Etobicoke Swim Club 
                 2017 HOF Meet - 2017-10-14 to 2017-10-15                  
 
 Event 38  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewison, Brady         10 GHAC              1:23.83    1:24.35  
  2 Ovis, Gregory          10 RAMAC             1:32.06    1:27.05  
                 42.94      1:27.05 (44.11)
  3 Filip, Anthony         10 RAMAC             1:36.48    1:30.38  
                 44.13      1:30.38 (46.25)
  4 McInerney, William     10 ESWIM             1:41.08    1:31.71  
                 45.24      1:31.71 (46.47)
  5 Matz, Ethan            10 GHAC              1:31.45    1:34.64  
                 46.10      1:34.64 (48.54)
  6 Zhang, Harry           10 ESWIM             1:37.42    1:35.55  
  7 Shkolnik, Andy         10 ESWIM             1:49.21    1:38.08  
                 46.77      1:38.08 (51.31)
  8 Rutledge, Dylan         9 ESWIM             1:36.56    1:40.08  
                 49.24      1:40.08 (50.84)
  9 Poon, Humble            8 ESWIM             2:00.55    1:41.70  
                 48.26      1:41.70 (53.44)
 10 Podolnyi, Timothy      10 ESWIM             2:10.55    1:42.26  
 11 Zhu, Ethan             10 ESWIM             1:54.95    1:42.68  
 12 Skavinski, Nicholas     9 ESWIM             1:49.90    1:44.51  
                 51.65      1:44.51 (52.86)
 13 Rogovoy, Maxim          8 RAMAC             1:56.39    1:45.14  
                 50.17      1:45.14 (54.97)
 14 Galati, Joshua         10 VAC               1:50.66    1:45.72  
                 53.01      1:45.72 (52.71)
 15 Peng, Andrew           10 ESWIM             1:48.98    1:46.78  
                 51.32      1:46.78 (55.46)
 16 Hou, Eric              10 ESWIM             1:54.54    1:47.18  
                 53.27      1:47.18 (53.91)
 17 Murygin, Richard       10 ESWIM             1:51.69    1:47.79  
                 51.27      1:47.79 (56.52)
 18 Yao, Felix              8 ESWIM             2:10.55    1:48.93  
 19 Ma, Matthew             9 ESWIM             2:10.55    1:48.96  
                 52.65      1:48.96 (56.31)
 20 Antonellis, Thomas     10 ESWIM             1:52.42    1:49.23  
                 52.87      1:49.23 (56.36)
 21 Kotanjyan, Serzh       10 ESWIM             1:57.90    1:50.12  
                 53.78      1:50.12 (56.34)
 22 Liu, Leo                9 ESWIM             2:10.55    1:51.29  
                 53.76      1:51.29 (57.53)
 23 Wagner, Evan           10 CATS                   NT    1:53.92  
 24 Nie, Hayden            10 CATS              1:54.13    1:55.50  
                 56.17      1:55.50 (59.33)
 25 Petrascu, Lucas         8 RAMAC                  NT    1:56.70  
                 55.72    1:56.70 (1:00.98)
 26 Ceolin, Noah            9 ESWIM             2:10.55    1:57.49  
 27 Mamonkin, Steaven      10 RAMAC             2:11.41    1:57.56  
 28 Drizner, David         10 RAMAC                  NT    1:58.13  
 29 Lyn, Luca               9 ESWIM             2:10.55    1:59.16  
                 57.54    1:59.16 (1:01.62)
 30 Mayers, Trenton         9 ESWIM             2:17.10    2:00.48  
                 59.20    2:00.48 (1:01.28)
 31 McInerney, Douglas      8 ESWIM             2:10.50    2:01.38  
                 58.76    2:01.38 (1:02.62)
 32 Xue, Ryan               9 ESWIM             2:10.55    2:03.63  
               1:00.20    2:03.63 (1:03.43)
 33 Dudek, Filip            9 ESWIM             2:09.76    2:04.00  
               1:00.59    2:04.00 (1:03.41)
 34 Denne, Jackson          9 CATS              2:07.56    2:06.38  
               1:01.12    2:06.38 (1:05.26)
 35 Sternberg, Zachary     10 CATS                   NT    2:06.40  
               1:01.23    2:06.40 (1:05.17)
 36 Johnston, Caleb         9 ESWIM             2:10.55    2:07.66  
               1:02.99    2:07.66 (1:04.67)
 37 Murygin, Mark           8 ESWIM             2:30.55    2:14.99  
               1:04.65    2:14.99 (1:10.34)
 38 Evans, Quinn           10 LSC                    NT    2:15.24  
               1:05.51    2:15.24 (1:09.73)
