Etobicoke Swim Club 
               2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10                
 
 Event 13  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 1:09.94
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lola Vujosevic   13 ESWIM             1:10.14    1:10.39   477   15  
                 34.03      1:10.39 (36.36)
  2 Elena Vorobieva  13 ESWIM             1:11.89    1:10.46   476   11  
                 33.89      1:10.46 (36.57)
  3 Grace Kittel     13 ESWIM             1:12.96    1:12.07   445    7  
                 35.37      1:12.07 (36.70)
  4 Alana Odinocki   13 NYAC              1:13.64    1:13.41   421    5  
                 35.82      1:13.41 (37.59)
  5 Abigail Shin     13 NYAC              1:14.80    1:14.20   407    4  
                 35.84      1:14.20 (38.36)
  6 Stefanie Snow-L  13 ESWIM             1:13.89    1:14.44   403    3  
                 36.31      1:14.44 (38.13)
  7 Noelle Young     13 ESWIM             1:14.54    1:14.47   403    2  
                 36.36      1:14.47 (38.11)
  8 Shirley Wang     13 NYAC              1:15.02    1:15.00   395    1  
                 37.33      1:15.00 (37.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Zara Giamberard  13 NYAC              1:16.28                   
                 37.02      1:16.28 (39.26)
 10 Emilie Roy       13 ESWIM             1:16.38                   
                 37.73      1:16.38 (38.65)
 11 Allison Low-Rin  13 ESWIM             1:16.58                   
                 37.00      1:16.58 (39.58)
 12 Claire Lee Coom  13 NYAC              1:17.27                   
                 37.48      1:17.27 (39.79)
 13 Anne-Marie Fort  13 NYAC              1:17.55                   
                 37.40      1:17.55 (40.15)
 14 Lauren Chartran  13 NYAC              1:17.93                   
                 37.31      1:17.93 (40.62)
 15 Nancy-Paris Ros  13 ESWIM             1:18.51                   
                 38.54      1:18.51 (39.97)
 16 Madison Lee      13 NYAC              1:19.22                   
                 38.47      1:19.22 (40.75)
 17 Maelle Dubreuil  13 SLSC              1:20.97                   
                 38.32      1:20.97 (42.65)
 18 Nikita Sarrafpo  13 MAC               1:21.16                   
                 39.37      1:21.16 (41.79)
 19 Aicha Gharib     13 SLSC              1:21.33                   
                 39.60      1:21.33 (41.73)
 20 Zoe Majic        13 ESWIM             1:21.45                   
                 39.79      1:21.45 (41.66)
 21 Maddie Jong      13 MAC               1:21.84                   
                 39.62      1:21.84 (42.22)
 22 Michelle Criste  13 ESWIM             1:22.01                   
                 39.96      1:22.01 (42.05)
 23 Sarah Alvarado   13 MAC               1:23.28                   
                 40.09      1:23.28 (43.19)
 24 Maeve Pestonji   13 NYAC              1:24.35                   
                 41.00      1:24.35 (43.35)
 25 Maissie Lin      13 MAC               1:25.53                   
                 42.49      1:25.53 (43.04)
 26 Mikah Rubin      13 NYAC              1:25.76                   
                 41.75      1:25.76 (44.01)
 27 Nicole Jeyanath  13 MAC               1:27.24                   
                 42.40      1:27.24 (44.84)
 28 Sophia Marques   13 ESWIM             1:27.39                   
 29 Ryann Chen       13 NYAC              1:28.12                   
                 41.65      1:28.12 (46.47)
 30 Lisa Kasyanenko  13 MAC               1:28.24                   
                 43.07      1:28.24 (45.17)
 31 Lea Brkovic      13 ESWIM             1:28.56                   
                 45.14      1:28.56 (43.42)
 32 Mabel Yao        13 NYAC              1:29.42                   
                 43.11      1:29.42 (46.31)
 33 Nicole Kim       13 NYAC              1:29.44                   
                 42.96      1:29.44 (46.48)
 34 Yuki Zuo         13 MAC               1:30.24                   
                 44.36      1:30.24 (45.88)
 35 Lena Kahn        13 NYAC              1:31.03                   
                 44.24      1:31.03 (46.79)
 36 Rianna Manole    13 MAC               1:32.08                   
                 44.52      1:32.08 (47.56)
 37 Grace Murphy     13 NYAC              1:32.30                   
                 44.99      1:32.30 (47.31)
 38 Charlotte Chen   13 NYAC              1:33.08                   
                 45.02      1:33.08 (48.06)
 39 Bronwyn Mitas    13 MAC               1:33.47                   
                 45.77      1:33.47 (47.70)
 40 Sahana Fisher    13 SLSC              1:33.50                   
                 44.95      1:33.50 (48.55)
 41 Sofya Mishchenk  13 SLSC              1:33.87                   
                 44.67      1:33.87 (49.20)
