Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 205  Girls 11 & Under 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
          CAN: C 4:36.25  2007-06-06OAK, OAK
                          M. Oldershaw, H. Olsen, A. Harrison, M. Spencer
          ONT: O 4:36.25  2007-01-01Oakville Aquatic Club, OAK
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 ESWIM  'A'                          5:04.81    5:01.34   18  
     1) McIntosh, Summer 10           2) O'Regan, Bailey 11           
     3) Nguyen, Rachel 10             4) Raymond, Victoria 11         
                 34.74    1:11.26 (1:11.26)
        1:52.81 (41.55)   2:39.87 (1:28.61)
        3:14.52 (34.65)   3:53.23 (1:13.36)
        4:25.24 (32.01)   5:01.34 (1:08.11)
  2 TSC  'A'                            5:12.56    5:06.35   14  
     1) Sheridan, Lily 11             2) Farnood, Eila Y 11           
     3) Service, Laurel A 11          4) Bennett, Lordan 11           
                 35.11    1:12.67 (1:12.67)
        1:54.56 (41.89)   2:41.14 (1:28.47)
        3:16.93 (35.79)   3:58.56 (1:17.42)
        4:30.17 (31.61)   5:06.35 (1:07.79)
  3 MAC  'A'                            5:09.41    5:13.78   12  
     1) Burnett, Sydney 10            2) Gao, Emma M 11               
     3) Mendiola, Chloe 11            4) Chen, Chloe S 11             
                 40.32    1:21.84 (1:21.84)
        2:00.23 (38.39)   2:43.97 (1:22.13)
        3:19.01 (35.04)   4:02.49 (1:18.52)
        4:36.65 (34.16)   5:13.78 (1:11.29)
  4 CW  'A'                             5:26.96    5:15.83   10  
     1) Thomas, Haley 11              2) Marton, Kaitlin 10           
     3) Wong, Tara 11                 4) Chan, Ariel 11               
                 35.52    1:13.31 (1:13.31)
        1:57.68 (44.37)   2:47.86 (1:34.55)
        3:21.66 (33.80)   4:01.62 (1:13.76)
        4:36.32 (34.70)   5:15.83 (1:14.21)
  5 MST~  'A'                           5:26.87    5:19.57    8  
     1) Chen, Sophia 11               2) Cui, Larissa 11              
     3) Wredenhagen, Elise 11         4) Han, Joyce 11                
                 36.15    1:14.86 (1:14.86)
        1:56.75 (41.89)   2:45.64 (1:30.78)
        3:23.55 (37.91)   4:14.98 (1:29.34)
        4:43.11 (28.13)   5:19.57 (1:04.59)
  6 Gators  'A'                         5:18.28    5:19.91    6  
     1) Manning, Brooke 11            2) Milligan, Paige 11           
     3) Bleakney, Lila 11             4) Smuk, Rianna 11              
                 37.21    1:15.98 (1:15.98)
        1:59.97 (43.99)   2:50.95 (1:34.97)
        3:27.38 (36.43)   4:09.60 (1:18.65)
        4:43.41 (33.81)   5:19.91 (1:10.31)
  7 ESWIM  'B'                          5:20.92    5:20.29    4  
     1) Simav, Nisan 11               2) Bergman, Astrid 11           
     3) Masic, Ema 11                 4) Sammut, Abigail 11           
                 39.99    1:21.25 (1:21.25)
        2:02.28 (41.03)   2:54.13 (1:32.88)
        3:27.70 (33.57)   4:10.38 (1:16.25)
        4:42.94 (32.56)   5:20.29 (1:09.91)
  8 GO  'A'                             5:23.62    5:33.88    2  
     1) Galbraith, Hayley 10          2) Yuan, Emily 11               
     3) Weiss-Reid, Beatrice 11       4) Howe, Olivia G 11            
                 44.91    1:30.89 (1:30.89)
        2:14.67 (43.78)   3:05.41 (1:34.52)
        3:41.75 (36.34)   4:25.79 (1:20.38)
        4:57.87 (32.08)   5:33.88 (1:08.09)
  9 ESWIM  'C'                          5:38.84   x5:36.22  
     1) Scott, Keira 10               2) Long, Cary 11                
     3) Yao, Adora 9                  4) Vujosevic, Eva 10            
                 38.48    1:21.78 (1:21.78)
        2:05.94 (44.16)   2:54.62 (1:32.84)
        3:34.70 (40.08)   4:21.97 (1:27.35)
        4:56.09 (34.12)   5:36.22 (1:14.25)
 10 GMAC  'A'                           5:34.03    5:40.90  
     1) Walters, Jenna 10             2) Luberti, Fiona 11            
     3) Gerrard, Emily 11             4) Pierce, Lily 10              
                 41.08    1:26.43 (1:26.43)
        2:09.47 (43.04)   2:59.31 (1:32.88)
        3:36.36 (37.05)   4:23.13 (1:23.82)
        4:58.44 (35.31)   5:40.90 (1:17.77)
 11 AAC  'A'                                 NT    5:41.72  
     1) Milson, Sierra 10             2) Groen, Julia 11              
     3) Gamelo, Abbygail Janine 11    4) Currie, Hadley 10            
                 41.71    1:29.94 (1:29.94)
        2:15.15 (45.21)   3:05.60 (1:35.66)
        3:42.90 (37.30)   4:25.98 (1:20.38)
        5:01.07 (35.09)   5:41.72 (1:15.74)
 12 WEST  'A'                           5:39.30    5:43.03  
     1) Shepherd, Allisyn 10          2) Bujak, Moira 11              
     3) Gillis, Madalyn 11            4) MacDonald, Aislyn 10         
                 40.66    1:24.47 (1:24.47)
        2:09.60 (45.13)   3:01.70 (1:37.23)
        3:38.11 (36.41)   4:23.59 (1:21.89)
        5:01.20 (37.61)   5:43.03 (1:19.44)
 -- WAC  'A'                            5:31.17         DQ  
     1) Gatrall, Sophie K 11          2) Pupatello, Leia 11           
