Etobicoke Swim Club 
               2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10                
 
 Event 11  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 2:52.63
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Daniella Salvo   13 MAC               2:56.67    2:49.71   498   15  
                 38.59      1:21.49 (42.90)
        2:05.42 (43.93)     2:49.71 (44.29)
  2 Noelle Young     13 ESWIM             2:53.93    2:52.32   476   11  
                 39.62      1:22.71 (43.09)
        2:07.31 (44.60)     2:52.32 (45.01)
  3 Lauren Chartran  13 NYAC              2:59.49    2:53.12   469    7  
                 39.09      1:23.11 (44.02)
        2:08.11 (45.00)     2:53.12 (45.01)
  4 Elena Vorobieva  13 ESWIM             2:59.56    2:55.10   453    5  
                 39.94      1:23.90 (43.96)
        2:09.19 (45.29)     2:55.10 (45.91)
  5 Josie Bosco      13 ESWIM             3:00.21    2:57.39   436    4  
                 39.91      1:25.53 (45.62)
        2:11.64 (46.11)     2:57.39 (45.75)
  6 Katie Marovino   13 ESWIM             2:59.26    2:57.51   435    3  
                 41.20      1:27.05 (45.85)
        2:12.02 (44.97)     2:57.51 (45.49)
  7 Katherine Lee    13 MAC               2:59.23    2:57.81   433    2  
                 40.73      1:25.85 (45.12)
        2:11.52 (45.67)     2:57.81 (46.29)
  8 Stefanie Snow-L  13 ESWIM             2:57.29    2:58.12   431    1  
                 40.49      1:25.28 (44.79)
        2:11.80 (46.52)     2:58.12 (46.32)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Zara Giamberard  13 NYAC              3:01.49                   
                 42.42      1:28.68 (46.26)
        2:15.19 (46.51)     3:01.49 (46.30)
 10 Emilie Roy       13 ESWIM             3:04.32                   
                 41.66      1:28.20 (46.54)
        2:16.05 (47.85)     3:04.32 (48.27)
 11 Aicha Gharib     13 SLSC              3:05.87                   
                 42.09      1:29.02 (46.93)
        2:17.47 (48.45)     3:05.87 (48.40)
 12 Natalie Stokes   13 MAC               3:05.92                   
                 43.02      1:30.01 (46.99)
        2:18.14 (48.13)     3:05.92 (47.78)
 13 Abigail Shin     13 NYAC              3:07.89                   
                 42.46      1:29.79 (47.33)
        2:18.51 (48.72)     3:07.89 (49.38)
 14 Maelle Dubreuil  13 SLSC              3:11.13                   
                 43.26      1:31.29 (48.03)
        2:21.17 (49.88)     3:11.13 (49.96)
 15 Claire Lee Coom  13 NYAC              3:12.33                   
                 43.53      1:32.80 (49.27)
        2:22.80 (50.00)     3:12.33 (49.53)
 16 Mabel Yao        13 NYAC              3:19.74                   
                 44.91      1:35.04 (50.13)
        2:27.18 (52.14)     3:19.74 (52.56)
 17 Erin Powell      13 NYAC              3:22.78                   
                 45.74      1:37.59 (51.85)
        2:31.44 (53.85)     3:22.78 (51.34)
 18 Grace Papaloni   13 ESWIM             3:23.66                   
                 48.49      1:40.77 (52.28)
        2:32.34 (51.57)     3:23.66 (51.32)
 19 Maissie Lin      13 MAC               3:28.04                   
                 47.61      1:39.78 (52.17)
        2:34.22 (54.44)     3:28.04 (53.82)
 20 Nicole Jeyanath  13 MAC               3:30.32                   
                 47.51      1:40.36 (52.85)
        2:35.46 (55.10)     3:30.32 (54.86)
 21 Zoe Majic        13 ESWIM             3:30.49                   
                 47.76      1:41.85 (54.09)
        2:36.66 (54.81)     3:30.49 (53.83)
 22 Lisa Kasyanenko  13 MAC               3:32.58                   
                 48.19      1:41.55 (53.36)
        2:36.72 (55.17)     3:32.58 (55.86)
 23 Alysa Xiao       13 NYAC              3:32.85                   
                 50.31      1:45.15 (54.84)
        2:40.87 (55.72)     3:32.85 (51.98)
 24 Yarden Aronson   13 NYAC              3:33.86                   