 42 Erin Peirce      13 NYAC              1:34.67                   
                 46.13      1:34.67 (48.54)
 43 Sabrina Stavele  13 NYAC              1:34.91                   
                 46.14      1:34.91 (48.77)
 44 Ellie Cheong     13 MAC               1:35.36                   
                 45.84      1:35.36 (49.52)
 45 Grace Kolb       13 MAC               1:35.61                   
                 45.59      1:35.61 (50.02)
 46 Tanya Stoyanova  13 MAC               1:35.86                   
                 46.75      1:35.86 (49.11)
 47 Chloe Connop     13 NYAC              1:35.87                   
 48 Yarden Aronson   13 NYAC              1:36.36                   
                 47.46      1:36.36 (48.90)
 49 Alysa Xiao       13 NYAC              1:36.98                   
                 48.33      1:36.98 (48.65)
 50 Natasha James    13 TSC               1:38.26                   
                 47.60      1:38.26 (50.66)
 51 Jasmina Zahir    13 TSC               1:38.46                   
                 49.80      1:38.46 (48.66)
 52 Coco Luo         13 MAC               1:40.44                   
                 47.21      1:40.44 (53.23)
 53 Claire Knapman   13 NYAC              1:40.64                   
                 50.30      1:40.64 (50.34)
 54 Megan Urwin      13 SLSC              1:40.83                   
                 49.48      1:40.83 (51.35)
 55 Paige McLaughli  13 NYAC              1:41.05                   
                 48.80      1:41.05 (52.25)
 56 Sarah Chrumka    13 NYAC              1:42.77                   
                 48.23      1:42.77 (54.54)
 57 Chloe Shen       13 NYAC              1:44.58                   
                 49.62      1:44.58 (54.96)
 58 Zoe Iczkovitz    13 NYAC              1:46.02                   
                 51.50      1:46.02 (54.52)
 59 Abbey Krawczuk   13 SLSC              1:46.44                   
                 51.49      1:46.44 (54.95)
 60 Sophie Lang      13 NYAC              1:46.97                   
                 52.57      1:46.97 (54.40)
 61 Gabrielle Dwosh  13 NYAC              1:50.10                   
 62 Noa Boulakia     13 NYAC              1:50.79                   
 63 Kyra Welch       13 NYAC              1:52.04                   
                 55.42      1:52.04 (56.62)
 64 Maya Daniels     13 NYAC              1:53.27                   
                 55.57      1:53.27 (57.70)
 65 Renee King       13 TSC               1:57.03                   
 -- Julianna Milano  13 ESWIM             1:09.14         X         
                 33.47      1:09.14 (35.67)
 -- Mariam Ghaly     13 NYAC                  DQ                    
 -- Angelica Ciarav  13 NYAC                  DQ                    
                 44.55           DQ (48.67)
 
 Event 13  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 1:08.74
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Trista Bullock   14 NYAC              1:08.83    1:08.62   515   15  
                 33.84      1:08.62 (34.78)
  2 Claire MacLeod   14 ESWIM             1:12.38    1:09.09   505   11  
                 33.96      1:09.09 (35.13)
  3 Giulia Allan     14 MAC               1:17.15    1:15.62   385    7  
                 36.93      1:15.62 (38.69)
  4 Christina Ramir  14 NYAC              1:14.84    1:16.19   376    5  
                 35.92      1:16.19 (40.27)
  5 Camille Miller   14 NYAC              1:18.93    1:18.73   341    4  
                 38.55      1:18.73 (40.18)
  6 Ciara Meagher    14 NYAC              1:23.00    1:20.57   318    3  
                 39.57      1:20.57 (41.00)
  7 Amelie Papineau  14 HPST              1:23.30    1:21.70   305    2  
                 39.91      1:21.70 (41.79)
  8 Mattise Ng       14 NYAC              1:23.07    1:22.67   294    1  
                 40.05      1:22.67 (42.62)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Kathryn Wu       14 MAC               1:22.52                   
                 40.11      1:22.52 (42.41)
 10 Maleah Gill      14 NYAC              1:25.19                   
                 41.24      1:25.19 (43.95)
 11 Keira Holland    14 NYAC              1:26.20                   
 12 Kristina Kurvit  14 TSC               1:26.23                   
 13 Tea Lacey        14 NYAC              1:27.72                   
                 43.46      1:27.72 (44.26)
 14 Alison Lee       14 MAC               1:29.87                   
                 42.94      1:29.87 (46.93)
 15 Elise Cocca      14 NYAC              1:30.42                   
                 41.58      1:30.42 (48.84)
 16 Barbara Way      14 NYAC              1:30.53                   
                 43.48      1:30.53 (47.05)
 17 Charlotte Denom  14 NYAC              1:31.25                   
                 45.25      1:31.25 (46.00)
 18 Emily Lopes      14 NYAC              1:31.76                   
