Etobicoke Swim Club 
               2017 Trillium Cup - 2017-12-07 to 2017-12-10                
 
 Event 9  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  Slower than 1:01.97
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Katie Marovino   13 ESWIM             1:03.89    1:01.35   571   15  
                 29.83      1:01.35 (31.52)
  2 Noelle Young     13 ESWIM             1:03.81    1:02.73   534   11  
                 30.53      1:02.73 (32.20)
  3 Zara Giamberard  13 NYAC              1:05.25    1:03.67   511    7  
                 30.96      1:03.67 (32.71)
  4 Shirley Wang     13 NYAC              1:05.81    1:04.63   488    5  
                 31.03      1:04.63 (33.60)
  5 Alana Odinocki   13 NYAC              1:05.35    1:05.85   462    4  
                 31.24      1:05.85 (34.61)
  6 Nancy-Paris Ros  13 ESWIM             1:06.23    1:06.50   448    3  
                 32.15      1:06.50 (34.35)
  7 Natalie Stokes   13 MAC               1:06.44    1:06.69   444    2  
                 31.92      1:06.69 (34.77)
  8 Claire Lee Coom  13 NYAC              1:07.38    1:07.21   434    1  
                 32.48      1:07.21 (34.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Anne-Marie Fort  13 NYAC              1:06.14                   
                 31.69      1:06.14 (34.45)
  9 Allison Low-Rin  13 ESWIM             1:06.67                   
                 31.74      1:06.67 (34.93)
 11 Madison Lee      13 NYAC              1:07.91                   
                 32.57      1:07.91 (35.34)
 12 Grace Papaloni   13 ESWIM             1:08.73                   
                 32.78      1:08.73 (35.95)
 13 Katherine Lee    13 MAC               1:08.87                   
                 33.71      1:08.87 (35.16)
 14 Nikita Sarrafpo  13 MAC               1:09.22                   
                 32.82      1:09.22 (36.40)
 15 Yuki Zuo         13 MAC               1:11.64                   
                 33.47      1:11.64 (38.17)
 16 Nicole Jeyanath  13 MAC               1:12.39                   
                 34.52      1:12.39 (37.87)
 17 Sophia Marques   13 ESWIM             1:12.67                   
                 35.46      1:12.67 (37.21)
 18 Mabel Yao        13 NYAC              1:13.34                   
                 34.70      1:13.34 (38.64)
 19 Erin Powell      13 NYAC              1:13.56                   
                 35.02      1:13.56 (38.54)
 20 Ellie Cheong     13 MAC               1:13.89                   
                 34.99      1:13.89 (38.90)
 21 Mikah Rubin      13 NYAC              1:14.72                   
                 36.07      1:14.72 (38.65)
 22 Maeve Pestonji   13 NYAC              1:15.91                   
                 36.51      1:15.91 (39.40)
 23 Lea Brkovic      13 ESWIM             1:16.54                   
                 37.03      1:16.54 (39.51)
 24 Maissie Lin      13 MAC               1:16.76                   
                 37.28      1:16.76 (39.48)
 25 Grace Murphy     13 NYAC              1:16.92                   
                 36.85      1:16.92 (40.07)
 26 Ryann Chen       13 NYAC              1:17.39                   
                 36.29      1:17.39 (41.10)
 27 Bronwyn Mitas    13 MAC               1:17.83                   
                 36.78      1:17.83 (41.05)
 28 Yarden Aronson   13 NYAC              1:19.02                   
                 37.55      1:19.02 (41.47)
 29 Maddie Jong      13 MAC               1:19.13                   
                 37.89      1:19.13 (41.24)
 30 Angelica Ciarav  13 NYAC              1:19.77                   
                 37.16      1:19.77 (42.61)
 31 Sabrina Stavele  13 NYAC              1:19.99                   
                 37.45      1:19.99 (42.54)
 32 Tanya Stoyanova  13 MAC               1:20.67                   
                 37.98      1:20.67 (42.69)
 33 Chloe Connop     13 NYAC              1:20.83                   
                 38.69      1:20.83 (42.14)
 34 Erin Peirce      13 NYAC              1:21.05                   
                 38.33      1:21.05 (42.72)
 35 Claire Knapman   13 NYAC              1:21.60                   
                 39.66      1:21.60 (41.94)
 36 Maya Daniels     13 NYAC              1:21.70                   
                 39.90      1:21.70 (41.80)
 37 Grace Kolb       13 MAC               1:22.06                   
                 38.29      1:22.06 (43.77)