     3) Tatic, Charla M 10            4) Levack, Melanie 9            
                 37.06    1:16.65 (1:16.65)
        1:57.95 (41.30)   2:44.94 (1:28.29)
        3:23.39 (38.45)   4:10.86 (1:25.92)
        4:44.90 (34.04)        DQ (1:12.20)
 -- USC  'A'                            5:31.33         DQ  
     1) Baker, Robyn 11               2) Wang, Rachel 10              
     3) Vadeika, Robin 11             4) Harding, Ellie 11            
                 36.65    1:16.76 (1:16.76)
        2:01.82 (45.06)   2:53.89 (1:37.13)
        3:32.09 (38.20)   4:16.10 (1:22.21)
        4:48.77 (32.67)        DQ (1:10.63)
 -- TSC  'B'                            5:36.13         DQ  
     1) Lising, Maya 10               2) Cescon, Emily I 10           
     3) Peterson, Mackenzie R 11      4) Stein-Blumberg, Mia R 10     
                 42.18    1:27.05 (1:27.05)
        2:11.44 (44.39)   3:02.54 (1:35.49)
        3:41.09 (38.55)   4:26.29 (1:23.75)
        5:01.45 (35.16)        DQ (1:15.54)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 205                     
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                520   2. Markham Aquatic Club              343
  3. North York Aquatic Club         298.5   4. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      254
  5. Club Warriors                   253.5   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             234
  7. Cobra Swim Club                   216   8. Ajax Aquatic Club                 210
  9. Toronto Swim Club               197.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                172
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      152  12. Granite Gators Swim Team        127.5
 13. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             126  14. Mississauga Swimming            120.5
 15. Windsor Essex Swim Team            91  16. Carleton Place Water Dragons       90
 17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      89  18. Windsor Aquatic Club             78.5
 19. Newmarket Stingrays              67.5  20. Crescent Town Swim Club            67
 20. Torch Swimming                     67  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             62
 23. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  24. Brantford Aquatic Club             56
 25. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53  26. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     51
 27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       50  28. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49
 29. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            48  30. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                46
 31. Uxbridge Swim Club                 45  32. Unattached-swimon                  43
 33. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     42  34. Kingston Blue Marlins              41
 35. Muskoka Aquatic Club               40  36. London Aquatic Club                37
 37. Scarborough Swim Club            36.5  38. Garden City Aquatic Club           36
 39. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          34  39. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34
 41. Hamilton Aquatic Club              32  42. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 43. Mallards Swim Team                 30  44. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              28
 45. Ducks Swimming                     27  46. Swimming Dragons                   26
 46. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26  48. Pickering Swim Club                22
 48. Swim Ottawa                        22  50. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21
 50. Cornwall Sea Lions                 21  52. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5
 52. Milton Marlins Swim Team         20.5  54. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         18
 55. Lakeshore Swim Club                17  55. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 55. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           17  58. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16
 59. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               15  60. York Swim Club                     12
 61. Middlesex Swimming                 11  62. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10
 62. Clarington Swim Club               10  62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10
 62. Roc Swimming                       10  66. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 66. Aylmer Optimist Arrows              9  68. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8
 68. J Dolphins Swimming Club            8  70. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 71. Valley East Waves                   2  71. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 71. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  71. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2
 75. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  75. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1