Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 140  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:17.55  1997-02-28Matthew Huang, ARBU
          ONT: O 2:17.80  2015-01-01Gabe Mastromateo, KSS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:55.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mansour, Adam          11 BAD               2:42.17    2:37.66    9  
                 34.84      1:15.66 (40.82)
        2:03.00 (47.34)     2:37.66 (34.66)
  2 Scheffel, Carter       11 BRANT             2:46.98    2:37.73    7  
                 35.72      1:15.87 (40.15)
        2:02.93 (47.06)     2:37.73 (34.80)
  3 Zhang, Kevin           11 ESWIM             2:48.91    2:43.64    6  
                 36.60      1:19.68 (43.08)
        2:08.96 (49.28)     2:43.64 (34.68)
  4 Scholtz, Ernst         11 OAK               2:46.75    2:44.01    5  
                 35.45      1:17.29 (41.84)
        2:07.68 (50.39)     2:44.01 (36.33)
  5 Gursoy, Daniel         11 AAC               2:47.46    2:48.95    4  
                 37.24      1:21.28 (44.04)
        2:11.25 (49.97)     2:48.95 (37.70)
  6 Etherington, Caleb     11 CPWD              2:52.54    2:50.52    3  
                 38.60      1:21.88 (43.28)
        2:12.09 (50.21)     2:50.52 (38.43)
  7 Van Maren, Jasper      11 TSC               2:54.94    2:51.63    2  
                 37.87      1:22.67 (44.80)
        2:12.51 (49.84)     2:51.63 (39.12)
  8 Begemann, Benjamin     11 STJJ              2:50.88    2:52.47    1  
                 37.01      1:22.65 (45.64)
        2:14.35 (51.70)     2:52.47 (38.12)
  9 Mesic, Mateja          11 WAC               2:52.23    2:52.89  
                 40.19      1:23.70 (43.51)
        2:12.93 (49.23)     2:52.89 (39.96)
 10 Khajuria, Brodie       11 AAC               2:54.37    2:53.39  
                 38.96      1:24.64 (45.68)
        2:14.93 (50.29)     2:53.39 (38.46)
 11 Todorov, Vincent       11 York              2:53.96    2:53.62  
                 38.33      1:24.93 (46.60)
        2:15.41 (50.48)     2:53.62 (38.21)
 12 Gui, Corey             11 AAC               2:54.60    2:53.64  
                 39.31      1:24.43 (45.12)
        2:13.19 (48.76)     2:53.64 (40.45)
 13 Wang, Marshal          11 Rhsd              2:52.84    2:53.92  
                 40.33      1:28.16 (47.83)
        2:16.43 (48.27)     2:53.92 (37.49)
 -- Lyon, Noah             11 BAD               3:00.28   x2:55.43  
                 39.93      1:24.20 (44.27)
        2:14.04 (49.84)     2:55.43 (41.39)
 -- Moavro, Lucas          11 LLST              3:01.43   x2:56.67  
                 38.94      1:27.26 (48.32)
        2:17.62 (50.36)     2:56.67 (39.05)
 -- Bevington, Andrew      11 NKB               3:03.84   x3:00.20  
                 37.37      1:24.90 (47.53)
        2:19.35 (54.45)     3:00.20 (40.85)
 -- Yan, Andrew            11 NKB               3:01.32   x3:00.35  
                 40.88      1:25.56 (44.68)
        2:20.62 (55.06)     3:00.35 (39.73)
 -- Vivas-Moncada, Julian  11 GSH               3:07.68   x3:01.28  
                 38.95      1:24.39 (45.44)
        2:21.67 (57.28)     3:01.28 (39.61)
 -- Wu, Patrick            11 HAC               3:11.52   x3:08.63  
                 39.95      1:28.52 (48.57)
        2:27.22 (58.70)     3:08.63 (41.41)
 -- Webber, Jaydon         11 NYAC              3:07.18   x3:09.67  
                 42.09      1:31.53 (49.44)
        2:28.24 (56.71)     3:09.67 (41.43)
 -- Wu, Kevin              11 HAC               3:09.12   x3:13.36  
                 41.88      1:34.17 (52.29)
        2:30.60 (56.43)     3:13.36 (42.76)
 -- Schock, Jonathan       11 NEW               3:11.57   x3:13.85  
                 43.45      1:33.75 (50.30)
        2:32.30 (58.55)     3:13.85 (41.55)
 -- ma, leo                11 Rhsd              3:21.83   x3:18.78  
                 46.09      1:39.94 (53.85)
        2:32.62 (52.68)     3:18.78 (46.16)
 -- Baronow, Mikhail       11 RHAC              2:49.91         DQ  
                 37.60      1:17.68 (40.08)
        2:09.67 (51.99)          DQ (37.71)
 -- Fernandes, Jonas       11 NEW               3:17.24         DQ  
                 41.92      1:32.24 (50.32)
        2:29.28 (57.04)          DQ (41.27)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 140                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                438   2. Markham Aquatic Club              281
  3. North York Aquatic Club         279.5   4. Club Warriors                   218.5
  5. Ajax Aquatic Club                 204   6. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      202
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club             197   8. Cobra Swim Club                   190
  9. Ramac Aquatic Club                166  10. Toronto Swim Club               163.5
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      112  12. Mississauga Swimming            106.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         99.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              90
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       80  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          72.5
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club               68  18. Torch Swimming                     67
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            62  20. Newmarket Stingrays              60.5
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             55
 22. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55  24. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53
 25. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     51  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       50
 27. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49  28. Brantford Aquatic Club             47
 29. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                46  30. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     42
 31. Uxbridge Swim Club                 40  31. Muskoka Aquatic Club               40
 33. London Aquatic Club                37  34. Scarborough Swim Club            36.5
 35. Garden City Aquatic Club           36  36. Unattached-swimon                  34
 36. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            34
 39. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          32  40. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 41. Kingston Blue Marlins              29  42. Hamilton Aquatic Club              28
 43. Ducks Swimming                     27  44. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 44. Swimming Dragons                   26  46. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              25
 47. Swim Ottawa                        22  48. Pickering Swim Club                21
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21  50. Milton Marlins Swim Team         20.5
 50. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5  52. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         18
 53. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  53. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 55. Cornwall Sea Lions                 16  55. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               15  57. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 59. York Swim Club                     12  60. Middlesex Swimming                 11
 61. Clarington Swim Club               10  61. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10
 61. Mallards Swim Team                 10  61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10
 61. Roc Swimming                       10  66. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 67. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8  68. J Dolphins Swimming Club            6
 69. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  70. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 70. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  70. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2
 70. Valley East Waves                   2  74. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1
 74. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1