Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 127  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:17.96  2013-02-16Rebecca Smith, RDCSC
          ONT: O 2:18.23  2013-01-01Penny Oleksiak, TSC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:49.42
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sava, Helen Anne       11 RAMAC             2:35.56    2:31.33    9  
                 35.45      1:14.02 (38.57)
        1:53.29 (39.27)     2:31.33 (38.04)
  2 Sheridan, Lily         11 TSC               2:36.21    2:33.63    7  
                 36.38      1:15.89 (39.51)
        1:55.61 (39.72)     2:33.63 (38.02)
  3 Jansen, Ella           11 BAD               2:41.48    2:37.88    6  
                 37.20      1:16.79 (39.59)
        1:57.69 (40.90)     2:37.88 (40.19)
  4 O'Regan, Bailey        11 ESWIM             2:44.74    2:38.33    5  
                 37.26      1:17.90 (40.64)
        1:59.19 (41.29)     2:38.33 (39.14)
  5 Gulyas, Greta          11 RAMAC             2:35.36    2:38.74    4  
                 36.48      1:16.88 (40.40)
        1:58.24 (41.36)     2:38.74 (40.50)
  6 Wieclawek, Blythe      11 CATS              2:40.03    2:38.75    3  
                 37.17      1:17.86 (40.69)
        1:58.75 (40.89)     2:38.75 (40.00)
  7 Morgan, Hannah         11 BAD               2:47.15    2:38.78    2  
                 38.00      1:18.65 (40.65)
        1:59.75 (41.10)     2:38.78 (39.03)
  8 Chen, Sophia           11 MST~              2:39.11    2:39.11    1  
                 37.92      1:17.73 (39.81)
        1:58.65 (40.92)     2:39.11 (40.46)
  9 Pupatello, Leia        11 WAC               2:45.27    2:40.00  
                 36.80      1:16.99 (40.19)
        1:58.44 (41.45)     2:40.00 (41.56)
 10 Tomic, Nika            11 OAK               2:47.60    2:40.21  
                 38.16      1:19.06 (40.90)
        2:00.01 (40.95)     2:40.21 (40.20)
 11 Manning, Brooke        11 Gators            2:46.89    2:40.38  
                 38.24      1:19.72 (41.48)
        2:01.16 (41.44)     2:40.38 (39.22)
 12 Vadeika, Robin         11 USC               2:42.87    2:40.65  
                 38.71      1:19.30 (40.59)
        2:00.17 (40.87)     2:40.65 (40.48)
 13 Gillis, Madalyn        11 WEST              2:51.03    2:41.28  
                 38.28      1:19.39 (41.11)
        2:00.57 (41.18)     2:41.28 (40.71)
 14 Baker, Robyn           11 USC               2:42.45    2:42.36  
                 38.43      1:19.40 (40.97)
        2:01.35 (41.95)     2:42.36 (41.01)
 15 Brousseau, Julie       11 SWOTT             2:44.73    2:43.49  
                 38.43      1:20.03 (41.60)
        2:01.93 (41.90)     2:43.49 (41.56)
 16 Gatrall, Sophie K      11 WAC               2:50.99L   2:43.57  
                 37.83      1:19.76 (41.93)
        2:02.24 (42.48)     2:43.57 (41.33)
 17 Blake, Mikaela K       11 SCAR              2:48.02    2:45.41  
                 39.03      1:20.88 (41.85)
        2:03.61 (42.73)     2:45.41 (41.80)
 18 Borges, Alyse          11 SCAR              2:44.13    2:45.68  
                 40.12      1:22.66 (42.54)
        2:04.86 (42.20)     2:45.68 (40.82)
 19 Sammut, Abigail        11 ESWIM             2:45.65    2:46.04  
                 38.56      1:21.40 (42.84)
        2:04.81 (43.41)     2:46.04 (41.23)
 20 Smuk, Rianna           11 Gators            2:46.64    2:47.73  
                 39.27      1:21.94 (42.67)
        2:05.38 (43.44)     2:47.73 (42.35)
 21 Schooley, Taya         11 CPWD              2:49.27    2:47.77  
                 41.11      1:24.09 (42.98)
        2:06.61 (42.52)     2:47.77 (41.16)
 22 Bennett, Lordan        11 TSC               2:46.74    2:47.92  
                 39.61      1:21.78 (42.17)
        2:05.81 (44.03)     2:47.92 (42.11)
 23 Clarke, Emma           11 LSC               2:48.64    2:48.36  
                 39.58      1:22.67 (43.09)
        2:06.16 (43.49)     2:48.36 (42.20)
 -- Bergman, Astrid        11 ESWIM             2:54.09   x2:50.77  
                 40.56      1:24.74 (44.18)
        2:08.30 (43.56)     2:50.77 (42.47)
 -- Howe, Olivia G         11 GO                2:47.57   x2:51.36  
                 40.07      1:23.24 (43.17)
        2:07.91 (44.67)     2:51.36 (43.45)
 -- Harding, Ellie         11 USC               2:50.51   x2:51.81  
                 40.85      1:23.83 (42.98)
        2:08.43 (44.60)     2:51.81 (43.38)
 -- Mendiola, Chloe        11 MAC               2:44.98   x2:52.88  
                 38.67      1:22.62 (43.95)
        2:07.78 (45.16)     2:52.88 (45.10)
 -- Masic, Ema             11 ESWIM             2:52.99   x2:54.71  
                 42.76      1:28.03 (45.27)
        2:13.03 (45.00)     2:54.71 (41.68)
 -- MacNeil, Ella          11 GMAC              3:22.43   x3:10.19  
                 43.04      1:32.00 (48.96)
        2:21.71 (49.71)     3:10.19 (48.48)
 -- Morphet, Sadie         11 BYST              2:48.70         DQ  
                 39.19      1:22.35 (43.16)
        2:06.34 (43.99)          DQ (42.36)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 127                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                381   2. Markham Aquatic Club              258
  3. North York Aquatic Club         252.5   4. Club Warriors                   204.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   181   6. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      179
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                 177   8. Oakville Aquatic Club             160
  9. Toronto Swim Club               147.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                137
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      100  12. Granite Gators Swim Team         99.5
 13. Mississauga Swimming             95.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              86
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       76  16. Windsor Aquatic Club               65
 17. Windsor Essex Swim Team          63.5  18. Crescent Town Swim Club            60
 19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55  20. Newmarket Stingrays              53.5
 21. Torch Swimming                     53  21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         53
 21. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53  21. Upper Canada Swim Club             53
 25. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49  26. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     48
 27. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                45  28. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     42
 29. Brantford Aquatic Club             40  29. Uxbridge Swim Club                 40
 31. London Aquatic Club                37  31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       37
 33. Garden City Aquatic Club           36  34. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 34. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            33
 37. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          32  38. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 39. Scarborough Swim Club            29.5  40. Hamilton Aquatic Club              28
 40. Unattached-swimon                  28  42. Ducks Swimming                     27
 43. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26  44. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              25
 45. Kingston Blue Marlins              23  46. Swim Ottawa                        22
 47. Pickering Swim Club                21  47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21
 47. Swimming Dragons                   21  50. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team         17.5  52. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 52. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17  52. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 55. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16  56. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               14  57. Cornwall Sea Lions                 14
 59. Middlesex Swimming                 11  60. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10
 60. Clarington Swim Club               10  60. Roc Swimming                       10
 60. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10  64. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 64. Mallards Swim Team                  9  66. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8
 67. J Dolphins Swimming Club            6  68. York Swim Club                      5
 69. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  70. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2
 70. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  70. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 70. Valley East Waves                   2  74. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1
 74. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1