 39 Wolfs, Zachary         10 LSC                    NT    2:18.07  
               1:07.75    2:18.07 (1:10.32)
 40 Field, Quentin          9 LSC                    NT    2:32.57  
               1:15.94    2:32.57 (1:16.63)
 -- Ovis, Joshua            8 RAMAC                  NT         DQ  
                 54.64           DQ (58.46)
 
 Event 38  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zhang, Kevin           11 ESWIM             1:22.16    1:14.24  
                 36.85      1:14.24 (37.39)
  2 Harris, Aiden          11 ESWIM             1:16.78    1:15.91  
  3 Glazer, David          11 ESWIM             1:26.07    1:18.43  
                 38.17      1:18.43 (40.26)
  4 Kwinter, Russell       11 ESWIM             1:21.08    1:18.95  
                 38.13      1:18.95 (40.82)
  5 Totar, Victor          11 RAMAC             1:25.01    1:20.01  
                 38.81      1:20.01 (41.20)
  6 McMayo, Jomo           11 ESWIM             1:24.05    1:22.70  
                 41.19      1:22.70 (41.51)
  7 Vooro, Max             11 GHAC              1:33.63    1:23.66  
                 41.23      1:23.66 (42.43)
  8 Vinokurov, Grigory     11 RAMAC             1:26.60    1:26.28  
                 42.04      1:26.28 (44.24)
  9 Lindfield, Adan        11 HAC               1:33.11    1:26.57  
                 43.46      1:26.57 (43.11)
 10 Berriman, Jack         11 TRITONS           1:28.71    1:28.03  
                 43.14      1:28.03 (44.89)
 11 Maher, Kevin           11 ESWIM             1:28.87    1:28.05  
                 45.12      1:28.05 (42.93)
 12 Labayen, Dalen         11 ESWIM             1:28.47    1:28.27  
                 41.91      1:28.27 (46.36)
 13 Santos, Christopher    11 ESWIM                  NT    1:28.94  
                 43.39      1:28.94 (45.55)
 14 Wu, Luca               11 ESWIM             1:28.76    1:29.76  
                 44.77      1:29.76 (44.99)
 15 Connolly, Liam         11 HAC               1:33.02    1:33.41  
                 46.72      1:33.41 (46.69)
 16 Wang, Derek            11 ESWIM             1:37.66    1:35.46  
                 46.46      1:35.46 (49.00)
 17 Giammichele, Joseph    11 GHAC              1:43.15    1:35.80  
                 46.84      1:35.80 (48.96)
 18 Sellors, Chase         11 ESWIM             1:40.20    1:37.43  
                 47.48      1:37.43 (49.95)
 19 Marotta-Disalvo, Eric  11 VAC               1:43.66    1:38.33  
                 48.23      1:38.33 (50.10)
 20 Boulakia, Jonah        11 NYAC              1:39.68    1:41.31  
                 49.25      1:41.31 (52.06)
 21 Baillie, Alexander     11 CATS              1:42.76    1:42.11  
                 50.95      1:42.11 (51.16)
 22 Petrella, Thomas       11 ESWIM             1:50.04    1:43.03  
                 50.89      1:43.03 (52.14)
 23 Petrascu, David        11 RAMAC             1:43.38    1:43.07  
                 50.55      1:43.07 (52.52)
 24 Shivers, Jacob         11 CATS              1:39.01    1:43.66  
                 49.02      1:43.66 (54.64)
 25 Jaramillo, Lorenzo     11 VAC               1:48.89    1:44.73  
                 51.22      1:44.73 (53.51)
 26 Erlikhman, Jake        11 VAC               2:03.97    1:45.11  
 27 Jarosz, Oliver         11 ESWIM             1:39.54    1:45.79  
                 51.68      1:45.79 (54.11)
 28 Tompa, Justin          11 LSC                    NT    1:48.97  
                 52.72      1:48.97 (56.25)
 29 Giammichele, Thomas    11 GHAC                   NT    1:52.37  
                 54.96      1:52.37 (57.41)
 30 Makarechian, Luca      11 NYAC              1:53.72    1:53.80  
                 55.67      1:53.80 (58.13)
 31 Kay, Sawyer            11 VAC               1:57.09    1:53.85  
                 54.13      1:53.85 (59.72)
 32 DeCamillis, Marco      11 ESWIM             2:00.93    1:54.29  
                 55.35      1:54.29 (58.94)
 33 Di Biase, Matthew      11 VAC               1:52.67    1:56.16  
                 59.24      1:56.16 (56.92)
 34 Leitao, Tiago          11 LSC                    NT    1:56.35  
