Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 147  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:22.38  2006-02-17Alexandra Gabor, WGB
          ONT: O 4:25.57  2012-01-01Olivia Anderson, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  5:24.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jansen, Ella           11 BAD               5:01.45    4:50.24    9  
                 32.40      1:08.34 (35.94)
        1:44.94 (36.60)     2:22.07 (37.13)
        2:59.43 (37.36)     3:36.75 (37.32)
        4:14.07 (37.32)     4:50.24 (36.17)
  2 Morgan, Hannah         11 BAD               5:05.58    4:51.27    7  
                 33.64      1:10.35 (36.71)
        1:47.38 (37.03)     2:24.99 (37.61)
        3:02.45 (37.46)     3:39.60 (37.15)
        4:16.85 (37.25)     4:51.27 (34.42)
  3 Sava, Helen Anne       11 RAMAC             5:06.01    5:00.11    6  
                 33.97      1:12.00 (38.03)
        1:50.59 (38.59)     2:29.11 (38.52)
        3:07.51 (38.40)     3:45.57 (38.06)
        4:23.66 (38.09)     5:00.11 (36.45)
  4 O'Regan, Bailey        11 ESWIM             5:06.26    5:01.67    5  
                 34.22      1:12.33 (38.11)
        1:51.07 (38.74)     2:30.09 (39.02)
        3:08.58 (38.49)     3:47.25 (38.67)
        4:25.51 (38.26)     5:01.67 (36.16)
  5 Vadeika, Robin         11 USC               5:06.95    5:02.90    4  
                 34.70      1:12.93 (38.23)
        1:51.75 (38.82)     2:30.52 (38.77)
        3:08.76 (38.24)     3:47.49 (38.73)
        4:25.81 (38.32)     5:02.90 (37.09)
  6 Wong, Tara             11 CW                5:09.18    5:04.13    3  
                 34.28      1:12.76 (38.48)
        1:51.65 (38.89)     2:30.63 (38.98)
        3:09.12 (38.49)     3:47.96 (38.84)
        4:26.76 (38.80)     5:04.13 (37.37)
  7 Chen, Sophia           11 MST~              5:12.89    5:04.68    2  
                 35.63      1:13.87 (38.24)
        1:52.52 (38.65)     2:31.05 (38.53)
        3:09.60 (38.55)     3:48.02 (38.42)
        4:27.51 (39.49)     5:04.68 (37.17)
  8 Tomic, Nika            11 OAK               5:23.74    5:05.99    1  
                 33.75      1:11.51 (37.76)
        1:50.80 (39.29)     2:29.96 (39.16)
        3:09.53 (39.57)     3:49.18 (39.65)
        4:27.13 (37.95)     5:05.99 (38.86)
  9 Manning, Brooke        11 Gators            5:19.01    5:09.36  
                 34.83      1:14.06 (39.23)
        1:54.49 (40.43)     2:34.86 (40.37)
        3:15.79 (40.93)     3:55.74 (39.95)
        4:33.67 (37.93)     5:09.36 (35.69)
 10 Farnood, Eila Y        11 TSC               5:17.36    5:10.89  
                 35.09      1:14.22 (39.13)
        1:54.10 (39.88)     2:33.96 (39.86)
        3:13.78 (39.82)     3:54.12 (40.34)
        4:33.28 (39.16)     5:10.89 (37.61)
 11 Ford, Katie            11 ROCS              5:07.03    5:11.26  
                 35.61      1:15.06 (39.45)
        1:54.30 (39.24)     2:34.95 (40.65)
        3:14.83 (39.88)     3:53.63 (38.80)
        4:32.68 (39.05)     5:11.26 (38.58)
 12 Darvill-Kaiser, Nikol  11 LAC               5:17.15    5:12.47  
                 35.10      1:13.96 (38.86)
        1:53.74 (39.78)     2:33.92 (40.18)
        3:14.36 (40.44)     3:54.84 (40.48)
        4:35.19 (40.35)     5:12.47 (37.28)
 13 Yuan, Emily            11 GO                5:15.10    5:12.97  
                 35.18      1:14.09 (38.91)
        1:54.17 (40.08)     2:34.03 (39.86)
        3:14.41 (40.38)     3:54.37 (39.96)
        4:33.58 (39.21)     5:12.97 (39.39)
 14 Gyarmati, Sofia        11 NYAC              5:17.05    5:13.06  
                 35.78      1:15.63 (39.85)
        1:56.12 (40.49)     2:36.83 (40.71)
        3:16.75 (39.92)     3:56.44 (39.69)
        4:35.67 (39.23)     5:13.06 (37.39)
 15 Chen, Chloe S          11 MAC               5:20.52    5:13.36  
                 35.10      1:14.61 (39.51)
        1:54.74 (40.13)     2:35.18 (40.44)
        3:15.45 (40.27)     3:54.94 (39.49)
        4:34.64 (39.70)     5:13.36 (38.72)
 16 Sammut, Abigail        11 ESWIM             5:20.77    5:13.42  
                 35.15      1:15.82 (40.67)
        1:56.51 (40.69)     2:37.48 (40.97)
        3:18.72 (41.24)     3:58.73 (40.01)
        4:37.10 (38.37)     5:13.42 (36.32)
 17 Howe, Olivia G         11 GO                5:20.87    5:18.59  
                 36.75      1:17.19 (40.44)
        1:58.05 (40.86)     2:39.17 (41.12)
        3:19.76 (40.59)     4:00.21 (40.45)
        4:40.63 (40.42)     5:18.59 (37.96)
 18 Harding, Ellie         11 USC               5:23.22    5:18.97  
                 35.81      1:15.98 (40.17)
        1:57.09 (41.11)     2:37.98 (40.89)
        3:18.60 (40.62)     3:59.30 (40.70)
        4:40.01 (40.71)     5:18.97 (38.96)
 19 Han, Joyce             11 MST~              5:29.25L   5:19.10  
                 35.02      1:14.17 (39.15)
        1:54.25 (40.08)     2:36.04 (41.79)
        3:16.96 (40.92)     3:58.38 (41.42)
        4:39.68 (41.30)     5:19.10 (39.42)
 20 Clarke, Emma           11 LSC               5:22.52    5:21.79  
                 35.58      1:15.62 (40.04)
        1:56.59 (40.97)     2:38.46 (41.87)
        3:20.43 (41.97)     4:02.20 (41.77)
        4:43.03 (40.83)     5:21.79 (38.76)
 21 Schwindt, Jessica      11 OAK               5:20.54    5:23.41  
                 37.55      1:19.05 (41.50)
        2:01.64 (42.59)     2:42.82 (41.18)
        3:23.75 (40.93)     4:04.89 (41.14)
