Etobicoke Swim Club 
                 2017 HOF Meet - 2017-10-14 to 2017-10-15                  
 
 Event 14  Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ovis, Gregory          10 RAMAC               46.66      40.39  
  2 Matz, Ethan            10 GHAC                41.69      41.72  
  3 Shkolnik, Andy         10 ESWIM               52.00      42.53  
  4 McInerney, William     10 ESWIM               46.19      43.03  
  5 Zhang, Harry           10 ESWIM               45.84      43.07  
  6 Filip, Anthony         10 RAMAC               45.71      43.59  
  7 Tian, Alan              9 HAC                 46.89      43.93  
  8 Poon, Humble            8 ESWIM               55.55      44.27  
  8 Zhu, Ethan             10 ESWIM               52.12      44.27  
 10 Rutledge, Dylan         9 ESWIM               45.09      44.35  
 11 Murygin, Richard       10 ESWIM               50.24      46.24  
 12 Urbanovic, Alex         8 HAC                 54.77      47.06  
 13 Podolnyi, Timothy      10 ESWIM             1:10.55      47.08  
 14 Dodon, Darius          10 HAC                 46.61      47.28  
 15 Wagner, Evan           10 CATS                   NT      47.62  
 16 Yao, Felix              8 ESWIM             1:00.55      47.67  
 17 Anderson, Will          9 HAC                 49.00      47.90  
 18 Rogovoy, Maxim          8 RAMAC               51.78      48.08  
 19 Antonellis, Thomas     10 ESWIM               57.32      48.27  
 20 Peng, Andrew           10 ESWIM               53.64      48.35  
 21 Hou, Eric              10 ESWIM               54.91      48.36  
 22 Boyd, Dylan             9 ESWIM               49.71      48.63  
 23 Ma, Matthew             9 ESWIM             1:00.55      48.97  
 24 Plater, Wesley         10 HAC                 52.90      49.11  
 25 Skavinski, Nicholas     9 ESWIM               52.09      49.17  
 26 Nie, Hayden            10 CATS                52.00      50.19  
 27 Kotanjyan, Serzh       10 ESWIM             1:03.70      50.27  
 28 Letvenchuk, Leon        9 GHAC                53.69      50.54  
 29 Liu, Leo                9 ESWIM             1:15.55      50.81  
 30 Ceolin, Noah            9 ESWIM             1:10.55      52.23  
 31 Drizner, David         10 RAMAC                  NT      52.35  
 32 Ovis, Joshua            8 RAMAC                  NT      52.39  
 33 McInerney, Douglas      8 ESWIM               56.16      52.87  
 34 Lyn, Luca               9 ESWIM             1:04.58      53.34  
 35 Dudek, Filip            9 ESWIM             1:00.27      53.61  
 36 Xue, Ryan               9 ESWIM             1:10.55      54.48  
 37 Gu, Andy               10 ESWIM               55.55      54.91  
 38 Mamonkin, Steaven      10 RAMAC               59.22      54.99  
 39 West, Stephen           8 ESWIM             1:10.55      56.23  
 40 Mayers, Trenton         9 ESWIM             1:02.04      56.65  
 41 Krubnik, Jacob          9 ESWIM             1:10.55      56.98  
 42 Evans, Quinn           10 LSC                    NT    1:02.06  
 43 Wolfs, Zachary         10 LSC               1:04.55    1:03.35  
 44 Leung, Nathan           9 ESWIM             1:15.55    1:04.65  
 45 Murygin, Mark           8 ESWIM             1:20.55    1:11.87  
 46 Field, Quentin          9 LSC               1:07.02    1:12.12  
 -- Sternberg, Zachary     10 CATS                   NT         DQ  
 -- Denne, Jackson          9 CATS                58.07         DQ  
 -- Petrascu, Lucas         8 RAMAC                  NT         DQ  
 
 Event 14  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Aiden          11 ESWIM               36.61      34.18  
  2 Zhang, Kevin           11 ESWIM               37.63      34.45  
