Etobicoke Swim Club 
               2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10                
 
 Event 53  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 1:20.14
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lauren Chartran  13 NYAC              1:21.46    1:20.36   467   15  
                 37.70      1:20.36 (42.66)
  2 Stefanie Snow-L  13 ESWIM             1:23.34    1:21.96   440   11  
                 39.39      1:21.96 (42.57)
  3 Lola Vujosevic   13 ESWIM             1:21.72    1:22.66   429    7  
                 39.05      1:22.66 (43.61)
  4 Katherine Lee    13 MAC               1:23.34    1:24.04   408    5  
                 40.41      1:24.04 (43.63)
  5 Josie Bosco      13 ESWIM             1:24.39    1:24.42   403    4  
                 39.81      1:24.42 (44.61)
  6 Zara Giamberard  13 NYAC              1:27.76    1:25.52   387    3  
                 40.85      1:25.52 (44.67)
  7 Emilie Roy       13 ESWIM             1:27.84    1:27.53   361    2  
                 42.07      1:27.53 (45.46)
  8 Maelle Dubreuil  13 SLSC              1:30.12    1:29.43   339    1  
                 42.51      1:29.43 (46.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Claire Lee Coom  13 NYAC              1:30.82                   
                 43.64      1:30.82 (47.18)
 10 Abigail Shin     13 NYAC             J1:30.82                   
                 43.20      1:30.82 (47.62)
 11 Natalie Stokes   13 MAC               1:31.54                   
                 43.31      1:31.54 (48.23)
 12 Sogol Sagharich  13 MAC               1:32.79                   
                 43.13      1:32.79 (49.66)
 13 Mabel Yao        13 NYAC              1:33.90                   
                 44.28      1:33.90 (49.62)
 14 Ellie Cheong     13 MAC               1:34.84                   
                 44.81      1:34.84 (50.03)
 15 Alana Odinocki   13 NYAC              1:35.51                   
                 45.15      1:35.51 (50.36)
 16 Erin Powell      13 NYAC              1:36.83                   
                 46.59      1:36.83 (50.24)
 17 Maissie Lin      13 MAC               1:36.94                   
                 46.20      1:36.94 (50.74)
 18 Chloe Connop     13 NYAC              1:37.12                   
                 46.31      1:37.12 (50.81)
 19 Nikita Sarrafpo  13 MAC               1:37.66                   
                 46.65      1:37.66 (51.01)
 20 Nicole Jeyanath  13 MAC               1:38.87                   
                 46.51      1:38.87 (52.36)
 21 Grace Papaloni   13 ESWIM             1:39.05                   
                 48.10      1:39.05 (50.95)
 22 Alysa Xiao       13 NYAC              1:39.08                   
                 48.73      1:39.08 (50.35)
 23 Kate Rowatt      13 NYAC              1:40.13                   
                 47.98      1:40.13 (52.15)
 24 Mikah Rubin      13 NYAC              1:40.82                   
                 47.93      1:40.82 (52.89)
 25 Rianna Manole    13 MAC               1:41.55                   
                 48.40      1:41.55 (53.15)
 26 Catherine Tang   13 NYAC              1:43.01                   
                 48.53      1:43.01 (54.48)
 27 Zoe Iczkovitz    13 NYAC              1:43.94                   
                 49.15      1:43.94 (54.79)
 28 Mariam Ghaly     13 NYAC              1:43.96                   
                 49.92      1:43.96 (54.04)
 29 Ema Sekularac    13 NYAC              1:45.05                   
                 48.22      1:45.05 (56.83)
 30 Zoe Majic        13 ESWIM             1:45.16                   
                 50.36      1:45.16 (54.80)
 31 Lena Kahn        13 NYAC              1:45.86                   
                 49.69      1:45.86 (56.17)
 32 Tanya Stoyanova  13 MAC               1:46.69                   
                 50.49      1:46.69 (56.20)
 33 Sahana Fisher    13 SLSC              1:46.86                   
                 51.52      1:46.86 (55.34)
 34 Yasmin Asadi     13 NYAC              1:47.12                   
                 50.47      1:47.12 (56.65)
 35 Maeve Pestonji   13 NYAC              1:51.80                   
                 53.04      1:51.80 (58.76)
 36 Megan Urwin      13 SLSC              1:53.67                   
                 55.06      1:53.67 (58.61)
 37 Coco Luo         13 MAC               1:54.69                   
                 52.19    1:54.69 (1:02.50)
 38 Chloe Shen       13 NYAC              1:56.02                   
                 54.93    1:56.02 (1:01.09)
 39 Abbey Krawczuk   13 SLSC              1:56.71                   
                 55.42    1:56.71 (1:01.29)
 40 Paige McLaughli  13 NYAC              1:59.01                   
                 56.27    1:59.01 (1:02.74)
 41 Sarah Chrumka    13 NYAC              1:59.49                   
                 55.69    1:59.49 (1:03.80)
 42 Claire Knapman   13 NYAC              2:00.41                   
                 56.73    2:00.41 (1:03.68)
 -- Natasha James    13 TSC                   DQ                    
                 48.81           DQ (51.90)
 