        4:45.50 (40.61)     5:23.41 (37.91)
 22 Capone, Emma           11 VAC               5:23.38    5:23.48  
                 35.79      1:16.39 (40.60)
        1:57.72 (41.33)     2:39.56 (41.84)
        3:21.93 (42.37)     4:03.53 (41.60)
        4:45.20 (41.67)     5:23.48 (38.28)
 23 Smuk, Rianna           11 Gators            5:18.12    5:23.80  
                 35.39      1:15.33 (39.94)
        1:56.99 (41.66)     2:38.51 (41.52)
        3:20.17 (41.66)     4:02.44 (42.27)
        4:43.93 (41.49)     5:23.80 (39.87)
 -- Blake, Mikaela K       11 SCAR              5:23.86   x5:24.14  
                 33.81      1:13.05 (39.24)
        1:53.82 (40.77)     2:35.92 (42.10)
        3:18.15 (42.23)     4:01.49 (43.34)
        4:43.47 (41.98)     5:24.14 (40.67)
 -- Simav, Nisan           11 ESWIM             5:20.55   x5:24.70  
                 37.69      1:19.23 (41.54)
        2:01.00 (41.77)     2:43.23 (42.23)
        3:24.86 (41.63)     4:06.47 (41.61)
        4:47.11 (40.64)     5:24.70 (37.59)
 -- Weiss-Reid, Beatrice   11 GO                5:18.86   x5:25.06  
                 36.82      1:18.89 (42.07)
        1:59.93 (41.04)     2:42.13 (42.20)
        3:23.07 (40.94)     4:04.67 (41.60)
        4:46.36 (41.69)     5:25.06 (38.70)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 147                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                455   2. North York Aquatic Club         294.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              289   4. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      235
  5. Club Warriors                   229.5   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             222
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                 204   8. Cobra Swim Club                   195
  9. Ramac Aquatic Club                172  10. Toronto Swim Club               169.5
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      120  12. Mississauga Swimming            111.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         99.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              98
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       80  16. Windsor Aquatic Club             78.5
 17. Windsor Essex Swim Team            76  18. Torch Swimming                     67
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            65  20. Newmarket Stingrays              60.5
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             57
 23. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55  24. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53
 25. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     51  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       50
 27. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49  28. Brantford Aquatic Club             47
 29. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                46  30. Uxbridge Swim Club                 45
 31. Unattached-swimon                  43  32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     42
 32. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            42  34. Kingston Blue Marlins              41
 35. Muskoka Aquatic Club               40  36. London Aquatic Club                37
 37. Scarborough Swim Club            36.5  38. Garden City Aquatic Club           36
 39. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  40. Hamilton Aquatic Club              32
 40. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          32  42. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 43. Ducks Swimming                     27  44. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 44. Swimming Dragons                   26  46. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              25
 47. Swim Ottawa                        22  48. Pickering Swim Club                21
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21  48. Cornwall Sea Lions                 21
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team         20.5  51. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5
 53. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         18  54. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 54. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  56. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16
 57. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15  57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               15
 59. Mallards Swim Team                 12  59. York Swim Club                     12
 61. Middlesex Swimming                 11  62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10
 62. Roc Swimming                       10  62. Clarington Swim Club               10
 62. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10  66. Aylmer Optimist Arrows              9
 66. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9  68. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8
 68. J Dolphins Swimming Club            8  70. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 71. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  71. Valley East Waves                   2
 71. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2  71. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 75. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  75. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1