                 48.32      1:42.99 (54.67)
        2:39.21 (56.22)     3:33.86 (54.65)
 25 Chloe Connop     13 NYAC              3:36.32                   
                 48.84      1:44.33 (55.49)
        2:42.21 (57.88)     3:36.32 (54.11)
 26 Erin Peirce      13 NYAC              3:36.80                   
                 50.76      1:46.39 (55.63)
        2:42.24 (55.85)     3:36.80 (54.56)
 27 Mikah Rubin      13 NYAC              3:37.22                   
                 50.03      1:45.19 (55.16)
        2:41.46 (56.27)     3:37.22 (55.76)
 28 Sofya Mishchenk  13 SLSC              3:37.58                   
                 49.16      1:45.47 (56.31)
        2:41.67 (56.20)     3:37.58 (55.91)
 29 Zoe Iczkovitz    13 NYAC              3:39.05                   
                 50.59      1:47.74 (57.15)
        2:44.56 (56.82)     3:39.05 (54.49)
 30 Rianna Manole    13 MAC               3:40.27                   
                 49.41      1:46.83 (57.42)
        2:44.30 (57.47)     3:40.27 (55.97)
 31 Grace Murphy     13 NYAC              3:42.24                   
                 52.09      1:48.81 (56.72)
        2:46.38 (57.57)     3:42.24 (55.86)
 32 Jasmina Zahir    13 TSC               3:42.72                   
                 48.73      1:44.79 (56.06)
      2:44.87 (1:00.08)     3:42.72 (57.85)
 33 Tanya Stoyanova  13 MAC               3:42.78                   
                 50.99      1:48.30 (57.31)
        2:45.80 (57.50)     3:42.78 (56.98)
 34 Sahana Fisher    13 SLSC              3:42.85                   
                 51.13      1:48.50 (57.37)
        2:45.77 (57.27)     3:42.85 (57.08)
 35 Natasha James    13 TSC               3:47.49                   
                 53.71      1:52.68 (58.97)
        2:50.82 (58.14)     3:47.49 (56.67)
 36 Lea Brkovic      13 ESWIM             3:47.54                   
                 50.85      1:49.16 (58.31)
        2:48.76 (59.60)     3:47.54 (58.78)
 37 Sophia Marques   13 ESWIM             3:47.90                   
                 52.36      1:50.70 (58.34)
        2:49.94 (59.24)     3:47.90 (57.96)
 38 Mariam Ghaly     13 NYAC              3:47.94                   
                 50.61      1:48.58 (57.97)
      2:49.73 (1:01.15)     3:47.94 (58.21)
 39 Megan Urwin      13 SLSC              3:51.02                   
                 54.59      1:54.02 (59.43)
        2:53.21 (59.19)     3:51.02 (57.81)
 40 Renee King       13 TSC               3:51.60                   
                 52.01      1:51.54 (59.53)
      2:53.41 (1:01.87)     3:51.60 (58.19)
 41 Sophie Lang      13 NYAC              3:56.23                   
                 55.22    1:55.34 (1:00.12)
      2:57.37 (1:02.03)     3:56.23 (58.86)
 42 Maya Daniels     13 NYAC              3:57.28                   
                 56.52    1:58.31 (1:01.79)
      3:02.51 (1:04.20)     3:57.28 (54.77)
 43 Abbey Krawczuk   13 SLSC              4:01.74                   
                 59.66    2:00.48 (1:00.82)
        2:59.44 (58.96)   4:01.74 (1:02.30)
 44 Grace Kolb       13 MAC               4:02.58                   
                 52.93    1:54.30 (1:01.37)
      2:58.40 (1:04.10)   4:02.58 (1:04.18)
 45 Maeve Pestonji   13 NYAC              4:03.88                   
                 54.53    1:58.12 (1:03.59)
      3:01.54 (1:03.42)   4:03.88 (1:02.34)
 46 Paige McLaughli  13 NYAC              4:07.73                   
                 56.49    2:02.07 (1:05.58)
      3:08.06 (1:05.99)     4:07.73 (59.67)
 47 Noa Boulakia     13 NYAC              4:10.07                   
                 57.69    2:01.60 (1:03.91)
      3:07.01 (1:05.41)   4:10.07 (1:03.06)
 48 Claire Knapman   13 NYAC              4:10.83                   
                 56.92    2:01.29 (1:04.37)
      3:05.63 (1:04.34)   4:10.83 (1:05.20)
 49 Chloe Shen       13 NYAC              4:12.75                   
                 57.43    2:03.07 (1:05.64)
