Etobicoke Swim Club 
               2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10                
 
 Event 47  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:14.61
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Noelle Young     13 ESWIM             2:20.49    2:16.38   535   15  
                 31.84      1:06.48 (34.64)
        1:41.67 (35.19)     2:16.38 (34.71)
  2 Zara Giamberard  13 NYAC              2:19.26    2:16.45   535   11  
                 31.90      1:06.86 (34.96)
        1:42.34 (35.48)     2:16.45 (34.11)
  3 Allison Low-Rin  13 ESWIM             2:21.71    2:17.24   525    7  
                 32.36      1:06.85 (34.49)
        1:42.47 (35.62)     2:17.24 (34.77)
  4 Shirley Wang     13 NYAC              2:24.53    2:18.20   515    5  
                 32.18      1:07.31 (35.13)
        1:43.36 (36.05)     2:18.20 (34.84)
  5 Natalie Stokes   13 MAC               2:23.64    2:21.15   483    4  
                 32.66      1:08.58 (35.92)
        1:45.11 (36.53)     2:21.15 (36.04)
  6 Madison Lee      13 NYAC              2:26.51    2:22.15   473    3  
                 32.79      1:08.68 (35.89)
        1:45.77 (37.09)     2:22.15 (36.38)
  7 Nancy-Paris Ros  13 ESWIM             2:26.46    2:23.61   459    2  
                 32.08      1:07.70 (35.62)
        1:45.46 (37.76)     2:23.61 (38.15)
 -- Daisy Chan       13 ESWIM             2:25.79         DQ        
                 32.28      1:07.93 (35.65)
        1:44.41 (36.48)          DQ (36.42)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Daniella Salvo   13 MAC               2:27.83                   
                 34.10      1:11.63 (37.53)
        1:50.05 (38.42)     2:27.83 (37.78)
 10 Zoe Majic        13 ESWIM             2:29.75                   
                 34.00      1:12.45 (38.45)
        1:52.20 (39.75)     2:29.75 (37.55)
 11 Katherine Lee    13 MAC               2:33.46                   
                 35.96      1:15.10 (39.14)
        1:55.04 (39.94)     2:33.46 (38.42)
 12 Nikita Sarrafpo  13 MAC               2:35.84                   
                 34.57      1:13.59 (39.02)
        1:55.19 (41.60)     2:35.84 (40.65)
 13 Sophia Marques   13 ESWIM             2:39.53                   
                 37.39      1:18.31 (40.92)
        2:00.23 (41.92)     2:39.53 (39.30)
 14 Sarah Alvarado   13 MAC               2:40.88                   
                 34.95      1:15.48 (40.53)
        1:57.68 (42.20)     2:40.88 (43.20)
 15 Nicole Jeyanath  13 MAC               2:41.44                   
                 35.51      1:16.31 (40.80)
        1:59.41 (43.10)     2:41.44 (42.03)
 16 Mabel Yao        13 NYAC              2:43.26                   
                 36.14      1:16.93 (40.79)
        1:59.95 (43.02)     2:43.26 (43.31)
 17 Yuki Zuo         13 MAC               2:45.67                   
                 37.75      1:20.11 (42.36)
        2:04.83 (44.72)     2:45.67 (40.84)
 18 Maddie Jong      13 MAC               2:47.97                   
                 36.41      1:18.71 (42.30)
        2:03.37 (44.66)     2:47.97 (44.60)
 19 Bronwyn Mitas    13 MAC               2:49.00                   
                 39.21      1:21.99 (42.78)
        2:06.55 (44.56)     2:49.00 (42.45)
 20 Lisa Kasyanenko  13 MAC               2:49.58                   
                 36.75      1:19.84 (43.09)
        2:04.72 (44.88)     2:49.58 (44.86)
 21 Maissie Lin      13 MAC               2:52.51                   
                 37.97      1:23.52 (45.55)
        2:09.72 (46.20)     2:52.51 (42.79)
 22 Angelica Ciarav  13 NYAC              2:53.73                   
                 38.58      1:23.08 (44.50)
        2:09.38 (46.30)     2:53.73 (44.35)
 23 Grace Kolb       13 MAC               2:54.36                   
                 38.74      1:23.60 (44.86)
        2:10.24 (46.64)     2:54.36 (44.12)
 24 Lea Brkovic      13 ESWIM             2:55.06                   
                 39.30      1:23.98 (44.68)
        2:10.22 (46.24)     2:55.06 (44.84)
 25 Erin Peirce      13 NYAC              2:57.80                   
                 40.10      1:25.13 (45.03)
        2:13.04 (47.91)     2:57.80 (44.76)
 26 Ryann Chen       13 NYAC              2:58.52                   
                 39.07      1:23.73 (44.66)
        2:12.40 (48.67)     2:58.52 (46.12)
 27 Sophie Lang      13 NYAC              2:58.68                   
                 41.98      1:27.40 (45.42)
        2:14.62 (47.22)     2:58.68 (44.06)
 28 Nicole Kim       13 NYAC              2:59.12                   
                 39.08      1:24.09 (45.01)
        2:12.14 (48.05)     2:59.12 (46.98)
