Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 142  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:17.55  1997-02-28Matthew Huang, ARBU
          ONT: O 2:17.80  2015-01-01Gabe Mastromateo, KSS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:43.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ma, Ethan              12 OAK               2:30.14    2:24.97    9  
                 32.05      1:08.39 (36.34)
        1:51.75 (43.36)     2:24.97 (33.22)
  2 Li, Jack               12 OAK               2:34.66    2:28.18    7  
                 32.04      1:10.10 (38.06)
        1:54.89 (44.79)     2:28.18 (33.29)
  3 Skalenda, Charlie      12 TSC               2:30.97    2:28.56    6  
                 32.71      1:11.23 (38.52)
        1:54.77 (43.54)     2:28.56 (33.79)
  4 De Silva, Thinula      12 CW                2:33.45    2:29.42    5  
                 31.85      1:10.74 (38.89)
        1:56.23 (45.49)     2:29.42 (33.19)
  5 Zhang, Charles         12 MAC               2:30.93    2:30.89    4  
                 33.64      1:11.77 (38.13)
        1:56.71 (44.94)     2:30.89 (34.18)
  6 Park, Lucas            12 CREST             2:36.34    2:31.04    3  
                 32.48      1:11.04 (38.56)
        1:56.08 (45.04)     2:31.04 (34.96)
  7 Zhang, Edward          12 BAD               2:31.40    2:33.41    2  
                 35.73      1:15.85 (40.12)
        2:00.03 (44.18)     2:33.41 (33.38)
  8 Jankovics, Tristan     12 GMAC              2:34.19    2:34.69    1  
                 34.04      1:12.13 (38.09)
        1:59.65 (47.52)     2:34.69 (35.04)
  9 Sieluzycki, Tristan    12 ESWIM             2:36.72    2:35.48  
                 35.07      1:16.15 (41.08)
        2:00.79 (44.64)     2:35.48 (34.69)
 10 Matteis, Quinn         12 CYPS              2:43.22    2:35.96  
                 33.23      1:14.11 (40.88)
        2:02.22 (48.11)     2:35.96 (33.74)
 11 Jibb, Owen             12 MUSAC             2:42.81    2:36.11  
                 34.22      1:16.12 (41.90)
        2:00.03 (43.91)     2:36.11 (36.08)
 12 Montes, Jesse          12 BTSC              2:41.51L   2:36.28  
                 34.78      1:16.74 (41.96)
        2:03.45 (46.71)     2:36.28 (32.83)
 13 Bouwman, Leif          12 PICK              2:40.84    2:37.30  
                 33.46      1:15.50 (42.04)
        2:01.68 (46.18)     2:37.30 (35.62)
 14 Miao, Richard          12 VAC               2:42.40    2:37.61  
                 34.56      1:14.12 (39.56)
        2:02.48 (48.36)     2:37.61 (35.13)
 15 Tsang, Ethan           12 NYAC              2:38.92    2:37.78  
                 34.05      1:13.79 (39.74)
        2:01.98 (48.19)     2:37.78 (35.80)
 16 Taivassalo, Brayden    12 NEW               2:40.02    2:37.83  
                 35.75      1:16.37 (40.62)
        2:02.06 (45.69)     2:37.83 (35.77)
 17 Elazizi, Youssif S     12 MSSAC             2:40.33    2:38.81  
                 35.27      1:15.23 (39.96)
        2:02.88 (47.65)     2:38.81 (35.93)
 18 Uy, Rowen              12 NYAC              2:41.76    2:38.89  
                 35.36      1:18.31 (42.95)
        2:03.15 (44.84)     2:38.89 (35.74)
 19 Maciek, James          12 ESWIM             2:40.69    2:39.24  
                 36.05      1:16.66 (40.61)
        2:04.29 (47.63)     2:39.24 (34.95)
 20 Fera, Sam              12 PICK              2:40.08    2:39.69  
                 35.90      1:15.31 (39.41)
        2:05.76 (50.45)     2:39.69 (33.93)
 21 Pak, Junsoo            12 LAC               2:42.75    2:39.85  
                 33.62      1:13.55 (39.93)
        2:02.82 (49.27)     2:39.85 (37.03)
 22 Ginzburg, Eric         12 RAMAC             2:42.95    2:40.02  
                 35.13      1:16.68 (41.55)
        2:04.32 (47.64)     2:40.02 (35.70)
 23 Miller-Murphy, Reid    12 TSC               2:45.47    2:40.30  
                 34.03      1:13.71 (39.68)
        2:04.33 (50.62)     2:40.30 (35.97)
 24 Bryer, William         12 OAK               2:41.96    2:40.46  
                 36.32      1:19.45 (43.13)
        2:05.25 (45.80)     2:40.46 (35.21)
 25 Qin, Ryan              12 MSSAC             2:40.51    2:41.03  
                 35.36      1:16.03 (40.67)
        2:04.75 (48.72)     2:41.03 (36.28)
 26 Dahlgren, Matthew J    12 GO                2:42.44    2:41.13  
                 34.51      1:16.15 (41.64)
        2:02.93 (46.78)     2:41.13 (38.20)
 27 Brock, Griffin         12 ESWIM             2:41.49    2:41.51  
                 37.20      1:19.26 (42.06)
        2:04.00 (44.74)     2:41.51 (37.51)
 28 Deng, Sky              12 OAK               2:42.71    2:41.65  
                 38.32      1:19.33 (41.01)
        2:05.68 (46.35)     2:41.65 (35.97)
 29 Shakespeare, Colin     12 OAK               2:40.51    2:42.30  
                 34.77      1:17.44 (42.67)
        2:06.25 (48.81)     2:42.30 (36.05)
 30 Rus, Alexander         12 ROW               2:43.63    2:42.32  
                 34.70      1:16.72 (42.02)
        2:04.95 (48.23)     2:42.32 (37.37)
 31 Pesce, Pedro           12 TSC               2:40.01    2:42.73  
                 35.19      1:16.57 (41.38)
        2:06.00 (49.43)     2:42.73 (36.73)
 32 Williams, Patrick      12 OAK               2:41.71    2:42.94  
                 36.65      1:17.17 (40.52)
        2:03.96 (46.79)     2:42.94 (38.98)
 -- Landa, Alex            12 OAK               2:42.80   x2:43.95  
                 37.19      1:18.90 (41.71)
        2:10.17 (51.27)     2:43.95 (33.78)
 -- Chari, Kailas          12 OAK               2:42.61   x2:44.08  
                 37.50      1:19.88 (42.38)
        2:06.57 (46.69)     2:44.08 (37.51)
 -- Walsh, Liam            12 WD                2:42.86   x2:44.25  
                 36.00      1:19.54 (43.54)
        2:07.75 (48.21)     2:44.25 (36.50)
 -- Guan, Leo              12 RHAC              2:40.88   x2:44.48  
                 37.06      1:17.24 (40.18)
        2:05.66 (48.42)     2:44.48 (38.82)
 -- Romanenko, Vlad        12 MSSAC             2:40.50   x2:44.62  
                 38.79      1:22.92 (44.13)
        2:07.84 (44.92)     2:44.62 (36.78)
 -- li, Andrew             12 Rhsd              2:45.47   x2:45.42  
