Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 150  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:15.89  1995-10-28Chuck Sayao, TOMAC
          ONT: O 4:15.89  1995-01-01Chuck Sayao, TOMAC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:04.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kwinter, Charlie       12 ESWIM             4:29.63    4:28.40    9  
                 30.83      1:04.45 (33.62)
        1:38.63 (34.18)     2:13.16 (34.53)
        2:47.51 (34.35)     3:22.03 (34.52)
        3:55.73 (33.70)     4:28.40 (32.67)
  2 Murack, Geoffrey       12 NEW               4:36.89    4:35.88    7  
                 31.11      1:05.76 (34.65)
        1:41.18 (35.42)     2:16.36 (35.18)
        2:51.59 (35.23)                    
            4:02.59 ( )     4:35.88 (33.29)
  3 Clinton, Thomas        12 OAK               4:40.26    4:39.54    6  
                 31.53      1:06.81 (35.28)
        1:42.89 (36.08)     2:19.12 (36.23)
        2:55.34 (36.22)     3:31.44 (36.10)
        4:06.49 (35.05)     4:39.54 (33.05)
  4 Abrams, Gerrit P       12 UPCAN             4:43.11    4:40.11    5  
                 31.83      1:08.31 (36.48)
        1:45.12 (36.81)     2:21.35 (36.23)
        2:57.35 (36.00)     3:33.18 (35.83)
        4:08.24 (35.06)     4:40.11 (31.87)
  5 Osler, Cameron         12 Gators            4:47.12    4:41.53    4  
                 34.38      1:10.80 (36.42)
        1:47.58 (36.78)     2:23.86 (36.28)
        2:59.28 (35.42)     3:34.45 (35.17)
        4:09.31 (34.86)     4:41.53 (32.22)
  6 Matteis, Quinn         12 CYPS              4:58.66    4:46.76    3  
                 32.78      1:09.17 (36.39)
        1:45.69 (36.52)     2:22.95 (37.26)
        2:59.69 (36.74)     3:36.54 (36.85)
        4:13.48 (36.94)     4:46.76 (33.28)
  7 Tylee, Matthew         12 TMSC              4:52.85    4:47.29    2  
                 31.47      1:07.19 (35.72)
        1:44.63 (37.44)     2:22.08 (37.45)
        2:59.04 (36.96)     3:36.07 (37.03)
        4:12.57 (36.50)     4:47.29 (34.72)
  8 Zander, Maksimas       12 MSSAC             4:59.77    4:48.17    1  
                 32.67      1:09.56 (36.89)
        1:46.81 (37.25)     2:24.09 (37.28)
        3:00.84 (36.75)     3:37.61 (36.77)
        4:13.84 (36.23)     4:48.17 (34.33)
  9 Fera, Sam              12 PICK              4:54.41    4:48.23  
                 31.43      1:07.07 (35.64)
        1:44.22 (37.15)     2:21.58 (37.36)
        2:59.08 (37.50)     3:36.48 (37.40)
        4:14.08 (37.60)     4:48.23 (34.15)
 10 Miao, Richard          12 VAC               4:56.56    4:48.24  
                 32.78      1:08.52 (35.74)
        1:45.72 (37.20)     2:23.36 (37.64)
        3:00.73 (37.37)     3:37.49 (36.76)
        4:14.13 (36.64)     4:48.24 (34.11)
 11 Clinton, Beck          12 OAK               4:58.56    4:48.73  
                 32.63      1:08.64 (36.01)
        1:45.39 (36.75)     2:22.61 (37.22)
        2:59.69 (37.08)     3:36.62 (36.93)
        4:13.82 (37.20)     4:48.73 (34.91)
 12 Zhang, Charles         12 MAC               4:46.96    4:50.53  
                 31.65      1:07.20 (35.55)
        1:44.16 (36.96)     2:21.26 (37.10)
        2:58.60 (37.34)     3:36.41 (37.81)
        4:14.04 (37.63)     4:50.53 (36.49)
 13 Romanenko, Vlad        12 MSSAC             4:55.05    4:51.13  
                 32.52      1:08.70 (36.18)
        1:45.96 (37.26)     2:23.30 (37.34)
        3:00.63 (37.33)     3:37.92 (37.29)
        4:15.22 (37.30)     4:51.13 (35.91)
 14 Elazizi, Youssif S     12 MSSAC             5:01.96    4:51.83  
                 33.63      1:09.76 (36.13)
        1:47.03 (37.27)     2:24.08 (37.05)
        3:01.14 (37.06)     3:38.68 (37.54)
        4:16.08 (37.40)     4:51.83 (35.75)
 15 Genier, Zacharie       12 TMSC              4:54.24    4:52.38  
                 33.28      1:10.23 (36.95)
        1:47.50 (37.27)     2:25.27 (37.77)
        3:01.41 (36.14)     3:38.65 (37.24)
        4:14.97 (36.32)     4:52.38 (37.41)
 16 Kryger, Matthew        12 GCAC              5:08.24L   4:52.46  
                 32.48      1:09.49 (37.01)
        1:47.00 (37.51)     2:24.38 (37.38)