 29 Yarden Aronson   13 NYAC              2:59.16                   
                 39.58      1:25.85 (46.27)
        2:13.93 (48.08)     2:59.16 (45.23)
 30 Lena Kahn        13 NYAC              3:00.54                   
                 39.41      1:25.91 (46.50)
        2:14.32 (48.41)     3:00.54 (46.22)
 31 Alysa Xiao       13 NYAC              3:00.99                   
                 41.26      1:27.82 (46.56)
        2:15.85 (48.03)     3:00.99 (45.14)
 32 Sofya Mishchenk  13 SLSC              3:02.09                   
                 40.53      1:27.80 (47.27)
        2:17.15 (49.35)     3:02.09 (44.94)
 33 Jasmina Zahir    13 TSC               3:02.70                   
                 43.00      1:32.34 (49.34)
        2:19.96 (47.62)     3:02.70 (42.74)
 34 Sahana Fisher    13 SLSC              3:05.62                   
                 41.79      1:29.56 (47.77)
        2:18.46 (48.90)     3:05.62 (47.16)
 35 Sogol Sagharich  13 MAC               3:10.07                   
                 41.03      1:31.21 (50.18)
        2:23.52 (52.31)     3:10.07 (46.55)
 36 Megan Urwin      13 SLSC              3:12.38                   
                 45.40      1:34.66 (49.26)
        2:24.36 (49.70)     3:12.38 (48.02)
 37 Renee King       13 TSC               3:12.62                   
                 41.16      1:30.30 (49.14)
        2:23.10 (52.80)     3:12.62 (49.52)
 38 Coco Luo         13 MAC               3:14.75                   
                 40.94      1:31.11 (50.17)
        2:22.19 (51.08)     3:14.75 (52.56)
 39 Abbey Krawczuk   13 SLSC              3:23.14                   
                 46.46      1:38.98 (52.52)
        2:32.02 (53.04)     3:23.14 (51.12)
 
 Event 47  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:11.66
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Trista Bullock   14 NYAC              2:17.68    2:14.84   554   15  
                 31.11      1:04.91 (33.80)
        1:40.08 (35.17)     2:14.84 (34.76)
  2 Giulia Allan     14 MAC               2:24.08    2:23.19   463   11  
                 32.21      1:07.76 (35.55)
        1:45.94 (38.18)     2:23.19 (37.25)
  3 Kathryn Wu       14 MAC               2:24.82    2:25.12   444    7  
                 32.19      1:08.39 (36.20)
        1:47.52 (39.13)     2:25.12 (37.60)
  4 Clara Hudacin    14 TSC               2:29.57    2:28.22   417    5  
                 33.07      1:10.13 (37.06)
        1:49.19 (39.06)     2:28.22 (39.03)
  5 Mattise Ng       14 NYAC              2:34.63    2:33.74   374    4  
                 33.38      1:12.04 (38.66)
        1:53.53 (41.49)     2:33.74 (40.21)
  6 Keira Holland    14 NYAC              2:37.11    2:35.21   363    3  
                 34.66      1:14.50 (39.84)
        1:55.67 (41.17)     2:35.21 (39.54)
  7 Tea Lacey        14 NYAC              2:42.04    2:39.92   332    2  
                 35.71      1:15.31 (39.60)
        1:57.33 (42.02)     2:39.92 (42.59)
  8 Mila Caron-Douc  14 HPST              3:02.17    3:02.91   222    1  
                 40.26      1:27.21 (46.95)
        2:15.95 (48.74)     3:02.91 (46.96)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Camille Miller   14 NYAC              2:27.37                   
                 33.42      1:11.91 (38.49)
        1:50.36 (38.45)     2:27.37 (37.01)
  7 Christina Ramir  14 NYAC              2:35.95                   
                 35.11      1:14.92 (39.81)
        1:56.24 (41.32)     2:35.95 (39.71)
  8 Amelie Papineau  14 HPST              2:37.01                   
                 35.37      1:14.84 (39.47)
        1:55.71 (40.87)     2:37.01 (41.30)
 11 Maleah Gill      14 NYAC              2:42.17                   
                 38.10      1:19.93 (41.83)
        2:02.30 (42.37)     2:42.17 (39.87)
 12 Barbara Way      14 NYAC              2:48.08                   
                 38.15      1:21.13 (42.98)
        2:05.65 (44.52)     2:48.08 (42.43)
 14 Elina Taheri Os  14 NYAC              3:06.60                   
                 41.75      1:30.79 (49.04)
        2:20.43 (49.64)     3:06.60 (46.17)
 15 Audrey Snel      14 TSC               3:10.97                   
                 42.09      1:31.15 (49.06)
        2:24.22 (53.07)     3:10.97 (46.75)
 16 Ava Pezeshki     14 NYAC              3:17.55                   
                 41.59      1:32.55 (50.96)
        2:26.02 (53.47)     3:17.55 (51.53)
 17 Julia Arbutina   14 NYAC              3:23.26                   
                 44.02      1:36.11 (52.09)
        2:31.64 (55.53)     3:23.26 (51.62)
 18 Olivia Motyl-La  14 NYAC              3:25.68                   
                 44.58      1:37.29 (52.71)
