Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 201  Girls 12-14 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
          CAN: C 4:36.25  2007-06-06OAK, OAK
                          M. Oldershaw, H. Olsen, A. Harrison, M. Spencer
          ONT: O 4:36.25  2007-01-01Oakville Aquatic Club, OAK
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Gators  'A'                         4:40.72    4:38.45   18  
     1) White, Emily 14               2) Gray, Sydney 13              
     3) Ades, Camille 14              4) Keyworth, Laura 14           
                 34.30    1:11.63 (1:11.63)
        1:47.88 (36.25)   2:28.56 (1:16.93)
        3:01.04 (32.48)   3:37.40 (1:08.84)
        4:06.25 (28.85)   4:38.45 (1:01.05)
  2 MAC  'A'                            4:38.10    4:38.88   14  
     1) Chiang, Naomi L 13            2) Ng, Natasha 12               
     3) Caswell, Faith 14             4) Yeo, Chiok Sze 12            
                 32.72    1:08.33 (1:08.33)
        1:44.60 (36.27)   2:25.37 (1:17.04)
        2:58.05 (32.68)   3:36.61 (1:11.24)
        4:06.03 (29.42)   4:38.88 (1:02.27)
  3 GO  'A'                             4:40.38    4:40.36   12  
     1) El Danasoury, Laila M 13      2) Rathwell, Regan 13           
     3) Taker, Madison G 13           4) Wong, Siena M 14             
                 34.64    1:11.65 (1:11.65)
        1:47.72 (36.07)   2:28.20 (1:16.55)
        3:00.94 (32.74)   3:38.77 (1:10.57)
        4:08.38 (29.61)   4:40.36 (1:01.59)
  4 CPWD  'A'                           4:45.17    4:42.19   10  
     1) Cameron, Abigail 12           2) Etherington, Skylar 13       
     3) Gormley, Breckin 12           4) Massey, Norah 13             
                 33.97    1:10.75 (1:10.75)
        1:47.16 (36.41)   2:29.62 (1:18.87)
        3:00.88 (31.26)   3:37.48 (1:07.86)
        4:08.45 (30.97)   4:42.19 (1:04.71)
  5 GHAC  'A'                           4:44.06    4:43.72    8  
     1) Glowinski, Maddy 12           2) Tapajna, Megan M 13          
     3) Eglitis, Kaiva 13             4) Nobes, Samantha 12           
                 34.15    1:10.74 (1:10.74)
        1:46.75 (36.01)   2:28.99 (1:18.25)
        3:01.75 (32.76)   3:41.32 (1:12.33)
        4:11.05 (29.73)   4:43.72 (1:02.40)
  6 ESWIM  'A'                          4:38.96    4:43.89    6  
     1) Milanovich, Julianna 13       2) Tyndall, Bronwyn 14          
     3) Bellio, Katrina 12            4) Vujosevic, Lola 12           
                 33.01    1:07.95 (1:07.95)
        1:46.38 (38.43)   2:30.71 (1:22.76)
        3:02.62 (31.91)   3:40.28 (1:09.57)
        4:10.25 (29.97)   4:43.89 (1:03.61)
  7 MSSAC  'B'                          4:47.79    4:45.96    4  
     1) Yarzon, Nicole 14             2) Nguyen, Tiffany G 14         
     3) Duguay, Ayden 14              4) Iannuccilli, Sarah-Mae 13    
                 34.23    1:10.08 (1:10.08)
        1:47.28 (37.20)   2:29.69 (1:19.61)
        3:02.59 (32.90)   3:42.44 (1:12.75)
        4:12.62 (30.18)   4:45.96 (1:03.52)
  8 NKB  'A'                            4:45.65    4:46.63    2  
     1) Kovacevic, Sasha 14           2) Laquerre, Hannah M 14        
     3) Liu, Beidi 13                 4) Krogh, Emily 13              
                 34.26    1:10.43 (1:10.43)
        1:48.11 (37.68)   2:33.95 (1:23.52)
        3:05.36 (31.41)   3:42.05 (1:08.10)
        4:12.45 (30.40)   4:46.63 (1:04.58)
  9 RHAC  'A'                           4:46.39    4:46.83  
     1) Kwon, Jiwoo 13                2) Rusen, Karina 14             
     3) Tang, Mia 14                  4) Kee, Raya 14                 
                 37.22    1:17.82 (1:17.82)
        1:54.88 (37.06)   2:37.27 (1:19.45)
        3:08.40 (31.13)   3:46.31 (1:09.04)
        4:15.05 (28.74)   4:46.83 (1:00.52)
 10 TSC  'A'                            4:41.72    4:46.98  
     1) Watt, Alana S 13              2) Spencer, Madeline 14         
     3) Rothery, Freya 13             4) Condinho, Catherine J 13     
                 34.68    1:13.57 (1:13.57)