  3 Glazer, David          11 ESWIM               34.94      35.09  
  4 Totar, Victor          11 RAMAC               39.88      36.96  
  5 Kwinter, Russell       11 ESWIM               38.32      37.08  
  6 Vooro, Max             11 GHAC                44.04      38.03  
  7 McMayo, Jomo           11 ESWIM               37.74      38.07  
  8 Labayen, Dalen         11 ESWIM               40.05      38.62  
  9 Taylor, Noah           11 LSC                 39.60      38.72  
 10 Lindfield, Adan        11 HAC                 36.80      39.84  
 11 Vinokurov, Grigory     11 RAMAC               41.30      39.91  
 12 Maher, Kevin           11 ESWIM               41.71      40.71  
 13 Berriman, Jack         11 TRITONS             43.58      41.44  
 14 Connolly, Liam         11 HAC                 45.61      42.10  
 15 Santos, Christopher    11 ESWIM                  NT      42.42  
 16 Wu, Luca               11 ESWIM               44.11      42.72  
 17 Wang, Derek            11 ESWIM               46.11      42.90  
 18 Restrepo, Ben          11 LSC                 43.16      43.30  
 19 Petrascu, David        11 RAMAC               45.61      43.77  
 20 Baillie, Alexander     11 CATS                47.16      43.89  
 21 Le, Dan Hoang          11 YORK                40.63      44.14  
 22 Sellors, Chase         11 ESWIM               45.55      44.80  
 23 Marotta-Disalvo, Eric  11 VAC                 46.62      45.25  
 24 Giammichele, Joseph    11 GHAC                48.52      45.76  
 25 Shivers, Jacob         11 CATS                45.52      46.82  
 26 Gazzola, Domenic       11 HAC                 51.11      47.37  
 27 Jaramillo, Lorenzo     11 VAC                 49.79      47.86  
 28 Jarosz, Oliver         11 ESWIM             1:03.65      48.03  
 29 Petrella, Thomas       11 ESWIM               51.60      48.57  
 30 DeCamillis, Marco      11 ESWIM               54.25      50.14  
 31 Giammichele, Thomas    11 GHAC                   NT      50.98  
 32 Makarechian, Luca      11 NYAC                55.19      53.30  
 33 Leitao, Tiago          11 LSC               1:01.29      54.82  
 34 Ivanovic, Lazar        11 ESWIM             1:02.86      57.58  
 35 Watson, Avery          11 LSC               1:03.03    1:06.84  
 
 Event 14  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Miao, Richard          12 VAC                 33.21      32.13  
  2 Kryger, Matthew        12 GCAC                35.33      34.11  
  3 Hinov, Alexander       12 ESWIM               41.51      34.41  
  4 Maciek, James          12 ESWIM               34.77      35.01  
  5 Rup, Michael           12 ESWIM               38.40      36.38  
  6 Turner, Athan          12 CW                  41.44      37.46  
  7 Halicki, Eryk          12 ESWIM               38.87      37.75  
  8 Xia, Winters           12 ESWIM               41.60      37.99  
  9 Manzhola, Alex         12 ESWIM               39.30      38.06  
 10 Malakhovets, Max       12 ESWIM               44.14      38.28  
 11 Visan, Brandon         12 ESWIM               41.52      38.47  
 12 Rainville, Mathieu     12 CATS                38.43      38.64  
 13 Baraniak, Matthew      12 ESWIM               47.03      39.07  
 14 Hou, Jeffrey           12 ESWIM               44.84      39.19  
 15 Puzyrin, Dmytro        12 RAMAC                  NT      39.31  
 16 Buesink, Matthew       12 HAC                 44.31      40.91  
 17 Alvarez, Tomas         12 TRITONS             44.20      41.21  
 18 McClinchey, Nathan     12 CATS                43.61      42.51  
 19 Ovdiyenko, Dennis      12 ESWIM               51.95      42.69  
 20 Wagner, Owen           12 CATS                50.01      43.59  
 21 Nzeyimana, Timothy     12 VAC                 43.93      43.65  