      3:08.85 (1:05.78)   4:12.75 (1:03.90)
 50 Kyra Welch       13 NYAC              4:21.16                   
                 59.98    2:07.39 (1:07.41)
      3:14.88 (1:07.49)   4:21.16 (1:06.28)
 
 Event 11  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 2:50.47
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Trista Bullock   14 NYAC              3:00.73    2:57.64   434   15  
                 41.72      1:27.63 (45.91)
        2:12.97 (45.34)     2:57.64 (44.67)
  2 Clara Hudacin    14 TSC               2:59.30    2:59.60   420   11  
                 40.93      1:26.78 (45.85)
        2:13.27 (46.49)     2:59.60 (46.33)
  3 Elia Laroche     14 ESWIM             3:07.41    3:11.46   347    7  
                 43.74      1:32.79 (49.05)
        2:22.36 (49.57)     3:11.46 (49.10)
  4 Amelie Papineau  14 HPST              3:18.53    3:21.20   299    5  
                 45.98      1:37.36 (51.38)
        2:29.47 (52.11)     3:21.20 (51.73)
  5 Elise Cocca      14 NYAC              3:25.41    3:25.31   281    4  
                 45.26      1:36.82 (51.56)
        2:30.18 (53.36)     3:25.31 (55.13)
  6 Keira Holland    14 NYAC              3:37.50    3:34.12   248    3  
                 49.72      1:44.22 (54.50)
        2:39.22 (55.00)     3:34.12 (54.90)
  7 Barbara Way      14 NYAC              3:37.56    3:37.02   238    2  
                 47.05      1:41.62 (54.57)
        2:39.63 (58.01)     3:37.02 (57.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Camille Miller   14 NYAC              3:30.27                   
                 47.45      1:42.28 (54.83)
        2:38.75 (56.47)     3:30.27 (51.52)
  7 Tea Lacey        14 NYAC              3:35.45                   
                 49.34      1:44.47 (55.13)
        2:40.63 (56.16)     3:35.45 (54.82)
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  8 Ava Pezeshki     14 NYAC              3:37.45                   
                 48.72      1:44.54 (55.82)
        2:41.76 (57.22)     3:37.45 (55.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Angele Bouffard  14 SLSC              3:38.59                   
                 49.85      1:45.76 (55.91)
        2:42.11 (56.35)     3:38.59 (56.48)
 12 Alison Lee       14 MAC               3:45.58                   
                 50.93      1:46.64 (55.71)
        2:44.55 (57.91)   3:45.58 (1:01.03)
 13 Agata Apanasevi  14 NYAC              3:46.38                   
                 49.40      1:48.03 (58.63)
        2:47.63 (59.60)     3:46.38 (58.75)
 14 Emily Lopes      14 NYAC              3:47.98                   
                 51.58      1:49.51 (57.93)
        2:48.60 (59.09)     3:47.98 (59.38)
 15 Mila Caron-Douc  14 HPST              3:49.93                   
                 52.79      1:52.03 (59.24)
      2:52.04 (1:00.01)     3:49.93 (57.89)
 16 Leah Manuel      14 TSC               3:59.45                   
                 54.59    1:56.48 (1:01.89)
      2:57.92 (1:01.44)   3:59.45 (1:01.53)
 17 Julia Arbutina   14 NYAC              4:04.51                   
                 55.78    1:59.30 (1:03.52)
      3:02.03 (1:02.73)   4:04.51 (1:02.48)
 18 Charlotte Denom  14 NYAC              4:04.56                   
                 56.09    1:59.37 (1:03.28)
      3:02.77 (1:03.40)   4:04.56 (1:01.79)
 19 Sydney Da Re     14 NYAC              4:10.46                   
                 55.43    1:58.72 (1:03.29)
      3:04.65 (1:05.93)   4:10.46 (1:05.81)
 20 Sarah Lewandows  14 NYAC              4:19.15                   
               1:00.43    2:05.82 (1:05.39)
      3:13.42 (1:07.60)   4:19.15 (1:05.73)
 21 Audrey Snel      14 TSC               4:35.89                   
               1:00.81    2:11.32 (1:10.51)
      3:24.50 (1:13.18)   4:35.89 (1:11.39)
 22 Marielisa Rojo   14 NYAC              4:42.58                   
               1:03.58    2:17.54 (1:13.96)
      3:30.56 (1:13.02)   4:42.58 (1:12.02)
 