        1:50.20 (36.63)   2:39.85 (1:26.28)
        3:03.35 (23.50)   3:41.93 (1:02.08)
        4:12.65 (30.72)   4:46.98 (1:05.05)
 11 COBRA  'A'                          4:45.60    4:47.97  
     1) Bhambra, Dilpreet 14          2) Fearon, MJ 12                
     3) MacQueen, Faith 13            4) LeBlonc, Melissa 13          
                 34.24    1:11.08 (1:11.08)
        1:50.86 (39.78)   2:35.83 (1:24.75)
        3:07.74 (31.91)   3:45.62 (1:09.79)
        4:14.80 (29.18)   4:47.97 (1:02.35)
 12 MAC  'B'                            4:50.24    4:49.13  
     1) Burnett, Devon 12             2) So, Samantha 14              
     3) Paradkar, Paige 14            4) Ashley, Drew L 14            
                 36.04    1:13.44 (1:13.44)
        1:51.02 (37.58)   2:35.83 (1:22.39)
        3:08.82 (32.99)   3:47.18 (1:11.35)
        4:16.72 (29.54)   4:49.13 (1:01.95)
 13 BTSC  'A'                           4:39.98    4:49.40  
     1) Hunter, Jordyn 13             2) Rissanen, Hanna 14           
     3) Fromm, Kiera 12               4) Miller, Arianna 13           
                 33.61    1:09.12 (1:09.12)
        1:46.89 (37.77)   2:30.79 (1:21.67)
        3:06.59 (35.80)   3:47.87 (1:17.08)
        4:17.18 (29.31)   4:49.40 (1:01.53)
 14 GMAC  'A'                           4:41.98    4:49.45  
     1) Pollock, Gabriella 13         2) Schlotzhauer, Hanna 13       
     3) Secko, Allison E 14           4) Kudo, Ali 13                 
                 34.64    1:10.85 (1:10.85)
        1:49.30 (38.45)   2:34.17 (1:23.32)
        3:06.50 (32.33)   3:47.07 (1:12.90)
        4:16.99 (29.92)   4:49.45 (1:02.38)
 15 Gators  'B'                         4:48.16    4:49.55  
     1) Ross, Kathleen 13             2) Nurmi, Claire 14             
     3) Farr, Anne 13                 4) Landau, Gabriella 13         
                 36.68    1:15.43 (1:15.43)
        1:53.80 (38.37)   2:37.07 (1:21.64)
        3:09.48 (32.41)   3:46.73 (1:09.66)
        4:16.03 (29.30)   4:49.55 (1:02.82)
 16 SWOTT  'A'                          4:43.56    4:49.59  
     1) DeLima-Baril, Jasmine 14      2) McGhan, Zoe 13               
     3) Gruson, Karina 13             4) Buckle, Riley 13             
                 34.34    1:10.20 (1:10.20)
        1:49.36 (39.16)   2:33.95 (1:23.75)
        3:06.19 (32.24)   3:44.38 (1:10.43)
        4:14.43 (30.05)   4:49.59 (1:05.21)
 17 LAC  'A'                            4:52.57    4:49.62  
     1) Tyrrell, Sarah 12             2) Langham, Katia 14            
     3) Polito, Leah 14               4) Demidenok, Sonya 12          
                 34.09    1:11.81 (1:11.81)
        1:51.04 (39.23)   2:36.29 (1:24.48)
        3:08.19 (31.90)   3:46.03 (1:09.74)
        4:15.73 (29.70)   4:49.62 (1:03.59)
 18 USC  'A'                            4:47.21    4:49.80  
     1) Loutskou, Alexandria 12       2) Cornish, Hannah 13           
     3) Bandstra, Jaden 13            4) Tuck, Kate 12                
                 36.61    1:15.47 (1:15.47)
        1:51.43 (35.96)   2:31.97 (1:16.50)
        3:05.87 (33.90)   3:46.46 (1:14.49)
        4:16.20 (29.74)   4:49.80 (1:03.34)
 19 OAK  'A'                            4:57.66    4:50.31  
     1) Nagy, Ella 12                 2) Sun, Ruby 12                 
     3) Forrester, Katie 12           4) Scholes, Dylan 12            
                 34.12    1:10.52 (1:10.52)
        1:49.67 (39.15)   2:34.47 (1:23.95)
        3:08.13 (33.66)   3:47.15 (1:12.68)
        4:16.61 (29.46)   4:50.31 (1:03.16)
 20 SCAR  'A'                           4:48.78    4:51.89  
     1) Bereza, Sam J 13              2) Arnott, Sarah G 13           
     3) Di Carlo, Rachel V 14         4) Ellis, Maya I 13             
                 34.98    1:11.78 (1:11.78)
        1:49.50 (37.72)   2:33.20 (1:21.42)
        3:05.88 (32.68)   3:45.21 (1:12.01)
        4:16.15 (30.94)   4:51.89 (1:06.68)
 21 ESWIM  'B'                          4:46.21    4:52.13  
     1) Bosco, Josie 12               2) Young, Noelle 12             
