Etobicoke Swim Club 
               2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10                
 
 Event 52  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:26.42
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Tristan Sieluzy  13 ESWIM             2:24.66    2:23.07   402   15  
                 34.12      1:10.75 (36.63)
        1:47.25 (36.50)     2:23.07 (35.82)
  2 Griffin Brock    13 ESWIM             2:32.80    2:28.49   359   11  
                 35.49      1:13.11 (37.62)
        1:51.39 (38.28)     2:28.49 (37.10)
  3 Colin Smith      13 NYAC              2:39.88    2:35.50   313    7  
                 36.54      1:15.57 (39.03)
        1:56.26 (40.69)     2:35.50 (39.24)
  4 Owen Waldron     13 NYAC              2:38.63    2:35.77   311    5  
                 36.41      1:16.72 (40.31)
        1:56.75 (40.03)     2:35.77 (39.02)
  5 Harrison Crake   13 NYAC              2:41.33    2:40.19   286    4  
                 38.17      1:18.72 (40.55)
        2:00.36 (41.64)     2:40.19 (39.83)
  6 Winters Xia      13 ESWIM             2:45.91    2:42.94   272    3  
                 37.69      1:19.58 (41.89)
        2:01.48 (41.90)     2:42.94 (41.46)
  7 Luca Marra       13 ESWIM             2:43.70    2:44.33   265    2  
                 38.05      1:19.52 (41.47)
        2:02.25 (42.73)     2:44.33 (42.08)
  8 Colin Campbell   13 NYAC              2:46.08    2:45.32   260    1  
                 38.89      1:21.04 (42.15)
        2:04.27 (43.23)     2:45.32 (41.05)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Alex Marinkovic  13 NYAC              2:46.42                   
                 39.27      1:21.65 (42.38)
        2:05.11 (43.46)     2:46.42 (41.31)
 10 Advay Bhale      13 ESWIM             2:49.43                   
                 39.60      1:22.87 (43.27)
        2:06.88 (44.01)     2:49.43 (42.55)
 11 Brandon Visan    13 ESWIM             2:56.94                   
                 41.14      1:26.87 (45.73)
        2:13.13 (46.26)     2:56.94 (43.81)
 12 Andrew Ciddio    13 ESWIM             3:05.25                   
                 43.30      1:31.00 (47.70)
        2:20.03 (49.03)     3:05.25 (45.22)
 13 Nathan Gerson    13 MAC               3:08.98                   
                 45.08      1:33.63 (48.55)
        2:22.42 (48.79)     3:08.98 (46.56)
 14 Kun Wang         13 ESWIM             3:19.53                   
                 46.21      1:37.37 (51.16)
        2:30.93 (53.56)     3:19.53 (48.60)
 15 Shahan Bahadura  13 MAC               3:36.92                   
                 50.00      1:45.22 (55.22)
        2:41.63 (56.41)     3:36.92 (55.29)
 
 Event 52  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:22.77
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Costa Dumitras   14 NYAC              2:24.27    2:21.56   415   15  
                 33.18      1:08.96 (35.78)
        1:45.05 (36.09)     2:21.56 (36.51)
  2 Ryan Kim         14 NYAC              2:32.04    2:23.66   397   11  
                 33.67      1:10.08 (36.41)
        1:46.58 (36.50)     2:23.66 (37.08)
  3 Kevin Chau       14 ESWIM             2:24.32    2:27.71   365    7  
                 33.14      1:10.46 (37.32)
        1:49.19 (38.73)     2:27.71 (38.52)
  4 Daniel Masoumi   14 ESWIM             2:33.35    2:29.19   354    5  
                 35.79      1:13.08 (37.29)
        1:51.67 (38.59)     2:29.19 (37.52)
  5 Ethan Di Pietro  14 ESWIM             2:33.88    2:29.94   349    4  
                 36.35      1:14.06 (37.71)
        1:52.21 (38.15)     2:29.94 (37.73)
  6 Ben Selmanovic   14 ESWIM             2:30.62    2:29.99   349    3  
                 34.90      1:12.57 (37.67)
        1:51.58 (39.01)     2:29.99 (38.41)
  7 Ethan Abbatange  14 MAC               2:37.85    2:32.49   332    2  
                 35.79      1:15.57 (39.78)
        1:53.94 (38.37)     2:32.49 (38.55)
  8 Andrew Zab       14 ESWIM             2:38.29    2:33.29   327    1  
                 35.76      1:13.91 (38.15)
        1:53.93 (40.02)     2:33.29 (39.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Louie Zhao       14 MAC               2:39.00                   
                 37.29      1:18.45 (41.16)
        1:58.70 (40.25)     2:39.00 (40.30)
 10 Fabio Curro      14 ESWIM             2:42.38                   
                 39.10      1:20.40 (41.30)
        2:02.14 (41.74)     2:42.38 (40.24)
 11 Quintin Boscari  14 MAC               2:47.29                   
                 40.11      1:22.61 (42.50)
        2:05.66 (43.05)     2:47.29 (41.63)
 12 Benjamin Paters  14 NYAC              2:47.48                   
                 38.48      1:21.35 (42.87)
      2:47.37 (1:26.02)      2:47.48 (0.11)
 13 Sina Chegini     14 NYAC              2:51.67                   
                 39.32      1:22.37 (43.05)
      2:51.67 (1:29.30)                    
 14 Aditya Ghosh     14 ESWIM             2:53.87                   
                 41.26      1:26.11 (44.85)
        2:11.79 (45.68)     2:53.87 (42.08)
 15 Aidan Peirce     14 NYAC              2:55.88                   
                 42.14      1:27.15 (45.01)
        2:12.59 (45.44)     2:55.88 (43.29)
 16 Adesh Ghosh      14 ESWIM             2:59.80                   
                 41.38      1:27.59 (46.21)
        2:15.40 (47.81)     2:59.80 (44.40)
 17 Robert Flaim     14 ESWIM             3:00.23                   
                 42.24      1:27.53 (45.29)
        2:13.97 (46.44)     3:00.23 (46.26)
 18 Michael Fong     14 NYAC              3:21.13                   
                 45.35      1:35.03 (49.68)
        2:28.77 (53.74)     3:21.13 (52.36)
 -- Panayioti Georg  14 NYAC                  DQ                    
                 46.01      1:35.35 (49.34)
        2:25.67 (50.32)          DQ (49.58)
 