 Event 11  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 2:49.96
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Vanessa Bellio   15 ESWIM             2:47.48    2:46.07   532   15  
                 38.26      1:20.53 (42.27)
        2:03.48 (42.95)     2:46.07 (42.59)
  2 Leticia Lopes    15 ESWIM             2:49.28    2:48.03   513   11  
                 38.26      1:20.48 (42.22)
        2:03.96 (43.48)     2:48.03 (44.07)
  3 Samantha So      15 MAC               2:58.82    2:57.08   438    7  
                 40.51      1:25.70 (45.19)
        2:12.41 (46.71)     2:57.08 (44.67)
  4 Noémie Ringuett  15 HPST              3:02.71    2:57.33   437    5  
                 40.06      1:24.76 (44.70)
        2:10.82 (46.06)     2:57.33 (46.51)
  5 Calise Moldawa   15 ESWIM             3:01.78    2:58.00   432    4  
                 40.90      1:26.00 (45.10)
        2:11.54 (45.54)     2:58.00 (46.46)
  6 Elise Aksoy      15 ESWIM             3:09.45    3:03.94   391    3  
                 41.11      1:28.15 (47.04)
        2:15.81 (47.66)     3:03.94 (48.13)
  7 Nicole Yarzon    15 ESWIM             3:05.65    3:10.57   352    2  
                 43.01      1:31.23 (48.22)
        2:21.46 (50.23)     3:10.57 (49.11)
  8 Jennifer Lu      15 ESWIM             3:10.57    3:13.19   337    1  
                 43.75      1:32.90 (49.15)
        2:22.92 (50.02)     3:13.19 (50.27)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Jesse Luoma      15 SLSC              3:11.88                   
                 43.48      1:32.45 (48.97)
        2:22.20 (49.75)     3:11.88 (49.68)
 10 Katherine Leddy  15 TSC               3:31.44                   
                 46.70      1:40.04 (53.34)
        2:35.91 (55.87)     3:31.44 (55.53)
 11 Olivia Bertelin  15 NYAC              3:37.74                   
                 49.83      1:45.88 (56.05)
        2:42.57 (56.69)     3:37.74 (55.17)
 -- Arquelle Stavel  15 NYAC                  DQ                    
                 49.76      1:47.65 (57.89)
        2:46.05 (58.40)          DQ (57.90)
 
 Event 11  Girls 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 2:48.65
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Madeline Burnet  16 MAC               2:48.10    2:48.70   507   15  
                 38.84      1:22.24 (43.40)
        2:05.58 (43.34)     2:48.70 (43.12)
  2 Jovana Milutino  17 ESWIM             2:52.11    2:50.58   490   11  
                 38.04      1:21.43 (43.39)
        2:05.69 (44.26)     2:50.58 (44.89)
  3 Kate Crosby      16 MAC               3:00.35    2:56.57   442    7  
                 40.35      1:25.05 (44.70)
        2:10.51 (45.46)     2:56.57 (46.06)
  4 Sara-Emilie Cla  16 MAC               3:05.83    3:01.21   409    5  
                 40.30      1:25.94 (45.64)
        2:13.17 (47.23)     3:01.21 (48.04)
  5 Nicola Garrido   17 ESWIM             3:08.43    3:10.80   350    4  
                 42.76      1:30.86 (48.10)
        2:20.52 (49.66)     3:10.80 (50.28)
  3 Valeria Widjaja  17 MAC               2:54.83                   
                 39.74      1:24.08 (44.34)
        2:09.09 (45.01)     2:54.83 (45.74)
  7 Ellery Procter   16 NYAC              3:32.74                   
                 49.47      1:43.66 (54.19)
        2:38.99 (55.33)     3:32.74 (53.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Kirsten Alejand  16 ESWIM             2:42.97         X         
                 35.54      1:16.31 (40.77)
        1:58.82 (42.51)     2:42.97 (44.15)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                993   2. North York Aquatic Club           466
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              405   4. Toronto Swim Club                  66
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    41   6. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       25
  7. Hearst Phoenix Swim Team           19   8. York Swim Club                      5