Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 139  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:19.25  1985-12-01Allison Higson, ESC
          ONT: O 2:19.25  1985-01-01Allison Higson, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  2:53.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Daley, Elan            11 NYAC              2:28.47    2:23.82    9  
                 30.49      1:06.73 (36.24)
        1:49.81 (43.08)     2:23.82 (34.01)
  2 Gao, Emma M            11 MAC               2:36.82    2:36.78    7  
                 35.72      1:16.13 (40.41)
        2:02.12 (45.99)     2:36.78 (34.66)
  3 Canamo, Samantha       11 TORCH             2:37.38    2:38.67    6  
                 35.01      1:16.05 (41.04)
        2:02.26 (46.21)     2:38.67 (36.41)
  4 Thomas, Haley          11 CW                2:40.39    2:38.70    5  
                 32.72      1:15.10 (42.38)
        2:03.81 (48.71)     2:38.70 (34.89)
  5 Sheridan, Lily         11 TSC               2:40.96    2:39.62    4  
                 35.16      1:14.85 (39.69)
        2:03.73 (48.88)     2:39.62 (35.89)
  6 Nordquist, Allison     11 SLSC              2:44.22    2:43.07    3  
                 35.87      1:18.43 (42.56)
        2:05.74 (47.31)     2:43.07 (37.33)
  7 Gulyas, Greta          11 RAMAC             2:42.42    2:43.43    2  
                 35.09      1:15.72 (40.63)
        2:05.22 (49.50)     2:43.43 (38.21)
  8 Chen, Sophia           11 MST~              2:44.28    2:43.84    1  
                 37.18      1:18.42 (41.24)
        2:08.24 (49.82)     2:43.84 (35.60)
  9 Brousseau, Julie       11 SWOTT             2:43.93    2:44.00  
                 35.28      1:16.57 (41.29)
        2:05.76 (49.19)     2:44.00 (38.24)
 10 Gillis, Madalyn        11 WEST              2:51.50    2:44.27  
                 37.03      1:18.74 (41.71)
        2:08.15 (49.41)     2:44.27 (36.12)
 11 Farnood, Eila Y        11 TSC               2:47.24    2:45.49  
                 35.83      1:18.75 (42.92)
        2:07.46 (48.71)     2:45.49 (38.03)
 12 Yuan, Emily            11 GO                2:44.31    2:46.68  
                 36.49      1:19.30 (42.81)
        2:09.37 (50.07)     2:46.68 (37.31)
 13 Tomic, Nika            11 OAK               2:52.36    2:46.94  
                 37.18      1:18.83 (41.65)
        2:11.50 (52.67)     2:46.94 (35.44)
 14 Ford, Katie            11 ROCS              2:42.70    2:47.14  
                 35.76      1:19.19 (43.43)
        2:09.91 (50.72)     2:47.14 (37.23)
 15 Raymond, Victoria      11 ESWIM             2:52.47    2:48.19  
                 34.30      1:15.52 (41.22)
        2:08.68 (53.16)     2:48.19 (39.51)
 16 French, Hayley         11 CATS              2:49.16    2:48.55  
                 35.28      1:19.81 (44.53)
        2:10.32 (50.51)     2:48.55 (38.23)
 17 Wieclawek, Blythe      11 CATS              2:45.30    2:48.68  
                 35.07      1:16.84 (41.77)
        2:10.48 (53.64)     2:48.68 (38.20)
 18 Vadeika, Robin         11 USC               2:52.07    2:49.70  
                 37.88      1:19.13 (41.25)
        2:12.79 (53.66)     2:49.70 (36.91)
 19 Service, Laurel A      11 TSC               2:52.98    2:49.81  
                 38.65      1:23.45 (44.80)
        2:12.16 (48.71)     2:49.81 (37.65)
 20 Borges, Alyse          11 SCAR              2:47.39    2:49.90  
                 38.30      1:21.34 (43.04)
        2:10.28 (48.94)     2:49.90 (39.62)
 21 Gyarmati, Sofia        11 NYAC              2:51.86    2:50.09  
                 38.84      1:25.82 (46.98)
        2:13.14 (47.32)     2:50.09 (36.95)
 22 Smuk, Rianna           11 Gators            2:51.70    2:50.64  
                 37.26      1:22.00 (44.74)
        2:13.03 (51.03)     2:50.64 (37.61)
 23 Wang, Yunzhe           11 Rhsd              2:51.83    2:50.87  
                 37.78      1:22.10 (44.32)
        2:11.18 (49.08)     2:50.87 (39.69)
 24 Bergman, Astrid        11 ESWIM             2:52.37    2:51.84  
                 40.52      1:24.95 (44.43)
        2:12.85 (47.90)     2:51.84 (38.99)
 25 Gerrard, Emily         11 GMAC              2:52.64    2:52.61  
                 38.33      1:22.87 (44.54)
        2:14.66 (51.79)     2:52.61 (37.95)
 26 Mendiola, Chloe        11 MAC               2:49.04    2:52.85  
                 34.63      1:18.58 (43.95)
        2:12.86 (54.28)     2:52.85 (39.99)
 27 Baker, Robyn           11 USC               2:52.93    2:52.87  
                 39.03      1:20.59 (41.56)
        2:13.92 (53.33)     2:52.87 (38.95)
 -- Morphet, Sadie         11 BYST              2:53.27   x2:53.46  
                 38.21      1:22.66 (44.45)
        2:14.84 (52.18)     2:53.46 (38.62)
 -- Simav, Nisan           11 ESWIM             2:51.94   x2:53.93  
                 40.76      1:23.59 (42.83)
        2:15.65 (52.06)     2:53.93 (38.28)
 -- Peterson, Mackenzie R  11 TSC               2:53.70   x2:54.22  
                 38.95      1:23.60 (44.65)
        2:16.67 (53.07)     2:54.22 (37.55)
 -- Albert, Kaelyn S       11 SSAT              2:56.07   x2:54.41  
                 37.71      1:24.99 (47.28)
        2:14.26 (49.27)     2:54.41 (40.15)
 -- Bleakney, Lila         11 Gators            2:52.56   x2:54.94  
                 36.99      1:21.07 (44.08)
        2:16.05 (54.98)     2:54.94 (38.89)
 -- Young, Emma            11 ELAC              2:52.28   x2:55.68  
                 39.20      1:22.64 (43.44)
        2:15.04 (52.40)     2:55.68 (40.64)
 -- Gamelo, Abbygail Jani  11 AAC               2:56.03   x2:56.81  