        3:02.10 (37.72)     3:39.81 (37.71)
        4:16.50 (36.69)     4:52.46 (35.96)
 17 Maciek, James          12 ESWIM             4:56.01    4:53.51  
                 34.41      1:11.68 (37.27)
        1:49.32 (37.64)     2:26.53 (37.21)
        3:04.26 (37.73)     3:41.28 (37.02)
        4:17.83 (36.55)     4:53.51 (35.68)
 18 Tomic, Luka            12 ROW               5:03.83    4:55.18  
                 32.96      1:10.45 (37.49)
        1:48.26 (37.81)     2:26.80 (38.54)
        3:04.54 (37.74)     3:42.80 (38.26)
        4:19.72 (36.92)     4:55.18 (35.46)
 19 Tsang, Ethan           12 NYAC              4:54.55    4:55.47  
                 32.29      1:08.66 (36.37)
        1:46.57 (37.91)     2:24.64 (38.07)
        3:02.75 (38.11)     3:41.13 (38.38)
        4:19.27 (38.14)     4:55.47 (36.20)
 20 Huang, Jeffrey         12 GO                4:57.54    4:55.55  
                 32.52      1:08.59 (36.07)
        1:46.90 (38.31)     2:24.94 (38.04)
        3:03.51 (38.57)     3:42.16 (38.65)
        4:20.06 (37.90)     4:55.55 (35.49)
 21 Zhou, Dawson           12 GO                4:57.00    4:56.77  
                 33.24      1:10.87 (37.63)
        1:48.96 (38.09)     2:26.79 (37.83)
        3:04.66 (37.87)     3:43.08 (38.42)
        4:20.50 (37.42)     4:56.77 (36.27)
 22 Jibb, Owen             12 MUSAC             4:58.34    4:57.09  
                 33.16      1:11.14 (37.98)
        1:49.81 (38.67)     2:28.24 (38.43)
        3:06.05 (37.81)     3:44.28 (38.23)
        4:21.34 (37.06)     4:57.09 (35.75)
 23 Ginzburg, Eric         12 RAMAC             5:03.20    4:57.23  
                 33.85      1:12.22 (38.37)
        1:51.45 (39.23)     2:29.98 (38.53)
        3:07.79 (37.81)     3:46.03 (38.24)
        4:22.95 (36.92)     4:57.23 (34.28)
 24 Chari, Kailas          12 OAK               4:58.94    4:57.26  
                 33.90      1:11.13 (37.23)
        1:48.95 (37.82)     2:26.58 (37.63)
        3:04.92 (38.34)     3:42.76 (37.84)
        4:20.67 (37.91)     4:57.26 (36.59)
 25 McMann, Preston        12 NKB               5:01.82    4:58.27  
                 33.73      1:11.46 (37.73)
        1:50.71 (39.25)     2:28.79 (38.08)
        3:07.46 (38.67)     3:44.86 (37.40)
        4:22.45 (37.59)     4:58.27 (35.82)
 26 Hirsescu, Cezar        12 CREST             4:57.67    4:58.35  
                 33.53      1:10.61 (37.08)
        1:48.97 (38.36)     2:27.32 (38.35)
        3:05.76 (38.44)     3:44.15 (38.39)
        4:21.80 (37.65)     4:58.35 (36.55)
 27 Zizakovic, George      12 Ducks             5:01.03    5:03.30  
                 34.24      1:11.41 (37.17)
        1:49.25 (37.84)     2:27.50 (38.25)
        3:06.53 (39.03)     3:45.62 (39.09)
        4:25.13 (39.51)     5:03.30 (38.17)
 28 Shabaka, Adam          12 MSSAC             4:54.73    5:03.45  
                 33.48      1:11.35 (37.87)
        1:50.21 (38.86)     2:28.65 (38.44)
        3:08.03 (39.38)     3:47.30 (39.27)
        4:26.77 (39.47)     5:03.45 (36.68)
 -- Nelander, Thomas O     12 Ducks             5:01.41   x5:04.82  
                 33.75      1:12.37 (38.62)
        1:50.76 (38.39)     2:29.67 (38.91)
        3:07.62 (37.95)     3:46.77 (39.15)
        4:25.85 (39.08)     5:04.82 (38.97)
 -- Shakespeare, Colin     12 OAK               5:00.03   x5:04.98  
                 33.13      1:11.72 (38.59)
        1:50.85 (39.13)     2:30.11 (39.26)
        3:09.31 (39.20)     3:49.24 (39.93)
        4:27.74 (38.50)     5:04.98 (37.24)
 -- Landa, Alex            12 OAK               5:02.57   x5:06.11  
                 35.00      1:13.78 (38.78)
        1:53.43 (39.65)     2:33.38 (39.95)
        3:12.37 (38.99)     3:51.64 (39.27)
        4:29.94 (38.30)     5:06.11 (36.17)
 -- Sieluzycki, Tristan    12 ESWIM             5:03.06   x5:07.91  
                 34.57      1:13.40 (38.83)
        1:52.45 (39.05)     2:32.77 (40.32)
        3:12.22 (39.45)     3:51.15 (38.93)
        4:30.29 (39.14)     5:07.91 (37.62)
 -- Sood, Aryan            12 VAC               5:03.25   x5:12.64  
                 34.07      1:12.25 (38.18)
        1:51.82 (39.57)     2:32.04 (40.22)
        3:12.60 (40.56)     3:52.98 (40.38)