     3) Marovino, Katie 12            4) Aksoy, Elise 14              
                 34.04    1:10.26 (1:10.26)
        1:50.00 (39.74)   2:35.51 (1:25.25)
        3:08.72 (33.21)   3:48.41 (1:12.90)
        4:18.28 (29.87)   4:52.13 (1:03.72)
 22 STARS  'A'                          4:54.09    4:52.42  
     1) Aberdeen, Adeleecia 12        2) Singh, Angelique 13          
     3) Noonan, Allison 12            4) Stoehr, Allison 13           
                 34.48    1:12.08 (1:12.08)
        1:48.83 (36.75)   2:30.93 (1:18.85)
        3:05.24 (34.31)   3:46.61 (1:15.68)
        4:17.45 (30.84)   4:52.42 (1:05.81)
 23 BYST  'A'                           4:48.80    4:52.90  
     1) McDowell, Victoria 14         2) Mullowney, Peyton 13         
     3) Randall, Gwen 14              4) Allaire, Ashley 13           
                 37.39    1:16.80 (1:16.80)
        1:52.03 (35.23)   2:33.89 (1:17.09)
        3:08.75 (34.86)   3:49.37 (1:15.48)
        4:19.98 (30.61)   4:52.90 (1:03.53)
 24 BRANT  'A'                          4:51.33    4:53.11  
     1) Cabral, Emma 13               2) Casasanta, Alanna 12         
     3) Eivers, Gabrielle 14          4) Forster, Abby 12             
                 35.72    1:14.20 (1:14.20)
        1:52.87 (38.67)   2:37.45 (1:23.25)
        3:11.12 (33.67)   3:48.99 (1:11.54)
        4:19.19 (30.20)   4:53.11 (1:04.12)
 25 MSSAC  'A'                          4:43.98    4:55.11  
     1) Sarna, Jaya 13                2) Havaedji, Melissa 14         
     3) Medeiros, Maria 13            4) Begg, Emma 14                
                 35.38    1:13.70 (1:13.70)
        1:51.29 (37.59)   2:35.16 (1:21.46)
        3:09.34 (34.18)   3:49.53 (1:14.37)
        4:20.38 (30.85)   4:55.11 (1:05.58)
 26 TSC  'B'                            4:47.24    4:56.41  
     1) Hendrikx, Claire A 13         2) Bernard, Rhys 12             
     3) Hulford, Kate S 12            4) Monaghan-Chow, Isabella O 14 
                 34.98    1:11.96 (1:11.96)
        1:49.23 (37.27)   2:33.42 (1:21.46)
        3:07.76 (34.34)   3:49.13 (1:15.71)
        4:20.68 (31.55)   4:56.41 (1:07.28)
 27 Aces  'A'                                NT    4:57.79  
     1) Gaffney-Ladd, Emma 14         2) Tedford, Arden 13            
     3) Ivatts, Maddie 14             4) Meharg, Amy 13               
                 36.13    1:15.62 (1:15.62)
        1:57.34 (41.72)   2:44.16 (1:28.54)
        3:17.08 (32.92)   3:57.04 (1:12.88)
        4:26.41 (29.37)   4:57.79 (1:00.75)
 28 AAC  'A'                            4:52.06    4:57.99  
     1) Harrison, Maya 13             2) Van Der Voet, Erika 13       
     3) Cook, Alyssa 13               4) Betancourt, Alyssia 13       
                 34.52    1:10.80 (1:10.80)
        1:50.80 (40.00)   2:35.86 (1:25.06)
        3:09.72 (33.86)   3:49.88 (1:14.02)
        4:22.01 (32.13)   4:57.99 (1:08.11)
 29 SCAR  'B'                           4:54.41    4:59.58  
     1) McDonald, Ava 13              2) Doorenspleet, Zoe 14         
     3) Akot, Heidi 14                4) Hume, Katelyn I 12           
                 35.33    1:12.75 (1:12.75)
        1:52.76 (40.01)   2:37.58 (1:24.83)
        3:11.39 (33.81)   3:51.64 (1:14.06)
        4:23.72 (32.08)   4:59.58 (1:07.94)
 30 GO  'B'                             4:58.17    4:59.97  
     1) McLennan, Emma 13             2) Bracq, Laurence 13           
     3) Bensebaa, Leticia 12          4) Zou, Selena 13               
                 36.12    1:15.06 (1:15.06)
        1:53.92 (38.86)   2:37.21 (1:22.15)
        3:10.78 (33.57)   3:51.88 (1:14.67)
        4:24.12 (32.24)   4:59.97 (1:08.09)
 31 ESWIM  'C'                          4:55.31   x5:01.63  
     1) Vorobieva, Elena 12           2) Kittel, Grace 12             
     3) Roy, Emilie 13                4) Petsche, Lauren 14           
                 35.74    1:13.82 (1:13.82)
        1:54.67 (40.85)   2:40.55 (1:26.73)
        3:15.80 (35.25)   3:56.07 (1:15.52)