        2:32.88 (55.59)     3:25.68 (52.80)
 19 Leah Manuel      14 TSC               3:28.87                   
                 44.28      1:36.38 (52.10)
        2:33.36 (56.98)     3:28.87 (55.51)
 
 Event 47  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 2:10.47
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Jesse Luoma      15 SLSC              2:26.91    2:21.50   479   15  
                 32.19      1:07.63 (35.44)
        1:45.13 (37.50)     2:21.50 (36.37)
  2 Noémie Ringuett  15 HPST              2:29.01    2:21.61   478   11  
                 32.16      1:08.04 (35.88)
        1:45.51 (37.47)     2:21.61 (36.10)
  3 Natalie Jalakas  15 NYAC              2:28.42    2:27.11   427    7  
                 32.34      1:09.60 (37.26)
        1:48.29 (38.69)     2:27.11 (38.82)
  4 Naomi Henry      15 NYAC              2:49.97    2:40.92   326    5  
                 34.46      1:15.00 (40.54)
        1:57.87 (42.87)     2:40.92 (43.05)
  5 Katherine Leddy  15 TSC               2:46.04    2:45.12   301    4  
                 36.87      1:18.32 (41.45)
        2:02.21 (43.89)     2:45.12 (42.91)
  6 Jennifer Lu      15 ESWIM             2:41.64    2:46.10   296    3  
                 35.61      1:17.81 (42.20)
        2:02.25 (44.44)     2:46.10 (43.85)
  7 Arquelle Stavel  15 NYAC              2:53.14    2:51.03   271    2  
                 37.64      1:20.42 (42.78)
        2:06.39 (45.97)     2:51.03 (44.64)
 
 Event 47  Girls 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 2:08.77
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Kirsten Alejand  16 ESWIM             2:10.10    2:08.77   636   15  
                 29.69      1:02.39 (32.70)
        1:35.44 (33.05)     2:08.77 (33.33)
  2 Sydney Chin      16 ESWIM             2:15.56    2:10.84   606   11  
                 30.00      1:03.24 (33.24)
        1:37.10 (33.86)     2:10.84 (33.74)
  3 Kathleen Fitzpa  17 MAC               2:16.19    2:15.67   544    7  
                 30.26      1:04.01 (33.75)
        1:39.68 (35.67)     2:15.67 (35.99)
  4 Maddy Trim       16 MAC               2:19.71    2:17.65   521    5  
                 32.18      1:07.11 (34.93)
        1:42.77 (35.66)     2:17.65 (34.88)
  5 Sara-Emilie Cla  16 MAC               2:22.35    2:21.36   481    4  
                 32.41      1:08.13 (35.72)
        1:44.96 (36.83)     2:21.36 (36.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Madeline Burnet  16 MAC               2:11.23                   
                 29.40      1:02.11 (32.71)
        1:36.83 (34.72)     2:11.23 (34.40)
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  3 Tiffany Cheng    17 MAC               2:13.01                   
                 29.28      1:02.60 (33.32)
        1:37.59 (34.99)     2:13.01 (35.42)
  6 Nina Tomic       17 ESWIM             2:17.46                   
                 31.40      1:05.64 (34.24)
        1:42.04 (36.40)     2:17.46 (35.42)
  7 Valeria Widjaja  17 MAC               2:19.32                   
                 30.88      1:05.36 (34.48)
        1:42.00 (36.64)     2:19.32 (37.32)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Cheryl Zhang     16 MAC               2:22.30                   
                 32.53      1:08.42 (35.89)
        1:45.25 (36.83)     2:22.30 (37.05)
 11 Marie Lutz-Chio  17 MAC               2:25.05                   
                 32.25      1:08.62 (36.37)
        1:46.53 (37.91)     2:25.05 (38.52)
 12 Kate Crosby      16 MAC               2:27.95                   
                 33.20      1:10.88 (37.68)
        1:49.71 (38.83)     2:27.95 (38.24)
 13 Sarah Rashid     16 ESWIM             2:28.94                   
                 31.83      1:09.34 (37.51)
        1:49.21 (39.87)     2:28.94 (39.73)
 14 Jori Reiken      16 NYAC              3:05.76                   
                 39.68      1:26.41 (46.73)
        2:15.96 (49.55)     3:05.76 (49.80)
 15 Michelle Tovizi  17 NYAC              3:28.48                   
                 48.89      1:41.04 (52.15)
        2:35.18 (54.14)     3:28.48 (53.30)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 47                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming               2710   2. North York Aquatic Club          1125
  3. Markham Aquatic Club             1077   4. Toronto Swim Club                 384
  5. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      100   6. Hearst Phoenix Swim Team           52
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    41   8. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          30
  9. Cricket Currents Swim Team          6  10. York Swim Club                      5