Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 148  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:15.89  1995-10-28Chuck Sayao, TOMAC
          ONT: O 4:15.89  1995-01-01Chuck Sayao, TOMAC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Scheffel, Carter       11 BRANT             5:09.75    4:58.20    9  
                 34.76      1:12.62 (37.86)
        1:50.56 (37.94)     2:28.83 (38.27)
        3:06.62 (37.79)     3:44.45 (37.83)
        4:21.62 (37.17)     4:58.20 (36.58)
  2 Mansour, Adam          11 BAD               5:14.48    4:59.49    7  
                 35.21      1:13.29 (38.08)
        1:52.00 (38.71)     2:30.64 (38.64)
        3:09.51 (38.87)     3:47.50 (37.99)
        4:24.68 (37.18)     4:59.49 (34.81)
  3 Zhou, William          11 OAK               5:10.15    4:59.79    6  
                 34.66      1:13.41 (38.75)
        1:51.94 (38.53)     2:29.97 (38.03)
        3:07.66 (37.69)     3:45.77 (38.11)
        4:22.81 (37.04)     4:59.79 (36.98)
  4 Lackovic, Alexandar    11 WEST              5:10.04    5:02.50    5  
                 33.62      1:12.01 (38.39)
        1:50.73 (38.72)     2:29.71 (38.98)
        3:08.71 (39.00)     3:47.25 (38.54)
        4:25.63 (38.38)     5:02.50 (36.87)
  5 Harris, Aiden          11 ESWIM             5:06.99    5:02.68    4  
                 33.73      1:11.67 (37.94)
        1:50.66 (38.99)     2:29.08 (38.42)
        3:08.11 (39.03)     3:46.68 (38.57)
        4:25.45 (38.77)     5:02.68 (37.23)
  6 Stojanovic, Jacob      11 COBRA             5:15.47    5:03.21    3  
                 32.51      1:09.46 (36.95)
        1:47.99 (38.53)     2:27.21 (39.22)
        3:06.12 (38.91)     3:45.08 (38.96)
        4:24.85 (39.77)     5:03.21 (38.36)
  7 Malakhovets, Max       11 ESWIM             5:19.04    5:03.99    2  
                 35.72      1:14.29 (38.57)
        1:53.44 (39.15)     2:32.79 (39.35)
        3:11.19 (38.40)     3:49.71 (38.52)
        4:28.05 (38.34)     5:03.99 (35.94)
  8 Hughes, Graydon        11 PICK              5:18.24    5:07.71    1  
                 35.28      1:14.34 (39.06)
        1:53.33 (38.99)     2:32.70 (39.37)
        3:11.78 (39.08)     3:51.11 (39.33)
        4:29.87 (38.76)     5:07.71 (37.84)
  9 Singh, Akash           11 SCAR              5:16.46    5:09.31  
                 33.85      1:12.04 (38.19)
        1:51.44 (39.40)     2:30.64 (39.20)
        3:10.19 (39.55)     3:50.54 (40.35)
        4:31.57 (41.03)     5:09.31 (37.74)
 10 Hume, James            11 OAK               5:20.70    5:09.60  
                 36.73      1:16.34 (39.61)
        1:55.92 (39.58)     2:36.17 (40.25)
        3:15.47 (39.30)     3:54.40 (38.93)
        4:32.80 (38.40)     5:09.60 (36.80)
 11 Leroux, Wyatt          11 OAK               5:19.42    5:10.56  
                 35.96      1:14.97 (39.01)
        1:54.61 (39.64)     2:34.80 (40.19)
        3:14.36 (39.56)     3:53.94 (39.58)
        4:32.85 (38.91)     5:10.56 (37.71)
 12 Davis, Josh W          11 UPCAN             5:21.00    5:15.17  
                 34.74      1:14.61 (39.87)
        1:55.29 (40.68)     2:36.15 (40.86)
        3:17.28 (41.13)     3:57.84 (40.56)
        4:37.41 (39.57)     5:15.17 (37.76)
 13 Croswell, Jack         11 CAJ               5:23.00    5:15.60  
                 36.63      1:16.76 (40.13)
        1:56.87 (40.11)     2:37.74 (40.87)
        3:17.70 (39.96)     3:58.25 (40.55)
        4:39.04 (40.79)     5:15.60 (36.56)
 14 Da Ponte, Tyler C      11 Ducks             5:26.21    5:18.52  
                 35.50      1:15.80 (40.30)
        1:57.00 (41.20)     2:38.59 (41.59)
        3:19.51 (40.92)     4:01.03 (41.52)
        4:40.99 (39.96)     5:18.52 (37.53)
 15 Smith, Lucas           11 COBRA             5:24.41    5:18.76  
                 35.52      1:15.08 (39.56)
        1:56.05 (40.97)     2:37.35 (41.30)
        3:18.44 (41.09)     3:59.31 (40.87)
        4:41.04 (41.73)     5:18.76 (37.72)
 16 Yan, Andrew            11 NKB               5:27.18    5:18.89  
                 36.80      1:18.14 (41.34)
        1:59.92 (41.78)     2:42.04 (42.12)
        3:22.28 (40.24)     4:03.26 (40.98)
        4:42.73 (39.47)     5:18.89 (36.16)
 17 Vakilha, Sam           11 TSC               5:23.54    5:20.55  
                 35.15      1:14.78 (39.63)
        1:55.69 (40.91)     2:35.63 (39.94)
        3:16.85 (41.22)     3:58.50 (41.65)
        4:40.14 (41.64)     5:20.55 (40.41)
 18 Manzhola, Alex         11 ESWIM             5:29.59    5:22.77  
                 36.72      1:18.06 (41.34)
        1:59.37 (41.31)     2:40.22 (40.85)
        3:21.32 (41.10)     4:02.77 (41.45)
        4:43.36 (40.59)     5:22.77 (39.41)
 19 Legallais, Tyler       11 Ducks             5:29.16    5:23.62  
                 37.88      1:18.86 (40.98)
        2:00.37 (41.51)     2:41.45 (41.08)
        3:22.98 (41.53)     4:04.31 (41.33)