                 37.76      1:23.17 (45.41)
        2:16.37 (53.20)     2:56.81 (40.44)
 -- Elinesky, Isabella     11 LSC               2:52.50   x2:57.04  
                 38.67      1:22.17 (43.50)
        2:16.70 (54.53)     2:57.04 (40.34)
 -- Russell, Madison E     11 BTSC              2:59.80   x2:57.96  
                 40.18      1:26.59 (46.41)
        2:15.86 (49.27)     2:57.96 (42.10)
 -- Anderson, Maya         11 MMST              3:13.05   x3:01.45  
                 38.21      1:26.36 (48.15)
        2:19.21 (52.85)     3:01.45 (42.24)
 -- Litwiller, Brooke-Lyn  11 CAJ               3:02.22   x3:02.72  
                 44.28      1:31.59 (47.31)
        2:20.78 (49.19)     3:02.72 (41.94)
 -- Hargadon, Gwyneth      11 CPWD              2:58.13   x3:03.59  
                 43.27      1:32.13 (48.86)
        2:22.67 (50.54)     3:03.59 (40.92)
 -- Sprogis, Ava E         11 Ducks             3:10.93   x3:07.91  
                 42.45      1:29.71 (47.26)
        2:23.01 (53.30)     3:07.91 (44.90)
 -- Cui, Larissa           11 MST~              3:12.69   x3:09.43  
                 44.21      1:34.39 (50.18)
        2:26.41 (52.02)     3:09.43 (43.02)
 -- Weiss-Reid, Beatrice   11 GO                2:52.76         DQ  
                 38.33      1:23.68 (45.35)
        2:15.55 (51.87)          DQ (38.04)
 -- O'Regan, Bailey        11 ESWIM             2:45.83         DQ  
                 38.04      1:20.61 (42.57)
        2:10.23 (49.62)          DQ (36.01)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 139                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                432   2. Markham Aquatic Club              281
  3. North York Aquatic Club         279.5   4. Club Warriors                   218.5
  5. Ajax Aquatic Club                 200   6. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      193
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club             192   8. Cobra Swim Club                   190
  9. Ramac Aquatic Club                166  10. Toronto Swim Club               161.5
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      112  12. Mississauga Swimming            106.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         99.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              90
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       77  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          72.5
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club               68  18. Torch Swimming                     67
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            62  20. Newmarket Stingrays              60.5
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             55
 22. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55  24. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53
 25. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     51  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       50
 27. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49  28. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                46
 29. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     42  30. Muskoka Aquatic Club               40
 30. Uxbridge Swim Club                 40  30. Brantford Aquatic Club             40
 33. London Aquatic Club                37  34. Scarborough Swim Club            36.5
 35. Garden City Aquatic Club           36  36. Unattached-swimon                  34
 36. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            34
 39. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          32  40. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 41. Kingston Blue Marlins              29  42. Hamilton Aquatic Club              28
 43. Ducks Swimming                     27  44. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 44. Swimming Dragons                   26  46. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              25
 47. Swim Ottawa                        22  48. Pickering Swim Club                21
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21  50. Milton Marlins Swim Team         20.5
 50. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5  52. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         18
 53. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  53. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 55. Cornwall Sea Lions                 16  55. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16
 57. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15  58. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               14
 59. York Swim Club                     12  60. Middlesex Swimming                 11
 61. Clarington Swim Club               10  61. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10
 61. Mallards Swim Team                 10  61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10
 61. Roc Swimming                       10  66. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 67. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8  68. J Dolphins Swimming Club            6
 69. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  70. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 70. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  70. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2
 70. Valley East Waves                   2  74. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1
 74. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1