 Event 52  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 2:19.46
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Jacob Loong      15 MAC               2:27.75    2:19.97   429   15  
                 32.38      1:07.75 (35.37)
        1:43.83 (36.08)     2:19.97 (36.14)
  2 Bob Wei          15 ESWIM             2:28.17    2:20.00   429   11  
                 33.48      1:08.09 (34.61)
        1:44.09 (36.00)     2:20.00 (35.91)
  3 Vincent Bisasor  15 ESWIM             2:25.76    2:25.70   381    7  
                 33.26      1:09.43 (36.17)
        1:47.95 (38.52)     2:25.70 (37.75)
  4 Michal Kuczmar   15 ESWIM             2:28.88    2:28.52   359    5  
                 34.72      1:11.85 (37.13)
        1:49.78 (37.93)     2:28.52 (38.74)
  5 Olivier Claveau  15 HPST              2:36.18    2:38.38   296    4  
                 38.01      1:19.10 (41.09)
        1:59.98 (40.88)     2:38.38 (38.40)
  6 Justin Mendiola  15 MAC               2:44.86    2:40.23   286    3  
                 35.94      1:17.97 (42.03)
        1:59.92 (41.95)     2:40.23 (40.31)
  5 Simon Gao        15 ESWIM             2:32.44                   
                 34.45      1:13.14 (38.69)
        1:54.86 (41.72)     2:32.44 (37.58)
  6 Daniel Mokrivsk  15 ESWIM             2:32.83                   
                 35.97      1:14.05 (38.08)
        1:53.41 (39.36)     2:32.83 (39.42)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Liam Bird        15 ESWIM             2:11.36         X         
                 30.30      1:03.42 (33.12)
        1:37.11 (33.69)     2:11.36 (34.25)
 
 Event 52  Boys 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 2:13.52
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Petar Mancic     16 ESWIM             2:21.55    2:20.26   427   15  
                 32.26      1:07.48 (35.22)
        1:43.83 (36.35)     2:20.26 (36.43)
  1 Kyle Lau         17 MAC               2:19.56                   
                 33.32      1:07.96 (34.64)
        1:43.35 (35.39)     2:19.56 (36.21)
  3 Brendan Ancheta  17 ESWIM             2:23.29                   
                 32.07      1:08.42 (36.35)
        1:46.09 (37.67)     2:23.29 (37.20)
  4 Vincent Bonus    16 MAC               2:30.27                   
                 34.52      1:12.23 (37.71)
        1:51.46 (39.23)     2:30.27 (38.81)
  5 Edward Cheung    16 MAC               2:35.87                   
                 36.82      1:15.83 (39.01)
        1:55.99 (40.16)     2:35.87 (39.88)
  6 Dean Ponce       17 NYAC              2:52.93                   
                 40.97      1:24.36 (43.39)
        2:08.83 (44.47)     2:52.93 (44.10)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 52                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming               3157   2. North York Aquatic Club          1313
  3. Markham Aquatic Club             1267   4. Toronto Swim Club                 384
  5. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      103   6. Hearst Phoenix Swim Team           77
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    41   8. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          30
  9. Cricket Currents Swim Team          6  10. York Swim Club                      5