Etobicoke Swim Club 
               2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10                
 
 Event 16  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:32.81
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Tristan Sieluzy  13 ESWIM             2:32.55    2:30.01   379   15  
                 33.37      1:11.39 (38.02)
        1:50.10 (38.71)     2:30.01 (39.91)
  2 Advay Bhale      13 ESWIM             2:42.10    2:36.35   334   11  
                 34.61      1:14.70 (40.09)
        1:55.63 (40.93)     2:36.35 (40.72)
  3 Michael Rup      13 ESWIM             2:44.42    2:39.67   314    7  
                 34.16      1:14.96 (40.80)
        1:57.52 (42.56)     2:39.67 (42.15)
  4 Griffin Brock    13 ESWIM             2:51.62    2:44.99   284    5  
                 35.01      1:16.34 (41.33)
        2:00.40 (44.06)     2:44.99 (44.59)
  5 Luca Marra       13 ESWIM             2:44.96    2:47.40   272    4  
                 34.62      1:16.63 (42.01)
        2:01.35 (44.72)     2:47.40 (46.05)
  6 Winters Xia      13 ESWIM             2:54.71    2:50.18   259    3  
                 36.43      1:19.52 (43.09)
        2:04.72 (45.20)     2:50.18 (45.46)
  7 Jack Mills       13 NYAC              2:50.91    2:54.39   241    2  
                 38.06      1:22.71 (44.65)
        2:09.43 (46.72)     2:54.39 (44.96)
  8 Michael Gilbert  13 MAC               3:04.15    3:02.63   210    1  
                 40.24      1:28.82 (48.58)
        2:17.44 (48.62)     3:02.63 (45.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Colin Smith      13 NYAC              3:05.03                   
                 37.94      1:25.26 (47.32)
        2:16.14 (50.88)     3:05.03 (48.89)
 10 Alex Marinkovic  13 NYAC              3:06.15                   
                 39.70      1:26.48 (46.78)
        2:17.37 (50.89)     3:06.15 (48.78)
 
 Event 16  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:29.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ethan Abbatange  14 MAC               2:49.30    2:43.20   294   15  
                 35.06      1:17.76 (42.70)
        2:02.45 (44.69)     2:43.20 (40.75)
  2 Benjamin Paters  14 NYAC              3:04.04    2:54.72   239   11  
                 37.74      1:23.56 (45.82)
        2:10.59 (47.03)     2:54.72 (44.13)
  3 Ryan Lee         14 MAC               3:30.76    3:43.69   114    7  
                 47.21    1:47.51 (1:00.30)
      2:47.89 (1:00.38)     3:43.69 (55.80)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Costa Dumitras   14 NYAC              2:57.02                   
                 36.61      1:20.04 (43.43)
        2:07.11 (47.07)     2:57.02 (49.91)
 
 Event 16  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 2:25.74
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Logan Tran       15 MAC               2:40.55    2:46.78   275   15  
                 33.08      1:13.07 (39.99)
        1:58.79 (45.72)     2:46.78 (47.99)
  1 Raymond Liu      15 MAC               2:39.34                   
                 33.41      1:13.49 (40.08)
        1:55.12 (41.63)     2:39.34 (44.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Martin Naipaul   15 ESWIM             2:25.07         X         
                 32.85      1:09.51 (36.66)
        1:46.81 (37.30)     2:25.07 (38.26)
 
 Event 16  Boys 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 2:16.73
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Matthew Offenba  16 MAC               2:32.14    2:27.80   396   15  
                 31.31      1:07.86 (36.55)
        1:47.14 (39.28)     2:27.80 (40.66)
  2 Edward Cheung    16 MAC               2:34.95    2:29.76   380   11  
                 32.49      1:09.94 (37.45)
        1:49.89 (39.95)     2:29.76 (39.87)
  3 Brendan Ancheta  17 ESWIM             3:06.11                   
                 35.26      1:20.65 (45.39)
        2:12.42 (51.77)     3:06.11 (53.69)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming               1402   2. Markham Aquatic Club              650
  3. North York Aquatic Club           596   4. Toronto Swim Club                  77
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    41   6. Hearst Phoenix Swim Team           34
  7. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       27   8. York Swim Club                      5