 35 Ivanovic, Lazar        11 ESWIM             2:13.90    1:58.08  
 36 Watson, Avery          11 LSC                    NT    2:19.38  
 
 Event 38  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Miao, Richard          12 VAC               1:08.92    1:08.18  
                 33.05      1:08.18 (35.13)
  2 Sood, Aryan            12 VAC               1:15.94    1:12.78  
                 35.43      1:12.78 (37.35)
  3 Kryger, Matthew        12 GCAC              1:12.32    1:12.89  
                 35.54      1:12.89 (37.35)
  4 Maciek, James          12 ESWIM             1:12.36    1:13.95  
                 36.52      1:13.95 (37.43)
  5 Hinov, Alexander       12 ESWIM             1:32.02    1:15.94  
                 36.12      1:15.94 (39.82)
  6 Rup, Michael           12 ESWIM             1:19.73    1:17.74  
                 37.89      1:17.74 (39.85)
  7 Xia, Winters           12 ESWIM             1:26.16    1:18.75  
                 38.10      1:18.75 (40.65)
  8 Halicki, Eryk          12 ESWIM             1:22.53    1:21.11  
                 39.70      1:21.11 (41.41)
  9 Malakhovets, Max       12 ESWIM             1:30.21    1:21.78  
                 38.90      1:21.78 (42.88)
 10 Turner, Athan          12 CW                1:27.67    1:22.37  
                 40.08      1:22.37 (42.29)
 11 Baraniak, Matthew      12 ESWIM             1:27.08    1:23.08  
                 40.78      1:23.08 (42.30)
 12 Manzhola, Alex         12 ESWIM             1:23.06    1:23.20  
                 40.43      1:23.20 (42.77)
 13 Blunsdon, Lucas        12 HAC               1:28.78    1:24.56  
                 41.46      1:24.56 (43.10)
 14 Visan, Brandon         12 ESWIM             1:29.44    1:24.57  
                 41.68      1:24.57 (42.89)
 15 Hou, Jeffrey           12 ESWIM             1:29.62    1:25.41  
                 41.03      1:25.41 (44.38)
 16 Bondar, Adam           12 VAC               1:28.87    1:25.62  
                 40.78      1:25.62 (44.84)
 17 Buesink, Matthew       12 HAC               1:31.39    1:27.40  
                 42.40      1:27.40 (45.00)
 18 Puzyrin, Dmytro        12 RAMAC                  NT    1:29.21  
 19 Garb, Bruno            12 HAC               1:30.84    1:29.29  
                 44.07      1:29.29 (45.22)
 20 Alvarez, Tomas         12 TRITONS           1:33.57    1:29.90  
                 44.15      1:29.90 (45.75)
 21 Rajsic, Aleksej        12 HAC               1:28.71    1:30.85  
                 43.98      1:30.85 (46.87)
 22 Ovdiyenko, Dennis      12 ESWIM             1:37.22    1:31.89  
                 45.34      1:31.89 (46.55)
 23 Wu, Kevin              12 GHAC                   NT    1:32.71  
                 44.24      1:32.71 (48.47)
 24 Nzeyimana, Timothy     12 VAC               1:38.29    1:32.86  
 25 Wagner, Owen           12 CATS              1:52.66    1:35.27  
 26 Solares, Carlos        12 ESWIM             1:40.28    1:35.54  
                 46.60      1:35.54 (48.94)
 27 Lesniewski, Marcin     12 ESWIM             1:40.30    1:36.53  
                 45.45      1:36.53 (51.08)
 28 Flint, Braden          12 ESWIM             1:39.98    1:36.60  
                 47.67      1:36.60 (48.93)
 29 McClinchey, Nathan     12 CATS              1:38.81    1:38.79  
                 48.81      1:38.79 (49.98)
 30 Panetta, Daniel        12 VAC               1:46.61    1:40.55  
 31 Yin, Zachary           12 NYAC              1:45.53    1:40.84  
                 48.60      1:40.84 (52.24)
 32 Lam, Ethan             12 ESWIM             1:49.31    1:42.71  
                 49.93      1:42.71 (52.78)
 33 Stoyanovskyy, Yuriy    12 ESWIM             1:48.08    1:43.14  
 34 Hluchan, Nathan        12 NYAC              1:44.39    1:44.78  
 35 Taheri Oskouei, Iliya  12 NYAC              1:49.79    1:49.86  
                 53.45      1:49.86 (56.41)
 36 Eagles-Turner, Liam    12 LSC               2:08.49    2:07.79  
               1:01.15    2:07.79 (1:06.64)
 -- Kim, Vincent           12 NYAC                   NT         DQ  