        4:44.80 (40.49)     5:23.62 (38.82)
 20 Baronow, Mikhail       11 RHAC              5:28.57    5:25.83  
                 37.75      1:19.63 (41.88)
        2:01.74 (42.11)     2:43.29 (41.55)
        3:24.48 (41.19)     4:05.29 (40.81)
        4:42.33 (37.04)     5:25.83 (43.50)
 -- Ciorogariu, Cristian   11 CW                5:29.83   x5:31.82  
                 36.40      1:17.64 (41.24)
        2:00.54 (42.90)     2:43.43 (42.89)
        3:26.82 (43.39)     4:10.23 (43.41)
        4:53.30 (43.07)     5:31.82 (38.52)
 -- Pady, Clarke           11 OOSC              5:28.33   x5:35.37  
                 37.43      1:19.96 (42.53)
        2:02.69 (42.73)     2:45.81 (43.12)
        3:29.15 (43.34)     4:12.11 (42.96)
        4:54.83 (42.72)     5:35.37 (40.54)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 148                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                461   2. North York Aquatic Club         294.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              289   4. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      242
  5. Club Warriors                   229.5   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             228
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                 204   8. Cobra Swim Club                   198
  9. Ramac Aquatic Club                172  10. Toronto Swim Club               169.5
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      120  12. Mississauga Swimming            111.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         99.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              98
 15. Windsor Essex Swim Team            81  16. Carleton Place Water Dragons       80
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club             78.5  18. Torch Swimming                     67
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            65  20. Newmarket Stingrays              60.5
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             57
 23. Brantford Aquatic Club             56  24. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55
 25. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53  26. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     51
 27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       50  28. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49
 29. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                46  30. Uxbridge Swim Club                 45
 31. Unattached-swimon                  43  32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     42
 32. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            42  34. Kingston Blue Marlins              41
 35. Muskoka Aquatic Club               40  36. London Aquatic Club                37
 37. Scarborough Swim Club            36.5  38. Garden City Aquatic Club           36
 39. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  40. Hamilton Aquatic Club              32
 40. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          32  42. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 43. Ducks Swimming                     27  44. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 44. Swimming Dragons                   26  46. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              25
 47. Swim Ottawa                        22  47. Pickering Swim Club                22
 49. Cornwall Sea Lions                 21  49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team         20.5  51. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5
 53. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         18  54. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 54. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  56. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               15  57. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 59. York Swim Club                     12  59. Mallards Swim Team                 12
 61. Middlesex Swimming                 11  62. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10
 62. Clarington Swim Club               10  62. Roc Swimming                       10
 62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10  66. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 66. Aylmer Optimist Arrows              9  68. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8
 68. J Dolphins Swimming Club            8  70. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 71. Valley East Waves                   2  71. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 71. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  71. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2
 75. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  75. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1