Etobicoke Swim Club 
               2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10                
 
 Event 15  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:38.43
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Josie Bosco      13 ESWIM             2:47.68    2:48.14   359   15  
                 35.03      1:18.16 (43.13)
        2:03.62 (45.46)     2:48.14 (44.52)
  2 Shirley Wang     13 NYAC              3:08.43    2:59.25   297   11  
                 39.42      1:25.99 (46.57)
        2:13.62 (47.63)     2:59.25 (45.63)
  3 Stefanie Snow-L  13 ESWIM             3:06.31    3:04.78   271    7  
                 38.51      1:24.93 (46.42)
        2:15.73 (50.80)     3:04.78 (49.05)
  4 Daniella Salvo   13 MAC               3:20.95    3:25.01   198    5  
                 41.76      1:34.12 (52.36)
        2:29.98 (55.86)     3:25.01 (55.03)
  2 Allison Low-Rin  13 ESWIM             2:50.78                   
                 36.46      1:19.22 (42.76)
        2:05.12 (45.90)     2:50.78 (45.66)
 
 Event 15  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:35.64
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Maleah Gill      14 NYAC              3:08.02    3:00.93   288   15  
                 38.04      1:23.18 (45.14)
        2:11.74 (48.56)     3:00.93 (49.19)
  2 Clara Hudacin    14 TSC               2:57.41    3:01.52   286   11  
                 38.23      1:22.70 (44.47)
        2:12.32 (49.62)     3:01.52 (49.20)
 -- Elia Laroche     14 ESWIM             2:42.21         DQ        
                 35.08      1:14.98 (39.90)
        1:56.17 (41.19)          DQ (41.29)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Christina Ramir  14 NYAC              3:06.47                   
                 43.56      1:31.72 (48.16)
        2:20.85 (49.13)     3:06.47 (45.62)
 -- Maggie Wilcox    14 NYAC                  DQ                    
                 45.61      1:42.21 (56.60)
      2:43.44 (1:01.23)        DQ (1:00.73)
 
 Event 15  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 2:34.43
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Vanessa Bellio   15 ESWIM             2:40.88    2:34.53   463   15  
                 33.68      1:11.65 (37.97)
        1:51.76 (40.11)     2:34.53 (42.77)
  2 Natalie Jalakas  15 NYAC              3:07.56    3:01.98   283   11  
                 39.23      1:25.54 (46.31)
        2:14.03 (48.49)     3:01.98 (47.95)
 
 Event 15  Girls 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 2:29.52
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Valeria Widjaja  17 MAC               2:26.20    2:26.11   548   15  
                 32.87      1:09.80 (36.93)
        1:47.22 (37.42)     2:26.11 (38.89)
  2 Sydney Chin      16 ESWIM             2:32.35    2:28.42   523   11  
                 32.85      1:09.67 (36.82)
        1:48.53 (38.86)     2:28.42 (39.89)
  3 Kate Crosby      16 MAC               2:30.95    2:28.76   519    7  
                 33.25      1:10.58 (37.33)
        1:49.17 (38.59)     2:28.76 (39.59)
  4 Kirsten Alejand  16 ESWIM             2:40.29    2:28.85   518    5  
                 32.12      1:08.94 (36.82)
        1:48.28 (39.34)     2:28.85 (40.57)
  5 Maddy Trim       16 MAC               2:32.14    2:29.47   512    4  
                 33.71      1:11.66 (37.95)
        1:50.79 (39.13)     2:29.47 (38.68)
  6 Marie Lutz-Chio  17 MAC               2:56.91    2:54.99   319    3  
                 37.29      1:22.50 (45.21)
        2:08.81 (46.31)     2:54.99 (46.18)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Cheryl Zhang     16 MAC                   DQ                    
                 36.10      1:19.11 (43.01)
        2:03.79 (44.68)          DQ (44.00)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming               1357   2. Markham Aquatic Club              586
  3. North York Aquatic Club           583   4. Toronto Swim Club                  77
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    41   6. Hearst Phoenix Swim Team           34
  7. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       27   8. York Swim Club                      5