                 46.64           DQ (48.97)
 -- Waisbrod, Eli          12 VAC               2:00.22         DQ  
                 50.41           DQ (57.32)
 
 Event 38  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kwinter, Charlie       13 ESWIM             1:05.94    1:05.39  
                 32.03      1:05.39 (33.36)
  2 Bracho, Quitze         13 CW                1:06.73    1:07.57  
                 33.20      1:07.57 (34.37)
  3 Porterfield, William   13 GHAC              1:08.27    1:08.61  
                 33.42      1:08.61 (35.19)
  4 Sieluzycki, Tristan    13 ESWIM             1:13.84    1:09.33  
                 34.01      1:09.33 (35.32)
  5 Ardelean, Filip Luca   13 CW                1:16.48    1:14.12  
                 36.32      1:14.12 (37.80)
  6 Stoneburgh, Owen       13 GHAC              1:11.72    1:14.13  
  7 Brock, Griffin         13 ESWIM             1:17.15    1:14.57  
                 36.91      1:14.57 (37.66)
  8 Matz, Josh             13 GHAC              1:20.09    1:15.00  
                 36.73      1:15.00 (38.27)
  9 Nikifarau, Nikita      13 RAMAC             1:24.68    1:15.02  
                 35.70      1:15.02 (39.32)
 10 Di Pietro, Ethan       13 ESWIM             1:15.58    1:15.23  
                 36.90      1:15.23 (38.33)
 11 Marra, Luca            13 ESWIM             1:16.34    1:15.75  
                 37.38      1:15.75 (38.37)
 12 Clarke, Will           13 LSC               1:21.50    1:15.95  
                 37.11      1:15.95 (38.84)
 13 Romanenko, Vladislav   13 ESWIM             1:19.39    1:16.82  
                 37.15      1:16.82 (39.67)
 14 Ismail, Abdallah       13 RAMAC             1:21.29    1:17.54  
                 38.04      1:17.54 (39.50)
 15 Tran, Keith            13 ESWIM             1:26.59    1:17.80  
                 37.81      1:17.80 (39.99)
 16 Kotecki, Drake         13 HAC               1:21.93    1:18.39  
                 39.00      1:18.39 (39.39)
 17 Mancic, Lazar          13 ESWIM             1:21.91    1:18.74  
                 38.39      1:18.74 (40.35)
 18 Curro, Fabio           13 ESWIM             1:23.73    1:18.97  
                 38.60      1:18.97 (40.37)
 19 Solyarenko, Max        13 VAC               1:28.73    1:24.25  
 20 Bhale, Advay           13 ESWIM             1:27.06    1:25.51  
                 41.34      1:25.51 (44.17)
 21 Ortego, Pedro          13 ESWIM             1:35.31    1:31.16  
                 44.75      1:31.16 (46.41)
 22 Ciddio, Andrew         13 ESWIM             1:40.51    1:31.22  
                 44.29      1:31.22 (46.93)
 23 Hynes-Brown, Benjamin  13 LSC               1:37.49    1:37.01  
                 47.54      1:37.01 (49.47)
 24 McDade, Kyle           13 LSC                    NT    1:37.70  
                 47.98      1:37.70 (49.72)
 25 Wang, Kun              13 ESWIM             1:44.58    1:38.94  
                 50.02      1:38.94 (48.92)
 26 Wolf-Hambsch, Ruben    13 CATS              1:36.59    1:39.45  
                 47.47      1:39.45 (51.98)
 27 Newman, Ben            13 NYAC              1:57.08    1:40.58  
                 50.21      1:40.58 (50.37)
 28 Fong, Michael          13 NYAC              1:43.37    1:41.06  
                 48.18      1:41.06 (52.88)
 29 Wilson, Ethan          13 TRITONS           1:45.08    1:42.01  
                 49.78      1:42.01 (52.23)
 30 Stapleford, Liam       13 GHAC              1:51.77    1:44.47  
                 50.79      1:44.47 (53.68)
 31 Racine, Olivier        13 HAC               1:49.57    1:44.66  
                 50.65      1:44.66 (54.01)
 32 Van Slingerland, Jord  13 NYAC                   NT    1:44.82  
                 48.36      1:44.82 (56.46)
 33 Singh, Ethan           13 NYAC              1:45.32    1:45.49  
                 51.46      1:45.49 (54.03)
 34 Abbott, Eric           13 LSC               1:48.38    1:45.67  
                 49.87      1:45.67 (55.80)
 35 Azhaev, David          13 NYAC              2:05.12    1:58.96  
                 58.35    1:58.96 (1:00.61)