Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 146  Boys 10 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5:56.57
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Daley, Elijah          10 NYAC              5:01.87    4:53.99    9  
                 33.70      1:11.60 (37.90)
        1:49.29 (37.69)     2:26.98 (37.69)
        3:04.63 (37.65)     3:42.40 (37.77)
        4:20.20 (37.80)     4:53.99 (33.79)
  2 Zhang, Aidan           10 OAK               5:42.13    5:17.27    7  
                 37.42      1:17.81 (40.39)
        1:58.22 (40.41)     2:39.10 (40.88)
        3:18.72 (39.62)     3:58.83 (40.11)
        4:39.04 (40.21)     5:17.27 (38.23)
  3 Zhou, Keaton           10 GO                5:15.58    5:19.58    6  
                 34.62      1:14.78 (40.16)
        1:55.23 (40.45)     2:36.55 (41.32)
        3:17.75 (41.20)     3:59.43 (41.68)
        4:40.09 (40.66)     5:19.58 (39.49)
  4 Neder Serafini, Andre  10 KBM               5:45.95    5:30.34    5  
                 36.51      1:18.28 (41.77)
        2:00.89 (42.61)     2:42.53 (41.64)
        3:24.87 (42.34)     4:07.48 (42.61)
        4:50.41 (42.93)     5:30.34 (39.93)
  5 Bailey, Damien         10 NYAC              5:49.88    5:37.69    4  
                 37.72      1:21.08 (43.36)
        2:04.46 (43.38)     2:47.72 (43.26)
        3:31.61 (43.89)     4:14.23 (42.62)
        4:56.72 (42.49)     5:37.69 (40.97)
  6 Zou, Ethan Y           10 MAC               5:46.20    5:38.15    3  
                 36.01      1:16.53 (40.52)
        1:59.73 (43.20)     2:43.75 (44.02)
        3:28.58 (44.83)     4:12.78 (44.20)
        4:56.56 (43.78)     5:38.15 (41.59)
  7 Ma, Joshua             10 JDSS              5:42.45    5:41.37    2  
                 36.91      1:20.50 (43.59)
        2:05.85 (45.35)     2:49.28 (43.43)
        3:34.07 (44.79)     4:18.49 (44.42)
        5:01.19 (42.70)     5:41.37 (40.18)
  8 Chari, Vikas            9 OAK               5:55.58    5:41.87    1  
                 39.24      1:23.18 (43.94)
        2:07.73 (44.55)     2:51.36 (43.63)
        3:34.85 (43.49)     4:18.18 (43.33)
        5:01.11 (42.93)     5:41.87 (40.76)
  9 Zhong, Ken             10 MAC               5:47.46    5:42.63  
                 38.22      1:19.90 (41.68)
        2:03.10 (43.20)     2:47.58 (44.48)
        3:31.92 (44.34)     4:16.25 (44.33)
        5:00.93 (44.68)     5:42.63 (41.70)
 10 Wheeler, Dyllan        10 CPWD              5:54.09    5:44.06  
                 39.81      1:23.23 (43.42)
        2:06.95 (43.72)     2:51.17 (44.22)
        3:35.71 (44.54)     4:19.46 (43.75)
        5:02.32 (42.86)     5:44.06 (41.74)
 11 Hodson, Evan           10 CW                5:51.40    5:44.18  
                 40.87      1:26.11 (45.24)
        2:10.62 (44.51)     2:54.40 (43.78)
        3:38.89 (44.49)     4:22.48 (43.59)
        5:05.04 (42.56)     5:44.18 (39.14)
 12 Brown, Alex             9 SWOTT             5:48.42    5:45.16  
                 37.93      1:20.39 (42.46)
        2:04.49 (44.10)     2:48.48 (43.99)
        3:32.89 (44.41)     4:17.37 (44.48)
        5:01.86 (44.49)     5:45.16 (43.30)
 13 Danda, Patryk A        10 BTSC              5:52.63    5:49.12  
                 39.75      1:24.43 (44.68)
        2:08.06 (43.63)     2:52.58 (44.52)
        3:37.31 (44.73)     4:21.65 (44.34)
        5:06.95 (45.30)     5:49.12 (42.17)
 14 Cescon, Evan A         10 TSC               5:56.10    5:51.09  
                 40.07      1:24.97 (44.90)
        2:10.00 (45.03)     2:54.68 (44.68)
        3:39.42 (44.74)     4:23.43 (44.01)
        5:07.75 (44.32)     5:51.09 (43.34)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 146                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                450   2. North York Aquatic Club         294.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              289   4. Club Warriors                   226.5
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             221   6. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      219
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                 204   8. Cobra Swim Club                   195
  9. Toronto Swim Club               169.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                166
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      120  12. Mississauga Swimming            111.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         99.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              98
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       80  16. Windsor Aquatic Club             78.5
 17. Windsor Essex Swim Team            76  18. Torch Swimming                     67
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            65  20. Newmarket Stingrays              60.5
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             57
 23. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55  24. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53
 25. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     51  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       50
 27. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49  28. Brantford Aquatic Club             47
 29. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                46  30. Unattached-swimon                  43
 31. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            42  31. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     42
 33. Kingston Blue Marlins              41  33. Uxbridge Swim Club                 41
 35. Muskoka Aquatic Club               40  36. London Aquatic Club                37
 37. Scarborough Swim Club            36.5  38. Garden City Aquatic Club           36
 39. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  40. Hamilton Aquatic Club              32
 40. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          32  42. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 43. Ducks Swimming                     27  44. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 44. Swimming Dragons                   26  46. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              25
 47. Swim Ottawa                        22  48. Pickering Swim Club                21
 48. Cornwall Sea Lions                 21  48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team         20.5  51. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5
 53. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         18  54. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 54. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  56. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               15  57. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 59. York Swim Club                     12  60. Middlesex Swimming                 11
 61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10  61. Mallards Swim Team                 10
 61. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10  61. Clarington Swim Club               10
 61. Roc Swimming                       10  66. Aylmer Optimist Arrows              9
 66. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9  68. J Dolphins Swimming Club            8
 68. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8  70. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 71. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  71. Valley East Waves                   2
 71. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2  71. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 75. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  75. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1