 Event 53  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 1:19.17
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Clara Hudacin    14 TSC               1:25.58    1:23.80   412   15  
                 39.69      1:23.80 (44.11)
  2 Elia Laroche     14 ESWIM             1:31.65    1:29.14   342   11  
                 42.89      1:29.14 (46.25)
  3 Amelie Papineau  14 HPST              1:32.77    1:31.40   317    7  
                 43.54      1:31.40 (47.86)
  4 Ava Pezeshki     14 NYAC              1:38.74    1:32.43   307    5  
                 42.94      1:32.43 (49.49)
  5 Barbara Way      14 NYAC              1:41.15    1:36.04   273    4  
                 43.41      1:36.04 (52.63)
  6 Victoria Chow    14 MAC               1:39.52    1:37.97   257    3  
                 47.03      1:37.97 (50.94)
  7 Keira Holland    14 NYAC              1:40.95    1:38.61   252    2  
                 46.87      1:38.61 (51.74)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Ciara Meagher    14 NYAC              1:35.02                   
                 45.78      1:35.02 (49.24)
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  9 Agata Apanasevi  14 NYAC              1:42.41                   
                 48.85      1:42.41 (53.56)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Angele Bouffard  14 SLSC              1:45.44                   
                 50.17      1:45.44 (55.27)
 11 Alison Lee       14 MAC               1:48.02                   
                 52.03      1:48.02 (55.99)
 12 Mila Caron-Douc  14 HPST              1:48.64                   
                 51.95      1:48.64 (56.69)
 13 Maggie Wilcox    14 NYAC              1:50.51                   
                 53.53      1:50.51 (56.98)
 14 Elina Taheri Os  14 NYAC              2:07.74                   
                 58.95    2:07.74 (1:08.79)
 15 Olivia Motyl-La  14 NYAC              2:09.94                   
               1:00.05    2:09.94 (1:09.89)
 
 Event 53  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 1:18.57
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Vanessa Bellio   15 ESWIM             1:19.73    1:18.41   503   15  
                 37.32      1:18.41 (41.09)
  2 Leticia Lopes    15 ESWIM             1:20.21    1:19.14   489   11  
                 37.70      1:19.14 (41.44)
  3 Calise Moldawa   15 ESWIM             1:26.53    1:22.78   427    7  
                 39.69      1:22.78 (43.09)
  4 Noémie Ringuett  15 HPST              1:26.76    1:23.78   412    5  
                 39.80      1:23.78 (43.98)
  5 Elise Aksoy      15 ESWIM             1:29.51    1:25.96   381    4  
                 39.98      1:25.96 (45.98)
  6 Jennifer Lu      15 ESWIM             1:27.19    1:28.80   346    3  
                 42.14      1:28.80 (46.66)
  7 Jesse Luoma      15 SLSC              1:28.70    1:29.65   336    2  
                 42.46      1:29.65 (47.19)
  6 Nicole Yarzon    15 ESWIM             1:28.40                   
                 42.12      1:28.40 (46.28)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Arquelle Stavel  15 NYAC              1:41.48                   
                 47.20      1:41.48 (54.28)
 10 Alena Kurets     15 NYAC              2:04.09                   
                 58.12    2:04.09 (1:05.97)
 
 Event 53  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 1:18.14
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Valeria Widjaja  17 MAC               1:21.16    1:19.84   476   15  
                 37.94      1:19.84 (41.90)
  2 Jovana Milutino  17 ESWIM             1:19.57    1:20.27   468   11  
                 37.65      1:20.27 (42.62)
  3 Kathleen Fitzpa  17 MAC               1:21.22    1:20.69   461    7  
                 37.85      1:20.69 (42.84)
  4 Sarah Rashid     16 ESWIM             1:24.29    1:23.41   417    5  
                 38.52      1:23.41 (44.89)
  5 Kate Crosby      16 MAC               1:25.84    1:24.19   406    4  
                 39.86      1:24.19 (44.33)
  6 Sara-Emilie Cla  16 MAC               1:29.36    1:26.04   380    3  
                 40.19      1:26.04 (45.85)
  4 Madeline Burnet  16 MAC               1:21.24                   
                 38.75      1:21.24 (42.49)
  8 Nicola Garrido   17 ESWIM             1:34.31                   
                 44.49      1:34.31 (49.82)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 53                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming               3248   2. North York Aquatic Club          1342
  3. Markham Aquatic Club             1304   4. Toronto Swim Club                 399
  5. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      106   6. Hearst Phoenix Swim Team           89
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    41   8. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          30
  9. Cricket Currents Swim Team          6  10. York Swim Club                      5