                 39.32      1:20.40 (41.08)
        2:07.79 (47.39)     2:45.42 (37.63)
 -- Rodgers, Quinton       12 OSAC              2:49.49   x2:45.81  
                 35.68      1:18.26 (42.58)
        2:09.27 (51.01)     2:45.81 (36.54)
 -- Pinto, Luke            12 OAK               2:44.92   x2:45.90  
                 36.57      1:18.45 (41.88)
        2:11.15 (52.70)     2:45.90 (34.75)
 -- Li, Ethan              12 MST~              2:45.06L  x2:46.17  
                 35.79      1:19.01 (43.22)
        2:07.11 (48.10)     2:46.17 (39.06)
 -- Clinton, Beck          12 OAK               2:42.13   x2:46.36  
                 37.72      1:19.41 (41.69)
        2:10.73 (51.32)     2:46.36 (35.63)
 -- Xia, Winters           12 ESWIM             2:50.14   x2:46.72  
                 38.96      1:24.14 (45.18)
        2:09.67 (45.53)     2:46.72 (37.05)
 -- Zhang, Ruochen         12 MST~              2:53.54   x2:46.93  
                 41.19      1:24.35 (43.16)
        2:09.49 (45.14)     2:46.93 (37.44)
 -- Ku, Ryan               12 WEST              3:03.09   x2:47.18  
                 35.74      1:20.32 (44.58)
        2:10.56 (50.24)     2:47.18 (36.62)
 -- Allen, Isaac           12 WD                2:41.39   x2:47.72  
                 36.06      1:20.49 (44.43)
        2:09.35 (48.86)     2:47.72 (38.37)
 -- Goode, Henry           12 CCSC              2:58.66   x2:51.05  
                 40.25      1:20.72 (40.47)
        2:12.90 (52.18)     2:51.05 (38.15)
 -- Tapp, Ryan             12 PICK              2:50.30   x2:53.26  
                 39.19      1:23.67 (44.48)
        2:12.89 (49.22)     2:53.26 (40.37)
 -- Noda, Toma             12 Ducks             2:51.98   x2:54.39  
                 40.94      1:26.80 (45.86)
        2:14.69 (47.89)     2:54.39 (39.70)
 -- Aref, Morad            12 WD                2:50.56   x2:59.89  
                 39.76      1:27.82 (48.06)
        2:18.09 (50.27)     2:59.89 (41.80)
 -- Hui, Jing Wen          12 MAC               2:38.44         DQ  
                 33.33      1:13.79 (40.46)
        1:59.26 (45.47)          DQ (38.45)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 142                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                438   2. Markham Aquatic Club              285
  3. North York Aquatic Club         279.5   4. Club Warriors                   223.5
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             213   6. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      204
  6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 204   8. Cobra Swim Club                   190
  9. Toronto Swim Club               169.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                166
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      112  12. Mississauga Swimming            106.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         99.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              91
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       80  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          72.5
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club               68  18. Torch Swimming                     67
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            65  20. Newmarket Stingrays              60.5
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             55
 22. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55  24. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53
 25. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     51  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       50
 27. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49  28. Brantford Aquatic Club             47
 29. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                46  30. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     42
 31. Uxbridge Swim Club                 40  31. Muskoka Aquatic Club               40
 33. London Aquatic Club                37  34. Scarborough Swim Club            36.5
 35. Garden City Aquatic Club           36  36. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34
 36. Unattached-swimon                  34  36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            34
 39. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          32  40. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 41. Kingston Blue Marlins              29  42. Hamilton Aquatic Club              28
 43. Ducks Swimming                     27  44. Swimming Dragons                   26
 44. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26  46. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              25
 47. Swim Ottawa                        22  48. Pickering Swim Club                21
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21  50. Milton Marlins Swim Team         20.5
 50. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5  52. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         18
 53. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  53. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 55. Cornwall Sea Lions                 16  55. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               15  57. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 59. York Swim Club                     12  60. Middlesex Swimming                 11
 61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10  61. Roc Swimming                       10
 61. Clarington Swim Club               10  61. Mallards Swim Team                 10
 61. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10  66. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 67. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8  68. J Dolphins Swimming Club            6
 69. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  70. Valley East Waves                   2
 70. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2  70. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 70. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2  74. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1
 74. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1