        4:27.39 (31.32)   5:01.63 (1:05.56)
 32 NKB  'B'                            5:11.92    5:02.38  
     1) Egorov, Dina 13               2) Bevington, Emily 14          
     3) Li, Rosa 14                   4) Macleod, Grace 10            
                 34.19    1:10.33 (1:10.33)
        1:49.62 (39.29)   2:35.37 (1:25.04)
        3:08.94 (33.57)   3:49.38 (1:14.01)
        4:23.54 (34.16)   5:02.38 (1:13.00)
 33 PICK  'A'                           4:59.55    5:04.40  
     1) Ross, Sonja 14                2) Bernier, Catherine 14        
     3) Atkinson, Maeve 12            4) Jaswal, Jasmine 12           
                 36.58    1:15.90 (1:15.90)
        1:56.06 (40.16)   2:42.23 (1:26.33)
        3:16.82 (34.59)   3:58.13 (1:15.90)
        4:30.35 (32.22)   5:04.40 (1:06.27)
 34 LSC  'A'                            4:48.68    5:04.59  
     1) Sinjari, Thea 14              2) Rasa, Lidija 14              
     3) O'Reilly, Mary 13             4) MacLeod, Claire 13           
                 37.40    1:18.02 (1:18.02)
        1:58.15 (40.13)   2:44.50 (1:26.48)
        3:19.90 (35.40)   4:00.48 (1:15.98)
        4:30.48 (30.00)   5:04.59 (1:04.11)
 35 SWOTT  'B'                          5:03.99    5:06.51  
     1) Brousseau, Abby 13            2) Brousseau, Julie 11          
     3) Scott, Martha 12              4) McGhan, Maya 11              
                 35.82    1:14.04 (1:14.04)
        1:55.81 (41.77)   2:43.04 (1:29.00)
        3:15.67 (32.63)   3:53.32 (1:10.28)
        4:26.59 (33.27)   5:06.51 (1:13.19)
 36 GMAC  'B'                           5:04.89    5:08.12  
     1) Stables, Nyah 13              2) Macculloch, Allie 12         
     3) Hofer-Ryan, Jaedyn 13         4) Ongena, Madeline 14          
                 35.95    1:14.22 (1:14.22)
        1:57.25 (43.03)   2:47.48 (1:33.26)
        3:21.24 (33.76)   4:03.52 (1:16.04)
        4:33.99 (30.47)   5:08.12 (1:04.60)
 37 UPCAN  'A'                          4:52.63    5:09.49  
     1) Longtin, Aurora M 10          2) Crawford, Maggie 12          
     3) Tian, Jessica Z 12            4) Nichols, Abbey 14            
                          1:24.19 (1:24.19)
        2:02.41 (38.22)   2:46.65 (1:22.46)
        3:22.12 (35.47)   4:05.55 (1:18.90)
        4:35.57 (30.02)   5:09.49 (1:03.94)
 38 TRENT  'A'                          5:06.99    5:09.58  
     1) Ferrari, Elizabeth 13         2) Garside, Mackenzie 12        
     3) Mullen, Maxeen 12             4) Piche, Paige 14              
                 36.66    1:14.18 (1:14.18)
        1:54.77 (40.59)   2:41.23 (1:27.05)
        3:17.57 (36.34)   4:02.45 (1:21.22)
        4:33.85 (31.40)   5:09.58 (1:07.13)
 -- HHBF  'A'                           5:21.99         DQ  
     1) Bennett, Ally 14              2) Santana, Izzy 11             
     3) McKay, Khloe 12               4) Hamilton, Megan 13           
                 34.82    1:12.47 (1:12.47)
        1:56.93 (44.46)   2:47.68 (1:35.21)
        3:25.15 (37.47)   4:13.60 (1:25.92)
        4:44.46 (30.86)        DQ (1:05.75)
 -- WEST  'A'                           4:39.90         DQ  
     1) Trudeau, Jacquelin 13         2) Sloboda, Marjorie 14         
     3) Gheorghita, Antonia 14        4) Sekaric, Isidora 14          
                 33.69    1:09.75 (1:09.75)
        1:46.47 (36.72)   2:30.34 (1:20.59)
        3:01.85 (31.51)   3:40.58 (1:10.24)
        4:08.62 (28.04)        DQ (1:00.34)
 -- MSSAC  'C'                          4:53.30         DQ  
     1) Croiset, Claire 14            2) Ghubril, Athena 14           
     3) Mizdrak, Emma 12              4) Ironside, Rachel L 14        
                 34.07    1:09.73 (1:09.73)
        1:46.75 (37.02)   2:30.26 (1:20.53)
        3:04.51 (34.25)   3:46.83 (1:16.57)
        4:16.14 (29.31)        DQ (1:03.21)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 201                     
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                476   2. Markham Aquatic Club              303