 38 Sarah Chrumka    13 NYAC              1:22.36                   
                 38.19      1:22.36 (44.17)
 39 Nicole Kim       13 NYAC              1:22.49                   
                 38.98      1:22.49 (43.51)
 40 Charlotte Chen   13 NYAC              1:22.64                   
                 39.43      1:22.64 (43.21)
 41 Sophie Lang      13 NYAC              1:22.73                   
                 40.04      1:22.73 (42.69)
 42 Alysa Xiao       13 NYAC              1:23.02                   
                 41.06      1:23.02 (41.96)
 43 Lena Kahn        13 NYAC              1:23.16                   
                 40.58      1:23.16 (42.58)
 44 Coco Luo         13 MAC               1:23.30                   
                 38.67      1:23.30 (44.63)
 45 Sofya Mishchenk  13 SLSC              1:23.60                   
                 38.43      1:23.60 (45.17)
 46 Renee King       13 TSC               1:24.65                   
                 40.25      1:24.65 (44.40)
 47 Sahana Fisher    13 SLSC              1:24.82                   
                 40.35      1:24.82 (44.47)
 48 Jasmina Zahir    13 TSC               1:25.81                   
                 42.39      1:25.81 (43.42)
 49 Megan Urwin      13 SLSC              1:25.83                   
                 41.14      1:25.83 (44.69)
 50 Chloe Shen       13 NYAC              1:25.96                   
                 39.59      1:25.96 (46.37)
 51 Zoe Iczkovitz    13 NYAC              1:26.91                   
                 41.85      1:26.91 (45.06)
 52 Natasha James    13 TSC               1:27.38                   
                 41.22      1:27.38 (46.16)
 53 Paige McLaughli  13 NYAC              1:27.49                   
                 42.40      1:27.49 (45.09)
 54 Noa Boulakia     13 NYAC              1:30.05                   
                 41.26      1:30.05 (48.79)
 55 Kyra Welch       13 NYAC              1:30.37                   
                 42.12      1:30.37 (48.25)
 56 Sydney Forbes    13 NYAC              1:30.49                   
                 42.49      1:30.49 (48.00)
 57 Abbey Krawczuk   13 SLSC              1:32.23                   
 58 Mariam Ghaly     13 NYAC              1:36.23                   
                 43.99      1:36.23 (52.24)
 -- Julianna Milano  13 ESWIM             1:02.33         X         
                 29.93      1:02.33 (32.40)
 -- Gabrielle Dwosh  13 NYAC                  DQ                    
 
 Event 9  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  Slower than 1:00.65
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Claire MacLeod   14 ESWIM             1:01.23    1:00.75   588   15  
                 28.97      1:00.75 (31.78)
  2 Camille Miller   14 NYAC              1:05.19    1:04.74   486   11  
                 30.85      1:04.74 (33.89)
  3 Giulia Allan     14 MAC               1:06.58    1:05.45   470    7  
                 31.34      1:05.45 (34.11)
  4 Ciara Meagher    14 NYAC              1:07.89    1:06.86   441    5  
                 32.52      1:06.86 (34.34)
  5 Clara Hudacin    14 TSC               1:05.88    1:07.38   431    4  
                 32.13      1:07.38 (35.25)
  6 Mattise Ng       14 NYAC              1:11.19    1:08.20   415    3  
                 32.08      1:08.20 (36.12)
  7 Christina Ramir  14 NYAC              1:08.28    1:09.06   400    2  
                 32.81      1:09.06 (36.25)
  3 Kathryn Wu       14 MAC               1:05.56                   
                 31.18      1:05.56 (34.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Keira Holland    14 NYAC              1:11.32                   
                 34.17      1:11.32 (37.15)
 10 Tea Lacey        14 NYAC              1:13.13                   
 11 Maleah Gill      14 NYAC              1:14.03                   
                 35.57      1:14.03 (38.46)
 12 Barbara Way      14 NYAC              1:14.61                   
                 34.81      1:14.61 (39.80)
 13 Kristina Kurvit  14 TSC               1:16.16                   
                 35.74      1:16.16 (40.42)
 14 Agata Apanasevi  14 NYAC              1:16.99                   
                 36.00      1:16.99 (40.99)
 15 Charlotte Denom  14 NYAC              1:17.84                   
                 36.59      1:17.84 (41.25)
 16 Elise Cocca      14 NYAC              1:18.43                   
                 35.60      1:18.43 (42.83)
 17 Alison Lee       14 MAC               1:18.66                   
