 38.69      1:21.77 (43.08)
  3 Jack Mills       13 NYAC              1:31.12    1:24.71   282    7  
                 40.62      1:24.71 (44.09)
  4 Brigham Ryan     13 MAC               1:30.81    1:28.26   250    5  
                 42.24      1:28.26 (46.02)
  5 Emery Soos       13 NYAC              1:31.70    1:28.96   244    4  
                 42.78      1:28.96 (46.18)
  6 Ben Sibbald      13 NYAC              1:42.84    1:34.61   203    3  
                 44.34      1:34.61 (50.27)
  7 Pedro Ortego     13 ESWIM             1:40.25    1:40.77   168    2  
                 47.10      1:40.77 (53.67)
  6 Lazar Mancic     13 ESWIM             1:31.86                   
                 43.87      1:31.86 (47.99)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Bowen Lin        13 NYAC              1:46.98                   
                 51.71      1:46.98 (55.27)
 10 Ryan J Chitsazi  13 NYAC              2:13.38                   
               1:01.98    2:13.38 (1:11.40)
 -- Charlie Kwinter  13 ESWIM             1:18.12         X         
                 37.05      1:18.12 (41.07)
 -- Xander Danos     13 MAC                   DQ                    
                 42.50           DQ (50.40)
 
 Event 54  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 1:14.95
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Andrew Zab       14 ESWIM             1:20.11    1:17.30   372   15  
                 36.37      1:17.30 (40.93)
  2 Louie Zhao       14 MAC               1:20.93    1:20.26   332   11  
                 38.31      1:20.26 (41.95)
  3 Ryan Kim         14 NYAC              1:23.97    1:22.60   305    7  
                 39.04      1:22.60 (43.56)
  4 Daniel Masoumi   14 ESWIM             1:27.84    1:24.63   283    5  
                 40.44      1:24.63 (44.19)
  5 Ryan Lee         14 MAC               1:27.30    1:25.14   278    4  
                 39.49      1:25.14 (45.65)
  6 Ethan Di Pietro  14 ESWIM             1:27.51    1:27.40   257    3  
                 42.19      1:27.40 (45.21)
  7 Jesse Barnabe    14 NYAC              1:28.26    1:28.61   247    2  
                 41.51      1:28.61 (47.10)
  8 Ben Selmanovic   14 ESWIM             1:29.77    1:28.77   245    1  
                 41.99      1:28.77 (46.78)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Derrick Cui      14 MAC               1:23.57                   
                 38.52      1:23.57 (45.05)
 10 Ramsey Farah     14 ESWIM             1:31.28                   
                 43.15      1:31.28 (48.13)
 11 Ojas Mehta       14 TSC               1:31.58                   
                 42.91      1:31.58 (48.67)
 12 Eitan Bitnun     14 NYAC              1:31.63                   
                 43.54      1:31.63 (48.09)
 13 Panayioti Georg  14 NYAC              1:36.24                   
                 45.54      1:36.24 (50.70)
 14 Ethan Singh      14 NYAC              1:54.65                   
                 54.61    1:54.65 (1:00.04)
 -- Kevin Chau       14 ESWIM             1:14.64         X         
                 35.24      1:14.64 (39.40)
 
 Event 54  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 1:14.11
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Aidan Walker     15 MAC               1:13.06    1:08.80   528   15  
                 32.54      1:08.80 (36.26)
  2 Vincent Bisasor  15 ESWIM             1:13.69    1:13.40   434   11  
                 34.21      1:13.40 (39.19)
  3 Konrad Kosztyla  15 ESWIM             1:16.65    1:16.66   381    7  
                 35.82      1:16.66 (40.84)
  4 Jacob Loong      15 MAC               1:19.73    1:16.79   379    5  
                 36.25      1:16.79 (40.54)
  5 Logan Tran       15 MAC               1:16.30    1:17.34   371    4  
                 36.67      1:17.34 (40.67)
  6 Martin Naipaul   15 ESWIM             1:19.24    1:17.49   369    3  
                 36.40      1:17.49 (41.09)
  7 Michal Kuczmar   15 ESWIM             1:21.72    1:21.21   321    2  
                 38.08      1:21.21 (43.13)
  8 Andrew Gilbert   15 MAC               1:21.96    1:23.79   292    1  
                 39.06      1:23.79 (44.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Raymond Liu      15 MAC               1:16.69                   
                 36.48      1:16.69 (40.21)
 10 Isaak Brochu     15 HPST              1:29.71                   
                 40.06      1:29.71 (49.65)
 11 Valareza Arezeh  15 NYAC              1:35.26                   
                 44.23      1:35.26 (51.03)
 
 Event 54  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 1:10.82
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Justin Lee       16 MAC               1:12.19    1:09.12   520   15  
                 32.05      1:09.12 (37.07)
  2 Vincent Bonus    16 MAC               1:17.42    1:15.60   398   11  
                 35.54      1:15.60 (40.06)
  3 Fabian Sosa Mir  16 ESWIM             1:16.17    1:15.90   393    7  
                 35.59      1:15.90 (40.31)
  4 James Wang       17 ESWIM             1:23.08    1:21.11   322    5  
                 37.76      1:21.11 (43.35)
  5 Matthew Offenba  16 MAC               1:20.69    1:21.52   317    4  
                 37.19      1:21.52 (44.33)
  4 Kyle Lau         17 MAC               1:19.48                   
                 37.87      1:19.48 (41.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Robert Ho        16 ESWIM             1:22.86                   
                 38.35      1:22.86 (44.51)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 54                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming               3309   2. Markham Aquatic Club             1394
  3. North York Aquatic Club          1376   4. Toronto Swim Club                 399
  5. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      106   6. Hearst Phoenix Swim Team           89
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    41   8. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          30
  9. Cricket Currents Swim Team          6  10. York Swim Club                      5