  3. North York Aquatic Club         294.5   4. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      242
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             234   6. Club Warriors                   229.5
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                 204   8. Cobra Swim Club                   198
  9. Ramac Aquatic Club                172  10. Toronto Swim Club               169.5
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      132  12. Granite Gators Swim Team        121.5
 13. Mississauga Swimming            116.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              98
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       90  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team            81
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club             78.5  18. Newmarket Stingrays              67.5
 19. Torch Swimming                     67  20. Crescent Town Swim Club            65
 21. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      63  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             62
 23. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  24. Brantford Aquatic Club             56
 25. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53  26. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     51
 27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       50  28. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49
 29. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                46  30. Uxbridge Swim Club                 45
 31. Unattached-swimon                  43  32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     42
 32. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            42  34. Kingston Blue Marlins              41
 35. Muskoka Aquatic Club               40  36. London Aquatic Club                37
 37. Scarborough Swim Club            36.5  38. Garden City Aquatic Club           36
 39. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          34  39. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34
 41. Hamilton Aquatic Club              32  42. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 43. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              28  44. Ducks Swimming                     27
 45. Swimming Dragons                   26  45. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 47. Pickering Swim Club                22  47. Swim Ottawa                        22
 49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21  49. Cornwall Sea Lions                 21
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team         20.5  51. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5
 53. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         18  54. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 54. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  54. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           17
 57. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16  58. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               15
 59. York Swim Club                     12  59. Mallards Swim Team                 12
 61. Middlesex Swimming                 11  62. Roc Swimming                       10
 62. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10  62. Clarington Swim Club               10
 62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10  66. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 66. Aylmer Optimist Arrows              9  68. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8
 68. J Dolphins Swimming Club            8  70. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 71. Valley East Waves                   2  71. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 71. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  71. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2
 75. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  75. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1