                 37.46      1:18.66 (41.20)
 18 Emily Lopes      14 NYAC              1:18.80                   
                 37.22      1:18.80 (41.58)
 19 Mila Caron-Douc  14 HPST              1:22.21                   
                 39.93      1:22.21 (42.28)
 20 Ava Pezeshki     14 NYAC              1:22.24                   
                 38.52      1:22.24 (43.72)
 21 Maggie Wilcox    14 NYAC              1:23.17                   
                 40.52      1:23.17 (42.65)
 22 Audrey Snel      14 TSC               1:23.31                   
                 39.30      1:23.31 (44.01)
 23 Elina Taheri Os  14 NYAC              1:24.25                   
                 38.43      1:24.25 (45.82)
 24 Marielisa Rojo   14 NYAC              1:24.60                   
                 39.36      1:24.60 (45.24)
 25 Angele Bouffard  14 SLSC              1:25.38                   
                 40.18      1:25.38 (45.20)
 26 Julia Arbutina   14 NYAC              1:27.51                   
                 41.24      1:27.51 (46.27)
 27 Leah Manuel      14 TSC               1:29.22                   
 28 Sydney Da Re     14 NYAC              1:30.65                   
                 41.90      1:30.65 (48.75)
 29 Sarah Lewandows  14 NYAC              1:32.34                   
                 42.47      1:32.34 (49.87)
 
 Event 9  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 15:  Slower than 59.98
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Jesse Luoma      15 SLSC              1:07.67    1:05.88   461   15  
                 31.77      1:05.88 (34.11)
  2 Natalie Jalakas  15 NYAC              1:06.20    1:06.53   448   11  
                 31.84      1:06.53 (34.69)
  3 Naomi Henry      15 NYAC              1:11.99    1:12.41   347    7  
                 33.46      1:12.41 (38.95)
  4 Katherine Leddy  15 TSC               1:14.94    1:15.31   308    5  
                 35.16      1:15.31 (40.15)
  5 Jennifer Lu      15 ESWIM             1:12.49    1:18.67   271    4  
                 36.66      1:18.67 (42.01)
  6 Arquelle Stavel  15 NYAC              1:18.65                   
                 36.90      1:18.65 (41.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Olivia Bertelin  15 NYAC              1:20.62                   
                 39.07      1:20.62 (41.55)
 
 Event 9  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 16&O:  Slower than 59.62
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Tiffany Cheng    17 MAC               1:00.35    1:00.12   607   15  
                 28.62      1:00.12 (31.50)
  2 Valeria Widjaja  17 MAC               1:02.30    1:01.03   580   11  
                 29.39      1:01.03 (31.64)
  3 Nina Tomic       17 ESWIM             1:02.43    1:02.31   545    7  
                 30.23      1:02.31 (32.08)
  4 Kathleen Fitzpa  17 MAC               1:02.37    1:02.70   535    5  
                 30.08      1:02.70 (32.62)
  5 Cheryl Zhang     16 MAC               1:05.60    1:03.97   504    4  
                 30.86      1:03.97 (33.11)
  6 Maddy Trim       16 MAC               1:06.02    1:05.53   468    3  
                 31.94      1:05.53 (33.59)
  7 Sarah Rashid     16 ESWIM             1:05.08    1:06.06   457    2  
                 31.06      1:06.06 (35.00)
  8 Marie Lutz-Chio  17 MAC               1:05.92    1:06.34   451    1  
                 31.51      1:06.34 (34.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Kate Crosby      16 MAC               1:08.16                   
                 32.86      1:08.16 (35.30)
 10 Ellery Procter   16 NYAC              1:10.42                   
                 33.73      1:10.42 (36.69)
 11 Jori Reiken      16 NYAC              1:23.71                   
                 39.26      1:23.71 (44.45)
 12 Michelle Tovizi  17 NYAC              1:41.29                   
                 48.81      1:41.29 (52.48)
 -- Sydney Chin      16 ESWIM             1:00.87         X         
                 28.87      1:00.87 (32.00)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                817   2. North York Aquatic Club           382
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              309   4. Toronto Swim Club                  55
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    41   6. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       25
  7. Hearst Phoenix Swim Team            9   8. York Swim Club                      5