Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 128  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:14.05  1998-04-25Tobias Oriwol, PCSC
          ONT: O 2:16.27  2003-01-01Jimmy Lee, WEST
 Meet Qualifying:  2:53.36
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lackovic, Alexandar    11 WEST              2:40.45    2:36.78    9  
                 35.56      1:15.19 (39.63)
        1:56.91 (41.72)     2:36.78 (39.87)
  2 Baronow, Mikhail       11 RHAC              2:43.62    2:39.88    7  
                 36.31      1:16.31 (40.00)
        1:58.33 (42.02)     2:39.88 (41.55)
  3 Stojanovic, Jacob      11 COBRA             2:40.55    2:40.36    6  
                 35.74      1:15.31 (39.57)
        1:58.32 (43.01)     2:40.36 (42.04)
  4 Harris, Aiden          11 ESWIM             2:47.09    2:43.59    5  
                 39.19      1:20.73 (41.54)
        2:02.35 (41.62)     2:43.59 (41.24)
  5 Scholtz, Ernst         11 OAK               2:48.99    2:43.77    4  
                 37.50      1:18.56 (41.06)
        2:01.74 (43.18)     2:43.77 (42.03)
  6 Mesic, Mateja          11 WAC               2:48.39    2:44.35    3  
                 38.91      1:21.56 (42.65)
        2:03.69 (42.13)     2:44.35 (40.66)
  7 MacNeil, Haidan        11 BAD               2:47.99    2:44.86    2  
                 37.96      1:20.42 (42.46)
        2:03.20 (42.78)     2:44.86 (41.66)
  8 Etherington, Caleb     11 CPWD              2:49.05    2:46.05    1  
                 38.64      1:20.46 (41.82)
        2:03.85 (43.39)     2:46.05 (42.20)
  9 Hughes, Graydon        11 PICK              2:50.97    2:47.98  
                 41.08      1:23.89 (42.81)
        2:06.17 (42.28)     2:47.98 (41.81)
 10 Leroux, Wyatt          11 OAK               2:49.71    2:48.24  
                 41.52      1:24.35 (42.83)
        2:07.24 (42.89)     2:48.24 (41.00)
 11 Lyon, Noah             11 BAD               2:52.69    2:48.46  
                 39.71      1:22.90 (43.19)
        2:06.59 (43.69)     2:48.46 (41.87)
 12 Croswell, Jack         11 CAJ               2:50.30    2:48.49  
                 40.71      1:24.50 (43.79)
        2:08.21 (43.71)     2:48.49 (40.28)
 13 McGroarty, Declan      11 SCAR              2:51.17    2:49.16  
                 40.04      1:23.68 (43.64)
        2:08.32 (44.64)     2:49.16 (40.84)
 14 Zhou, William          11 OAK               2:54.71    2:49.31  
                 40.65      1:23.52 (42.87)
        2:07.32 (43.80)     2:49.31 (41.99)
 15 Da Ponte, Tyler C      11 Ducks             2:49.40    2:50.49  
                 39.85      1:22.91 (43.06)
        2:07.81 (44.90)     2:50.49 (42.68)
 16 Bilewicz, Jonathan A   11 SCAR              2:49.21    2:52.29  
                                1:23.86 ( )
        2:08.36 (44.50)     2:52.29 (43.93)
 -- Hoalga, Anthony        11 NEW               2:55.01   x3:08.51  
                 42.97      1:31.77 (48.80)
        2:21.88 (50.11)     3:08.51 (46.63)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 128                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                386   2. Markham Aquatic Club              258
  3. North York Aquatic Club         252.5   4. Club Warriors                   204.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   187   6. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      181
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                 177   8. Oakville Aquatic Club             164
  9. Toronto Swim Club               147.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                137
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      100  12. Granite Gators Swim Team         99.5
 13. Mississauga Swimming             95.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              86
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       77  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          72.5
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club               68  18. Crescent Town Swim Club            60
 18. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  20. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55
 21. Newmarket Stingrays              53.5  22. Torch Swimming                     53
 22. Upper Canada Swim Club             53  22. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53
 25. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49  26. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     48
 27. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                45  28. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     42
 29. Brantford Aquatic Club             40  29. Uxbridge Swim Club                 40
 31. London Aquatic Club                37  31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       37
 33. Garden City Aquatic Club           36  34. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 34. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            33
 37. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          32  38. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 39. Scarborough Swim Club            29.5  40. Hamilton Aquatic Club              28
 40. Unattached-swimon                  28  42. Ducks Swimming                     27
 43. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26  44. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              25
 45. Kingston Blue Marlins              23  46. Swim Ottawa                        22
 47. Pickering Swim Club                21  47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21
 47. Swimming Dragons                   21  50. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team         17.5  52. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 52. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17  52. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 55. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16  56. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               14  57. Cornwall Sea Lions                 14
 59. Middlesex Swimming                 11  60. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10
 60. Clarington Swim Club               10  60. Roc Swimming                       10
 60. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10  64. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 64. Mallards Swim Team                  9  66. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8
 67. J Dolphins Swimming Club            6  68. York Swim Club                      5
 69. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  70. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2
 70. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  70. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 70. Valley East Waves                   2  74. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1
 74. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1