                 44.14      1:31.76 (47.62)
 19 Angele Bouffard  14 SLSC              1:32.20                   
                 45.50      1:32.20 (46.70)
 20 Agata Apanasevi  14 NYAC              1:32.42                   
                 43.78      1:32.42 (48.64)
 21 Elina Taheri Os  14 NYAC              1:34.40                   
                 45.86      1:34.40 (48.54)
 22 Mila Caron-Douc  14 HPST              1:39.65                   
                 48.45      1:39.65 (51.20)
 23 Audrey Snel      14 TSC               1:41.09                   
 24 Julia Arbutina   14 NYAC              1:43.19                   
                 49.41      1:43.19 (53.78)
 25 Sydney Da Re     14 NYAC              1:43.31                   
                 51.23      1:43.31 (52.08)
 26 Ava Pezeshki     14 NYAC              1:43.60                   
                 49.20      1:43.60 (54.40)
 27 Marielisa Rojo   14 NYAC              1:45.44                   
                 50.46      1:45.44 (54.98)
 28 Sarah Lewandows  14 NYAC              1:47.37                   
                 51.35      1:47.37 (56.02)
 29 Leah Manuel      14 TSC               1:53.96                   
 
 Event 13  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 1:07.75
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Nicole Yarzon    15 ESWIM             1:11.77    1:10.18   482   15  
                 34.30      1:10.18 (35.88)
  2 Noémie Ringuett  15 HPST              1:13.22    1:11.41   457   11  
                 34.46      1:11.41 (36.95)
  3 Leticia Lopes    15 ESWIM             1:12.56    1:12.61   435    7  
                 35.75      1:12.61 (36.86)
  4 Samantha So      15 MAC               1:14.15    1:14.57   401    5  
                 36.54      1:14.57 (38.03)
  5 Calise Moldawa   15 ESWIM             1:17.53    1:18.04   350    4  
                 37.98      1:18.04 (40.06)
  6 Naomi Henry      15 NYAC              1:17.59    1:19.23   335    3  
                 38.12      1:19.23 (41.11)
  7 Jesse Luoma      15 SLSC              1:20.92    1:20.32   321    2  
                 38.73      1:20.32 (41.59)
  8 Natalie Jalakas  15 NYAC              1:22.22    1:21.00   313    1  
                 38.63      1:21.00 (42.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Jennifer Lu      15 ESWIM             1:25.96                   
                 42.71      1:25.96 (43.25)
 10 Olivia Bertelin  15 NYAC              1:28.57                   
                 42.95      1:28.57 (45.62)
 11 Arquelle Stavel  15 NYAC              1:28.91                   
                 43.18      1:28.91 (45.73)
 12 Katherine Leddy  15 TSC               1:29.22                   
                 43.71      1:29.22 (45.51)
 
 Event 13  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 1:06.73
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kirsten Alejand  16 ESWIM             1:08.69    1:08.02   529   15  
                 33.21      1:08.02 (34.81)
  2 Kathleen Fitzpa  17 MAC               1:08.37    1:08.42   520   11  
                 33.40      1:08.42 (35.02)
  3 Cheryl Zhang     16 MAC               1:10.47    1:08.81   511    7  
                 33.12      1:08.81 (35.69)
  4 Madeline Burnet  16 MAC               1:09.86    1:08.91   509    5  
                 33.21      1:08.91 (35.70)
  5 Tiffany Cheng    17 MAC               1:11.97    1:15.24   391    4  
                 36.25      1:15.24 (38.99)
  6 Jovana Milutino  17 ESWIM             1:14.36    1:15.41   388    3  
                 36.01      1:15.41 (39.40)
  7 Nicola Garrido   17 ESWIM             1:18.01    1:17.92   352    2  
                 37.90      1:17.92 (40.02)
  8 Marie Lutz-Chio  17 MAC               1:15.92    1:20.45   320    1  
                 38.61      1:20.45 (41.84)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Sara-Emilie Cla  16 MAC               1:19.10                   
                 38.54      1:19.10 (40.56)
 10 Ellery Procter   16 NYAC              1:23.57                   
                 40.52      1:23.57 (43.05)
 11 Jori Reiken      16 NYAC              1:33.03                   
                 44.48      1:33.03 (48.55)
 12 Michelle Tovizi  17 NYAC              1:39.72                   
                 48.12      1:39.72 (51.60)
 -- Sarah Rashid     16 ESWIM                 DQ                    
                 34.63           DQ (37.72)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming               1160   2. North York Aquatic Club           537
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              515   4. Toronto Swim Club                  66
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    41   6. Hearst Phoenix Swim Team           32
  7. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       27   8. York Swim Club                      5