        4:33.71 (40.73)     5:12.64 (38.93)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 150                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                470   2. North York Aquatic Club         294.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              289   4. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      242
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             234   6. Club Warriors                   229.5
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                 204   8. Cobra Swim Club                   198
  9. Ramac Aquatic Club                172  10. Toronto Swim Club               169.5
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      120  12. Mississauga Swimming            112.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team        103.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              98
 15. Windsor Essex Swim Team            81  16. Carleton Place Water Dragons       80
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club             78.5  18. Newmarket Stingrays              67.5
 19. Torch Swimming                     67  20. Crescent Town Swim Club            65
 21. Upper Canada Swim Club             62  22. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60
 23. Brantford Aquatic Club             56  24. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55
 25. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53  26. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     51
 27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       50  28. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49
 29. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                46  30. Uxbridge Swim Club                 45
 31. Unattached-swimon                  43  32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     42
 32. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            42  34. Kingston Blue Marlins              41
 35. Muskoka Aquatic Club               40  36. London Aquatic Club                37
 37. Scarborough Swim Club            36.5  38. Garden City Aquatic Club           36
 39. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          34  39. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34
 41. Hamilton Aquatic Club              32  42. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 43. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              28  44. Ducks Swimming                     27
 45. Swimming Dragons                   26  45. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 47. Pickering Swim Club                22  47. Swim Ottawa                        22
 49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21  49. Cornwall Sea Lions                 21
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team         20.5  51. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5
 53. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         18  54. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 54. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  56. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               15  57. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 59. York Swim Club                     12  59. Mallards Swim Team                 12
 61. Middlesex Swimming                 11  62. Roc Swimming                       10
 62. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10  62. Clarington Swim Club               10
 62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10  66. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 66. Aylmer Optimist Arrows              9  68. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8
 68. J Dolphins Swimming Club            8  70. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 71. Valley East Waves                   2  71. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 71. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  71. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2
 75. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  75. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1