 22 Yin, Zachary           12 NYAC                44.62      43.90  
 23 Solares, Carlos        12 ESWIM               48.76      43.93  
 24 Lesniewski, Marcin     12 ESWIM               47.06      44.19  
 25 Stoyanovskyy, Yuriy    12 ESWIM               50.22      45.12  
 26 Hluchan, Nathan        12 NYAC                48.31      46.81  
 27 Machado, Hayden        12 HAC                 44.18      46.91  
 28 Flint, Braden          12 ESWIM               46.39      46.99  
 29 Alkazely, Noah         12 HAC                 51.76      48.46  
 30 Taheri Oskouei, Iliya  12 NYAC                51.86      50.27  
 31 Jackson, Mathew        12 TRITONS             50.81      50.55  
 32 Turner, Ben            12 GHAC                57.06      53.20  
 33 Eagles-Turner, Liam    12 LSC                    NT      54.52  
 
 Event 14  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 De Silva, Thinula      13 CW                  32.24      31.18  
  2 Kwinter, Charlie       13 ESWIM               31.74      31.33  
  3 Porterfield, William   13 GHAC                31.67      31.54  
  4 Sieluzycki, Tristan    13 ESWIM               37.07      32.75  
  5 Nguyen, Don Le         13 YORK                37.33      33.51  
  6 Nikifarau, Nikita      13 RAMAC               41.66      33.65  
  7 Kirkpatrick-Webb, Ayd  13 YORK                35.64      34.61  
  8 Ardelean, Filip Luca   13 CW                  35.47      34.69  
  9 McDougall, Ethan       13 CW                  40.29      35.18  
 10 Cova, Jesus            13 VAC                 35.49      35.28  
 11 Stoneburgh, Owen       13 GHAC                36.04      35.41  
 12 Di Pietro, Ethan       13 ESWIM               35.74      35.55  
 13 Marra, Luca            13 ESWIM               36.58      35.66  
 14 Ismail, Abdallah       13 RAMAC               36.64      35.68  
 15 Romanenko, Vladislav   13 ESWIM               37.55      35.69  
 16 Brock, Griffin         13 ESWIM               40.59      35.79  
 17 Tran, Keith            13 ESWIM               38.77      35.82  
 17 Curro, Fabio           13 ESWIM               38.84      35.82  
 19 Mancic, Lazar          13 ESWIM               37.88      36.08  
 20 Cicero, Nicholas       13 GHAC                39.52      36.36  
 21 Bhale, Advay           13 ESWIM               47.91      36.62  
 22 Johnson, Nash          13 GHAC                38.30      37.00  
 23 Misra, Aditya          13 VAC                 40.55      38.30  
 24 Ciddio, Andrew         13 ESWIM               48.24      41.95  
 25 Wolf-Hambsch, Ruben    13 CATS                43.90      42.24  
 26 Sibbald, Ben           13 NYAC                49.12      42.46  
 27 Hynes-Brown, Benjamin  13 LSC                 44.92      43.24  
 28 Beresh, Owen           13 HAC                 49.11      43.31  
 29 Wang, Kun              13 ESWIM               50.55      44.32  
 30 Wilson, Ethan          13 TRITONS             49.29      44.38  
 31 Racine, Olivier        13 HAC                 48.52      45.62  
 32 Kundak, Marko          13 HAC                 43.99      45.70  
 33 Fong, Michael          13 NYAC                46.66      45.84  
 34 Van Slingerland, Jord  13 NYAC                   NT      45.94  
 35 Singh, Ethan           13 NYAC                46.81      46.18  
 36 McIver, Jack           13 NYAC                47.82      47.03  
 37 Abbott, Eric           13 LSC                 50.97      47.24  
 38 Stapleford, Liam       13 GHAC                49.36      47.61  
 39 Tiffany, Justin        13 HAC                 54.51      49.73  
 -- Finlan, Conner         13 GHAC                55.61         DQ  
 -- McDade, Kyle           13 LSC                    NT         DQ